| T. HülsmannGoalkeeper | Reims | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 21.4 | 29▲11.2%↩ | 68▲40.7%↩ |
| J. MendesCentral midfielder | Rodez | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 20.3 | 31▲6.1% | 64▲1.3% |
| N. BinetCentral midfielder | Boulogne | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 20.2 | 36±0% | 62±0% |
| V. MayelaFull-back | Dunkerque | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 20.1 | 14±0% | 59±0% |
| EversonCentre-forward | Montpellier | 🇧🇷Brazil | 22 | 23 | 1 | 0 | 22.9 | 7▼74.9%↩ | 58▼5.2%↩ |
| N. AhouononCentre-back | Reims | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 22 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 21.2 | 26±0% | 58±0% |
| M. RossignolCentral midfielder | Le Mans | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 24 | 1 | 1 | 38.8 | 16▲75.6% | 58▲41.3% |
| C. FallCentral midfielder | PAU | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 20.1 | 19±0% | 57±0% |
| R. BambaFull-back | Le Mans | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 38 | 20±0% | 57±0% |
| A. SamouraWinger | Guingamp | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 17.7 | 11±0% | 57±0% |
| T. AhileCentral midfielder | Guingamp | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 20 | 12±0% | 55▲1.9% |
| S. DibaAttacking midfielder | Grenoble | 🇸🇳Senegal | 22 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 20.1 | 14±0% | 55±0% |
| A. KashiWinger | Reims | 🏳️ | 22 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 19.2 | 5 | 54 |
| A. UrievGoalkeeper | Boulogne | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 21 | 9▲165.6% | 54▲52.8% |
| A. AckraCentral midfielder | Clermont Foot | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 18±0% | 54±0% |
| Y. NahounouCentre-back | Nancy | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 20.7 | 13±0% | 54±0% |
| S. Ben BrahimAttacking midfielder | Guingamp | 🏳️ | 22 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 19.1 | 7 | 54 |
| H. TavaresFull-back | Nancy | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 18.9 | 7▲1280%↩ | 53▲9.1%↩ |
| Y. FofanaAttacking midfielder | Reims | 🇲🇱Mali | 22 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 22.6 | 2±0% | 53±0% |
| B. LagaeCentre-back | Dunkerque | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 18.8 | 6±0% | 53±0% |
| A. KerriouCentre-back | Boulogne | 🏳️ | 22 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 18.6 | 17 | 52 |
| S. BaneCentre-back | Laval | 🇸🇳Senegal | 22 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 17.2 | 9▲1.2% | 52▲0.8% |
| J. MorelCentral midfielder | Dunkerque | 🏳️ | 22 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 18.2 | 5▼65.2%↩ | 51▲22.2%↩ |
| J. MorelCentral midfielder | Dunkerque | 🏳️ | 22 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 18.2 | 5 | 51 |
| A. LalliasCentre-forward | Grenoble | 🏳️ | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 16.9 | 0 | 51±0% |
| M. AhamadaCentre-back | RED Star FC 93 | 🇰🇲Comoros | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 18.2 | 0 | 51 |
| R. MatuvanguaCentre-forward | RED Star FC 93 | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18.1 | 0 | 50 |
| M. CorredorCentre-forward | Rodez | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 16.8 | 0 | 50▲1.6% |
| I. CisseWinger | Nancy | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 17.9 | 0 | 50 |
| Sacha LimaCentre-back | Annecy | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 17.7 | 0 | 50 |
| S. SyllaGoalkeeper | Reims | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17.9 | 0 | 50 |
| S. BasseCentre-back | PAU | 🇸🇳Senegal | 22 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 18.1 | 1±0% | 50±0% |
| N. MarecGoalkeeper | Guingamp | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17.2 | 0 | 49 |
| J. ChamakhWinger | Guingamp | 🏳️ | 22 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 17.5 | 0 | 49 |
