| H. ZakouaniCentre-forward | Chateauroux | 🇰🇲Comoros | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 0 | 19 |
| I. BotellaCentre-forward | Caen | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.6 | 0▼100%↩ | 23▼42.2%↩ |
| I. BouleghchaCentre-back | Dijon | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 19.1 | 6 | 51 |
| I. KaramokoWinger | Rouen | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 0 | 48▲59.4%↩ |
| I. Marie-RoseGoalkeeper | Dijon | 🏳️ | 17 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 13.8 | 0 | 53 |
| I. SamouraCentral midfielder | Rouen | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.5 | 0 | 31 |
| I. TouréGoalkeeper | Aubagne | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 0 | 52 |
| J. ColletCentral midfielder | Valenciennes | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 0 | 32 |
| J. GilGoalkeeper | Aubagne | 🇫🇷France | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 0 | 17 |
| J. Halby-TouréCentre-back | Concarneau | 🇫🇷France | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 0▼100%↩ | 17▼54.4%↩ |
| J. LacombeGoalkeeper | Valenciennes | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.5 | 0 | 30 |
| J. LouchetGoalkeeper | Valenciennes | 🇫🇷France | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 0▼100%↩ | 17▼62.6%↩ |
| J. MariéCentral midfielder | Dijon | 🇫🇷France | 35 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 2.8 | 0▼100% | 5▼73.6% |
| J. MassonCentral midfielder | Sochaux | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 2▼93.1%↩ | 22▼60.6%↩ |
| J. MbockCentre-forward | Rouen | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 0 | 27▼52.8%↩ |
| J. MexiqueCentral midfielder | Sochaux | 🇲🇶Martinique | 31 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 3.7 | 2▼77.1%↩ | 14▼54%↩ |
| J. NdiayeCentre-forward | Valenciennes | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 6 | 58▼7.8%↩ |
| J. PohaCentre-back | Gobelins | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.6 | 0▼100%↩ | 30▼46.4%↩ |
| J. TréCentre-back | Quevilly | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 0▼100%↩ | 20▼50%↩ |
| J. TshitukaCentre-back | Quevilly | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.3 | 0 | 31 |
| J. VetroCentral midfielder | Sochaux | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 17.4 | 1▼90.6%↩ | 33▼41.4%↩ |
| Júlio TavaresCentre-forward | Dijon | 🇨🇻Cape Verde | 37 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 1.1 | 25▼29.8%↩ | 7▼57.4%↩ |
| K. AchahbarCentral midfielder | Stade Briochin | 🇲🇦Morocco | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 14 |
| K. BonnevieGoalkeeper | Quevilly | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.3 | 0 | 28 |
| K. DiomandéCentral midfielder | Valenciennes | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.5 | 0 | 30 |
| K. DjocoCentre-forward | Sochaux | 🇫🇷France | 31 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 9▼62.7%↩ | 19▼59.5%↩ |
| K. KouakouCentre-forward | Valenciennes | 🇫🇷France | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.8 | 0 | 32 |
| Keelyan PortutCentre-forward | Caen | 🇫🇷France | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 0 | 33 |
| Kelvin PatrickCentral midfielder | Bourg-en-bresse 01 | 🇨🇻Cape Verde | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.7 | 0 | 25 |
| L. BoiteauAttacking midfielder | Valenciennes | 🇨🇦Canada | 20 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 7.5 | 14 | 59 |
| L. CaroleCentre-back | Caen | 🇫🇷France | 35 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 27▼12.6%↩ | 14▼23.8%↩ |
| L. DeedsonCentre-forward | Sochaux | 🇭🇹Haiti | 25 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 13.6 | 5 | 36▲12.7%↩ |
| L. DjaballahCentre-forward | Aubagne | 🇫🇷France | 44 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0 | 2 |
| L. DupontCentral midfielder | Dijon | 🇫🇷France | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 0 | 34 |
| L. GoujonCentral midfielder | Concarneau | 🇫🇷France | 30 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 2 | 15▼60.9%↩ |
| L. LacroixCentre-back | Dijon | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 21.3 | 15▲286.8%↩ | 57▲21.8%↩ |
| L. MartinsCentral midfielder | Gobelins | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.5 | 0 | 31▼40.3%↩ |
| L. MontfortGoalkeeper | Bourg-en-bresse 01 | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.3 | 0 | 29 |
| L. NomelCentral midfielder | Sochaux | 🇫🇷France | 29 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 5▼84.8%↩ | 33▼16.6%↩ |
| L. RosierCentre-forward | Concarneau | 🏳️ | 18 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.4 | 0 | 66 |
| L. RouilléCentre-back | Stade Briochin | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 0 | 29 |
| L. RoyesGoalkeeper | Rouen | 🇫🇷France | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 0 | 18 |
| L. TramoniWinger | Rouen | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5.1 | 0▼100%↩ | 34▼43.2%↩ |
| L. ValeriCentral midfielder | Gobelins | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.5 | 0 | 30 |
| L. YobéCentral midfielder | Stade Briochin | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 0 | 22 |
| M. BaGoalkeeper | Chateauroux | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 0 | 30 |
| M. BarretoCentral midfielder | Dijon | 🇫🇷France | 35 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 0▼100%↩ | 5▼75%↩ |
| M. BeneddineFull-back | Chateauroux | 🇫🇷France | 30 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 14 |
| M. BentoumiCentral midfielder | Aubagne | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 0▼100%↩ | 31▼42.5%↩ |
| M. BorneCentre-back | Rouen | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.5 | 0 | 33 |
