| A. VinciguerraCentre-forward | Pescara | 🇮🇹Italy | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17.4 | 0 | 49 |
| B. ManèCentre-back | Bari | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18.2 | 0 | 49 |
| L. PalombaCentre-back | Virtus Entella | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19.6 | 0 | 48 |
| S. NuhuCentral midfielder | Reggiana | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18.2 | 0 | 48 |
| S. GiorgeschiCentre-back | Spezia | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18.1 | 0 | 48 |
| F. PonsiCentre-back | Reggiana | 🇮🇹Italy | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17.7 | 0▼100%↩ | 48▼24.6%↩ |
| F. FaggiCentral midfielder | Bari | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18.8 | 0 | 48 |
| T. LepriCentre-back | Reggiana | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18.7 | 0 | 47 |
| M. GaspariniGoalkeeper | Mantova | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 0 | 47 |
| G. ManzariCentre-forward | Bari | 🇮🇹Italy | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16.2 | 0▼100%↩ | 45▼17.1%↩ |
| M. CardinaliGoalkeeper | Reggiana | 🇮🇹Italy | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17.7 | 0 | 45 |
| G. CrespiGoalkeeper | Spezia | 🇮🇹Italy | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17.6 | 0 | 45 |
| S. KalajCentre-back | Spezia | 🇦🇱Albania | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 0▼100%↩ | 44▼27%↩ |
| G. TunjovCentral midfielder | Pescara | 🇪🇪Estonia | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17.5 | 0 | 44▼12.8%↩ |
| G. MorachioliCentre-forward | Juve Stabia | 🇮🇹Italy | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16.1 | 0▼100%↩ | 43▼19.6%↩ |
| A. De CristofaroCentral midfielder | Avellino | 🇮🇹Italy | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17.1 | 0 | 43 |
| A. PilatiCentre-back | Virtus Entella | 🇮🇹Italy | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16.9 | 0 | 42 |
| D. MarfellaGoalkeeper | Bari | 🇮🇹Italy | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14.4 | 0 | 41 |
| E. TorrasiCentral midfielder | Juve Stabia | 🇮🇹Italy | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15.5 | 3 | 40 |
| A. SignoriniGoalkeeper | Juve Stabia | 🇮🇹Italy | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14.3 | 0 | 38 |
| S. MazziniGoalkeeper | Carrarese | 🇮🇹Italy | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14.7 | 0 | 37 |
| O. UrsoCentral midfielder | Reggiana | 🇩🇰Denmark | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14.3 | 0 | 36 |
| S. PerisanGoalkeeper | Empoli | 🇮🇹Italy | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 0 | 33▼41.9% |
| M. CasarottoCentre-forward | Virtus Entella | 🇮🇹Italy | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.8 | 0 | 32 |
| Stefano BaraldiCentral midfielder | Mantova | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.8 | 0 | 24 |
| Mattia BelliniCentre-forward | Mantova | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.8 | 0 | 24 |
| C. SabatiniCentre-back | Sudtirol | 🇮🇹Italy | 2025 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.8 | 0 | 23 |
| S. AmarandeiCentre-forward | Sampdoria | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.4 | 0 | 23 |
| S. PizzutoGoalkeeper | Palermo | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 | 0 | 23 |
| Lorenzo MadiaGoalkeeper | Catanzaro | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.4 | 0 | 22 |
| S. MinelliGoalkeeper | Venezia | 🇮🇹Italy | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.5 | 0 | 16 |
| N. RavagliaGoalkeeper | Carrarese | 🇮🇹Italy | 37 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0 | 3▼69.8%↩ |
| Thomas BerenbruchCentral midfielder | Avellino | 🇮🇹Italy | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 18.7 | 0 | 68 |
| T. MacchioniCentre-back | Carrarese | 🏳️ | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 20.8 | 0±0% | 66±0% |
