| D. Degli InnocentiCentral midfielder | Empoli | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 19.2 | 15±0% | 57±0% |
| D. WieserCentral midfielder | Mantova | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 20.3 | 16±0% | 57±0% |
| F. PaolettiDefensive midfielder | Mantova | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 20.5 | 6±0% | 56±0% |
| M. VitiCentre-back | Sampdoria | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 18.9 | 17▲2.4% | 56±0% |
| S. LoubaoCentre-forward | Catanzaro | 🇫🇷France | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 16.8 | 0 | 55 |
| B. FranjićFull-back | Venezia | 🇭🇷Croatia | 26 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 32.1 | 23±0% | 55±0% |
| Federico ChinettiWinger | Mantova | 🇮🇹Italy | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 18.4 | 0 | 55 |
| X. DruiventakWinger | Cesena | 🏳️ | 21 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 19.5 | 5 | 55 |
| Abdoulie NdowCentral midfielder | Spezia | 🏳️ | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 18.3 | 0 | 55 |
| A. ImputatoCentre-forward | Modena | 🏳️ | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 0 | 53 |
| L. BacchinCentre-forward | Modena | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 19.8 | 0 | 53 |
| I. Wade PapaCentral midfielder | Cesena | 🇮🇹Italy | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 17.4 | 0 | 52 |
| G. CalòAttacking midfielder | Cesena | 🇮🇹Italy | 29 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6.9 | 61±0% | 52±0% |
| G. FaticantiCentral midfielder | Avellino | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 19.5 | 1▼93.3%↩ | 52▼7.3%↩ |
| F. MezzoniCentral midfielder | Virtus Entella | 🇮🇹Italy | 26 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 17.3 | 17±0% | 52±0% |
| C. GomesCentral midfielder | Palermo | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 17.8 | 9±0% | 51±0% |
| A. DavidCentre-back | Cesena | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 19.1 | 2 | 51 |
| L. MezzoteroCentre-forward | Sampdoria | 🏳️ | 18 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 15.1 | 0 | 51 |
| O. ConteCentre-forward | Reggiana | 🇬🇳Guinea | 19 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 0 | 50 |
| F. AccorneroCentral midfielder | Carrarese | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 18.9 | 0 | 50▼21.7%↩ |
| Lamine DaboCentral midfielder | Venezia | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 35.2 | 15▲10.4%↩ | 49▲9.6%↩ |
| Matteo GuidiCentral midfielder | Cesena | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 19.4 | 0 | 49±0% |
| G. GarofaniGoalkeeper | Carrarese | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 19.6 | 0 | 49 |
| E. ZeballosWinger | Monza | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 41.7 | 23±0% | 49▼6%↩ |
| V. AntovCentre-back | Monza | 🇧🇬Bulgaria | 25 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 35.5 | 1▼97.7%↩ | 49▼22%↩ |
| N. PietrangeliCentre-back | Juve Stabia | 🇮🇹Italy | 26 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 16.8 | 15±0% | 48±0% |
| D. BasiliCentral midfielder | Reggiana | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 18.2 | 0 | 48 |
| F. SgarbiCentre-back | Padova | 🇮🇹Italy | 28 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8.3 | 25±0% | 48±0% |
| E. BohinenDefensive midfielder | Cesena | 🇳🇴Norway | 27 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 2▲14.3%↩ | 48▲15.1%↩ |
| A. GarnicaWinger | Catanzaro | 🏳️ | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 0 | 48 |
| Herman BrontérDefensive midfielder | Catanzaro | 🇸🇪Sweden | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 18.7 | 2 | 47 |
| T. BobčekCentre-forward | Frosinone | 🇸🇰Slovakia | 25 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 37.4 | 64±0% | 40▲2.5%↩ |
| N. TörnqvistGoalkeeper | Monza | 🇸🇪Sweden | 24 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 37.8 | 78▲31.2%↩ | 40±0% |
| L. MazzitelliDefensive midfielder | Palermo | 🇮🇹Italy | 30 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 | 13±0% | 39▲5.7%↩ |
