| Dany MotaCentre-forward | Monza | 🇵🇹Portugal | 28 | 5 | 2 | 20.6 | 22▼27.1% | 46▼30.8% |
| M. RoverCentral midfielder | Reggiana | 🇮🇹Italy | 27 | 1 | 2 | 18.3 | 24▲33.5%↩ | 46▼19%↩ |
| J. SegreCentral midfielder | Palermo | 🇮🇹Italy | 29 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 42±0% | 46±0% |
| M. ŠverkoCentre-back | Venezia | 🇭🇷Croatia | 28 | 0 | 1 | 32.9 | 32▲185.7% | 46▼20.3% |
| G. CorboCentre-back | Pescara | 🇮🇹Italy | 26 | 0 | 0 | 18.3 | 9▼41.7%↩ | 46▲14.4%↩ |
| P. HristovCentre-back | Spezia | 🇧🇬Bulgaria | 27 | 0 | 0 | 18.3 | 18▼67.3% | 46▼30.8% |
| G. CasoWinger | Modena | 🇮🇹Italy | 27 | 1 | 0 | 18.1 | 13±0% | 46±0% |
| M. BertagnoliCentral midfielder | Reggiana | 🇮🇹Italy | 27 | 1 | 5 | 20.4 | 31▲40.5%↩ | 46▼13.9%↩ |
| G. CangianoWinger | Pescara | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 0 | 0 | 18.4 | 0 | 47▼14.7%↩ |
| M. SalaFull-back | Avellino | 🇮🇹Italy | 27 | 0 | 0 | 14.8 | 16±0% | 47±0% |
| A. FerrarisCentre-forward | Pescara | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 0 | 0 | 18.5 | 0 | 47▼27.6%↩ |
| R. BurgioCentral midfielder | Bari | 🇮🇹Italy | 25 | 0 | 0 | 18.5 | 1 | 47 |
| E. DarboeCentral midfielder | Bari | 🇬🇲Gambia | 25 | 0 | 0 | 18.6 | 2▼92.3%↩ | 47▼17.7%↩ |
| M. GaspariniGoalkeeper | Mantova | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 0 | 0 | 19.8 | 0 | 47 |
| Pedro MendesCentral midfielder | Modena | 🇵🇹Portugal | 27 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 17▲3.8% | 47▲1.5% |
| Kike PérezCentral midfielder | Venezia | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 0 | 0 | 11.6 | 45±0% | 47±0% |
| T. LepriCentre-back | Reggiana | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 0 | 0 | 18.7 | 0 | 47 |
| P. FusiAttacking midfielder | Padova | 🇮🇹Italy | 28 | 1 | 0 | 9.2 | 44±0% | 47±0% |
| M. TirelliCentre-forward | Virtus Entella | 🏳️ | 23 | 0 | 0 | 18.8 | 0 | 47 |
| F. FaggiCentral midfielder | Bari | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 0 | 0 | 18.8 | 0 | 48 |
| L. ZanimacchiaCentral midfielder | Padova | 🇮🇹Italy | 28 | 0 | 0 | 8.3 | 20±0% | 48±0% |
| M. ImperialeCentre-back | Carrarese | 🇮🇹Italy | 27 | 0 | 0 | 28.9 | 27▼37% | 48▼25.1% |
| T. BattistellaDefensive midfielder | Juve Stabia | 🇮🇹Italy | 25 | 0 | 0 | 17.7 | 1▼95.7%↩ | 48▼12.5%↩ |
| M. IlićCentre-back | Cesena | 🇷🇸Serbia | 23 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 11▲14%↩ | 48▲0.8%↩ |
| E. BohinenDefensive midfielder | Venezia | 🇳🇴Norway | 27 | 0 | 0 | 29.8 | 2▼77.6%↩ | 48▼8.6%↩ |
| M. PessinaCentral midfielder | Monza | 🇮🇹Italy | 29 | 5 | 1 | 29.2 | 45▲567.6% | 48▼3.8% |
| S. GiorgeschiCentre-back | Spezia | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 0 | 0 | 18.1 | 0 | 48 |
| F. SgarbiCentre-back | Padova | 🇮🇹Italy | 28 | 0 | 0 | 8.6 | 25±0% | 48±0% |
| F. OlianaCentre-back | Carrarese | 🇮🇹Italy | 27 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 34±0% | 48±0% |
| L. PalombaCentre-back | Virtus Entella | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 0 | 0 | 18.7 | 0 | 48 |
| S. NuhuCentral midfielder | Reggiana | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 22 | 0 | 0 | 18.2 | 0 | 48 |
| D. BasiliCentral midfielder | Reggiana | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 0 | 0 | 18.2 | 0 | 48 |
| N. PietrangeliCentre-back | Sudtirol | 🇮🇹Italy | 26 | 1 | 0 | 23.1 | 15▼35.7% | 48▼21.4% |
