| A. MoueffekAttacking midfielder | Cadiz | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 23.3 | 7▼57.3%↩ | 58±0% |
| CacáCentre-back | Vitoria | 🇧🇷Brazil | 27 | 23 | 1 | 0 | 37.6 | 42▲109.5%↩ | 58▲14.2%↩ |
| A. GilbertAttacking midfielder | Leyton Orient | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 24 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 9.6 | 6±0% | 58±0% |
| L. WaltaAttacking midfielder | Los Angeles FC | 🇫🇮Finland | 23 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7.2 | 3▼93.9%↩ | 58▲43.1%↩ |
| M. RossignolCentral midfielder | Le Mans | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 24 | 1 | 1 | 38.3 | 16▲75.6% | 58▲41.3% |
| Vasco SousaCentral midfielder | FC Porto | 🇵🇹Portugal | 23 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 22.1 | 9▲120.5% | 58▲3.2% |
| I. SakamotoWinger | KVC Westerlo | 🇯🇵Japan | 23 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 17.3 | 43±0% | 58▼8% |
| J. WilliamsCentre-back | Blackpool | 🏴England | 27 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 8.3 | 16▼12.2%↩ | 58▲8%↩ |
| Javier SoroetaCentre-forward | Real Sociedad II | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 21.9 | 5 | 58 |
| D. OuregaCentral midfielder | KVC Westerlo | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 17.4 | 8▼51.9%↩ | 58▼0.9%↩ |
| J. JustinDefensive midfielder | Leeds | 🏴England | 28 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 40 | 30▲5.7% | 58▲1.2% |
| D. HuismanDefensive midfielder | FC Volendam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 15.4 | 23▼49%↩ | 58▲0.7%↩ |
| G. HirstCentre-forward | Stoke City | 🏴England | 27 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 22.8 | 10▼70.8%↩ | 58±0% |
| J. ChabotCentre-back | VfB Stuttgart | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 17.3 | 41±0% | 58▼3% |
| Finley MunroeFull-back | Blackpool | 🏴England | 21 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 8.9 | 0▼99.5%↩ | 58▲67.6%↩ |
| I. BouraFull-back | Estac Troyes | 🇰🇲Comoros | 26 | 27 | 1 | 2 | 53.9 | 41▼13.7% | 58▼12.3% |
| J. SarmientoCentre-forward | Middlesbrough | 🇪🇨Ecuador | 24 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 27.5 | 6▲148% | 58▲1.2% |
| C. FührichCentral midfielder | VfB Stuttgart | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 16.6 | 44±0% | 58▼3% |
| Moró SidibeWinger | FC Andorra | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 24.4 | 15 | 58 |
| J. SchakenAttacking midfielder | Feyenoord | 🏳️ | 16 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 19.9 | 0 | 58 |
| Afonso AssisCentral midfielder | Moreirense | 🇵🇹Portugal | 20 | 18 | 1 | 1 | 19.6 | 16 | 58▲10.8% |
| G. BesselinkCentral midfielder | Twente | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 42 | 1 | 1 | 25.1 | 26▲832.1% | 57▼4.3% |
| S. SzymańskiAttacking midfielder | Rennes | 🇵🇱Poland | 27 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 32.6 | 21▲57.4% | 57▲1.4% |
| M. BreunigCentre-forward | 1. FC Heidenheim | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 18.9 | 12▲8.9%↩ | 57▲22.6%↩ |
| I. LidbergCentre-forward | Borussia Mönchengladbach | 🇸🇪Sweden | 28 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 15.7 | 69▲9.3%↩ | 57▲10%↩ |
| C. FallCentral midfielder | PAU | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 21.6 | 19±0% | 57±0% |
| A. BahDefensive midfielder | Al-Hazm | 🇬🇳Guinea | 21 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 14.5 | 38±0% | 57▲0.9% |
| DenilsonCentral midfielder | Mirassol | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 22 | 1 | 1 | 28.6 | 26▲292.3%↩ | 57▼3%↩ |
| Kyano KwintCentre-forward | De Graafschap | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 12.2 | 7▼58.5% | 57▲1.1% |
| Matheus AraújoAttacking midfielder | Ceara | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 27.2 | 6 | 57 |
| K. FofanaCentral midfielder | Grenoble | 🏳️ | 20 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 18.2 | 12 | 57 |
| Gustavo PradoCentral midfielder | Dynamo Kyiv | 🇧🇷Brazil | 21 | 18 | 1 | 0 | 4.8 | 7▲4.2%↩ | 57▼10.5%↩ |
| Tommaso FumagalliWinger | Inter | 🇮🇹Italy | 26 | 32 | 1 | 3 | 30.8 | 14▼5.6%↩ | 57▲5.2%↩ |
