| M. WenigCentral midfielder | SSV Ulm 1846 | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 0 | 33 |
| M. RichterCentral midfielder | Havelse | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 0▼100%↩ | 34▼8.9%↩ |
| Fabio Luque NotaroWinger | FC Schweinfurt 05 | 🏳️Liechtenstein | 21 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 5.7 | 0 | 34 |
| S. KalambayiWinger | Hoffenheim II | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 0 | 34 |
| M. OnosCentral midfielder | Hoffenheim II | 🏳️ | 19 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 5.6 | 0 | 35 |
| Raphael OttCentre-forward | TSV 1860 München | 🇩🇪Germany | 20 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 5.7 | 0▼100% | 36▼11.7% |
| L. ReichardtFull-back | Hansa Rostock | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 1▼73.9%↩ | 36▼4.3%↩ |
| N. X. Muteba NTumbaCentre-forward | Waldhof Mannheim | 🏳️ | 18 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 5.9 | 5▲1225% | 37±0% |
| Maximilian TheuerDefensive midfielder | Hoffenheim II | 🏳️ | 17 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 | 1 | 37 |
| A. FótiCentral midfielder | Verl | 🇨🇾Cyprus | 23 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0▼100% | 37±0% |
| Z. JánóDefensive midfielder | SSV Jahn Regensburg | 🇦🇹Austria | 21 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 5.7 | 1▼81.6%↩ | 37±0% |
| Tim KöhlerCentre-back | Stuttgart II | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 1▼65.7% | 38±0% |
| P. LehmannCentre-back | Verl | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0▼100% | 38±0% |
| Konstantin AleksaCentral midfielder | Hoffenheim II | 🇦🇹Austria | 19 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 5.7 | 0 | 38±0% |
| Z. ShuaibCentral midfielder | FC Saarbrücken | 🏳️ | 19 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 5.7 | 1 | 38 |
| Oluwaseun God Power Osaro OgbemudiaCentre-back | Waldhof Mannheim | 🇩🇪Germany | 20 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6.3 | 1▼82.1% | 39▲1% |
| N. BitumazalaCentral midfielder | Alemannia Aachen | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0▼100%↩ | 42▲3.2%↩ |
| Eryk Artur GrzywaczCentre-forward | Havelse | 🇵🇱Poland | 20 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 5.4 | 0 | 51±0% |
| Justin-Kai von der HitzCentre-back | Alemannia Aachen | 🇩🇪Germany | 20 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 5.5 | 0▼100%↩ | 56±0% |
| J. GómezCentral midfielder | VfL Osnabrück | 🇺🇸USA | 23 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 20.5 | 31▼15%↩ | 64▲1.7%↩ |
| R. VollathGoalkeeper | TSV 1860 München | 🇩🇪Germany | 36 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 3▼22.9% | 7▼23.9% |
| Jid OkekeCentre-forward | Waldhof Mannheim | 🏳️ | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 0 | 16 |
| E. HoltenCentre-forward | Hansa Rostock | 🇩🇰Denmark | 30 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 0▼100%↩ | 23±0% |
| D. ZagadouCentre-back | Stuttgart II | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 5.3 | 0▲100%↩ | 27▼53%↩ |
| E. GueyeCentral midfielder | FC Viktoria Köln | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5.7 | 0 | 30 |
| T. CampulkaFull-back | Energie Cottbus | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 14.3 | 10±0% | 31±0% |
| P. HercherCentre-back | SV Wehen | 🇩🇪Germany | 30 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 0▼96.7%↩ | 32▲2.6%↩ |
| MascarenhasCentre-forward | Waldhof Mannheim | 🇵🇹Portugal | 26 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5.5 | 0▼100% | 33±0% |
| T. OpitzGoalkeeper | Havelse | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 0▼100% | 33▼13.7% |
| Temilola AwoyaleCentre-back | Havelse | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 21 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5.6 | 0 | 34 |
| Djayson CardosoCentral midfielder | Waldhof Mannheim | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 2▲110% | 35±0% |
| Elias DeckerCentre-back | FC Ingolstadt 04 | 🇩🇪Germany | 20 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5.7 | 0▼100% | 36±0% |
