| Gerard YepesDefensive midfielder | Empoli | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 22 | 27±0% | 60▲1.9% |
| R. StivanelloCentre-back | Sudtirol | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 22.4 | 24▲3883.3%↩ | 60▼9.3%↩ |
| E. PecorinoWinger | Catanzaro | 🇮🇹Italy | 25 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 20.3 | 37▲20.4%↩ | 59±0% |
| B. MoruzziFull-back | Avellino | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 23.6 | 19±0% | 59±0% |
| M. EganFull-back | Empoli | 🏳️ | 18 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 17.5 | 7 | 59 |
| A. FioriCentral midfielder | Cesena | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 21.9 | 18±0% | 59±0% |
| T. BegićWinger | Sampdoria | 🇸🇮Slovenia | 23 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 20.6 | 13±0% | 58±0% |
| J. MartiniCentral midfielder | Carrarese | 🇮🇹Italy | 21 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 16±0% | 58±0% |
| D. VeroliCentre-back | Sudtirol | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 21.6 | 7±0% | 57±0% |
| S. BirindelliCentral midfielder | Monza | 🇮🇹Italy | 27 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 33.9 | 40±0% | 57±0% |
| C. PierobonDefensive midfielder | Juve Stabia | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 20.4 | 16±0% | 57±0% |
| M. LovatoCentre-back | Padova | 🇮🇹Italy | 26 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 18.8 | 29±0% | 57±0% |
| G. OlzerWinger | Modena | 🇮🇹Italy | 25 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 22.7 | 35±0% | 57±0% |
| E. BiondiniCentral midfielder | Empoli | 🏳️ | 17 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 15.6 | 5 | 56 |
| R. PaganoCentral midfielder | Cesena | 🇮🇹Italy | 21 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 11±0% | 56±0% |
| Michele PezzolatoGoalkeeper | Modena | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 22.3 | 6 | 56 |
| M. TirelliCentre-forward | Virtus Entella | 🏳️ | 23 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 22 | 6 | 56 |
| X. DruiventakCentral midfielder | Cesena | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 20.8 | 9 | 55 |
| N. KoffiWinger | Catanzaro | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 24 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 19.6 | 3▲3.6% | 54▼1.6% |
| A. CiofiCentre-back | Cesena | 🇮🇹Italy | 27 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 16.9 | 29±0% | 54±0% |
| Jonathan SilvaDefensive midfielder | Mantova | 🇧🇷Brazil | 22 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 4±0% | 54±0% |
| C. PastinaCentre-back | Padova | 🇮🇹Italy | 25 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 20.9 | 13±0% | 54±0% |
| Giacomo CoronaCentre-forward | Virtus Entella | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 22.2 | 0 | 53±0% |
| G. MarconiWinger | Carrarese | 🏳️ | 20 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 0 | 53 |
| P. BoerGoalkeeper | Juve Stabia | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 20.8 | 6±0% | 53±0% |
| Vasco LopesAttacking midfielder | Sudtirol | 🇨🇻Cape Verde | 27 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 18.6 | 22▲404.7%↩ | 52▲94.8%↩ |
| M. GuidiCentral midfielder | Cesena | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 21.5 | 6±0% | 52±0% |
| S. DavìFull-back | Sudtirol | 🇮🇹Italy | 27 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 17.1 | 17±0% | 52▲10% |
| M. BellichCentre-back | Juve Stabia | 🇮🇹Italy | 27 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 17.1 | 24±0% | 52±0% |
| A. CandelaCentre-forward | Catanzaro | 🇮🇹Italy | 26 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 18.3 | 13±0% | 51±0% |
| G. FrabottaFull-back | Cesena | 🇮🇹Italy | 27 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 33±0% | 51±0% |
| F. TchaounaWinger | Catanzaro | 🏳️ | 20 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 16.9 | 0 | 50 |
| R. RussoAttacking midfielder | Avellino | 🇮🇹Italy | 27 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 19.3 | 21±0% | 50±0% |
| N. CorradoCentral midfielder | Empoli | 🇮🇹Italy | 26 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 18.7 | 7±0% | 50±0% |