| M. PelliniCentre-back | Sudtirol | 🏳️ | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 16.2 | 0 | 66 |
| C. NgongeCentre-forward | Monza | 🇧🇪Belgium | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 32.4 | 9±0% | 65▲9.8%↩ |
| Alessandro CardinaliCentre-forward | Spezia | 🏳️ | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 20.6 | 0 | 65 |
| Alessandro CardinaliWinger | Spezia | 🏳️ | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 20.7 | 0 | 65 |
| A. VukovićGoalkeeper | Juve Stabia | 🇭🇷Croatia | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 18.5 | 0 | 65 |
| E. KošpoCentre-back | Mantova | 🇧🇦Bosnia and Herzegovina | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 17.5 | 0 | 64±0% |
| L. ColomboCentral midfielder | Monza | 🇮🇹Italy | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 35.3 | 19±0% | 64±0% |
| M. DagassoCentral midfielder | Venezia | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 35.2 | 22±0% | 61±0% |
| G. CiocciGoalkeeper | Spezia | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 18.4 | 0 | 60 |
| D. FilaCentre-forward | Avellino | 🇨🇿Czechia | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 19.5 | 14±0% | 60±0% |
| N. PyyhtiäDefensive midfielder | Sudtirol | 🇫🇮Finland | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 20.3 | 8±0% | 59▲1.9%↩ |
| A. El AzzouziCentral midfielder | Frosinone | 🇲🇦Morocco | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 37.1 | 37▲0.8%↩ | 58±0% |
| Omar FayedCentre-back | Frosinone | 🇪🇬Egypt | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 39.3 | 10▼8.6%↩ | 56▲6.1%↩ |
| P. ArnaboldiCentral midfielder | Modena | 🏳️ | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 16.6 | 1 | 55 |
| T. M. FabbriCentral midfielder | Modena | 🏳️ | 16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 14.2 | 0 | 54 |
| E. ColpoCentre-forward | Modena | 🏳️ | 17 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 15.2 | 0 | 54 |
| F. DaviFull-back | Sudtirol | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 19.7 | 15±0% | 54±0% |
| S. Di PaoloCentre-forward | Avellino | 🏳️ | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 0 | 54 |
| Filippo BertacciniWinger | Cesena | 🏳️ | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 15.7 | 0 | 53 |
| Mattia Della RoccaCentral midfielder | Avellino | 🇮🇹Italy | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 17.9 | 0 | 53 |
| M. SpinaccèCentre-forward | Mantova | 🇮🇹Italy | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 18.3 | 0 | 53 |
| N. BonfantiCentre-forward | Carrarese | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 18.9 | 0 | 52±0% |
| T. PittinoCentre-back | Mantova | 🇮🇹Italy | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 19.3 | 0 | 52 |
| Y. KhafiCentral midfielder | Carrarese | 🏳️ | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 16.6 | 0 | 52 |
| D. BusielloCentral midfielder | Empoli | 🇮🇹Italy | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 15.5 | 0 | 52 |
| M. ValoriCentral midfielder | Virtus Entella | 🏳️ | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 18.4 | 0 | 52 |
| R. BerizziCentre-back | Empoli | 🏳️ | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 16.3 | 1 | 52 |
| P. PinelliWinger | Carrarese | 🇮🇹Italy | 20 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 19.6 | 0 | 52 |
| A. OrlandiCentral midfielder | Empoli | 🇮🇹Italy | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 16.3 | 0 | 51 |
| S. KeitaCentral midfielder | Mantova | 🏳️ | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 0 | 51 |
| C. MariettaGoalkeeper | Catanzaro | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 18.5 | 0 | 50 |
| Emanuele LorenzelliCentral midfielder | Spezia | 🇮🇹Italy | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 15.9 | 0 | 50 |
| G. IndragoliCentre-back | Empoli | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 18.9 | 0 | 50 |
| H. ShagaxleCentral midfielder | Spezia | 🇸🇪Sweden | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 17.5 | 0▼100%↩ | 49▲82.5%↩ |