| A. RomanoCentral midfielder | Cagliari | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 20 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 40.8 | 18▲9.3%↩ | 57±0% |
| M. EdwardsCentral midfielder | Burnley | 🏴England | 27 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 20.1 | 8▼45% | 57±0% |
| T. SpringettWinger | Leyton Orient | 🏴England | 24 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 9.5 | 0 | 57▲2.7%↩ |
| M. DaramyCentral midfielder | Reims | 🇩🇰Denmark | 24 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 21.8 | 18±0% | 57±0% |
| M. IsahCentre-forward | RAAL La Louvière | 🏳️ | 21 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 12.1 | 19 | 57 |
| Javi CastroCentre-back | Cadiz | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 22 | 13▼27.4%↩ | 57▼0.5%↩ |
| Kristi MontgomeryDefensive midfielder | Blackburn | 🏴Scotland | 22 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 28.3 | 25▲276.9% | 57±0% |
| E. DemirovićCentre-forward | VfB Stuttgart | 🇧🇦Bosnia and Herzegovina | 28 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 16.7 | 48±0% | 57▼3.1% |
| D. van der KustFull-back | Heracles | 🇸🇷Suriname | 25 | 10 | 1 | 3 | 16 | 28▲108.3% | 57±0% |
| A. GueguinWinger | Montpellier | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 20 | 6 | 57▼5.6% |
| RóberCentre-forward | Albacete | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 21.6 | 6▼41.7%↩ | 57▲7.2%↩ |
| Fran BeltránCentral midfielder | Girona | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 21.7 | 19▼4.4% | 57±0% |
| I. SchmidtFull-back | BSC Young Boys | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 26 | 19 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 6▲281.3%↩ | 57▲3.5%↩ |
| C. BrittainFull-back | Middlesbrough | 🏴England | 28 | 11 | 1 | 2 | 13.5 | 17▼55.3% | 57±0% |
| M. KirkCentre-forward | Barnsley | 🇬🇧Northern Ireland | 22 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 8.5 | 3▼10.8%↩ | 57±0% |
| Iwan HenstraWinger | Cambuur | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 24.2 | 16±0% | 57▲0.9% |
| Ismael BareaCentral midfielder | Real Betis | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 35.7 | 8 | 57 |
| S. NsokiFull-back | Union Berlin | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 13 | 1 | 2 | 36.3 | 12▼24.1%↩ | 57▼12.5%↩ |
| A. ZorganeCentral midfielder | Union St. Gilloise | 🇩🇿Algeria | 26 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 14.8 | 46±0% | 57▼1.2% |
| Álex CalvoWinger | FC Andorra | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 23.4 | 8▲80% | 57±0% |
| Joel GodoyFull-back | Sarmiento Junin | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 21 | 1 | 0 | 15.9 | 40 | 57 |
| T. PorraCentral midfielder | Barracas Central | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 25 | 1 | 4 | 16.1 | 41▲195% | 57▲16.7% |
| A. RamseyCentral midfielder | Burnley | 🏴England | 23 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 26.5 | 11▲119.2%↩ | 57▲2.4%↩ |
| Y. HirakawaCentral midfielder | Bristol City | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 26.9 | 14▲40.8% | 57±0% |
| N. BarellaAttacking midfielder | Inter | 🇮🇹Italy | 29 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 16.4 | 36±0% | 57±0% |
| T. CarriqueFull-back | FC Andorra | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 20.9 | 12▼61.6% | 57±0% |
| A. DemouchyCentre-back | Guingamp | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 20.7 | 22±0% | 57±0% |
| F. MichelDefensive midfielder | 1. FC Magdeburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 21.3 | 20±0% | 57±0% |
| Ali JasimCentre-forward | Al Najma | 🇮🇶Iraq | 22 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 15.8 | 4 | 57 |
| R. HandaFull-back | Gamba Osaka | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 38 | 1 | 4 | 20.7 | 46▲66.1% | 57▲7% |
| N. MukieleWinger | Montpellier | 🇫🇷France | 20 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 19.7 | 3▼8.8%↩ | 57▼21%↩ |
| S. Van DesselCentral midfielder | MVV | 🇧🇪Belgium | 25 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 13.5 | 10▼80.6% | 57±0% |
| Marcelo AjulCentre-back | Sport Recife | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 26.8 | 3 | 57 |
