| C. Baker-RichardsonCentre-forward | Tranmere | 🏴England | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 13±0% | 18▲11.3%↩ |
| Iwan MorganWinger | Grimsby | 🏴England | 20 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 13▲38%↩ | 35▲11.6%↩ |
| Joe ThomasCentre-back | Newport County | 🏴Wales | 24 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 13±0% | 28±0% |
| T. WaltonWinger | Accrington ST | 🏴England | 27 | 0 | 1 | 2.2 | 13±0% | 24±0% |
| J. HawkesAttacking midfielder | Oldham | 🏴England | 27 | 5 | 1 | 4.1 | 13▲8.3%↩ | 24▼14.7%↩ |
| A. ChangCentral midfielder | Walsall | 🏴England | 23 | 1 | 2 | 4.7 | 13▲204.7% | 34▲10.3% |
| S. GwengweAttacking midfielder | Newport County | 🏳️ | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1.2 | 13 | 15 |
| W. GriggCentre-forward | Chesterfield | 🇬🇧Northern Ireland | 35 | 4 | 3 | 0.4 | 13▼52.2% | 7▼32.7% |
| T. InceCentre-forward | Tranmere | 🏴England | 34 | 1 | 0 | 0.3 | 13▼19.9%↩ | 17▲25.2%↩ |
| J. HungboWinger | Swindon Town | 🏴England | 26 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 14±0% | 38±0% |
| Filozofe MabeteCentre-back | Swindon Town | 🏴England | 21 | 1 | 0 | 3.9 | 14 | 31 |
| J. AndrewsCentre-forward | Grimsby | 🏴England | 24 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 14±0% | 32▲3.9%↩ |
| K. BerkoeCentral midfielder | Shrewsbury | 🏴England | 25 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 14±0% | 29±0% |
| B. ComleyCentral midfielder | Barnet | 🇲🇸Montserrat | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 14±0% | 19▲6.2%↩ |
| K. HarrisDefensive midfielder | Gillingham | 🏴England | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 14±0% | 15▲40.4%↩ |
| L. CassCentre-back | Harrogate Town | 🏴England | 26 | 0 | 1 | 2.7 | 14▲2.2%↩ | 25▼12.8%↩ |
| S. SmithCentral midfielder | Barrow | 🏴Wales | 25 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 14▲35.3%↩ | 28▼36.8%↩ |
| K. GordonCentre-back | Crawley Town | 🏴England | 28 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 14±0% | 22±0% |
| K. SmithCentre-back | Barnet | 🏴England | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 14±0% | 17±0% |
| D. PereiraCentral midfielder | Crawley Town | 🏴England | 27 | 0 | 5 | 3.5 | 14▲677.8%↩ | 24▼4.8%↩ |
| E. IandoloCentre-back | Colchester | 🏴England | 29 | 1 | 0 | 1.1 | 14±0% | 22▲13.1% |
| S. SpranglerDefensive midfielder | Walsall | 🇦🇹Austria | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 14±0% | 17▲26.3%↩ |
| M. WilliamsCentral midfielder | Barrow | 🏴Wales | 30 | 0 | 1 | 1.3 | 14▼17.5% | 16▼25.5% |
| J. WoodsCentre-forward | Accrington ST | 🏴England | 26 | 1 | 0 | 2.5 | 14±0% | 28±0% |
| D. CrowleyCentral midfielder | Milton Keynes Dons | 🏴England | 29 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 14±0% | 19±0% |
| C. JenningsCentre-forward | Tranmere | 🏴England | 34 | 4 | 3 | 0.5 | 14▼22.4% | 7▼50.7% |
| G. TuriCentral midfielder | Grimsby | 🇫🇴Faroe Islands | 24 | 0 | 1 | 3.1 | 14±0% | 32±0% |
| G. LloydCentre-forward | Shrewsbury | 🏴England | 26 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 14±0% | 28±0% |
| L. CoyleDefensive midfielder | Accrington ST | 🏴England | 26 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 14±0% | 26±0% |
| S. RooneyCentre-back | Fleetwood Town | 🏴Scotland | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 15±0% | 17±0% |
| G. McClearyCentral midfielder | Gillingham | 🇯🇲Jamaica | 39 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15±0% | 5±0% |
| L. GordonFull-back | Gillingham | 🏴Scotland | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 15▼9.8%↩ | 27▲18.2%↩ |
| J. ShipleyCentral midfielder | Cheltenham | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 28 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 15▼9.8%↩ | 33▲11.4%↩ |
