| F. Delli CarriCentre-back | Sampdoria | 🇮🇹Italy | 27 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 15.6 | 39±0% | 53±0% |
| N. PrevitaliFull-back | Virtus Entella | 🇮🇹Italy | 21 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 18.8 | 2 | 53 |
| T. BašićCentral midfielder | Venezia | 🇭🇷Croatia | 29 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 12.6 | 26▼8.5%↩ | 53▲6.5%↩ |
| O. ForsonWinger | Monza | 🏴England | 22 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 36.8 | 0 | 53▼16.5% |
| T. CasalinoCentral midfielder | Sampdoria | 🇮🇹Italy | 19 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 0 | 52 |
| N. GalazziAttacking midfielder | Padova | 🇮🇹Italy | 25 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 20.2 | 1±0% | 51±0% |
| Tommaso GuercioCentre-back | Carrarese | 🇵🇱Poland | 21 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 18.4 | 0▼100%↩ | 51▲37.1%↩ |
| D. ManciniCentre-back | Sudtirol | 🇮🇹Italy | 21 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 19.2 | 0 | 50 |
| G. FedelCentral midfielder | Mantova | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 20.8 | 1▼72.4% | 50▼6.2% |
| M. RicciardiCentre-back | Juve Stabia | 🇮🇹Italy | 26 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 17.2 | 7±0% | 49±0% |
| A. ColpaniCentre-forward | Monza | 🇮🇹Italy | 27 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 31.9 | 18±0% | 49±0% |
| N. CudrigWinger | Carrarese | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 0 | 48 |
| M. SalaCentre-back | Avellino | 🇮🇹Italy | 27 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 15.6 | 16±0% | 47±0% |
| Dany MotaWinger | Monza | 🇵🇹Portugal | 28 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 16.2 | 22±0% | 46±0% |
| P. CutroneCentre-forward | Monza | 🇮🇹Italy | 28 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 15.8 | 24▲2.1% | 45±0% |
| Lucas FelippeCentral midfielder | Virtus Entella | 🇧🇷Brazil | 26 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 17.3 | 1 | 44 |
| M. OndoaCentral midfielder | Monza | 🇫🇷France | 20 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 34.8 | 7▼45%↩ | 44▼23%↩ |
| F. MaistroWinger | Juve Stabia | 🇮🇹Italy | 28 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 8.1 | 22±0% | 43±0% |
| M. VenturiCentre-back | Avellino | 🇮🇹Italy | 27 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 16.8 | 6±0% | 42±0% |
| M. BortolussiCentre-forward | Padova | 🇮🇹Italy | 30 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4.8 | 39±0% | 39±0% |
| L. LauberbachWinger | Venezia | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 14.7 | 4▼80.7%↩ | 38▲2.7%↩ |
| Víctor NarroWinger | Sampdoria | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 14.4 | 0 | 37▼31.7%↩ |
| A. FavilliCentre-forward | Avellino | 🇮🇹Italy | 29 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 4±0% | 33±0% |
| G. SibilliWinger | Juve Stabia | 🇮🇹Italy | 30 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 4.9 | 0 | 24±0% |
| A. BelottiCentre-forward | Modena | 🇮🇹Italy | 32 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 3.4 | 13±0% | 24±0% |
| I. MarconiCentre-back | Virtus Entella | 🇮🇹Italy | 37 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 25±0% | 23±0% |
| F. BandinelliDefensive midfielder | Empoli | 🇮🇹Italy | 31 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3.6 | 11±0% | 23±0% |
| Juan JesusCentre-back | Venezia | 🇧🇷Brazil | 35 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 36±0% | 22±0% |
| T. CancellottiCentre-back | Avellino | 🇮🇹Italy | 34 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 23±0% | 22±0% |
| F. ForteCentre-forward | Virtus Entella | 🇮🇹Italy | 33 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 0▼100%↩ | 13▼61.6%↩ |
| S. RomagnoliCentre-back | Empoli | 🇮🇹Italy | 36 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 3±0% | 9±0% |
| M. MorenoFull-back | Venezia | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 39.4 | 28▼9.7%↩ | 79▲1.7%↩ |
| F. GhedjemisWinger | Frosinone | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 41.2 | 56±0% | 72▲1.7% |
| E. AkinsanmiroCentral midfielder | Monza | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 21 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 38.9 | 20▼8.8%↩ | 72▲1.1%↩ |