| T. NihouarnCentre-forward | PAU | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17.5 | 0 | 49 |
| Y. N'Joya N'GapoutWinger | Guingamp | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 17.5 | 0 | 49 |
| A. N’GattaFull-back | Grenoble | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 17.1 | 1▲150%↩ | 48▼22.4%↩ |
| M. BoumaaouiCentre-forward | Bastia | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4.5 | 0 | 48▼4.5% |
| B. IraborCentre-forward | Guingamp | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17.2 | 0 | 48 |
| A. PelonCentre-back | Grenoble | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 0▼100%↩ | 48▼7.5%↩ |
| A. Faurand-TournaireWinger | Laval | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 16.8 | 0▼100% | 47▼12.7% |
| Jonathan KapengaCentre-back | Boulogne | 🏳️ | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 16.7 | 0 | 47±0% |
| Sohan PaillardCentral midfielder | Boulogne | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 16.7 | 0 | 47 |
| J. NdayaCentre-back | Boulogne | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16.6 | 0 | 47 |
| Antonin CartillierCentral midfielder | Rodez | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 19.9 | 0▼100%↩ | 32▼10.3%↩ |
| J. SebasWinger | PAU | 🇲🇶Martinique | 23 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 19.4 | 21▲9.4%↩ | 76▲32.3%↩ |
| M. DiazCentre-back | Estac Troyes | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 23 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 37.7 | 28▼8.5%↩ | 71±0% |
| S. NgapandouetnbuGoalkeeper | Montpellier | 🇨🇲Cameroon | 23 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 28.5 | 39±0% | 66±0% |
| D. HoogewerfWinger | Grenoble | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 17.4 | 37▲4.2%↩ | 64▲13.5%↩ |
| T. PouillyCentre-back | PAU | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 21.3 | 32±0% | 64±0% |
| N. PaysWinger | Montpellier | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 22.8 | 23±0% | 63±0% |
| Owen KouassiCentre-back | Grenoble | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 17.4 | 5▼69.7%↩ | 62▲19.3%↩ |
| Y. BenhattabDefensive midfielder | Montpellier | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 18.6 | 0▼100%↩ | 61▲12%↩ |
| A. PlatretFull-back | Boulogne | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 20.4 | 23±0% | 59±0% |
| S. KottoCentre-back | Reims | 🇨🇲Cameroon | 23 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 22.6 | 28±0% | 59▲1.9% |
| Luís SemedoCentre-forward | Clermont Foot | 🇵🇹Portugal | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 17.3 | 15▲13.7%↩ | 58±0% |
| T. EyoumCentre-back | Le Mans | 🏳️ | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 35.2 | 23±0% | 58±0% |
| F. LimouriCentre-back | Grenoble | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 18.4 | 21▲4.5%↩ | 57▲10.9%↩ |
| N. ZahuiFull-back | Grenoble | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 20.8 | 23±0% | 57±0% |
| A. LefebvreCentre-forward | PAU | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 18.9 | 17▲11%↩ | 57▲32.4%↩ |
| Chico LambaCentre-back | Saint Etienne | 🇵🇹Portugal | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 18.8 | 14▼21.2% | 57±0% |
| J. EscartinCentre-back | RED Star FC 93 | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 8▲3.7% | 55±0% |
| S. Ben BrahimCentral midfielder | Guingamp | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 20.7 | 15 | 55 |
| A. KerriouCentre-back | Boulogne | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 20.5 | 26 | 55 |
| J. PatrickCentral midfielder | Reims | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 23 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 18.9 | 6±0% | 54▲2.1% |
| M. LecolierCentre-forward | Boulogne | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 17.2 | 15±0% | 54±0% |
| A. DahoAttacking midfielder | Dunkerque | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 19.4 | 4±0% | 54▲1.9% |
