| G. ThomsonCentral midfielder | Harrogate Town | 🏴England | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 2▲700% | 5▼35.8% |
| D. LipsiucFull-back | Notts County | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 20 | 0 | 0 | 7.6 | 2 | 40 |
| C. DoyleDefensive midfielder | Grimsby | 🏳️ | 20 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 2 | 29 |
| R. HowleyDefensive midfielder | Bristol Rovers | 🏴Wales | 22 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 2▼26.1%↩ | 27▼30.1%↩ |
| S. FoleyFull-back | Barrow | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 39 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 2▼93.1% | 2▼72.1% |
| A. OdohCentre-forward | Salford City | 🏴England | 26 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 2▼10%↩ | 35▲6%↩ |
| Adrian Moyosoreoluwa Ameer AkandeWinger | Colchester | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 22 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2▼28%↩ | 28▼34.3%↩ |
| E. WilliamsAttacking midfielder | Gillingham | 🇬🇧Northern Ireland | 23 | 0 | 1 | 2.9 | 2▼57.1% | 27▼5.9% |
| D. MatthewsCentre-back | Accrington ST | 🏴England | 26 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 2▼85.9% | 23▼20.4% |
| G. McConnellCentral midfielder | Cambridge United | 🏴England | 21 | 0 | 0 | 8.1 | 2±0% | 30±0% |
| H. WaldockCentral midfielder | Gillingham | 🏴England | 19 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 2±0% | 28±0% |
| Ben PerryDefensive midfielder | Colchester | 🏴England | 21 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 2▼75.3%↩ | 28▼35.2%↩ |
| B. MiddlemasCentral midfielder | Swindon Town | 🏴England | 21 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 2±0% | 30±0% |
| C. TrippCentre-back | Milton Keynes Dons | 🏴England | 20 | 0 | 0 | 7.6 | 2 | 31▲5.9% |
| S. LongGoalkeeper | Salford City | 🏴Scotland | 23 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 2 | 29▲6.5%↩ |
| Isaac HeathCentre-forward | Accrington ST | 🏴England | 21 | 0 | 1 | 2.7 | 2 | 28 |
| A. MarshAttacking midfielder | Harrogate Town | 🏴England | 23 | 1 | 0 | 2.9 | 2 | 27▼32%↩ |
| M. KellyGoalkeeper | Accrington ST | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 2▼57.1% | 13▼33% |
| K. MorrisDefensive midfielder | Oldham | 🏴England | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 2▼88.3%↩ | 9▼45.4%↩ |
| R. Russell-DennyAttacking midfielder | Bristol Rovers | 🏴England | 20 | 0 | 1 | 2.8 | 2 | 30 |
| J. GbodeWinger | Shrewsbury | 🏴England | 21 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 2±0% | 30▲1.4%↩ |
| M. RoseCentre-back | Salford City | 🏴Scotland | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 2▼82.3%↩ | 14▼66.7%↩ |
| I. LeeCentre-back | Shrewsbury | 🏳️ | 21 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 2±0% | 28±0% |
| Z. AlbarusDefensive midfielder | Gillingham | 🏴England | 20 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 2 | 28 |
| D. AdeniranAttacking midfielder | Barnet | 🏴England | 27 | 1 | 0 | 2.5 | 2▲100%↩ | 22▼38.4%↩ |
| P. AderojuCentre-forward | Crawley Town | 🏴England | 22 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3▼10.7%↩ | 41▲2.3%↩ |
| Jaden WilliamsWinger | Colchester | 🏴England | 21 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 3±0% | 30±0% |
| Z. BradshawCentral midfielder | Cambridge United | 🏴England | 22 | 0 | 0 | 8.5 | 3±0% | 29±0% |
| F. WillcoxDefensive midfielder | Cheltenham | 🏴England | 20 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 3±0% | 28±0% |
| M. RijksCentre-forward | Bristol Rovers | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 1 | 0 | 3.1 | 3▼92.8%↩ | 28▼25.2%↩ |
| S. BoothAttacking midfielder | Gillingham | 🏳️ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.8 | 3 | 14 |
