| H. MassengoCentral midfielder | FC Augsburg | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 39.7 | 40±0% | 75±0% |
| W. MikelbrencisCentre-back | SV Darmstadt 98 | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 17.2 | 15±0% | 75±0% |
| N. CambiaghiCentral midfielder | Bologna | 🇮🇹Italy | 25 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 37.3 | 23±0% | 75±0% |
| B. van RooijFull-back | Twente | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 28.4 | 47±0% | 75±0% |
| G. GineitisCentral midfielder | Torino | 🇱🇹Lithuania | 22 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 39.9 | 23±0% | 75±0% |
| C. O'NeillCentre-forward | Arsenal | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 63 | 0 | 75 |
| A. ZouharCentre-back | Arsenal | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 67.5 | 0 | 75 |
| S. RicciDefensive midfielder | Como | 🇮🇹Italy | 25 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 37.8 | 24±0% | 75▲2.9%↩ |
| A. AmaimouniCentral midfielder | Eintracht Frankfurt | 🏳️ | 20 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 33.1 | 15▼3.8%↩ | 75▲82.7%↩ |
| A. PyrkaAttacking midfielder | FC St. Pauli | 🇵🇱Poland | 24 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 21 | 28±0% | 75±0% |
| Miguel RománCentral midfielder | Celta Vigo | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 47.1 | 17±0% | 75±0% |
| F. RavagliaGoalkeeper | Watford | 🇮🇹Italy | 26 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 23.2 | 15▼5.7%↩ | 75▲15.3%↩ |
| R. McAidooWinger | Manchester City | 🏴England | 18 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 67.3 | 0 | 75 |
| I. SulemanaCentral midfielder | Sassuolo | 🇬🇭Ghana | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 38.7 | 12±0% | 75▲12%↩ |
| S. CharlesDefensive midfielder | Fulham | 🇬🇧Northern Ireland | 22 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 78.8 | 33±0% | 75▲6.9%↩ |
| CostinhaFull-back | Brighton | 🇵🇹Portugal | 26 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 71.4 | 67▲50.6%↩ | 75▲110.4%↩ |
| B. JohnsonCentre-forward | Everton | 🏴Wales | 25 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 79.2 | 15±0% | 75▲1.9%↩ |
| B. DiakitéCentre-back | Bournemouth | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 95.9 | 17▼61%↩ | 75▼12.2%↩ |
| Rafael ObradorCentre-back | Sassuolo | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 37.6 | 17±0% | 75±0% |
| Matheus CunhaWinger | Manchester United | 🇧🇷Brazil | 27 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 67.1 | 45±0% | 75±0% |
| D. BallardCentre-back | Sunderland | 🇬🇧Northern Ireland | 27 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 66.6 | 33±0% | 75±0% |
| K. BraithwaiteCentre-back | Manchester City | 🏴England | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 67.1 | 0 | 75 |
| A. DevineCentral midfielder | Preston | 🏴England | 22 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 24.9 | 38±0% | 75±0% |
| P. PeterWinger | Angers | 🇫🇷France | 19 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 29.9 | 22±0% | 75±0% |
| N. BertolaCentre-back | Udinese | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 38 | 30±0% | 75±0% |
| S. LaceyCentre-forward | Manchester United | 🏳️ | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 63.4 | 0 | 75±0% |
| T. SambaCentre-forward | Manchester City | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 62.7 | 0 | 75 |
| F. SambaCentral midfielder | Manchester City | 🏳️ | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 58.2 | 0 | 75 |
| R. OnyedikaDefensive midfielder | Eintracht Frankfurt | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 25 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 36.5 | 22▲13.3%↩ | 75▲39.8%↩ |
| Jaden DixonCentre-back | Arsenal | 🏴England | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 71.5 | 1 | 75 |
| A. GalloCentre-back | Lecce | 🇮🇹Italy | 26 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 35.2 | 35±0% | 75±0% |
| R. KoudaCentral midfielder | Mantova | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 21.3 | 29▲9.4% | 75▲25% |
| Antonio BlancoDefensive midfielder | Alaves | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 42.5 | 55±0% | 75±0% |