| D. StarodidCentre-forward | Alemannia Aachen | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0 | 36 |
| E. ÇelebiAttacking midfielder | Rot-Weiß Essen | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 6.2 | 3▼13.2%↩ | 37▲12.7%↩ |
| Y. WardakCentral midfielder | Havelse | 🇩🇪Germany | 20 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5.5 | 0 | 37 |
| C. SchrammCentre-back | Stuttgart II | 🏳️ | 18 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 0 | 37 |
| L. CopadoAttacking midfielder | Energie Cottbus | 🏳️ | 21 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 19.5 | 0 | 38▼29.5%↩ |
| L. BazzoliCentre-back | Rot-Weiß Essen | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 0▼100%↩ | 39▲9%↩ |
| L. OpitzCentral midfielder | VfL Osnabrück | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 17.1 | 2▼11.1%↩ | 39▼26%↩ |
| D. KayginAttacking midfielder | FC Ingolstadt 04 | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 6.8 | 2▼88.8% | 41±0% |
| Gökdeniz GürpüzAttacking midfielder | FC Saarbrücken | 🇩🇪Germany | 20 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6.6 | 3 | 42±0% |
| M. WörnerWinger | SSV Jahn Regensburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0▼100%↩ | 43▲1.9%↩ |
| F. ChristensenCentral midfielder | MSV Duisburg | 🇩🇰Denmark | 24 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 1▼94.3%↩ | 46▲3.1%↩ |
| K. RabihićWinger | Verl | 🇩🇪Germany | 33 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0▼100%↩ | 10±0% |
| M. SchultzCentre-back | SV Wehen | 🇩🇪Germany | 33 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0▼100%↩ | 13±0% |
| B. HenningCentral midfielder | VfL Osnabrück | 🇩🇪Germany | 31 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 9±0% | 17±0% |
| R. ReisigDefensive midfielder | Rot-Weiß Essen | 🏳️ | 29 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 1 | 20 |
| T. FriedrichCentre-back | Havelse | 🇦🇹Austria | 28 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 0 | 22 |
| I. FranjićCentral midfielder | SV Wehen | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 23▲17% |
| M. ToyeCentre-forward | FC Ingolstadt 04 | 🇺🇸USA | 28 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 0▼100%↩ | 26▼27.6%↩ |
| M. HanrathsCentre-back | Alemannia Aachen | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 | 0▼100% | 26▼33.6% |
| J. Abu HannaCentre-back | VfL Osnabrück | 🇮🇱Israel | 28 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 8▲1.3%↩ | 29▲14.3%↩ |
| Sadin CrnovrsaninCentre-back | SSV Ulm 1846 | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 24 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 0 | 32 |
| Mustafa ÖzdenCentre-back | FC Schweinfurt 05 | 🇩🇪Germany | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5.4 | 1 | 34 |
| Raphael AraoyeCentre-back | Verl | 🏴England | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 34 |
| A. IbisiCentre-back | FC Schweinfurt 05 | 🏳️ | 19 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5.1 | 0 | 34 |
| Alexandre AzevedoDefensive midfielder | SSV Ulm 1846 | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5.8 | 0▼33.3%↩ | 35▼2.5%↩ |
| L. KrasniqiWinger | FC Schweinfurt 05 | 🏳️ | 19 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 0 | 35 |
| R. MüllerWinger | Havelse | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 0▼100% | 35±0% |
| Zain BiazidWinger | Hoffenheim II | 🏳️ | 16 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4.6 | 0 | 35 |
| A. JapaurCentre-forward | Verl | 🇧🇦Bosnia and Herzegovina | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0▼100% | 35±0% |
| J. JuckelCentre-forward | Energie Cottbus | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 17.9 | 0▼100% | 36▼6.7% |
| J. AmannDefensive midfielder | FC Viktoria Köln | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 0 | 37 |
| N. BiedermannGoalkeeper | Hoffenheim II | 🏳️ | 18 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5.3 | 0 | 37 |
| B. KenmoeCentral midfielder | Stuttgart II | 🏳️ | 16 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4.5 | 0 | 38 |
