| G. CaprariWinger | Padova | 🇮🇹Italy | 33 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 9±0% | 16±0% |
| R. HapsFull-back | Venezia | 🇸🇷Suriname | 33 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 3.9 | 20±0% | 20±0% |
| F. Di FrancescoCentre-forward | Catanzaro | 🇮🇹Italy | 32 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 8±0% | 21±0% |
| G. SibilliWinger | Juve Stabia | 🇮🇹Italy | 30 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 5.4 | 0 | 24±0% |
| HernaniAttacking midfielder | Palermo | 🇧🇷Brazil | 32 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3.3 | 29▲33%↩ | 26▲5.2%↩ |
| A. FavilliCentre-forward | Avellino | 🇮🇹Italy | 29 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 4±0% | 33±0% |
| F. Di MarianoCentral midfielder | Padova | 🇮🇹Italy | 30 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 4.8 | 17±0% | 33±0% |
| F. PellacaniCentre-back | Pescara | 🇮🇹Italy | 28 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 5 | 34 |
| A. PalumboAttacking midfielder | Palermo | 🇮🇹Italy | 30 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 6.4 | 35±0% | 39±0% |
| M. VenturiCentre-back | Avellino | 🇮🇹Italy | 27 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 17.2 | 6±0% | 42±0% |
| K. PiscopoWinger | Juve Stabia | 🇮🇹Italy | 28 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 14±0% | 42±0% |
| F. MaistroWinger | Juve Stabia | 🇮🇹Italy | 28 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 8.4 | 22±0% | 43±0% |
| M. OndoaCentral midfielder | Monza | 🇫🇷France | 20 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 37 | 7▼45%↩ | 44▼23%↩ |
| P. CutroneWinger | Monza | 🇮🇹Italy | 28 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 15.9 | 24▲2.1% | 45±0% |
| Dany MotaWinger | Monza | 🇵🇹Portugal | 28 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 16.8 | 22±0% | 46±0% |
| R. BurgioCentral midfielder | Bari | 🇮🇹Italy | 25 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 18.5 | 1 | 47 |
| M. ImperialeFull-back | Catanzaro | 🇮🇹Italy | 27 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 16.5 | 27±0% | 48±0% |
| D. SinaniCentre-forward | Sampdoria | 🇱🇺Luxembourg | 29 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 30▼8%↩ | 49▼2.4%↩ |
| A. ColpaniCentre-forward | Monza | 🇮🇹Italy | 27 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 32.3 | 18±0% | 49±0% |
| L. BelardinelliDefensive midfielder | Empoli | 🇮🇹Italy | 25 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 18.4 | 4±0% | 50±0% |
| S. PizzignaccoGoalkeeper | Carrarese | 🇮🇹Italy | 25 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 20.5 | 0▼100%↩ | 50▼23.1%↩ |
| B. BjarkasonFull-back | Sudtirol | 🇮🇸Iceland | 26 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 19.4 | 11±0% | 50±0% |
| Nicola PatanèWinger | Juve Stabia | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 19.6 | 0 | 52 |
| O. ForsonWinger | Monza | 🏴England | 22 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 37.1 | 0 | 53▼16.5% |
| F. Delli CarriCentre-back | Sampdoria | 🇮🇹Italy | 27 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 39±0% | 53±0% |
| G. StabileCentre-back | Sudtirol | 🇮🇹Italy | 21 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 20.8 | 4 | 53 |
| M. CisséWinger | Carrarese | 🇬🇳Guinea | 23 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 21.1 | 6▼17.8%↩ | 53▼12%↩ |
| I. CajazzoCentral midfielder | Mantova | 🏳️ | 21 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 19.7 | 1 | 55 |
| M. MoutAttacking midfielder | Monza | 🏳️ | 18 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 32.6 | 0 | 55 |
| A. SeghettiWinger | Padova | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 10±0% | 57±0% |
| J. MboyoWinger | Mantova | 🇧🇪Belgium | 24 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 23 | 5 | 58 |
| D. MontevagoCentre-forward | Modena | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 23.4 | 4 | 59▼6.9%↩ |
| K. MixturCentre-forward | Sudtirol | 🇬🇵Guadeloupe | 23 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 23.9 | 10 | 60 |
| S. FiniCentral midfielder | Frosinone | 🇮🇹Italy | 20 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 37.1 | 5±0% | 61±0% |