| M. PompettiCentral midfielder | Padova | 🇮🇹Italy | 26 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 19 | 8±0% | 50▲1%↩ |
| Y. VerschaerenCentral midfielder | Sampdoria | 🇧🇪Belgium | 25 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 19.8 | 18±0% | 50▲0.8%↩ |
| P. CandelariCentral midfielder | Spezia | 🇮🇹Italy | 21 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 17.7 | 1▼80.5% | 50▼14.1% |
| A. RrahmaniWinger | Venezia | 🇽🇰Kosovo | 26 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 32 | 45▲11.1%↩ | 49▲0.8%↩ |
| L. BenedettiCentral midfielder | Virtus Entella | 🇮🇹Italy | 26 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 18.7 | 10±0% | 49±0% |
| A. SianoGoalkeeper | Cesena | 🇮🇹Italy | 25 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 20.5 | 3±0% | 49±0% |
| J. BrandesDefensive midfielder | Pescara | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 18.3 | 2▼88.5%↩ | 49▼2.6%↩ |
| M. IlićCentre-back | Cesena | 🇷🇸Serbia | 23 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 21.5 | 11▲14%↩ | 48▲0.8%↩ |
| E. DarboeCentral midfielder | Bari | 🇬🇲Gambia | 25 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 18.6 | 2▼92.3%↩ | 47▼17.7%↩ |
| L. CarissoniCentral midfielder | Padova | 🇮🇹Italy | 29 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 7.3 | 45±0% | 46±0% |
| A. Di PardoCentre-back | Sampdoria | 🇮🇹Italy | 27 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 16.3 | 19▼1.5% | 46▲2% |
| A. CapelliDefensive midfielder | Padova | 🇮🇹Italy | 29 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 46±0% | 46±0% |
| M. CurtoCentre-back | Empoli | 🇮🇹Italy | 27 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 16.9 | 13±0% | 44±0% |
| L. CandelloneCentre-forward | Juve Stabia | 🇮🇹Italy | 29 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 24±0% | 44▲13.4% |
| A. PlizzariGoalkeeper | Sudtirol | 🇮🇹Italy | 26 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 20.4 | 0▼100%↩ | 43▼24.6%↩ |
| Ricardo MangasWinger | Monza | 🇵🇹Portugal | 28 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 18.5 | 20▲1.6%↩ | 42▼1.4%↩ |
| J. CeesayFull-back | Empoli | 🇸🇪Sweden | 28 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 9.2 | 8±0% | 42±0% |
| P. CeccaroniCentre-back | Palermo | 🇮🇹Italy | 30 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 60±0% | 41±0% |
| M. CicconiCentre-back | Sampdoria | 🇮🇹Italy | 29 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 26±0% | 41±0% |
| D. BuglioCentral midfielder | Juve Stabia | 🇮🇹Italy | 28 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 8.5 | 2±0% | 36±0% |
| L. CupponeCentre-forward | Virtus Entella | 🇮🇹Italy | 29 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 7.5 | 22±0% | 36±0% |
| G. AltareCentre-back | Pescara | 🇮🇹Italy | 28 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1▼87%↩ | 36▼40.6%↩ |
| P. VindahlGoalkeeper | Sampdoria | 🇩🇰Denmark | 28 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 8.7 | 24▼29.9%↩ | 35▲1.2%↩ |
| L. HendersonCentral midfielder | Sampdoria | 🏴Scotland | 30 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 5.6 | 24±0% | 35±0% |
| F. ZampanoFull-back | Modena | 🇮🇹Italy | 33 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 34±0% | 32▲19.5% |
| M. SarrGoalkeeper | Spezia | 🇸🇳Senegal | 29 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 2▼79% | 30▼29.6% |
| L. VignaliAttacking midfielder | Virtus Entella | 🇮🇹Italy | 30 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 5.5 | 14±0% | 30±0% |
| D. SounasCentral midfielder | Avellino | 🇬🇷Greece | 32 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 41±0% | 30±0% |
| A. GabrielloniWinger | Palermo | 🇮🇹Italy | 32 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 2.9 | 20±0% | 25±0% |
| D. BisoliCentral midfielder | Cesena | 🇮🇹Italy | 32 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 21±0% | 25±0% |
| S. MolinaFull-back | Sudtirol | 🇮🇹Italy | 34 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 31±0% | 23±0% |
| N. BelloniCentral midfielder | Carrarese | 🇮🇹Italy | 32 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 3.1 | 15±0% | 23±0% |
| S. GartenmannFull-back | Sampdoria | 🇩🇰Denmark | 29 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 7.3 | 9▲20%↩ | 21▲7.1%↩ |
