| L. NdlovuCentre-forward | Notts County | 🇿🇼Zimbabwe | 31 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 19±0% | 16±0% |
| B. WhitfieldCentral midfielder | Barrow | 🏴England | 30 | 3 | 3 | 1.5 | 19▲41.8%↩ | 16▼43.6%↩ |
| J. SimpsonCentre-back | Chesterfield | 🏴England | 29 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 19▼9.5%↩ | 30▲8.2%↩ |
| T. AndersonCentre-back | Shrewsbury | 🏴England | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 19±0% | 13±0% |
| J. SeniorCentral midfielder | Tranmere | 🏴England | 27 | 0 | 1 | 2.4 | 19±0% | 28▲9%↩ |
| M. KacurriCentre-back | Grimsby | 🇦🇱Albania | 20 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 19±0% | 32±0% |
| S. McWilliamsDefensive midfielder | Cheltenham | 🏴England | 28 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 19▼9.8%↩ | 36▲13.7%↩ |
| S. TovideWinger | Colchester | 🏴England | 22 | 4 | 5 | 3.6 | 19▼17.4% | 34▼2.3% |
| J. SweeneyCentre-back | Grimsby | 🏴England | 24 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 19±0% | 32±0% |
| E. BishopDefensive midfielder | Colchester | 🏴England | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 19±0% | 18±0% |
| B. ThompsonCentral midfielder | Bromley | 🏴England | 30 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 19±0% | 18±0% |
| H. BigginsAttacking midfielder | Newport County | 🏴England | 30 | 1 | 2 | 0.8 | 20±0% | 17±0% |
| W. VaulksCentral midfielder | Tranmere | 🏴Wales | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 20±0% | 25±0% |
| J. QuigleyCentre-forward | Bristol Rovers | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 20±0% | 20▲7.1%↩ |
| B. KamwaWinger | Bristol Rovers | 🇨🇲Cameroon | 26 | 2 | 0 | 2.9 | 20±0% | 29▲3.5%↩ |
| Arkelle Nicholas Cecil Jude-BoydCentral midfielder | Shrewsbury | 🏴England | 23 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 20±0% | 33▲4.1%↩ |
| J. RuffelsCentre-back | Shrewsbury | 🏴England | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 20±0% | 13±0% |
| K. CesayWinger | Salford City | 🇸🇱Sierra Leone | 23 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 20±0% | 34±0% |
| K. DrummondCentral midfielder | Oldham | 🏴England | 25 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 20±0% | 32±0% |
| G. McEachranDefensive midfielder | Chesterfield | 🏴England | 26 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 20±0% | 33▲14.2%↩ |
| L. GordonCentre-back | Chesterfield | 🏴Scotland | 25 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 20±0% | 31±0% |
| S. Duke-McKennaCentral midfielder | Crawley Town | 🇬🇾Guyana | 26 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 20±0% | 29▲9.5%↩ |
| A. CookCentre-forward | Grimsby | 🏴England | 35 | 1 | 0 | 0.3 | 20±0% | 9±0% |
| N. SmithCentre-back | Tranmere | 🏴England | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 20±0% | 22±0% |
| J. ArthursCentral midfielder | Crawley Town | 🏴England | 25 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 21±0% | 33▲1.2%↩ |
| D. OldakerCentral midfielder | Swindon Town | 🏴England | 27 | 1 | 4 | 4.4 | 21▼10.5%↩ | 27▼17%↩ |
| J. CapriceFull-back | Oldham | 🏴England | 33 | 0 | 3 | 0.8 | 21▲164.1%↩ | 10▼54.1%↩ |
| E. ArcherAttacking midfielder | Bromley | 🏴England | 24 | 0 | 1 | 8.7 | 21±0% | 35▲15.1%↩ |
| M. Virtue-ThickDefensive midfielder | Swindon Town | 🏴England | 29 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 21±0% | 22▲5.8%↩ |
| C. MolaCentral midfielder | Bristol Rovers | 🏴England | 25 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 21±0% | 31±0% |
| R. HuttonFull-back | Chesterfield | 🏴England | 27 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 21±0% | 28▲1.8%↩ |
| G. JonesDefensive midfielder | Milton Keynes Dons | 🏴Wales | 30 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 21±0% | 19±0% |
