| R. Kolo MuaniWinger | Juventus | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 35.9 | 10▼2.9%↩ | 63▲5%↩ |
| K. RamsayFull-back | Charlton | 🏴England | 26 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 22.7 | 2▼94.2% | 63▲7.7% |
| H. AbdelliCentral midfielder | Marseille | 🇩🇿Algeria | 26 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 35.9 | 21±0% | 63▲3.4%↩ |
| I. MesíkCentre-back | Charlton | 🇸🇰Slovakia | 25 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 26.5 | 15▼14.9%↩ | 63±0% |
| L. CisséWinger | Stoke City | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 29.1 | 10▼43.9% | 63±0% |
| Musab Al JuwayrAttacking midfielder | Al-Qadisiyah FC | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 23 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 16.7 | 48±0% | 63±0% |
| Mikel GotiAttacking midfielder | Oviedo | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 25.1 | 11▲4.9%↩ | 63▲10.5%↩ |
| V. KoskiCentre-back | Alaves | 🇫🇮Finland | 24 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 50.1 | 14±0% | 63▲87.8%↩ |
| D. UpamecanoCentre-back | Bayern München | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 35 | 36±0% | 63±0% |
| B. TomaševićCentre-back | Mantova | 🇲🇪Montenegro | 20 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 21.2 | 12 | 63 |
| Jon BaldaFull-back | Real Sociedad II | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 24.6 | 9▼70.4% | 63±0% |
| S. SantoroCentral midfielder | Modena | 🇮🇹Italy | 27 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 18.5 | 43±0% | 63▲8.8% |
| Iván MartínDefensive midfielder | Racing Santander | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 36.8 | 26±0% | 63±0% |
| Pablo IbáñezDefensive midfielder | Alaves | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 22 | 32±0% | 63▲10.8% |
| AntoninoWinger | Girona | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 24.8 | 5▼69.9%↩ | 63±0% |
| H. SudakovCentral midfielder | Benfica | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 24 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 21.9 | 25±0% | 63▲2% |
| J. TherkelsenCentral midfielder | Holstein Kiel | 🇳🇴Norway | 23 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 20.3 | 35±0% | 63±0% |
| F. Benaissa-YahiaCentral midfielder | Mantova | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 24.7 | 15▲100% | 63▲9.2% |
| É. MichutAttacking midfielder | Fortuna Sittard | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 31 | 19±0% | 63±0% |
| Manu LamaFull-back | Granada CF | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 26.9 | 25▼24.2% | 63±0% |
| A. AouchicheCentre-forward | FC Schalke 04 | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 39.4 | 24▲25.5%↩ | 63▲44.9%↩ |
| A. Maitland-NilesAttacking midfielder | Everton | 🏴England | 29 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 30.8 | 45±0% | 63▲11.2%↩ |
| Rodrigo MoraWinger | AS Roma | 🇵🇹Portugal | 19 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 37.6 | 17±0% | 62±0% |
| L. de LeónCentral midfielder | FC Andorra | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 25 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 22.1 | 9▼68.8% | 62±0% |
| J. BalCentre-forward | ADO Den Haag | 🏳️ | 19 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 23 | 5 | 62 |
| Farid Alfa-RuprechtWinger | Hertha BSC | 🇩🇪Germany | 20 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 19.9 | 20▲9.3%↩ | 62±0% |
| S. FusireDefensive midfielder | Sheffield Wednesday | 🏴England | 21 | 35 | 1 | 1 | 10.3 | 27▲239.7%↩ | 62▲114.1%↩ |
| A. DønnumAttacking midfielder | Toulouse | 🇳🇴Norway | 28 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 16.9 | 53±0% | 62±0% |
| L. SchoutenCentre-back | AZ Alkmaar | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 30.5 | 16±0% | 62±0% |
| G. LeoneCentral midfielder | Pisa | 🇮🇹Italy | 25 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 22.7 | 36▲9.5%↩ | 62±0% |
| M. de LigtCentre-back | Manchester United | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 27 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 80.5 | 15▼52.6% | 62▼21.3% |
| J. DirksenCentre-back | GO Ahead Eagles | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 28.6 | 18±0% | 62±0% |
