| M. BakerCentre-back | Notts County | 🏴Wales | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.9 | 17±0% | 33±0% |
| D. MarkandayAttacking midfielder | Chesterfield | 🏴England | 25 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 3.4 | 17▼35.7% | 36▲2.6% |
| J. WoodsCentre-forward | Accrington ST | 🏴England | 26 | 10 | 5 | 1 | 4.4 | 17▲21.8% | 28±0% |
| E. NewbyCentral midfielder | Barrow | 🏴England | 30 | 40 | 1 | 2 | 1.5 | 17▼48.7% | 17▼34.5% |
| J. MarchCentre-forward | Crewe | 🏴England | 29 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 2.1 | 17▼48.5% | 24±0% |
| R. McDonaldCentre-back | Notts County | 🏴England | 34 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 17±0% | 9±0% |
| R. De HavillandCentral midfielder | Bristol Rovers | 🏴England | 25 | 19 | 0 | 1 | 3.3 | 18▲21.5%↩ | 28▼35.7%↩ |
| J. BelshawGoalkeeper | Notts County | 🏴England | 36 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 18±0% | 14±0% |
| C. WhitelyCentral midfielder | Bromley | 🏴England | 35 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 18±0% | 12±0% |
| J. StephensonCentre-back | Crewe | 🏳️ | 18 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 3.1 | 18 | 72 |
| R. Longelo-MbuleCentral midfielder | Notts County | 🏴England | 27 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 18±0% | 29±0% |
| G. TuriCentral midfielder | Grimsby | 🇫🇴Faroe Islands | 25 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 18▲27.3% | 32▲2.9% |
| C. BrennanDefensive midfielder | Newport County | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 26 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 3.8 | 18▲133.3% | 24±0% |
| J. PowellAttacking midfielder | Salford City | 🏴England | 28 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3.3 | 18▼23.4%↩ | 41▲11.8%↩ |
| R. Hepburn-MurphyCentre-forward | Milton Keynes Dons | 🏴England | 28 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 18±0% | 26▲12% |
| J. EvansWinger | Cheltenham | 🏴England | 18 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 18▲201.6%↩ | 42±0% |
| D. TharmeCentre-back | Grimsby | 🏴Wales | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 19▲107.9% | 23±0% |
| C. CatonCentre-forward | Accrington ST | 🏴Wales | 23 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 3.4 | 19▲135.4% | 29±0% |
| L. BonisCentre-forward | Chesterfield | 🇬🇧Northern Ireland | 27 | 11 | 4 | 2 | 4.1 | 19▼41.7% | 29±0% |
| H. RodgersFull-back | Grimsby | 🏴England | 30 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 1.5 | 19▼46.1% | 25±0% |
| W. GriggCentre-forward | Chesterfield | 🇬🇧Northern Ireland | 35 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 19▲42% | 7±0% |
| A. CollinsCentre-forward | Milton Keynes Dons | 🏴Wales | 29 | 9 | 7 | 1 | 5.7 | 19±0% | 21±0% |
| M. PlattCentre-back | Notts County | 🏴England | 29 | 22 | 1 | 0 | 6.5 | 19▼50.9% | 22▼32.4% |
| T. MullarkeyCentre-back | Fleetwood Town | 🏴England | 30 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 19▲24.3%↩ | 16▼51.7%↩ |
| L. NdlovuCentre-forward | Notts County | 🇿🇼Zimbabwe | 31 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 19±0% | 16±0% |
| B. WhitfieldCentral midfielder | Barrow | 🏴England | 30 | 27 | 3 | 3 | 1.5 | 19▲41.8%↩ | 16▼43.6%↩ |
| A. PattisonAttacking midfielder | Walsall | 🏴England | 29 | 17 | 1 | 4 | 1.9 | 19▼9.9%↩ | 21▼32.8%↩ |
| B. ThompsonCentral midfielder | Bromley | 🏴England | 31 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 19±0% | 18▲17% |
| J. ConnollyCentre-back | Walsall | 🏴Wales | 25 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 4.6 | 20▼10.6%↩ | 34▲2.7%↩ |
| J. CroleCentre-forward | Newport County | 🏴Wales | 22 | 20 | 1 | 4 | 3.3 | 20 | 29 |
| K. GreenAttacking midfielder | Grimsby | 🏴England | 29 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 2.1 | 20▼51.4% | 26±0% |
| S. GwengweAttacking midfielder | Newport County | 🏳️ | 25 | 10 | 5 | 0 | 3.8 | 20 | 30 |
| A. RoweCentral midfielder | Gillingham | 🏴England | 26 | 27 | 1 | 1 | 3.5 | 20▲159.2% | 27▼7.8% |