| S. RaggettCentre-back | Colchester | 🏴England | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 3▼7.1%↩ | 7▼26.7%↩ |
| David Ogundele AbimbolaCentre-forward | Accrington ST | 🏴England | 19 | 1 | 0 | 2.7 | 3 | 29 |
| Z. RossiFull-back | Cambridge United | 🏴England | 25 | 0 | 1 | 9.3 | 3▼71.3% | 29▼26.8% |
| Jude RobertsonCentral midfielder | Crawley Town | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 3 | 13 |
| H. SmithCentre-forward | Swindon Town | 🏴England | 31 | 1 | 0 | 0.6 | 3▼93% | 12▼51.1% |
| K. HemmingsCentre-forward | Barrow | 🏴England | 35 | 0 | 1 | 0.2 | 3▼74.3%↩ | 6▼35.2%↩ |
| A. MundaAttacking midfielder | Swindon Town | 🏴England | 19 | 0 | 1 | 2.7 | 3 | 32 |
| Isaac Andrew FletcherCentre-forward | Barrow | 🏴England | 24 | 0 | 1 | 2.7 | 3▼50.9% | 25▼14.2% |
| G. HarmonCentre-back | Cheltenham | 🏴England | 25 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 3▼84.4%↩ | 25▼41.9%↩ |
| Kamari Antonio GrantCentre-back | Bromley | 🏴England | 23 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 3▼9.4%↩ | 40▲2.3%↩ |
| B. HobsonCentral midfielder | Harrogate Town | 🏴England | 24 | 1 | 0 | 2.9 | 3 | 27 |
| T. SavinGoalkeeper | Shrewsbury | 🏴England | 25 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 3▲87.5% | 25▼37.6% |
| C. FinneyFull-back | Crewe | 🏴England | 22 | 0 | 1 | 3.3 | 3▲1500% | 30▲8.1% |
| D. SkuraCentre-back | Walsall | 🏴England | 24 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 3▼8.3%↩ | 42▲2.4%↩ |
| L. RichardsFull-back | Crawley Town | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 24 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 3±0% | 26±0% |
| J. MendyCentre-back | Bromley | 🇬🇲Gambia | 29 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 3▼10.5%↩ | 23±0% |
| Thomas Daniel HillAttacking midfielder | Oldham | 🏴England | 23 | 0 | 2 | 2.9 | 4▲250%↩ | 27▼1.1%↩ |
| L. McCannDefensive midfielder | Fleetwood Town | 🇬🇧Northern Ireland | 25 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 4±0% | 26±0% |
| J. LankesterWinger | Crewe | 🏴England | 26 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 4±0% | 25±0% |
| K. MajekodunmiCentre-back | Swindon Town | 🇦🇺Australia | 22 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 4 | 29 |
| T. KnowlesCentre-forward | Barnet | 🏴England | 27 | 1 | 0 | 2.6 | 4▼63.4%↩ | 24▼26.2%↩ |
| Isaac MooreWinger | Walsall | 🏴England | 20 | 1 | 0 | 2.9 | 4 | 32 |
| A. Maynard-BrewerGoalkeeper | Gillingham | 🇦🇺Australia | 27 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 4▲13.5%↩ | 32±0% |
| Elyh HarrisonGoalkeeper | Shrewsbury | 🏴England | 20 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 4 | 28 |
| A. CannonDefensive midfielder | Fleetwood Town | 🏴England | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 4▼8.7%↩ | 23▲13%↩ |
| M. ClarkCentre-back | Swindon Town | 🏴Wales | 27 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 4▼17.3%↩ | 24▼21.5%↩ |
| C. CrewCentral midfielder | Walsall | 🏴Wales | 20 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 4±0% | 43▲3.1%↩ |
| K. Appiah-ForsonAttacking midfielder | Oldham | 🏴England | 24 | 1 | 0 | 3.1 | 4 | 29 |
| R. CoughlanWinger | Fleetwood Town | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 30 | 1 | 1 | 0.8 | 4▼78.6% | 14▼38.3% |
| V. AdeboyejoCentre-forward | Bromley | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 28 | 2 | 0 | 3.9 | 5▼9.8%↩ | 29▲1.4%↩ |
| C. RobertsCentre-forward | Notts County | 🏴England | 29 | 1 | 0 | 2.9 | 5 | 24▼33.5%↩ |
| A. OdimayoCentre-back | Crawley Town | 🏴England | 26 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 5±0% | 23±0% |
| C. MastersonCentre-back | Gillingham | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 27 | 2 | 0 | 2.6 | 5▼79.4% | 23▼23.2% |