| Matteo CichellaDefensive midfielder | Frosinone | 🇮🇹Italy | 21 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 37.7 | 33±0% | 71▲0.9% |
| Gustavo VarelaWinger | Monza | 🇵🇹Portugal | 21 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 41.7 | 30▲25.4%↩ | 67▲4.8%↩ |
| F. FolinoCentre-back | Modena | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 20.3 | 8±0% | 65±0% |
| L. DeliDefensive midfielder | Empoli | 🏳️ | 19 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 16.7 | 0 | 64 |
| A. BakouneDefensive midfielder | Monza | 🇮🇹Italy | 20 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 34.5 | 18±0% | 64±0% |
| Thierry CorreiaCentral midfielder | Venezia | 🇵🇹Portugal | 27 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 29 | 17▼10.2%↩ | 62±0% |
| R. SagradoFull-back | Venezia | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 39.9 | 20±0% | 62±0% |
| F. ArtioliAttacking midfielder | Juve Stabia | 🇮🇹Italy | 25 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 19.2 | 23±0% | 61±0% |
| S. FiniCentral midfielder | Frosinone | 🇮🇹Italy | 20 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 37.1 | 5±0% | 61±0% |
| A. DebenedettiCentre-forward | Cesena | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 19.7 | 17▲20.9%↩ | 60▲1.9%↩ |
| L. Di MaggioCentral midfielder | Avellino | 🇮🇹Italy | 21 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 12±0% | 60±0% |
| W. CheddiraWinger | Avellino | 🇲🇦Morocco | 28 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 9.4 | 21±0% | 60▲19.4%↩ |
| P. EnriciCentre-back | Avellino | 🇮🇹Italy | 25 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 25±0% | 59±0% |
| D. MontevagoCentre-forward | Modena | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 23.4 | 4 | 59▼6.9%↩ |
| M. FolorunshoCentral midfielder | Monza | 🇮🇹Italy | 28 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 16.5 | 14±0% | 59▲6.1%↩ |
| J. MboyoWinger | Mantova | 🇧🇪Belgium | 24 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 23 | 5 | 58 |
| A. SeghettiWinger | Padova | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 10±0% | 57±0% |
| A. VasicAttacking midfielder | Sudtirol | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 22.1 | 10±0% | 56±0% |
| I. CajazzoCentral midfielder | Mantova | 🏳️ | 21 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 19.7 | 1 | 55 |
| M. MoutAttacking midfielder | Monza | 🏳️ | 18 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 32.4 | 0 | 55 |
| Antonio Di NardoCentre-forward | Juve Stabia | 🇮🇹Italy | 28 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 9.4 | 55±0% | 55▲10%↩ |
| M. CisséWinger | Carrarese | 🇬🇳Guinea | 23 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 21.1 | 6▼17.8%↩ | 53▼12%↩ |
| N. KarićCentral midfielder | Juve Stabia | 🇸🇪Sweden | 27 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 15.4 | 34±0% | 53±0% |
| Nicola PatanèWinger | Juve Stabia | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 19.6 | 0 | 52 |
| D. BettellaCentre-back | Juve Stabia | 🇮🇹Italy | 26 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 17.9 | 21±0% | 51±0% |
| B. BjarkasonFull-back | Sudtirol | 🇮🇸Iceland | 26 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 19.4 | 11±0% | 50±0% |
| S. PizzignaccoGoalkeeper | Carrarese | 🇮🇹Italy | 25 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 20.5 | 0▼100%↩ | 50▼23.1%↩ |
| L. BelardinelliDefensive midfielder | Empoli | 🇮🇹Italy | 25 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 18.4 | 4±0% | 50±0% |
| D. SinaniCentre-forward | Sampdoria | 🇱🇺Luxembourg | 29 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 30▼8%↩ | 49▼2.4%↩ |
| M. ImperialeFull-back | Catanzaro | 🇮🇹Italy | 27 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 16.5 | 27±0% | 48±0% |
| T. BattistellaWinger | Juve Stabia | 🇮🇹Italy | 25 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 19 | 1▼95.7%↩ | 48▼12.5%↩ |
| R. BurgioCentral midfielder | Bari | 🇮🇹Italy | 25 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 18.5 | 1 | 47 |
| M. MangravitiCentre-back | Cesena | 🇮🇹Italy | 28 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 8.6 | 21±0% | 46±0% |