| J. EaringCentral midfielder | Barrow | 🏴England | 27 | 1 | 2 | 2.7 | 15▲87.3%↩ | 23▼21.3%↩ |
| B. StevensonCentral midfielder | Cheltenham | 🏴England | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 15±0% | 20±0% |
| J. MuldoonCentre-forward | Harrogate Town | 🏴England | 37 | 5 | 1 | 0.2 | 15▲11.3% | 5▼46.5% |
| S. GeorgeGoalkeeper | Bromley | 🏴England | 28 | 0 | 0 | 3.6 | 15▼9.7%↩ | 35±0% |
| T. DaviesCentre-back | Newport County | 🏴Wales | 22 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 15±0% | 31±0% |
| J. DavisonCentre-forward | Shrewsbury | 🏴England | 26 | 1 | 0 | 2.6 | 15±0% | 28▲2.6%↩ |
| S. LaveryCentre-forward | Cambridge United | 🇬🇧Northern Ireland | 27 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 15±0% | 25±0% |
| J. SnowdonCentre-forward | Swindon Town | 🏴England | 22 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 16±0% | 35±0% |
| Alex HendersonDefensive midfielder | Accrington ST | 🏴England | 21 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 16±0% | 33±0% |
| C. GrantAttacking midfielder | Notts County | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 25 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 16±0% | 32±0% |
| F. PotterCentre-back | Fleetwood Town | 🏴England | 22 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 16±0% | 32±0% |
| L. NessCentre-back | Notts County | 🏴England | 24 | 0 | 0 | 8.7 | 16±0% | 31±0% |
| J. DayGoalkeeper | Cheltenham | 🏴England | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 16▲124.6% | 14▲6.3% |
| C. AntwiCentral midfielder | Gillingham | 🏴England | 24 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 16±0% | 32▲7.5%↩ |
| D. AndrewCentre-back | Fleetwood Town | 🏴England | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 16▼9.3%↩ | 16▲37.2%↩ |
| M. HancockFull-back | Walsall | 🏴England | 23 | 0 | 1 | 3.3 | 16±0% | 31±0% |
| C. PymGoalkeeper | Grimsby | 🏴England | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 16±0% | 14±0% |
| K. RoosGoalkeeper | Notts County | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 34 | 0 | 1 | 2.3 | 16▼15.1%↩ | 9▼66.7%↩ |
| T. Lo-TutalaGoalkeeper | Colchester | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 16▲13.6%↩ | 51▲8.2%↩ |
| F. HolmanWinger | Swindon Town | 🏴England | 21 | 5 | 4 | 5.2 | 16 | 33 |
| K. BalmerFull-back | Bristol Rovers | 🇬🇧Northern Ireland | 25 | 0 | 1 | 3.1 | 16±0% | 29±0% |
| T. JamesFull-back | Bristol Rovers | 🏴Wales | 30 | 1 | 1 | 0.8 | 16▼9.6%↩ | 26▲9.1%↩ |
| R. CundyFull-back | Cheltenham | 🏴England | 30 | 0 | 1 | 0.8 | 16±0% | 17±0% |
| J. Berry-McNallyCentre-forward | Chesterfield | 🏴England | 25 | 5 | 3 | 4.1 | 16▼5.3% | 31▼4% |
| K. CameronCentre-back | Newport County | 🏴Scotland | 29 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 16±0% | 24▲18%↩ |
| P. FarquharsonCentre-back | Crawley Town | 🏴England | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 16±0% | 20±0% |
| K. ContehDefensive midfielder | Bromley | 🇸🇱Sierra Leone | 23 | 0 | 0 | 8.7 | 16±0% | 34▲10.9%↩ |
| S. RobertsonDefensive midfielder | Notts County | 🏴Scotland | 25 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 16±0% | 29±0% |
| A. AdeyemoFull-back | Crawley Town | 🏴England | 24 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 16±0% | 29±0% |
| T. LeesFull-back | Harrogate Town | 🏴England | 35 | 0 | 2 | 0.5 | 16▼23.5%↩ | 10▼38.3%↩ |
| R. TafazolliCentre-back | Swindon Town | 🏴England | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 16±0% | 8±0% |
| C. RaglanCentre-back | Barrow | 🏴England | 33 | 1 | 1 | 0.7 | 16▼0.6%↩ | 12▼55.3%↩ |
| S. SilveraCentre-forward | Milton Keynes Dons | 🇦🇺Australia | 25 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 | 17▼20.3%↩ | 65▲8%↩ |
| S. FordeWinger | Bristol Rovers | 🏴England | 22 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 17±0% | 33±0% |