| A. RexhepiCentral midfielder | Waldhof Mannheim | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 12▲22.7%↩ | 38▲2.2%↩ |
| A. KamaraCentral midfielder | FC Saarbrücken | 🇬🇳Guinea | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 0▼100% | 38±0% |
| T. LesueurWinger | VfL Osnabrück | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 15.9 | 13±0% | 40▲9% |
| J. ReichertFull-back | SSV Ulm 1846 | 🇩🇪Germany | 35 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0▼98.9% | 5▼73.8% |
| R. MaloneCentre-back | Energie Cottbus | 🇺🇸USA | 34 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 19±0% | 12▲9.7%↩ |
| F. PfanneCentral midfielder | Hansa Rostock | 🇩🇪Germany | 31 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 0▼100% | 17±0% |
| A. SebaldGoalkeeper | Energie Cottbus | 🇩🇪Germany | 30 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4.6 | 0 | 17 |
| D. MartinovićCentre-forward | Verl | 🇭🇷Croatia | 29 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 | 0 | 20±0% |
| F. PekruhlGoalkeeper | Verl | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4.7 | 0 | 26 |
| F. ZieglerCentre-back | SSV Jahn Regensburg | 🏳️ | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 0 | 33 |
| L. FlachDefensive midfielder | VfL Osnabrück | 🇺🇸USA | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 17.3 | 13±0% | 34±0% |
| Anton BäuerleCentre-back | FC Saarbrücken | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 0 | 34 |
| E. EngelhardtCentre-forward | Energie Cottbus | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.6 | 45±0% | 35±0% |
| J. NiemannGoalkeeper | Waldhof Mannheim | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 0 | 35 |
| P. ReinhardtCentre-back | Stuttgart II | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 35 |
| B. EheCentral midfielder | SSV Ulm 1846 | 🏳️ | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 | 0 | 35 |
| Max UhligGoalkeeper | Erzgebirge Aue | 🇩🇪Germany | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.4 | 0 | 35▼4.2% |
| T. E. SevikCentral midfielder | SSV Ulm 1846 | 🏳️ | 16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 0 | 35 |
| L. SvitekCentre-forward | Havelse | 🏳️ | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4.8 | 0 | 35 |
| T. SprangerCentre-back | Hoffenheim II | 🏳️ | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.3 | 0 | 35 |
| J. GuttauCentral midfielder | Energie Cottbus | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 16.1 | 14±0% | 36▲9.4%↩ |
| Maxime Ndong PendaCentre-back | Hoffenheim II | 🇩🇪Germany | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.6 | 0 | 36 |
| N. KloseWinger | TSV 1860 München | 🏳️ | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.7 | 0 | 36 |
| T. NeubertCentre-back | SV Wehen | 🇩🇪Germany | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.3 | 0▼100% | 38±0% |
| D. BogićevićCentral midfielder | SV Wehen | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 14▲22% | 39▲3.2% |
| T. JanottaCentre-back | VfL Osnabrück | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 18.1 | 14±0% | 40▲1.8% |
| Daniel HülsenbuschCentre-back | SSV Ulm 1846 | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8.5 | 0 | 51 |
| T. HoffmannCentre-back | Verl | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8.6 | 0▼100%↩ | 51▲26.1%↩ |
| J. ZaydanCentre-back | Energie Cottbus | 🇩🇪Germany | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 15.9 | 1 | 52 |
| J. ZaydanCentre-back | Energie Cottbus | 🏳️ | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 15.9 | 1 | 52 |
| J. OehmichenDefensive midfielder | Alemannia Aachen | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8.7 | 1▼95.8% | 53▲27.4% |
| A. DlugaiczykGoalkeeper | Havelse | 🇩🇪Germany | 43 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0 | 2 |
| T. PaterokGoalkeeper | FC Saarbrücken | 🇩🇪Germany | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0▼100% | 5▼75.5% |
| F. RiedelCentral midfielder | Havelse | 🇩🇪Germany | 36 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.9 | 10▲38.7%↩ | 8▼65.6%↩ |
| Y. JaeschkeCentre-forward | Havelse | 🇩🇪Germany | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 | 10 |