| R. IlieWinger | Mantova | 🇷🇴Romania | 23 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 24.4 | 15±0% | 56±0% |
| Marcos LeonardoCentre-forward | Ajax | 🇧🇷Brazil | 23 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 28.8 | 31±0% | 56±0% |
| L. RosenboomCentral midfielder | Holstein Kiel | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 30 | 1 | 1 | 21.2 | 24▲47% | 56▼20% |
| Benjamin Bediako BoakyeWinger | Arminia Bielefeld | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 19.5 | 7±0% | 56±0% |
| N. AnguloAttacking midfielder | Sunderland | 🇪🇨Ecuador | 23 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 89.9 | 0▼100%↩ | 56▲0.7%↩ |
| S. SoumanoCentre-forward | Reims | 🇸🇳Senegal | 25 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 21.3 | 19▼8.1%↩ | 56▼18.5%↩ |
| K. SusoCentral midfielder | FC Augsburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 24 | 1 | 0 | 32.1 | 20▲2800%↩ | 56▲47%↩ |
| SilviDefensive midfielder | Casa Pia | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 19.4 | 8±0% | 56±0% |
| T. Del LungoFull-back | Virtus Entella | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 22.2 | 5±0% | 56±0% |
| Carlos SolerAttacking midfielder | Real Sociedad | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 29.8 | 42±0% | 56±0% |
| V. SanchezWinger | Cordoba | 🏳️ | 23 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 23.7 | 6 | 56 |
| Marcos CuencaWinger | Zaragoza | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 29 | 1 | 2 | 23.9 | 10 | 56▲9.1% |
| Zé VitorDefensive midfielder | Vitoria | 🇧🇷Brazil | 26 | 20 | 1 | 0 | 29.9 | 27▲6650%↩ | 56▲16.9%↩ |
| Guilherme Leal SiqueiraCentre-back | Sheffield Wednesday | 🇧🇷Brazil | 21 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 8.6 | 2 | 56 |
| C. WileyCentre-back | Preston | 🇺🇸USA | 21 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 23.3 | 3▲150%↩ | 56▲1.3%↩ |
| Y. HamdaouiCentral midfielder | Antwerp | 🇧🇪Belgium | 18 | 21 | 1 | 1 | 13.2 | 11 | 56▲23% |
| K. BaahWinger | Watford | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 27 | 1 | 1 | 26.5 | 11▼40.5% | 56▼15.8% |
| L. MondeleCentral midfielder | Cercle Brugge | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 17▲7.8%↩ | 56▲28.7%↩ |
| J. PiquerezFull-back | Palmeiras | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 28 | 16 | 1 | 4 | 14.4 | 47▲3.5% | 56▲1.8% |
| C. O'HareCentral midfielder | Wrexham | 🏴England | 28 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 12.4 | 14▼67.6%↩ | 56±0% |
| N. NiehoffCentral midfielder | SCR Altach | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 27 | 1 | 2 | 10.3 | 12▼37.6%↩ | 56▲24.5%↩ |
| B. AguileraCentral midfielder | Rio Ave | 🇨🇷Costa Rica | 23 | 19 | 1 | 0 | 23.4 | 15▼44.5% | 56▼8.5% |
| A. UenakaCentre-forward | Gamba Osaka | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 11.7 | 6▼81.3%↩ | 56▲3.3%↩ |
| A. OusouCentre-back | Charleroi | 🇸🇪Sweden | 26 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 20.5 | 39±0% | 56▲3.5% |
| J. MakengoWinger | Lorient | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 17.2 | 36±0% | 56±0% |
| E. Jean-LambertFull-back | Rodez | 🏳️ | 26 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 16.7 | 18▲5.8% | 56▲1.1% |
| N. ShenkmanAttacking midfielder | Telstar | 🏳️ | 19 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 24.1 | 1 | 56 |
| G. SantanaCentral midfielder | Sao Paulo | 🏳️ | 20 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 25.3 | 0 | 56 |
| T. AverlantAttacking midfielder | Guingamp | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 17.2 | 36±0% | 56▲14.6%↩ |
| S. HenderikxFull-back | Dordrecht | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 14.2 | 5▼20.6%↩ | 56±0% |
| Miguel AtienzaDefensive midfielder | Leganes | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 20.1 | 22▼52.5%↩ | 56▼4.5%↩ |
| M. AkéCentral midfielder | Zulte Waregem | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 16.3 | 28±0% | 56▲3% |
| JapaCentral midfielder | Mirassol | 🇧🇷Brazil | 22 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 25.9 | 2±0% | 56▼5.9%↩ |
| J. DasilvaFull-back | Coventry | 🏴England | 28 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 39 | 51±0% | 56±0% |