| Dinis PintoFull-back | Moreirense | 🇵🇹Portugal | 26 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 18.7 | 32±0% | 62▲7.8% |
| Geny CatamoWinger | Sporting CP | 🇲🇿Mozambique | 25 | 8 | 1 | 4 | 22.4 | 30±0% | 62±0% |
| A. GadouWinger | Reims | 🏳️ | 17 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 16.3 | 10 | 62 |
| Olaf GorterAttacking midfielder | Lecce | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 39.8 | 0±0% | 62±0% |
| Zé VitorCentre-back | Nacional | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 20.4 | 42±0% | 62±0% |
| C. Bonsu BaahAttacking midfielder | Al-Qadisiyah FC | 🇬🇭Ghana | 21 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 15.7 | 43±0% | 62±0% |
| Luis ChacónCentral midfielder | Valladolid | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 22.1 | 16▼69.6%↩ | 62▲2%↩ |
| J. MongaCentral midfielder | Swansea | 🏴England | 17 | 27 | 1 | 2 | 20.5 | 18▲1650%↩ | 62▼10.3%↩ |
| I. HienCentre-back | Atalanta | 🇸🇪Sweden | 27 | 28 | 1 | 0 | 52.4 | 38▼21.5% | 62▼20.7% |
| G. ScamaccaCentre-forward | Atalanta | 🇮🇹Italy | 27 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 32.9 | 38±0% | 62±0% |
| M. CamaraCentre-forward | Montpellier | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 20 | 37±0% | 62▲5.1%↩ |
| F. KeidelCentral midfielder | SV Elversberg | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 45 | 19±0% | 62±0% |
| Diego BriFull-back | Cordoba | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 25.5 | 8▼50.6% | 62▲2% |
| A. KhalailiCentre-forward | Crystal Palace | 🇮🇱Israel | 22 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 87.4 | 26±0% | 62±0% |
| J. KluivertCentral midfielder | Bournemouth | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 27 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 67.2 | 10±0% | 62±0% |
| S. MachinoCentre-forward | Borussia Mönchengladbach | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 30.8 | 17±0% | 62▲11% |
| A. KaprálikAttacking midfielder | Holstein Kiel | 🇸🇰Slovakia | 24 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 21.5 | 27±0% | 62±0% |
| L. HartjesCentral midfielder | Excelsior | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 30.3 | 22±0% | 62±0% |
| J. ZemuraFull-back | Watford | 🇿🇼Zimbabwe | 26 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 23.6 | 6▼56.6%↩ | 62▲1%↩ |
| A. BernedeCentral midfielder | Lausanne | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 32 | 1 | 2 | 12.8 | 28▼19.2%↩ | 62▲3.7%↩ |
| P. OsterhageCentral midfielder | SC Freiburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 20 | 1 | 0 | 41.5 | 18±0% | 62±0% |
| N. CapaldoCentre-back | Hamburger SV | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 17.9 | 42±0% | 62▲10.8% |
| R. SagradoFull-back | Venezia | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 39.9 | 20±0% | 62±0% |
| T. MarrasWinger | Pisa | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 23.4 | 28▲9.5%↩ | 62±0% |
| Guilherme LopesFull-back | RB Bragantino | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 30.7 | 9▲36.8% | 62▲3.2% |
| NoéAttacking midfielder | Deportivo La Coruna | 🏳️ | 19 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 39.9 | 3 | 62 |
| J. NardoniCentral midfielder | Gremio | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 18 | 1 | 1 | 30 | 32▲58.9%↩ | 62▲19.9%↩ |
| V. TsygankovCentre-forward | Ajax | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 28 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 39±0% | 62±0% |
| R. PaulaCentral midfielder | SV Wehen | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 6.8 | 5▼60%↩ | 61±0% |
| T. CassandroFull-back | Palermo | 🇮🇹Italy | 26 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 20.6 | 38±0% | 61±0% |
| O. ÉdouardCentre-forward | Lens | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 16.1 | 50±0% | 61±0% |
| G. BernardeauCentre-forward | Lorient | 🇫🇷France | 20 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 36 | 1±0% | 61±0% |
| J. HarderDefensive midfielder | FC Basel 1893 | 🇮🇹Italy | 21 | 27 | 1 | 0 | 10.6 | 17 | 61 |
| T. ClaesCentral midfielder | Zulte Waregem | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 16.7 | 33±0% | 61▲2.9% |
| S. ŞahinAttacking midfielder | 1. FC Kaiserslautern | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 21.7 | 46±0% | 61±0% |