| L. MouquetGoalkeeper | Padova | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 18.5 | 0 | 49 |
| L. SchironeCentral midfielder | Cesena | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 19.4 | 0 | 49 |
| Matteo OnofriCentre-back | Spezia | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 18.4 | 1 | 49 |
| L. ZanimacchiaCentral midfielder | Padova | 🇮🇹Italy | 28 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.8 | 20±0% | 48±0% |
| A. FerrarisCentre-forward | Pescara | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 18.5 | 0 | 47▼27.6%↩ |
| M. PiacentiniCentre-back | Cesena | 🇮🇹Italy | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 14.9 | 9±0% | 43±0% |
| L. RavanelliCentre-back | Sampdoria | 🇮🇹Italy | 29 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 46±0% | 43±0% |
| E. KrajaCentral midfielder | Pescara | 🇦🇱Albania | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 0▼77.8%↩ | 40▼17.4%↩ |
| E. SillettiCentre-back | Padova | 🏳️ | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 14.6 | 0 | 37 |
| A. MeroniCentre-back | Mantova | 🇮🇹Italy | 29 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 18±0% | 37±0% |
| C. DagbaCentral midfielder | Carrarese | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.9 | 25±0% | 36▲11.9%↩ |
| E. SillettiCentre-back | Padova | 🇮🇹Italy | 28 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 | 0 | 32 |
| M. PissardoGoalkeeper | Bari | 🇮🇹Italy | 28 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.6 | 0 | 32 |
| S. ŻurkowskiCentral midfielder | Spezia | 🇵🇱Poland | 29 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 0▼85.7%↩ | 32▼38.7%↩ |
| F. GrillitschCentral midfielder | Frosinone | 🇦🇹Austria | 31 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 19±0% | 31▲17.8%↩ |
| G. MagnaniCentre-back | Palermo | 🇮🇹Italy | 31 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3.7 | 23±0% | 30▲16.2%↩ |
| P. MazzocchiCentre-back | Venezia | 🇮🇹Italy | 31 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 3±0% | 29±0% |
| Elias SchrootDefensive midfielder | Sudtirol | 🏳️ | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4.8 | 0 | 24 |
| Cristian MaraiCentre-back | Mantova | 🏳️ | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4.8 | 0 | 24 |
| J. La BarbaCentre-back | Pescara | 🇮🇹Italy | 2025 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4.4 | 0 | 22 |
| M. GrandiGoalkeeper | Venezia | 🇮🇹Italy | 34 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0▼100%↩ | 12▼76.5%↩ |
| M. PisseriGoalkeeper | Frosinone | 🇮🇹Italy | 34 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 | 0▼100%↩ | 8▼60.6%↩ |
| V. FiorilloGoalkeeper | Pescara | 🇮🇹Italy | 36 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0▼100%↩ | 8▼45.8%↩ |
| B. SalamonCentre-back | Carrarese | 🇵🇱Poland | 35 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0▼98.1%↩ | 8▼28.1%↩ |
| Kevin ZeroliAttacking midfielder | Sudtirol | 🇮🇹Italy | 21 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 20.6 | 13▲9%↩ | 78▲29.3%↩ |
| L. HasaCentral midfielder | Frosinone | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 38.3 | 30±0% | 68±0% |
| S. GoglichidzeCentre-back | Monza | 🇬🇪Georgia | 22 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 40.5 | 6▼22.8%↩ | 67▲14.5%↩ |
| L. AnghelèWinger | Sudtirol | 🇮🇹Italy | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 19.1 | 0 | 66▼3.1%↩ |
| E. TchatoCentre-back | Frosinone | 🇨🇲Cameroon | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 33.3 | 41±0% | 65±0% |
| G. ArtisticoCentre-forward | Padova | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 19.1 | 51▲20.2%↩ | 61±0% |
| Romeo SandrucciCentre-forward | Juve Stabia | 🏳️ | 18 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 17.5 | 4 | 59 |
| D. Degli InnocentiCentral midfielder | Empoli | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 19.2 | 15±0% | 57±0% |