| R. ToninWinger | Pescara | 🇮🇹Italy | 25 | 1 | 1 | 19.2 | 8 | 49 |
| B. ManèCentre-back | Bari | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 0 | 0 | 18.2 | 0 | 49 |
| Nicola PatanèCentre-forward | Juve Stabia | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 0 | 0 | 18.2 | 0 | 49 |
| J. BrandesDefensive midfielder | Pescara | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 0 | 0 | 18.3 | 2▼88.5%↩ | 49▼2.6%↩ |
| D. SinaniCentre-forward | Sampdoria | 🇱🇺Luxembourg | 29 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 30▼8%↩ | 49▼2.4%↩ |
| M. BrøndboGoalkeeper | Pescara | 🇳🇴Norway | 21 | 0 | 0 | 17.4 | 0 | 49 |
| A. VinciguerraCentre-forward | Pescara | 🇮🇹Italy | 21 | 0 | 0 | 17.4 | 0 | 49 |
| S. MerkajWinger | Sudtirol | 🇦🇱Albania | 28 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 36±0% | 49±0% |
| D. TheinerGoalkeeper | Sudtirol | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 0 | 0 | 19.3 | 0 | 49 |
| Matteo OnofriCentre-back | Spezia | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 0 | 0 | 18.4 | 1 | 49 |
| V. AntovCentre-back | Monza | 🇧🇬Bulgaria | 25 | 0 | 0 | 34.9 | 1▼97.7%↩ | 49▼22%↩ |
| A. ColpaniWinger | Monza | 🇮🇹Italy | 27 | 0 | 0 | 28.5 | 18±0% | 49±0% |
| D. GianniniCentre-back | Pescara | 🇮🇹Italy | 21 | 0 | 0 | 17.4 | 0 | 49 |
| J. Le DouaronWinger | Palermo | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 0 | 0 | 7.9 | 29±0% | 49±0% |
| G. GarofaniGoalkeeper | Carrarese | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 0 | 0 | 19.5 | 0 | 49 |
| Halid DjankpataCentral midfielder | Spezia | 🇮🇹Italy | 21 | 0 | 0 | 17.5 | 0 | 49 |
| K. ZedadkaCentral midfielder | Empoli | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 18±0% | 49±0% |
| M. RicciardiCentre-back | Juve Stabia | 🇮🇹Italy | 26 | 0 | 0 | 16.3 | 7±0% | 49±0% |
| H. ShagaxleCentral midfielder | Spezia | 🇸🇪Sweden | 21 | 0 | 0 | 17.5 | 0▼100%↩ | 49▲82.5%↩ |
| A. SianoGoalkeeper | Cesena | 🇮🇹Italy | 25 | 0 | 0 | 18.9 | 3±0% | 49±0% |
| G. SaccomanniCentral midfielder | Pescara | 🇮🇹Italy | 20 | 0 | 0 | 16.6 | 0 | 49 |
| M. MilanCentre-back | Pescara | 🇮🇹Italy | 20 | 0 | 0 | 16.6 | 0 | 49 |
| Matteo GuidiCentral midfielder | Cesena | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 0 | 0 | 19.6 | 0 | 49 |
| Lamine DaboCentral midfielder | Venezia | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 1 | 2 | 29 | 15▼31.7%↩ | 49▲39.3%↩ |
| A. RrahmaniWinger | Venezia | 🇽🇰Kosovo | 26 | 0 | 0 | 34.3 | 45▲11.1%↩ | 49▲0.8%↩ |
| L. BenedettiCentral midfielder | Virtus Entella | 🇮🇹Italy | 26 | 0 | 0 | 20.8 | 10▼13.4%↩ | 49▼5.5%↩ |
| M. ValoriCentral midfielder | Virtus Entella | 🏳️ | 21 | 0 | 0 | 17.6 | 0 | 49 |
| M. BaldiCentre-back | Juve Stabia | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 0 | 0 | 18.3 | 1▼86.8% | 50▼8.8% |
| R. TuricchiaCentre-back | Virtus Entella | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 0 | 0 | 19.6 | 1▲500%↩ | 50▼6.4%↩ |
| R. FontanarosaCentre-forward | Spezia | 🇮🇹Italy | 20 | 0 | 0 | 16.7 | 0 | 50 |
| Andrea BertonciniCentre-back | Spezia | 🇮🇹Italy | 20 | 0 | 0 | 16.7 | 0 | 50 |
| G. IndragoliCentre-back | Empoli | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 0 | 0 | 19.4 | 0 | 50 |
| G. FedelCentral midfielder | Mantova | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 0 | 0 | 20.5 | 1▼72.4% | 50▼6.2% |