| A. IzzoCentre-back | Avellino | 🇮🇹Italy | 34 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 27±0% | 20±0% |
| K. LasagnaCentre-forward | Padova | 🇮🇹Italy | 34 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 33±0% | 20±0% |
| T. ArrigoniCentral midfielder | Cesena | 🇮🇹Italy | 32 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 0▼100%↩ | 16▼58.3%↩ |
| M. SampirisiCentre-back | Reggiana | 🇮🇹Italy | 34 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 1▼95.6% | 11▼57.4% |
| M. ArmellinoDefensive midfielder | Avellino | 🇮🇹Italy | 37 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 1▼94.8%↩ | 9▼65.7%↩ |
| NícolasGoalkeeper | Bari | 🇧🇷Brazil | 38 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 7 |
| R. SchmidAttacking midfielder | Frosinone | 🇦🇹Austria | 26 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 40.1 | 41±0% | 77±0% |
| A. HainautAttacking midfielder | Venezia | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 44 | 56±0% | 74±0% |
| A. AdamsCentre-forward | Venezia | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 26 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 37.5 | 39▼9.7%↩ | 74±0% |
| L. PalmisaniGoalkeeper | Frosinone | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 43.9 | 49±0% | 74±0% |
| F. StankovićGoalkeeper | Venezia | 🇷🇸Serbia | 24 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 40.9 | 55±0% | 72±0% |
| G. KvernadzeWinger | Frosinone | 🇬🇪Georgia | 23 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 48 | 32±0% | 71±0% |
| F. RealeDefensive midfielder | Carrarese | 🇮🇹Italy | 20 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 19.5 | 2▲14.3%↩ | 70▲28.9%↩ |
| D. TonoliFull-back | Modena | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 23.8 | 56±0% | 70▲1.8% |
| M. CocchiFull-back | Padova | 🇮🇹Italy | 19 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 19.6 | 0±0% | 69±0% |
| J. SchingtienneCentre-back | Venezia | 🇧🇪Belgium | 24 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 39.6 | 52±0% | 69±0% |
| G. BracagliaFull-back | Frosinone | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 48 | 45±0% | 68±0% |
| A. OyonoFull-back | Frosinone | 🇬🇦Gabon | 25 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 44.1 | 47±0% | 68±0% |
| F. AbiusoWinger | Carrarese | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 23.1 | 48±0% | 68±0% |
| E. ZuelliCentral midfielder | Padova | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 21.3 | 37±0% | 67±0% |
| A. CastelliniFull-back | Mantova | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 7 | 0 | 4 | 24.9 | 40±0% | 67±0% |
| P. MasiniDefensive midfielder | Frosinone | 🇮🇹Italy | 25 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 43.7 | 25±0% | 67▲0.5%↩ |
| S. ShpendiCentre-forward | Empoli | 🇦🇱Albania | 23 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 21.7 | 52±0% | 67±0% |
| F. RanocchiaDefensive midfielder | Palermo | 🇮🇹Italy | 25 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 22.9 | 48±0% | 67±0% |
| D. VavassoriAttacking midfielder | Palermo | 🇮🇹Italy | 20 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 22.3 | 0 | 66±0% |
| J. YeboahWinger | Venezia | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 36.3 | 52±0% | 64±0% |
| S. CellaFull-back | Mantova | 🇮🇹Italy | 25 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 23.2 | 27±0% | 64±0% |
| B. TomaševićCentre-back | Mantova | 🇲🇪Montenegro | 20 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 21.2 | 12 | 63 |
| S. SantoroCentral midfielder | Modena | 🇮🇹Italy | 27 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 18.5 | 43±0% | 63▲8.8% |
| F. Benaissa-YahiaCentral midfielder | Mantova | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 24.7 | 15▲100% | 63▲9.2% |
| T. CassandroFull-back | Palermo | 🇮🇹Italy | 26 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 20.6 | 38±0% | 61±0% |
| A. SorrentinoGoalkeeper | Padova | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 21.7 | 14±0% | 61±0% |
| N. SquizzatoDefensive midfielder | Virtus Entella | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 21.4 | 26±0% | 61±0% |