| R. SagradoFull-back | Venezia | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 39.9 | 20±0% | 62±0% |
| Thierry CorreiaCentral midfielder | Venezia | 🇵🇹Portugal | 27 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 29 | 17▼10.2%↩ | 62±0% |
| L. DeliDefensive midfielder | Empoli | 🏳️ | 19 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 16.7 | 0 | 64 |
| F. MissoriCentral midfielder | Avellino | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 21.1 | 29▲9.4% | 65±0% |
| F. FolinoCentre-back | Modena | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 20.3 | 8±0% | 65±0% |
| Jay RobinsonWinger | Monza | 🏴England | 19 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 36.8 | 9±0% | 67▲2%↩ |
| Matteo CichellaCentral midfielder | Frosinone | 🇮🇹Italy | 21 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 37.7 | 33±0% | 71▲0.9% |
| F. GhedjemisWinger | Frosinone | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 41.2 | 56±0% | 72▲1.7% |
| M. MorenoFull-back | Venezia | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 39.4 | 28▼9.7%↩ | 79▲1.7%↩ |
| S. RomagnoliCentre-back | Empoli | 🇮🇹Italy | 36 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 3±0% | 9±0% |
| F. ForteCentre-forward | Virtus Entella | 🇮🇹Italy | 33 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 0▼100%↩ | 13▼61.6%↩ |
| T. CancellottiCentre-back | Avellino | 🇮🇹Italy | 34 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 23±0% | 22±0% |
| Juan JesusCentre-back | Venezia | 🇧🇷Brazil | 35 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 36±0% | 22±0% |
| F. BandinelliDefensive midfielder | Empoli | 🇮🇹Italy | 31 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3.6 | 11±0% | 23±0% |
| I. MarconiCentre-back | Virtus Entella | 🇮🇹Italy | 37 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 25±0% | 23±0% |
| A. BelottiCentre-forward | Modena | 🇮🇹Italy | 32 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 3.4 | 13±0% | 24±0% |
| O. AbildgaardDefensive midfielder | Sampdoria | 🇩🇰Denmark | 30 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4.8 | 32±0% | 36±0% |
| L. PalmieroDefensive midfielder | Avellino | 🇮🇹Italy | 30 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 5.4 | 26±0% | 37±0% |
| Víctor NarroWinger | Sampdoria | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 14.4 | 0 | 37▼31.7%↩ |
| F. DepaoliWinger | Sampdoria | 🇮🇹Italy | 29 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 16±0% | 38±0% |
| L. LauberbachWinger | Venezia | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 14.7 | 4▼80.7%↩ | 38▲2.7%↩ |
| M. BortolussiCentre-forward | Padova | 🇮🇹Italy | 30 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4.8 | 39±0% | 39±0% |
| Lucas FelippeCentral midfielder | Virtus Entella | 🇧🇷Brazil | 26 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 17.3 | 1 | 44 |
| M. SalaCentre-back | Avellino | 🇮🇹Italy | 27 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 15.6 | 16±0% | 47±0% |
| N. CudrigWinger | Carrarese | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 0 | 48 |
| M. RicciardiCentre-back | Juve Stabia | 🇮🇹Italy | 26 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 17.2 | 7±0% | 49±0% |
| G. FedelCentral midfielder | Mantova | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 20.8 | 1▼72.4% | 50▼6.2% |
| D. ManciniCentre-back | Sudtirol | 🇮🇹Italy | 21 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 19.2 | 0 | 50 |
| Tommaso GuercioCentre-back | Carrarese | 🇵🇱Poland | 21 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 18.4 | 0▼100%↩ | 51▲37.1%↩ |
| N. GalazziAttacking midfielder | Padova | 🇮🇹Italy | 25 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 20.2 | 1±0% | 51±0% |
| T. CasalinoCentral midfielder | Sampdoria | 🇮🇹Italy | 19 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 0 | 52 |
| L. D'AndreaWinger | Cesena | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 20.3 | 0 | 53▲2.1%↩ |
| T. BašićCentral midfielder | Venezia | 🇭🇷Croatia | 29 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 12.6 | 26▼8.5%↩ | 53▲6.5%↩ |