| K. Vincent-YoungFull-back | Colchester | 🏴England | 30 | 0 | 1 | 0.8 | 21±0% | 19±0% |
| C. RipleyGoalkeeper | Swindon Town | 🏴England | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 21±0% | 16±0% |
| R. HuntAttacking midfielder | Colchester | 🏴England | 31 | 1 | 0 | 0.6 | 21±0% | 17±0% |
| M. DemetriouCentre-back | Crewe | 🏴England | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 21±0% | 12±0% |
| B. JacksonCentral midfielder | Barrow | 🏴England | 25 | 1 | 0 | 3.9 | 21▼32.7% | 31▼16.1% |
| Joel McGregorFull-back | Swindon Town | 🏴England | 20 | 1 | 1 | 4.3 | 22▲76.2% | 33▲4.5% |
| O. NorburnCentral midfielder | Oldham | 🇬🇩Grenada | 33 | 0 | 1 | 0.4 | 22±0% | 13▲14.7%↩ |
| J. PowellAttacking midfielder | Salford City | 🏴England | 27 | 0 | 1 | 2.2 | 22▼9.6%↩ | 41▲11.8%↩ |
| C. NormanFull-back | Newport County | 🏴England | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 22±0% | 19▲6.2%↩ |
| F. RawsonCentre-back | Accrington ST | 🏴England | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 22±0% | 19±0% |
| J. ConnollyCentre-back | Walsall | 🏴Wales | 24 | 1 | 0 | 3.2 | 22±0% | 34▲2.7%↩ |
| I. SinclairCentre-forward | Accrington ST | 🏴England | 25 | 5 | 4 | 4.8 | 22 | 33 |
| L. AppéréCentre-forward | Cambridge United | 🏴Scotland | 27 | 1 | 0 | 7.2 | 22±0% | 28±0% |
| C. O'BrienAttacking midfielder | Accrington ST | 🏴England | 19 | 0 | 1 | 2.5 | 22±0% | 33±0% |
| S. StubbsCentre-back | Shrewsbury | 🏴England | 27 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 22±0% | 25±0% |
| C. ClarkeAttacking midfielder | Walsall | 🏴England | 29 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 22±0% | 20±0% |
| T. NicholsCentral midfielder | Swindon Town | 🏴England | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 22±0% | 15▲21.7% |
| Kai PayneCentral midfielder | Oldham | 🏴England | 21 | 2 | 2 | 4.7 | 22▲3085.7%↩ | 32▼17.4%↩ |
| Ethan EnnisWinger | Fleetwood Town | 🏴England | 21 | 3 | 7 | 4.2 | 22▲522.2%↩ | 35▲11.5%↩ |
| B. Sarpong-WireduDefensive midfielder | Salford City | 🏴England | 26 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 23±0% | 40±0% |
| E. TaylorCentral midfielder | Harrogate Town | 🏴England | 23 | 4 | 1 | 4.1 | 23▼39.2% | 30▼12.9% |
| D. BarlaserAttacking midfielder | Milton Keynes Dons | 🏴England | 29 | 0 | 1 | 2.9 | 23▼9.1%↩ | 32±0% |
| M. PalmerCentral midfielder | Notts County | 🏴England | 31 | 1 | 5 | 4.7 | 23▼4.2% | 16▼31.5% |
| O. LuntCentral midfielder | Crewe | 🏴England | 21 | 2 | 3 | 5.5 | 23▲1110.5% | 34▲17.8% |
| R. HutchinsonFull-back | Crewe | 🏴England | 26 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 23±0% | 33±0% |
| C. EvansWinger | Fleetwood Town | 🏴Wales | 37 | 1 | 1 | 0.1 | 23±0% | 7±0% |
| M. HolíčekDefensive midfielder | Crewe | 🇸🇰Slovakia | 21 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 23±0% | 34±0% |
| O. PalmerWinger | Swindon Town | 🏴England | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 23±0% | 10±0% |
| L. BillingtonCentre-back | Crewe | 🏴England | 22 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 24±0% | 37±0% |
| R. SmallwoodDefensive midfielder | Bristol Rovers | 🏴England | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 24±0% | 11▲3.8%↩ |
| P. SweeneyFull-back | Cheltenham | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 31 | 0 | 1 | 0.6 | 24▼9.5%↩ | 26▲6.2%↩ |
| D. LoveCentral midfielder | Accrington ST | 🏴Scotland | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 24±0% | 16±0% |
| J. TuckerCentre-back | Colchester | 🏴England | 26 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 24±0% | 32±0% |
| R. GloverWinger | Barnet | 🏴England | 25 | 4 | 7 | 4.4 | 24±0% | 35±0% |
| A. FlintCentre-back | Walsall | 🏴England | 37 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | 24▲125%↩ | 10▼1%↩ |