| M. BoutebaCentral midfielder | Aubagne | 🇩🇿Algeria | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.4 | 0 | 30 |
| M. ClairiciaCentre-forward | Sochaux | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 20.1 | 0 | 32▼33.9%↩ |
| M. ContéCentre-back | Bourg-en-bresse 01 | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 0 | 30 |
| M. FatyCentre-back | Dijon | 🏳️ | 25 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 2 | 48 |
| M. FatyCentre-back | Dijon | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 17.2 | 5 | 46 |
| M. GrouneDefensive midfielder | Bourg-en-bresse 01 | 🇫🇷France | 29 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 1 | 22 |
| M. GuendezAttacking midfielder | Gobelins | 🏳️ | 20 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 8 | 54 |
| M. HafidCentre-forward | Caen | 🇲🇦Morocco | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.5 | 0 | 32▼39.9% |
| M. HamdiCentre-back | Quevilly | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 8.1 | 9▲102.2%↩ | 55▼1.8%↩ |
| M. JeanninGoalkeeper | Sochaux | 🇩🇿Algeria | 35 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 0▼100%↩ | 7▼48.4%↩ |
| M. LopesCentre-forward | Stade Briochin | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 0 | 19 |
| M. MagassoubaCentral midfielder | Bourg-en-bresse 01 | 🇫🇷France | 31 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0 | 11▼65.8%↩ |
| M. MoujetzkyCentre-forward | Quevilly | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.4 | 0 | 30 |
| M. NehariCentre-back | Aubagne | 🇫🇷France | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 0 | 7 |
| M. NocCentre-forward | Chateauroux | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 0▼100%↩ | 19▼55.9%↩ |
| M. NouichiGoalkeeper | Aubagne | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.3 | 0 | 31 |
| M. NtumiCentre-forward | Concarneau | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.4 | 0 | 32 |
| M. PeybernesCentre-back | Sochaux | 🇫🇷France | 36 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 0 | 5 |
| M. PicouleauCentral midfielder | Concarneau | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 1▼97%↩ | 27▼51.5%↩ |
| M. RabuelCentre-back | Stade Briochin | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.7 | 0▼100%↩ | 25▼51.2%↩ |
| M. RouaiCentral midfielder | Valenciennes | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 0▼100%↩ | 29▼41.9%↩ |
| M. Schübler-LecartGoalkeeper | Sochaux | 🇫🇷France | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15.1 | 0 | 34 |
| M. SilistrieGoalkeeper | Quevilly | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9.3 | 11 | 69 |
| M. TchokountéCentre-forward | Rouen | 🇫🇷France | 38 | 30 | 3 | 3 | 0.8 | 25▼35.3%↩ | 13▼41.7%↩ |
| M. TouréCentre-back | Sochaux | 🇬🇳Guinea | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 17.5 | 0 | 33 |
| M. YousfiCentre-back | Quevilly | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.3 | 0 | 31 |
| Malone BoucardCentre-back | Dijon | 🇫🇷France | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15.2 | 0 | 51 |
| Mathys Jean-MarieWinger | Quevilly | 🇵🇹Portugal | 24 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 0▼100%↩ | 38▼17.4%↩ |
| Mohamed ToureCentre-forward | Sochaux | 🇬🇳Guinea | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 15.8 | 0 | 50 |
| N. BernardinoCentre-back | Gobelins | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.5 | 0 | 30 |
| N. BouekouCentral midfielder | Quevilly | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.5 | 0 | 29 |
| N. DonatCentral midfielder | Gobelins | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.6 | 0 | 30 |
| N. K. MouyemaCentre-forward | Sochaux | 🏳️ | 20 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 15.8 | 0 | 50 |
| N. MercierCentral midfielder | Concarneau | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.7 | 0▼100%↩ | 30▼14.6%↩ |
| N. NdekeCentre-forward | Quevilly | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.6 | 0 | 32 |
| N. TitebahFull-back | Caen | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 0▼98.1%↩ | 21▼38.5%↩ |
| N. VitréCentre-back | Bourg-en-bresse 01 | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 0 | 20 |
| O. BezzekhamiDefensive midfielder | Gobelins | 🇫🇷France | 30 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 3▼71.6%↩ | 16▼49%↩ |
| O. DafCentre-forward | Concarneau | 🏳️ | 22 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4.8 | 3 | 33 |
| O. DafCentre-forward | Concarneau | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.7 | 0 | 30 |
| O. NdiayeCentral midfielder | Aubagne | 🇸🇳Senegal | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.4 | 0▼100%↩ | 22▼39.4%↩ |
| P. BellonAttacking midfielder | Dijon | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 18.7 | 0 | 28 |
| P. DelecroixGoalkeeper | Dijon | 🇫🇷France | 38 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0▼100%↩ | 2▼89.9%↩ |
| P. JouanCentral midfielder | Concarneau | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.6 | 0 | 30 |
| P. MonthieuCentre-forward | Sochaux | 🇫🇷France | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14.3 | 0 | 34 |
| P. PatronGoalkeeper | Concarneau | 🇫🇷France | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 0▼100%↩ | 20▼52.5%↩ |
| Paolo LebasFull-back | Bourg-en-bresse 01 | 🇵🇹Portugal | 23 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 1 | 46▼25.5%↩ |
| Parfait MandandaGoalkeeper | Caen | 🇨🇩Congo DR | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 0 | 5 |
| Q. BernardCentre-back | Dijon | 🇫🇷France | 37 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 1.8 | 12▼56.1% | 11▼13.7% |
| Q. LacourCentre-back | Bourg-en-bresse 01 | 🇫🇷France | 33 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 0▼100% | 10▼60.8% |