| O. CorreiaFull-back | Pisa | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 21.8 | 40±0% | 61±0% |
| Álex CarderoCentral midfielder | Cultural Leonesa | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 17 | 1 | 1 | 25.4 | 16▲74.2%↩ | 61▼4.5%↩ |
| T. PobegaCentral midfielder | Bologna | 🇮🇹Italy | 27 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 33.2 | 32±0% | 61±0% |
| Mauro JúniorFull-back | PSV Eindhoven | 🇧🇷Brazil | 27 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 26.1 | 34±0% | 61±0% |
| A. EmentaWinger | Zulte Waregem | 🇩🇰Denmark | 24 | 8 | 1 | 4 | 17.2 | 36±0% | 61▲1.8% |
| P. KoopmeinersDefensive midfielder | AZ Alkmaar | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 26 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 27.9 | 37±0% | 61±0% |
| E. van EeCentral midfielder | Arouca | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 22.7 | 34±0% | 61±0% |
| Victor BarberáCentre-forward | Valladolid | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 24.4 | 5▼83.2%↩ | 61▲27.5%↩ |
| Deivid WashingtonCentre-forward | Strasbourg | 🇧🇷Brazil | 21 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 33.5 | 5▼26.8%↩ | 61▼1.6%↩ |
| F. MambimbiCentre-forward | Le Havre | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 25 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 36.7 | 6▲64.7%↩ | 61▲7.6%↩ |
| S. MfuniCentre-back | Coventry | 🏴England | 18 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 66.5 | 6▲8.9%↩ | 61▲1.5%↩ |
| D. MeddahDefensive midfielder | Montpellier | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 21.5 | 30±0% | 61▲2.4%↩ |
| M. MeulensteenAttacking midfielder | GO Ahead Eagles | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 27 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 24 | 58±0% | 61±0% |
| M. AraújoFull-back | Sporting CP | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 26 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 21 | 32±0% | 61±0% |
| Rafael Pinto PedrosaCentral midfielder | Karlsruher SC | 🇩🇪Germany | 19 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 18.4 | 12±0% | 61▲1% |
| Felipe MoraisCentral midfielder | Cruzeiro | 🏳️ | 17 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 22 | 2 | 61 |
| B. NelsonCentre-back | Leicester | 🏴England | 22 | 24 | 1 | 1 | 10.6 | 17▲7.5%↩ | 61▼2.3%↩ |
| F. AmuzuCentral midfielder | Gremio | 🇧🇪Belgium | 27 | 25 | 1 | 3 | 25.1 | 29▲51% | 61▲14.8% |
| H. BarnesAttacking midfielder | Newcastle | 🏴England | 28 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 41.3 | 32±0% | 61±0% |
| K. SaitoCentral midfielder | QPR | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 26.6 | 8▼47.8% | 61±0% |
| A. Claude-MauriceAttacking midfielder | FC Augsburg | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 17.4 | 35±0% | 61±0% |
| F. SchmahlAttacking midfielder | SV Elversberg | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 41 | 25±0% | 61±0% |
| W. GraingerCentre-forward | Sheffield Wednesday | 🏴Wales | 17 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 7.2 | 2 | 61 |
| M. MitajFull-back | Genoa | 🇦🇱Albania | 23 | 21 | 1 | 2 | 47.8 | 37▲90.1%↩ | 60▲4.1%↩ |
| E. DiopAttacking midfielder | Monaco | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 41.6 | 56▲12.8%↩ | 60▼1.6%↩ |
| K. SowahAttacking midfielder | NAC Breda | 🇬🇭Ghana | 26 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 13.4 | 11▼69.4% | 60±0% |
| J. LonwijkCentre-forward | Dynamo Kyiv | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 26 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 14▼16.1%↩ | 60▲11%↩ |
| Rodrigo NestorCentral midfielder | Bahia | 🇧🇷Brazil | 26 | 23 | 1 | 3 | 28.4 | 24▲41.4% | 60▲7.7% |
| M. XantippeFull-back | Grenoble | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 22.5 | 42±0% | 60±0% |
| R. BurneteCentre-forward | Sudtirol | 🇷🇴Romania | 22 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 22.1 | 12±0% | 60±0% |
| T. DongWinger | Dijon | 🏳️ | 17 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 15.8 | 13 | 60 |
| J. SloryCentral midfielder | Willem II | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 26.4 | 10±0% | 60±0% |
| D. BernabeuFull-back | Albacete | 🏳️ | 18 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 17.7 | 2▼52.2% | 60±0% |