| N. Mendez-LaingWinger | Milton Keynes Dons | 🇬🇹Guatemala | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 24±0% | 9±0% |
| R. StirkCentral midfielder | Chesterfield | 🏴Wales | 25 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 25±0% | 33±0% |
| J. ReevesAttacking midfielder | Barnet | 🏴England | 33 | 1 | 0 | 0.3 | 25±0% | 17±0% |
| J. AusterfieldCentral midfielder | Salford City | 🏴England | 24 | 2 | 3 | 5.4 | 25±0% | 33±0% |
| D. BallCentral midfielder | Cambridge United | 🏴England | 31 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 25±0% | 17±0% |
| M. ButcherDefensive midfielder | Salford City | 🏴England | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 25±0% | 22±0% |
| F. CavegnWinger | Bristol Rovers | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 24 | 2 | 1 | 3.3 | 25±0% | 34▲1.8% |
| B. PurringtonCentre-back | Bristol Rovers | 🏴England | 30 | 1 | 0 | 0.8 | 25±0% | 19▲8.6%↩ |
| A. KilgourFull-back | Bristol Rovers | 🏴England | 28 | 1 | 4 | 3.1 | 25▲440.4%↩ | 26▼24.1%↩ |
| T. SangCentral midfielder | Shrewsbury | 🏴England | 27 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 26±0% | 25±0% |
| W. SuttonCentre-back | Oldham | 🏴England | 23 | 2 | 0 | 6.5 | 26▲8433.3% | 31▲14.7% |
| C. LakinAttacking midfielder | Barnet | 🏴England | 27 | 3 | 1 | 2.7 | 26±0% | 27▲1.1%↩ |
| B. CooperCentre-back | Salford City | 🏴Wales | 26 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 26▲40.5%↩ | 30▼31.1%↩ |
| W. WrightCentre-back | Barnet | 🏴England | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 26±0% | 25▲10.7%↩ |
| L. MacariFull-back | Notts County | 🏴England | 24 | 0 | 2 | 14.4 | 26▲4% | 34±0% |
| C. MacGillivrayGoalkeeper | Milton Keynes Dons | 🏴Scotland | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 26±0% | 16±0% |
| M. Fondop-TalumCentre-forward | Oldham | 🏴England | 32 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | 26±0% | 15±0% |
| H. NealDefensive midfielder | Fleetwood Town | 🏴England | 25 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 27±0% | 31±0% |
| E. HarrisonCentre-forward | Bristol Rovers | 🏴Wales | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 27±0% | 14±0% |
| R. WoodsDefensive midfielder | Oldham | 🏴England | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 27±0% | 18±0% |
| D. MarkandayDefensive midfielder | Chesterfield | 🏴England | 25 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 27±0% | 36▲2.6% |
| J. TomkinsonCentre-back | Cheltenham | 🇺🇸USA | 24 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 27±0% | 32±0% |
| R. StauntonFull-back | Grimsby | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 24 | 1 | 8 | 5.9 | 27▲421.2%↩ | 34▲11.1%↩ |
| R. McKenzieDefensive midfielder | Gillingham | 🏴England | 27 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 27±0% | 28±0% |
| G. KilkennyDefensive midfielder | Swindon Town | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 26 | 1 | 1 | 5.6 | 28▼4.8% | 31▼8.4% |
| J. JonesWinger | Notts County | 🇲🇹Malta | 28 | 9 | 5 | 8.3 | 28▲92.3% | 26▼8.5% |
| N. TsaroullaFull-back | Notts County | 🇨🇾Cyprus | 27 | 0 | 2 | 7.3 | 28±0% | 30±0% |
| J. WilliamsDefensive midfielder | Crawley Town | 🏴England | 25 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 28▲445.1% | 31▼22.1% |
| P. MpanzuCentral midfielder | Cambridge United | 🇨🇩Congo DR | 32 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 28±0% | 17±0% |
| A. SmithCentre-back | Gillingham | 🏴England | 24 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 28±0% | 32±0% |
| S. KaikaiWinger | Cambridge United | 🇸🇱Sierra Leone | 31 | 0 | 1 | 1.6 | 28±0% | 21▲13% |
| N. TavaresCentre-back | Barnet | 🇭🇷Croatia | 27 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 28±0% | 28±0% |
| I. KanuWinger | Barnet | 🇸🇱Sierra Leone | 26 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 28±0% | 33±0% |