| Y. KaramohWinger | Sampdoria | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.6 | 0 | 34▲24.5%↩ |
| StênioWinger | Modena | 🇧🇷Brazil | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 20.4 | 2▲14.3%↩ | 33▲2.8%↩ |
| K. VarasDefensive midfielder | Padova | 🇪🇨Ecuador | 33 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 22±0% | 25±0% |
| F. TaitDefensive midfielder | Sudtirol | 🇮🇹Italy | 33 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 19±0% | 20±0% |
| G. PereiroCentral midfielder | Bari | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 31 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3.3 | 0▼100% | 19▼38.1% |
| Toni FernándezCentral midfielder | Venezia | 🇪🇸Spain | 18 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 29.5 | 0 | 72±0% |
| A. Bella-KotchapCentre-back | Venezia | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 36.8 | 16▼8.3%↩ | 70▲5.9%↩ |
| S. TrimboliCentral midfielder | Mantova | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 21.1 | 44±0% | 68±0% |
| W. AmeyCentre-back | Frosinone | 🇮🇹Italy | 21 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 36.9 | 2▲28.6%↩ | 66▲0.6%↩ |
| S. FernandesWinger | Juve Stabia | 🇮🇹Italy | 20 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 0▼100%↩ | 66▲9.3%↩ |
| Y. MayeCentre-back | Monza | 🇫🇷France | 20 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 33.7 | 0 | 64 |
| P. PedaCentre-back | Palermo | 🇵🇱Poland | 24 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 20.3 | 39±0% | 62±0% |
| M. FrancesconiDefensive midfielder | Cesena | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 19.1 | 23±0% | 61±0% |
| T. LauritsenCentre-forward | Sampdoria | 🇳🇴Norway | 29 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 6.5 | 53▼2.8%↩ | 58▲10.5%↩ |
| J. KumiDefensive midfielder | Juve Stabia | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 18.6 | 13▲10%↩ | 57±0% |
| T. MaggioniCentre-back | Juve Stabia | 🇮🇹Italy | 25 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 18.8 | 12±0% | 56±0% |
| R. FrosininiCentre-back | Catanzaro | 🇮🇹Italy | 25 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 17.9 | 15±0% | 56±0% |
| V. MagniFull-back | Cesena | 🇮🇹Italy | 20 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 17.6 | 4±0% | 55±0% |
| D. ThiamGoalkeeper | Monza | 🇸🇳Senegal | 28 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 16.2 | 51±0% | 54±0% |
| G. ArditiWinger | Catanzaro | 🇮🇹Italy | 20 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 16.7 | 0 | 54 |
| T. DouglasCentre-back | Juve Stabia | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 18.5 | 31▲5.4%↩ | 54▲2.7%↩ |
| A. ImputatoCentral midfielder | Modena | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 20.1 | 0 | 54 |
| S. EspositoCentral midfielder | Sampdoria | 🇮🇹Italy | 26 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 16.6 | 24±0% | 54▲8.1%↩ |
| L. GrazianiAttacking midfielder | Pescara | 🇮🇹Italy | 21 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 19.1 | 2 | 54 |
| L. RomaniCentre-back | Carrarese | 🇮🇹Italy | 21 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 1 | 53 |
| L. D'AndreaWinger | Cesena | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 20 | 0 | 53▲2.1%↩ |
| Gonçalo EstevesWinger | Carrarese | 🇵🇹Portugal | 22 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 0▼100%↩ | 52▲3.6%↩ |
| K. BozhanajCentral midfielder | Modena | 🇦🇱Albania | 25 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 19.2 | 4±0% | 51±0% |
| D. P. StabileCentre-forward | Virtus Entella | 🏳️ | 21 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 18.5 | 0 | 51 |
| Vincenzo ColangiuliCentral midfielder | Bari | 🇮🇹Italy | 21 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 17.7 | 0 | 50▼3.3% |
| D. GianniniCentre-back | Pescara | 🇮🇹Italy | 21 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 17.4 | 0 | 49 |
| M. KrittaCentre-back | Virtus Entella | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 19.3 | 0 | 49 |
| L. ŠimićCentre-back | Avellino | 🇭🇷Croatia | 30 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5.3 | 39±0% | 39±0% |