| K. PiscopoWinger | Juve Stabia | 🇮🇹Italy | 28 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 14±0% | 42±0% |
| A. PalumboAttacking midfielder | Palermo | 🇮🇹Italy | 30 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 6.4 | 35±0% | 39±0% |
| A. MakoumbouCentral midfielder | Sampdoria | 🇨🇬Congo | 28 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 8.4 | 23±0% | 36±0% |
| T. BiasciCentral midfielder | Avellino | 🇮🇹Italy | 31 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 3.7 | 44±0% | 34±0% |
| F. PellacaniCentre-back | Pescara | 🇮🇹Italy | 28 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 5 | 34 |
| F. Di MarianoCentral midfielder | Padova | 🇮🇹Italy | 30 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 4.8 | 17±0% | 33±0% |
| HernaniAttacking midfielder | Palermo | 🇧🇷Brazil | 32 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3.3 | 29▲33%↩ | 26▲5.2%↩ |
| F. Di FrancescoCentre-forward | Catanzaro | 🇮🇹Italy | 32 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 8±0% | 21±0% |
| R. HapsFull-back | Venezia | 🇸🇷Suriname | 33 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 3.9 | 20±0% | 20±0% |
| G. CaprariWinger | Padova | 🇮🇹Italy | 33 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 9±0% | 16±0% |
| L. InsigneWinger | Sampdoria | 🇮🇹Italy | 35 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2.3 | 11▼49.3%↩ | 13▼5.3%↩ |
| J. FerriDefensive midfielder | Sampdoria | 🇫🇷France | 34 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 2▼93.4%↩ | 9▼70.4%↩ |
| R. KoudaCentral midfielder | Mantova | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 22.1 | 29▲9.4% | 75▲25% |
| L. TopalovićCentral midfielder | Carrarese | 🇸🇮Slovenia | 20 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 1±0% | 73±0% |
| S. SohmCentral midfielder | Venezia | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 25 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 39.2 | 13▼8.6%↩ | 73▲4.9%↩ |
| G. CalvaniCentre-back | Frosinone | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 42.8 | 50±0% | 70±0% |
| C. ShpendiCentre-forward | Cesena | 🇦🇱Albania | 23 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 24.7 | 52±0% | 69±0% |
| A. GiorginiCentre-back | Sudtirol | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 23.3 | 37±0% | 67±0% |
| M. PalumboAttacking midfielder | Avellino | 🇳🇴Norway | 24 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 23.4 | 39±0% | 67±0% |
| I. MonterisiCentre-back | Frosinone | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 41.8 | 37±0% | 66±0% |
| Z. MenyhártFull-back | Virtus Entella | 🇭🇺Hungary | 22 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 21.2 | 35±0% | 66±0% |
| E. KouadioCentre-back | Monza | 🇮🇹Italy | 20 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 36.8 | 1▼10%↩ | 64±0% |
| Fabio RispoliAttacking midfielder | Sudtirol | 🇮🇹Italy | 20 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 21.8 | 17▲9.1%↩ | 63▲0.8%↩ |
| M. BesaggioAttacking midfielder | Avellino | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 23 | 31±0% | 63±0% |
| A. CarboniCentre-back | Monza | 🇮🇹Italy | 25 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 39 | 47±0% | 63±0% |
| M. DorvalFull-back | Catanzaro | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 19.4 | 26±0% | 62±0% |
| L. LucchesiCentre-back | Monza | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 40.7 | 28±0% | 62±0% |
| S. TronchinDefensive midfielder | Sudtirol | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 22.4 | 34±0% | 61▲1.7% |
| A. ZerbinWinger | Frosinone | 🇮🇹Italy | 27 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 30.8 | 26▼8.4%↩ | 61▲1.2%↩ |
| R. BurneteCentre-forward | Sudtirol | 🇷🇴Romania | 22 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 22.1 | 12±0% | 60±0% |
| T. MartinelliGoalkeeper | Avellino | 🇮🇹Italy | 20 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 20.2 | 10±0% | 60±0% |
| L. MoroWinger | Padova | 🇮🇹Italy | 25 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 19.7 | 0 | 60±0% |
| D. BragantiniWinger | Mantova | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 23.3 | 22±0% | 60±0% |