| Álvaro NúñezCentre-back | Celta Vigo | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 37.6 | 21±0% | 75▲10.2%↩ |
| Javier BoñarFull-back | Girona | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 20.4 | 4±0% | 75±0% |
| S. InacioCentre-forward | Borussia Dortmund | 🇮🇹Italy | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 30.4 | 5±0% | 75±0% |
| B. HumphreysCentre-back | Burnley | 🏴England | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 23.8 | 14±0% | 74±0% |
| J. Bynoe-GittensAttacking midfielder | Chelsea | 🏴England | 22 | 16 | 0 | 2 | 91 | 6▼84%↩ | 74▼14.2%↩ |
| D. UdogieCentre-back | Tottenham | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 81.1 | 18±0% | 74±0% |
| P. TreuCentre-back | SC Freiburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 38.5 | 20±0% | 74±0% |
| D. ScherhantAttacking midfielder | SC Freiburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 42.5 | 24±0% | 74±0% |
| Yoel LagoCentre-back | Celta Vigo | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 44.2 | 15±0% | 74±0% |
| Beñat TurrientesCentral midfielder | Real Sociedad | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 71.9 | 23±0% | 74±0% |
| K. AntonioCentre-back | Lens | 🇫🇷France | 18 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 29 | 6±0% | 74±0% |
| C. RiedelCentre-back | Espanyol | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 46.7 | 18±0% | 74±0% |
| PekeWinger | Deportivo La Coruna | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 46 | 53±0% | 74±0% |
| H. MejbriCentral midfielder | Burnley | 🇹🇳Tunisia | 23 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 24.1 | 17±0% | 74±0% |
| Y. MosqueraCentre-back | Wolves | 🇨🇴Colombia | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 24.1 | 27±0% | 74±0% |
| S. CoulibalyCentre-back | Watford | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 24 | 18±0% | 74▲5.5%↩ |
| T. TatiCentre-back | Nantes | 🇫🇷France | 18 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 14.3 | 20±0% | 74±0% |
| T. FletcherCentral midfielder | Manchester United | 🏳️ | 18 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 63.5 | 0 | 74 |
| Bendito MantatoWinger | Manchester United | 🏴England | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 63.5 | 0 | 74 |
| J. BeadleGoalkeeper | Brighton | 🏴England | 22 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 86.4 | 17▲10%↩ | 74▲4.4%↩ |
| A. TóthDefensive midfielder | Bournemouth | 🇭🇺Hungary | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 69.7 | 1▼66.7%↩ | 74▲120.2%↩ |
| H. ArmstrongCentral midfielder | Everton | 🏴England | 19 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 79.6 | 5▼65.4%↩ | 74▲20.5%↩ |
| A. MendyCentre-back | Nice | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 32.9 | 30±0% | 74±0% |
| W. MohyaCentral midfielder | Borussia Mönchengladbach | 🇩🇪Germany | 17 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 26.7 | 11±0% | 74±0% |
| J. FletcherDefensive midfielder | Manchester United | 🏴England | 19 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 68.2 | 2 | 74 |
| Oscar BobbCentral midfielder | Fulham | 🇳🇴Norway | 23 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 81.5 | 13±0% | 74±0% |
| A. AmendaCentre-back | Coventry | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 23 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 81 | 18▼5.3%↩ | 74±0% |
| Aimar OrozCentral midfielder | Osasuna | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 42.7 | 10±0% | 74±0% |
| S. NanasiAttacking midfielder | Strasbourg | 🇸🇪Sweden | 24 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 39.2 | 30±0% | 74±0% |
| Max FinkgräfeCentre-back | RB Leipzig | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 36.1 | 12±0% | 74±0% |
| B. KlaverboerGoalkeeper | Heerenveen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 24.9 | 6±0% | 74±0% |
| Álvaro MontoroWinger | Botafogo | 🇦🇷Argentina | 19 | 23 | 0 | 3 | 28.9 | 19▲6.9% | 74▲6.5% |
| Z. SuzukiGoalkeeper | Aston Villa | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 80.4 | 25±0% | 74▲1.8%↩ |
| S. WalukiewiczCentre-back | Sassuolo | 🇵🇱Poland | 26 | 37 | 0 | 1 | 46.6 | 35▲741.5%↩ | 74▲21.1%↩ |