| F. DepaoliCentre-forward | Sampdoria | 🇮🇹Italy | 29 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 16±0% | 38±0% |
| L. PalmieroDefensive midfielder | Avellino | 🇮🇹Italy | 30 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5.3 | 26±0% | 37±0% |
| L. PandolfiCentre-forward | Avellino | 🇮🇹Italy | 28 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 0 | 36±0% |
| O. AbildgaardCentral midfielder | Sampdoria | 🇩🇰Denmark | 30 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4.7 | 32±0% | 36±0% |
| A. TerzićFull-back | Frosinone | 🇷🇸Serbia | 27 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 30.5 | 9±0% | 35▼3.1%↩ |
| D. BîrligeaCentre-forward | Frosinone | 🇷🇴Romania | 26 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 33.7 | 22▲4.9%↩ | 30▲0.7%↩ |
| Gabriel StrefezzaWinger | Palermo | 🇧🇷Brazil | 29 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7.4 | 7▼50%↩ | 25▼42.1%↩ |
| M. FinottoWinger | Carrarese | 🇮🇹Italy | 33 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 26±0% | 22±0% |
| E. GyasiFull-back | Palermo | 🇬🇭Ghana | 32 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 0 | 21±0% |
| M. PerinGoalkeeper | Palermo | 🇮🇹Italy | 33 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 19±0% | 19±0% |
| M. D'AlessandroCentre-forward | Catanzaro | 🇮🇹Italy | 35 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1.1 | 16±0% | 16±0% |
| A. SeculinGoalkeeper | Reggiana | 🇮🇹Italy | 36 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 3▼70.5%↩ | 9▼48.3%↩ |
| G. BusioAttacking midfielder | Venezia | 🇺🇸USA | 24 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 39.6 | 57±0% | 76±0% |
| N. PierozziCentre-back | Palermo | 🇮🇹Italy | 25 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 20.8 | 48±0% | 71▲2.6% |
| Jay RobinsonWinger | Monza | 🏴England | 19 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 35.2 | 9±0% | 67▲2%↩ |
| W. AcquahDefensive midfielder | Modena | 🏳️ | 18 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 16.4 | 0 | 66 |
| F. MissoriCentral midfielder | Avellino | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 20.7 | 29▲9.4% | 65±0% |
| K. MixturCentre-forward | Sudtirol | 🇬🇵Guadeloupe | 23 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 23.8 | 9 | 60 |
| S. PafundiWinger | Catanzaro | 🇮🇹Italy | 20 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 18 | 16±0% | 60±0% |
| B. VerrengiaCentre-back | Catanzaro | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 20.6 | 6±0% | 59▲2.1% |
| F. DistefanoCentral midfielder | Empoli | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 20.2 | 12±0% | 58▲2.1%↩ |
| M. BraunöderDefensive midfielder | Carrarese | 🇦🇹Austria | 24 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 19.7 | 27±0% | 58±0% |
| M. Dalla VecchiaCentral midfielder | Cesena | 🇮🇹Italy | 21 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 18.7 | 15▲9.7%↩ | 58±0% |
| M. FortinGoalkeeper | Palermo | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 22.7 | 6±0% | 57±0% |
| Þ. HelgasonCentral midfielder | Venezia | 🇮🇸Iceland | 26 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 32.2 | 1▼6.7%↩ | 57▲9.8%↩ |
| K. BarcellaCentral midfielder | Frosinone | 🇮🇹Italy | 20 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 36.5 | 1▼76.5% | 56▲1.6% |
| V. VlahovićCentre-forward | Mantova | 🇷🇸Serbia | 22 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 24.4 | 15▲20.3%↩ | 56±0% |
| R. HalhalCentre-back | Venezia | 🇲🇦Morocco | 23 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 39.2 | 32▲4.5%↩ | 56▲2.6%↩ |
| T. AnnoniCentral midfielder | Virtus Entella | 🏳️ | 18 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 16.3 | 2 | 55 |
| G. ScuderiCentre-back | Juve Stabia | 🏳️ | 19 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 17.3 | 10 | 55 |
| S. GiovaneCentral midfielder | Catanzaro | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 19.2 | 2▲5.6%↩ | 54±0% |
| G. GiuntiCentral midfielder | Padova | 🇮🇹Italy | 21 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 2±0% | 54±0% |
| G. StabileCentre-back | Sudtirol | 🇮🇹Italy | 21 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 20.3 | 4 | 53 |