| C. McJannetCentre-back | Grimsby | 🏴England | 28 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 20▼46.7% | 30▲9.4% |
| C. MolaDefensive midfielder | Bristol Rovers | 🏴England | 25 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 4.2 | 21▼1.4% | 31±0% |
| C. NormanFull-back | Newport County | 🏴England | 31 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 1.2 | 21▼4.6%↩ | 19▲21.9%↩ |
| E. ArcherAttacking midfielder | Bromley | 🏴England | 24 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 8.3 | 21±0% | 35▲15.1%↩ |
| K. CameronCentre-back | Newport County | 🏴Scotland | 29 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 21▲29.8%↩ | 24▲18%↩ |
| A. WeimannCentre-forward | Cheltenham | 🇦🇹Austria | 35 | 11 | 4 | 2 | 0.5 | 21▲254.2%↩ | 13▲16.4%↩ |
| G. JonesCentral midfielder | Milton Keynes Dons | 🏴Wales | 31 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 21±0% | 19▲14.3% |
| A. O'ConnorCentre-back | Harrogate Town | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 34 | 26 | 0 | 1 | 0.6 | 21▼35.8% | 10▼46.8% |
| D. SkuraCentre-back | Walsall | 🏴England | 24 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 3.7 | 21▲491.7%↩ | 42▲2.4%↩ |
| B. JacksonCentral midfielder | Barrow | 🏴England | 25 | 42 | 1 | 0 | 3.9 | 21▼32.7% | 31▼16.1% |
| A. DrinanCentre-forward | Swindon Town | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 28 | 11 | 6 | 0 | 2.5 | 21▼58.8% | 28±0% |
| L. BillingtonFull-back | Crewe | 🏴England | 22 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 3.7 | 22▼8.1% | 37±0% |
| T. BoothGoalkeeper | Crewe | 🏴England | 22 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 3.4 | 22▲289.3% | 31±0% |
| L. JenkinsCentre-back | Newport County | 🏴Wales | 25 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 3.7 | 22▲30.5% | 31▲3% |
| Brad YoungGoalkeeper | Bristol Rovers | 🏴England | 24 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 3.4 | 22▲124.7% | 31±0% |
| J. WrightGoalkeeper | Newport County | 🏴England | 27 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 3.3 | 22▲344.9% | 26±0% |
| W. NorrisGoalkeeper | Salford City | 🏴England | 33 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 22▲4.8%↩ | 22▲19.6%↩ |
| J. SweeneyFull-back | Grimsby | 🏴England | 24 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 4.1 | 22▲12.9% | 32±0% |
| L. AppéréCentre-forward | Cambridge United | 🏴Scotland | 27 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 7.5 | 22±0% | 28±0% |
| M. HancockFull-back | Walsall | 🏴England | 23 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 22▲40.8% | 31±0% |
| C. KavanaghCentre-forward | Oldham | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 23 | 10 | 5 | 4 | 5.1 | 22▲317% | 30▲2% |
| S. CurtisCentre-back | Cambridge United | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.8 | 22▲25.4%↩ | 33▲0.6%↩ |
| E. AhuiFull-back | Walsall | 🏴England | 22 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 3.8 | 23 | 32 |
| E. TaylorCentral midfielder | Harrogate Town | 🏴England | 23 | 28 | 4 | 1 | 4.1 | 23▼39.2% | 30▼12.9% |
| J. Berry-McNallyCentre-forward | Chesterfield | 🏴England | 25 | 34 | 5 | 3 | 4.1 | 23▲34.1% | 31▼4% |
| D. BarlaserCentral midfielder | Milton Keynes Dons | 🏴England | 29 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 23▼9.1%↩ | 32±0% |
| M. PalmerCentral midfielder | Notts County | 🏴England | 31 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 23±0% | 16±0% |
| O. MoxonCentral midfielder | Cambridge United | 🏴England | 28 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 23±0% | 34±0% |
| D. DuffyCentral midfielder | Chesterfield | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 23 | 36 | 2 | 4 | 4.2 | 23▲200% | 33▲3.1% |
| C. JenningsCentre-forward | Tranmere | 🏴England | 35 | 28 | 4 | 3 | 0.5 | 23▲27.9% | 7▼50.7% |
| Filozofe MabeteCentre-back | Swindon Town | 🏴England | 21 | 26 | 1 | 0 | 3.9 | 24 | 31 |
| R. GloverWinger | Barnet | 🏴England | 25 | 46 | 4 | 7 | 4.4 | 24±0% | 35±0% |
| L. OffordCentre-back | Crewe | 🏴England | 26 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 4.6 | 24▼32.6%↩ | 33▲3.1%↩ |