| T. MagninFull-back | RED Star FC 93 | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 23 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 23 | 9▼21.9%↩ | 53▲41.4%↩ |
| L. CerriCentre-forward | Grenoble | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 17.9 | 3±0% | 52▼1.1%↩ |
| A. ChibozoWinger | Amiens | 🇧🇯Benin | 23 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 5.5 | 5 | 52▲4.4% |
| F. Da SilvaCentral midfielder | Guingamp | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 19.2 | 5▼67.9%↩ | 51▼20.6%↩ |
| L. EtogaDefensive midfielder | Bastia | 🇨🇲Cameroon | 23 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 5.3 | 8▼25.7% | 51▼11.3% |
| W. BenardDefensive midfielder | Laval | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 20.1 | 7 | 50▲60.2%↩ |
| L. LavalléeGoalkeeper | Saint Etienne | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18.8 | 0 | 50 |
| J. ChamakhWinger | Guingamp | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 18.4 | 0 | 49 |
| E. CrombezGoalkeeper | Rodez | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 17.6 | 0 | 49▼6.8% |
| Z. MocoCentral midfielder | Boulogne | 🇬🇵Guadeloupe | 23 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 19.1 | 4▼72%↩ | 49▲16.7%↩ |
| Nabil HomssaDefensive midfielder | Montpellier | 🏳️ | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 18.9 | 1 | 49 |
| N. ZillioxCentre-back | Bastia | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 6 | 48 |
| R. OpendaCentre-forward | PAU | 🏳️ | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 0 | 48 |
| E. MontetCentral midfielder | Laval | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 18.5 | 3▼67.9% | 48▼15.3% |
| A. SaïdCentre-forward | Clermont Foot | 🇩🇿Algeria | 23 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 0 | 48±0% |
| T. MatondoCentral midfielder | Guingamp | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 17.9 | 0 | 48 |
| S. CisséWinger | Nancy | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 18.4 | 0 | 47▲30.9%↩ |
| Y. BellacheCentral midfielder | Clermont Foot | 🇩🇿Algeria | 23 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 17.3 | 1▲66.7% | 47▼1.9% |
| S. LuyambulaFull-back | Rodez | 🏳️ | 23 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 17.6 | 1 | 47 |
| S. BerkaniCentral midfielder | Clermont Foot | 🇩🇿Algeria | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 0 | 47 |
| Y. BathilyCentral midfielder | Bastia | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.6 | 1 | 46 |
| H. PicardAttacking midfielder | Estac Troyes | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 18 | 2 | 2 | 24.1 | 18▲311.6%↩ | 42▲14.6%↩ |
| E. PrutsevAttacking midfielder | Dunkerque | 🇷🇺Russia | 23 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 21.4 | 17▲8.7%↩ | 35▲29.2%↩ |
| L. TramoniWinger | Rouen | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5.1 | 0▼100%↩ | 34▼43.2%↩ |
| I. BouaouneCentral midfielder | Nancy | 🇩🇿Algeria | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18.3 | 0 | 29 |
| P. BeachGoalkeeper | Estac Troyes | 🇦🇺Australia | 23 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 38 | 39▲33.6%↩ | 21±0% |
| R. LipinskiFull-back | Rodez | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 21.6 | 36▼7.9% | 67▲1.5% |
| L. CalodatFull-back | Le Mans | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 39.5 | 40±0% | 67±0% |
| J. Ikanga A NgeleWinger | RED Star FC 93 | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 23.4 | 29▲3.2% | 63▲0.5% |
| K. NageraCentre-forward | Rodez | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 19 | 23▲5.6% | 61±0% |
| B. OldCentre-forward | Saint Etienne | 🇳🇿New Zealand | 24 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 19.6 | 28▲2.9% | 61▲0.5% |
| D. MeddahDefensive midfielder | Montpellier | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 21.7 | 30±0% | 61▲2.4%↩ |
| O. JolyAttacking midfielder | Rodez | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 19.4 | 26▲5.6% | 60▲2.4% |