| K. TundeWinger | West Brom | 🏳️ | 20 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 23 | 5±0% | 74▲101.6%↩ |
| S. MbangulaWinger | Bologna | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 36.1 | 20±0% | 74±0% |
| O. ProvstgaardCentre-back | Lazio | 🇩🇰Denmark | 23 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 43.8 | 28±0% | 74±0% |
| C. EcheverriWinger | Benfica | 🇦🇷Argentina | 20 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 18.6 | 10▲1.1%↩ | 74±0% |
| E. Smith RoweCentral midfielder | Fulham | 🏴England | 26 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 66.1 | 30±0% | 74±0% |
| C. AlcarazDefensive midfielder | Everton | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 80.3 | 10±0% | 74±0% |
| B. BurrowsWinger | Wigan | 🏴England | 18 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6.9 | 0 | 74±0% |
| T. Le BrisDefensive midfielder | Lorient | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 37.3 | 34±0% | 74±0% |
| E. BanzuziCentral midfielder | RB Leipzig | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 39 | 11±0% | 74±0% |
| J. IdzesCentre-back | Sassuolo | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 26 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 35.2 | 31±0% | 74±0% |
| J. SchreudersFull-back | Groningen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 27.5 | 33±0% | 74▲1.5% |
| Pablo MarínCentral midfielder | Real Sociedad | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 34 | 0 | 1 | 81.9 | 13▼33.5% | 74▼5.7% |
| G. TsitaishviliCentre-forward | Rayo Vallecano | 🇬🇪Georgia | 25 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 41.3 | 21±0% | 74▲0.7%↩ |
| A. SanganteCentre-back | Sevilla | 🇸🇳Senegal | 24 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 45.5 | 35±0% | 74±0% |
| J. FrimpongFull-back | Liverpool | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 81.8 | 10±0% | 74±0% |
| W. McKennieCentral midfielder | Juventus | 🇺🇸USA | 28 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 16.2 | 53±0% | 74▲10.1% |
| O. SoletFull-back | Udinese | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 34.1 | 54±0% | 74±0% |
| N. FagioliCentral midfielder | Fiorentina | 🇮🇹Italy | 25 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 38.8 | 38±0% | 74±0% |
| Hugo RincónCentre-back | Athletic Club | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 43.5 | 17±0% | 74±0% |
| I. OgbusCentre-back | SC Freiburg | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 20 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 42.9 | 15▲2416.7% | 74▲10.5% |
| T. ChalobahCentre-back | Como | 🏴England | 27 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 32.6 | 32±0% | 74▲3.2%↩ |
| Marc GuiuCentre-forward | RB Leipzig | 🇪🇸Spain | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 33.3 | 3±0% | 74±0% |
| M. PratiCentral midfielder | Racing Santander | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 43.2 | 26±0% | 74▼1.2%↩ |
| Sadibou SanéCentre-back | Monaco | 🇸🇳Senegal | 22 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 39.4 | 34±0% | 74▲3.2%↩ |
| K. MorrisonAttacking midfielder | Sheffield Wednesday | 🏴England | 19 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 8.2 | 0 | 74 |
| J. TchatchouaCentre-back | Wolves | 🇨🇲Cameroon | 25 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 26.1 | 12±0% | 74▲2.8% |
| Hugo DuroCentre-forward | Valencia | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 36.5 | 38±0% | 74±0% |
| W. GoesFull-back | AZ Alkmaar | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 29.6 | 39±0% | 74±0% |
| E. ElmasCentral midfielder | Atalanta | 🇲🇰North Macedonia | 27 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 33.6 | 25▼1.2%↩ | 74▲2.8%↩ |
| KevinWinger | Fulham | 🇧🇷Brazil | 23 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 76.9 | 9±0% | 74±0% |
| T. SetfordGoalkeeper | Stevenage | 🏴England | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.8 | 0 | 74 |
| J. UrbigGoalkeeper | Bayern München | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 38.1 | 15±0% | 74±0% |
| L. PalmisaniGoalkeeper | Frosinone | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 41.5 | 49±0% | 74±0% |