| J. WardGoalkeeper | Walsall | 🏴England | 23 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 5.5 | 24▲273.8%↩ | 26▼39.8%↩ |
| N. Mendez-LaingWinger | Milton Keynes Dons | 🇬🇹Guatemala | 34 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 24±0% | 9±0% |
| K. TshimangaCentre-forward | Barnet | 🏴England | 29 | 9 | 7 | 5 | 2.2 | 25▼32.9% | 27▲13.2% |
| T. Wilson-BrownCentre-back | Swindon Town | 🏴England | 22 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 25 | 31 |
| D. BallCentral midfielder | Cambridge United | 🏴England | 31 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 2.8 | 25±0% | 17±0% |
| O. BecklesCentre-back | Gillingham | 🇬🇩Grenada | 35 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0.5 | 25▲93.1%↩ | 6▼49.6%↩ |
| C. LakinAttacking midfielder | Barnet | 🏴England | 27 | 9 | 6 | 2 | 4.9 | 26▲0.8%↩ | 27▲1.1%↩ |
| M. CraigCentral midfielder | Harrogate Town | 🏴Scotland | 23 | 27 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 26▲4%↩ | 43▼12.7%↩ |
| Ethan EnnisWinger | Fleetwood Town | 🏴England | 21 | 39 | 3 | 7 | 4.2 | 26▲16.5% | 35±0% |
| A. ChangCentral midfielder | Walsall | 🏴England | 24 | 22 | 1 | 2 | 4.7 | 26▲507% | 34▲10.3% |
| L. MacariFull-back | Notts County | 🏴England | 24 | 36 | 0 | 2 | 14.4 | 26▲4% | 34±0% |
| E. ColemanDefensive midfielder | Gillingham | 🏴England | 26 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 26▲43.7% | 27±0% |
| C. MacGillivrayGoalkeeper | Milton Keynes Dons | 🏴Scotland | 33 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 26±0% | 16±0% |
| I. SinclairCentre-forward | Accrington ST | 🏴England | 25 | 38 | 5 | 4 | 4.8 | 26 | 33 |
| C. McCannAttacking midfielder | Cheltenham | 🇬🇧Northern Ireland | 24 | 10 | 7 | 0 | 5.1 | 27▼14.7%↩ | 34▲7%↩ |
| J. JonesWinger | Bromley | 🇲🇹Malta | 29 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 28±0% | 26±0% |
| N. TsaroullaFull-back | Notts County | 🇨🇾Cyprus | 27 | 9 | 0 | 3 | 7.4 | 28±0% | 30±0% |
| P. MpanzuCentral midfielder | Cambridge United | 🇨🇩Congo DR | 32 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 28±0% | 17±0% |
| S. KaikaiWinger | Cambridge United | 🇸🇱Sierra Leone | 31 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 1.9 | 28±0% | 21▲13% |
| Joel McGregorFull-back | Swindon Town | 🏴England | 20 | 35 | 1 | 1 | 4.3 | 28▲132% | 33▲4.5% |
| C. DunkleyCentre-back | Chesterfield | 🏴England | 34 | 28 | 1 | 1 | 0.7 | 29▲244% | 10▼6.6% |
| B. KnightCentre-forward | Cambridge United | 🏴England | 24 | 10 | 4 | 1 | 10.4 | 29±0% | 36±0% |
| G. BajramiCentre-back | Crawley Town | 🇦🇱Albania | 27 | 28 | 2 | 1 | 4.7 | 29 | 26▼25.9%↩ |
| S. NombeWinger | Milton Keynes Dons | 🏴England | 28 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 30▼9.4%↩ | 41▲10.3%↩ |
| T. EavesWinger | Gillingham | 🏴England | 34 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.2 | 30▲26.2%↩ | 12±0% |
| Marcus Lemar IfillCentre-back | Bromley | 🏴England | 23 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 8.8 | 30±0% | 36±0% |
| N. KabambaCentre-forward | Bromley | 🇨🇩Congo DR | 33 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 30±0% | 12±0% |
| J. SandersCentre-back | Milton Keynes Dons | 🏴England | 27 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 31±0% | 28±0% |
| G. KilkennyDefensive midfielder | Swindon Town | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 26 | 39 | 1 | 1 | 5.5 | 31▲8.3% | 31▼8.4% |
| W. HondermarckDefensive midfielder | Bromley | 🇨🇬Congo | 25 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 32±0% | 35±0% |
| M. SandersDefensive midfielder | Notts County | 🏴England | 27 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 32±0% | 28±0% |
| G. SavilleDefensive midfielder | Bromley | 🇬🇧Northern Ireland | 33 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 32±0% | 17±0% |
| G. SmithGoalkeeper | Bromley | 🏴England | 32 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 32±0% | 18±0% |
| F. HolmanWinger | Swindon Town | 🏴England | 22 | 22 | 5 | 4 | 5.4 | 32 | 33 |