| W. BurrellCentre-back | Harrogate Town | 🏴England | 36 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | 17▲1.2% | 8▲1.2% |
| Ronan HaleWinger | Gillingham | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 27 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 17±0% | 25±0% |
| J. WalkerWinger | Grimsby | 🏴Scotland | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 17±0% | 11±0% |
| O. TurtonCentre-back | Salford City | 🏴England | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 17±0% | 10±0% |
| L. JenkinsCentre-back | Newport County | 🏴Wales | 25 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 17±0% | 31▲3% |
| B. WoodburnCentral midfielder | Salford City | 🏴Wales | 26 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 17±0% | 29±0% |
| C. ThomasCentral midfielder | Crewe | 🏴England | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 17±0% | 12±0% |
| C. McNeillWinger | Crewe | 🏴England | 22 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 17±0% | 62±0% |
| B. WilesAttacking midfielder | Milton Keynes Dons | 🏴England | 27 | 0 | 1 | 6.9 | 17±0% | 27±0% |
| M. BakerCentre-back | Notts County | 🏴Wales | 23 | 0 | 0 | 8.5 | 17±0% | 33±0% |
| E. NewbyCentral midfielder | Barrow | 🏴England | 30 | 1 | 2 | 1.5 | 17▼48.7% | 17▼34.5% |
| D. RoseCentre-forward | Barrow | 🏴England | 32 | 6 | 1 | 0.9 | 17▼52.1%↩ | 13▼41.9%↩ |
| D. DuffyCentral midfielder | Chesterfield | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 23 | 2 | 4 | 4.2 | 17▲126% | 33▲3.1% |
| R. McDonaldCentre-back | Notts County | 🏴England | 34 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 17▲45% | 9▼24.6% |
| S. ConneelyCentral midfielder | Accrington ST | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 38 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 17±0% | 6±0% |
| J. BelshawGoalkeeper | Notts County | 🏴England | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 18±0% | 14±0% |
| C. WhitelyCentral midfielder | Bromley | 🏴England | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 18±0% | 12±0% |
| A. AdomahCentre-forward | Walsall | 🇬🇭Ghana | 38 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18±0% | 5±0% |
| R. Longelo-MbuleFull-back | Salford City | 🏴England | 26 | 1 | 1 | 3.9 | 18▲40.2% | 29▼2.7% |
| G. BajramiCentre-back | Crawley Town | 🇦🇱Albania | 26 | 2 | 1 | 5.3 | 18 | 26▼25.9%↩ |
| G. MillerCentre-forward | Cheltenham | 🏴England | 28 | 7 | 1 | 2.7 | 18▼25.2% | 22▼29.7% |
| J. SlaterFull-back | Tranmere | 🏴England | 21 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 18±0% | 35▲8%↩ |
| J. IronsideCentre-forward | Tranmere | 🏴England | 32 | 0 | 1 | 0.4 | 18±0% | 14±0% |
| J. GibsonCentral midfielder | Crewe | 🏴England | 28 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 18▼9.5%↩ | 34▲2.4%↩ |
| C. EvansCentral midfielder | Newport County | 🏴Wales | 25 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 18±0% | 30±0% |
| C. DunkleyCentre-back | Chesterfield | 🏴England | 34 | 1 | 1 | 0.7 | 18▲115.5% | 10▼6.6% |
| E. ColemanDefensive midfielder | Gillingham | 🏴England | 26 | 0 | 1 | 4.7 | 18▲96.8% | 27▼5.9% |
| R. Hepburn-MurphyWinger | Milton Keynes Dons | 🏴England | 28 | 7 | 1 | 5.8 | 18▼43%↩ | 26▼41.4%↩ |
| K. N’MaiDefensive midfielder | Salford City | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 18±0% | 35±0% |
| A. CollinsCentre-forward | Milton Keynes Dons | 🏴Wales | 29 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 19±0% | 21±0% |
| S. FinleyDefensive midfielder | Tranmere | 🏴England | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 19±0% | 9±0% |
| W. NorrisGoalkeeper | Salford City | 🏴England | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 19▼9.6%↩ | 22▲19.6%↩ |
| M. PlattCentre-back | Notts County | 🏴England | 28 | 1 | 0 | 8.5 | 19▼50.9% | 22▼32.4% |