| L. SchironeCentral midfielder | Cesena | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 0 | 0 | 19.6 | 0 | 50 |
| G. VolpeCentre-forward | Catanzaro | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 0 | 0 | 18.9 | 0 | 50 |
| Vincenzo ColangiuliCentral midfielder | Bari | 🇮🇹Italy | 21 | 0 | 0 | 17.7 | 0 | 50▼3.3% |
| N. ProfetaGoalkeeper | Pescara | 🇮🇹Italy | 19 | 0 | 0 | 15.7 | 0 | 50 |
| Y. VerschaerenCentral midfielder | Sampdoria | 🇧🇪Belgium | 25 | 0 | 0 | 18.5 | 18±0% | 50▲0.8%↩ |
| P. CandelariCentral midfielder | Spezia | 🇮🇹Italy | 21 | 0 | 0 | 17.7 | 1▼80.5% | 50▼14.1% |
| Joey ZwaanGoalkeeper | Reggiana | 🏳️ | 20 | 0 | 0 | 16.8 | 0 | 50 |
| R. MaisterraCentral midfielder | Reggiana | 🇮🇹Italy | 20 | 0 | 0 | 16.8 | 0 | 50 |
| E. CavaliereCentre-forward | Reggiana | 🏳️Monaco | 20 | 0 | 0 | 16.8 | 0 | 50 |
| F. VallarelliDefensive midfielder | Empoli | 🇮🇹Italy | 21 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 2 | 50 |
| N. CorradoFull-back | Frosinone | 🇮🇹Italy | 26 | 3 | 0 | 38.5 | 7▼68.7%↩ | 50▼14.1%↩ |
| L. BelardinelliCentral midfielder | Empoli | 🇮🇹Italy | 25 | 0 | 0 | 18.7 | 4±0% | 50±0% |
| R. RussoWinger | Avellino | 🇮🇹Italy | 27 | 1 | 0 | 17 | 21±0% | 50±0% |
| M. PompettiCentral midfielder | Padova | 🇮🇹Italy | 26 | 0 | 0 | 17.9 | 8±0% | 50▲1%↩ |
| M. LontaniCentral midfielder | Spezia | 🇮🇹Italy | 19 | 0 | 0 | 15.8 | 0 | 50 |
| A. BaldettiCentral midfielder | Spezia | 🇮🇹Italy | 19 | 0 | 0 | 15.8 | 0 | 50 |
| C. MariettaGoalkeeper | Catanzaro | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 0 | 0 | 19.3 | 0 | 50 |
| Emanuele LorenzelliCentral midfielder | Spezia | 🇮🇹Italy | 19 | 0 | 0 | 15.9 | 0 | 50 |
| L. MorettiCentre-back | Virtus Entella | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 0 | 0 | 20.2 | 5▲19%↩ | 50▼8.4%↩ |
| F. AccorneroCentral midfielder | Carrarese | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 0 | 0 | 18.8 | 0 | 50▼21.7%↩ |
| Filippo D'EmilioCentral midfielder | Pescara | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 13.9 | 0 | 50 |
| L. BonassiGoalkeeper | Pescara | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 13.9 | 0 | 50 |
| M. FrigerioDefensive midfielder | Sudtirol | 🇮🇹Italy | 25 | 0 | 1 | 22.6 | 11▲358.3%↩ | 50▲3.1%↩ |
| S. PizzignaccoGoalkeeper | Monza | 🇮🇹Italy | 25 | 0 | 0 | 36.5 | 0▼100% | 50▼23.1% |
| N. PrevitaliFull-back | Virtus Entella | 🇮🇹Italy | 21 | 0 | 0 | 17.9 | 1 | 50 |
| L. FerrettiGoalkeeper | Cesena | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 0 | 50 |
| C. D'ErricoCentral midfielder | Pescara | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 14.9 | 0 | 50 |
| A. LouatiCentral midfielder | Juve Stabia | 🇹🇳Tunisia | 23 | 0 | 0 | 18.5 | 0 | 50 |
| D. ManciniCentre-back | Sudtirol | 🇮🇹Italy | 21 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 0 | 50 |
| Romeo SandrucciCentre-forward | Juve Stabia | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 14.9 | 0 | 50 |
| M. EnzaGoalkeeper | Reggiana | 🇮🇹Italy | 19 | 0 | 0 | 15.9 | 0 | 50 |
| B. BjarkasonFull-back | Sudtirol | 🇮🇸Iceland | 26 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 11±0% | 50±0% |
| O. ConteCentre-forward | Reggiana | 🇬🇳Guinea | 19 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 0 | 50 |
| E. MatteazziCentral midfielder | Virtus Entella | 🇮🇹Italy | 21 | 0 | 0 | 17.6 | 0 | 50 |