| N. PrevitaliFull-back | Virtus Entella | 🇮🇹Italy | 21 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 18.8 | 2 | 53 |
| G. GiuntiCentral midfielder | Padova | 🇮🇹Italy | 21 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 2±0% | 54±0% |
| T. DouglasFull-back | Juve Stabia | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 19.8 | 31▲5.4%↩ | 54▲2.7%↩ |
| S. GiovaneCentral midfielder | Catanzaro | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 19.2 | 2▲5.6%↩ | 54±0% |
| G. ScuderiCentre-back | Juve Stabia | 🏳️ | 19 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 17.3 | 10 | 55 |
| T. AnnoniCentral midfielder | Virtus Entella | 🏳️ | 18 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 16.3 | 2 | 55 |
| V. VlahovićCentre-forward | Mantova | 🇷🇸Serbia | 22 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 24.4 | 15▲20.3%↩ | 56±0% |
| R. HalhalCentre-back | Venezia | 🇲🇦Morocco | 23 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 39.2 | 32▲4.5%↩ | 56▲2.6%↩ |
| K. BarcellaCentral midfielder | Frosinone | 🇮🇹Italy | 20 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 36.5 | 1▼76.5% | 56▲1.6% |
| T. MaggioniCentre-back | Juve Stabia | 🇮🇹Italy | 25 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 19.4 | 12±0% | 56±0% |
| J. KumiDefensive midfielder | Juve Stabia | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 18.8 | 13▲10%↩ | 57±0% |
| Þ. HelgasonCentral midfielder | Venezia | 🇮🇸Iceland | 26 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 32.2 | 1▼6.7%↩ | 57▲9.8%↩ |
| M. FortinGoalkeeper | Palermo | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 22.7 | 6±0% | 57±0% |
| M. Dalla VecchiaCentral midfielder | Cesena | 🇮🇹Italy | 21 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 18.7 | 15▲9.7%↩ | 58±0% |
| M. BraunöderDefensive midfielder | Carrarese | 🇦🇹Austria | 24 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 19.7 | 27±0% | 58±0% |
| T. LauritsenCentre-forward | Sampdoria | 🇳🇴Norway | 29 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 6.6 | 53▼2.8%↩ | 58▲10.5%↩ |
| F. DistefanoCentral midfielder | Empoli | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 20.2 | 12±0% | 58▲2.1%↩ |
| B. VerrengiaCentre-back | Catanzaro | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 20.6 | 6±0% | 59▲2.1% |
| S. PafundiWinger | Catanzaro | 🇮🇹Italy | 20 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 18 | 16±0% | 60±0% |
| M. FrancesconiDefensive midfielder | Cesena | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 19.1 | 23±0% | 61±0% |
| S. FernandesWinger | Juve Stabia | 🇮🇹Italy | 20 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 0▼100%↩ | 66▲9.3%↩ |
| W. AcquahDefensive midfielder | Modena | 🏳️ | 18 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 16.4 | 0 | 66 |
| N. PierozziCentre-back | Palermo | 🇮🇹Italy | 25 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 20.8 | 48±0% | 71▲2.6% |
| G. BusioAttacking midfielder | Venezia | 🇺🇸USA | 24 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 39.6 | 57±0% | 76±0% |
| A. SeculinGoalkeeper | Reggiana | 🇮🇹Italy | 36 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 3▼70.5%↩ | 9▼48.3%↩ |
| M. D'AlessandroCentre-forward | Catanzaro | 🇮🇹Italy | 35 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1.1 | 16±0% | 16±0% |
| M. PerinGoalkeeper | Palermo | 🇮🇹Italy | 33 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 19±0% | 19±0% |
| E. GyasiFull-back | Palermo | 🇬🇭Ghana | 32 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 0 | 21±0% |
| M. FinottoWinger | Carrarese | 🇮🇹Italy | 33 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 26±0% | 22±0% |
| Gabriel StrefezzaWinger | Palermo | 🇧🇷Brazil | 29 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7.4 | 7▼50%↩ | 25▼42.1%↩ |
| D. BîrligeaCentre-forward | Frosinone | 🇷🇴Romania | 26 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 33.7 | 22▲4.9%↩ | 30▲0.7%↩ |
| A. TerzićFull-back | Frosinone | 🇷🇸Serbia | 27 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 30.5 | 9±0% | 35▼3.1%↩ |
| L. PandolfiCentre-forward | Avellino | 🇮🇹Italy | 28 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 0 | 36±0% |