| J. KabiaCentral midfielder | Grimsby | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 26 | 2 | 0 | 2.8 | 5▲1075%↩ | 26▼34.9%↩ |
| D. MartinCentral midfielder | Accrington ST | 🏴England | 24 | 0 | 1 | 3.1 | 5▲182.4% | 28▲3.8% |
| T. BradburyCentre-back | Harrogate Town | 🏴England | 28 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 5▼79.1%↩ | 18▼39%↩ |
| E. AhuiFull-back | Walsall | 🏴England | 22 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 29 |
| J. WrightGoalkeeper | Newport County | 🏴England | 27 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 5±0% | 26±0% |
| I. LawlorGoalkeeper | Crewe | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 31 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5▼14%↩ | 15▼26.6%↩ |
| J. MurphyGoalkeeper | Tranmere | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 5 | 6▲235.3% |
| N. KhumbeniCentral midfielder | Gillingham | 🏴England | 23 | 0 | 1 | 3.2 | 5▼61.2%↩ | 29▼4.7%↩ |
| G. HoddleDefensive midfielder | Cambridge United | 🏴England | 21 | 0 | 0 | 9.3 | 5 | 31▼20.8% |
| I. Samuels-SmithCentre-back | Notts County | 🏴England | 20 | 0 | 0 | 7.4 | 5▲10.6%↩ | 62±0% |
| B. IhionvienCentre-forward | Colchester | 🏴England | 22 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 5±0% | 30▲4.9%↩ |
| J. AmaluzorDefensive midfielder | Grimsby | 🏴England | 29 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 17▼52.9%↩ |
| Isaac EnglandCentre-back | Shrewsbury | 🏴England | 2025 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 5±0% | 15▲7.9% |
| J. TurnbullCentre-back | Tranmere | 🏴England | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 5±0% | 12±0% |
| C. DoidgeCentre-forward | Newport County | 🏴Wales | 34 | 0 | 2 | 0.3 | 5▼61.2%↩ | 5▼67.9%↩ |
| C. KavanaghCentre-forward | Oldham | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 22 | 2 | 0 | 3.2 | 5±0% | 30±0% |
| G. Scott-MorrissCentre-back | Oldham | 🏴England | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 5 | 16 |
| J. SmithCentre-back | Accrington ST | 🏴England | 20 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 5 | 29 |
| D. HumeCentral midfielder | Fleetwood Town | 🏴England | 28 | 0 | 1 | 1.4 | 6▼78.1%↩ | 19▼46.1%↩ |
| R. BootGoalkeeper | Chesterfield | 🏴England | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 6±0% | 13±0% |
| T. BoothGoalkeeper | Crewe | 🏴England | 22 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 6±0% | 31±0% |
| O. HammondCentral midfielder | Oldham | 🏴Wales | 23 | 0 | 2 | 3.3 | 6▲300%↩ | 29▼25%↩ |
| H. MaleGoalkeeper | Tranmere | 🏴England | 25 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 6 | 27 |
| L. O'ConnorCentre-back | Tranmere | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 26 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6▼82.7% | 24▼27.3% |
| Zachariah Olumide AweFull-back | Salford City | 🏴England | 22 | 1 | 1 | 3.2 | 6▼72.5%↩ | 32▲2.9%↩ |
| J. PlantCentral midfielder | Tranmere | 🏴England | 22 | 1 | 0 | 3.3 | 6 | 28▼1.4%↩ |
| L. SuttonCentral midfielder | Harrogate Town | 🏴England | 29 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6▼32.1% | 16▼29.9% |
| Z. WilliamsCentre-back | Barnet | 🏴Wales | 21 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 6▼7.9%↩ | 40▲3.3%↩ |
| W. StanwayGoalkeeper | Cheltenham | 🏴England | 25 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 6±0% | 33▲1.9%↩ |
| D. OrsiCentre-forward | Crawley Town | 🏴England | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 6±0% | 15±0% |
| B. PadovaniCentral midfielder | Salford City | 🏴England | 2025 | 1 | 0 | 0.7 | 6 | 13 |
| P. OmochereWinger | Bristol Rovers | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 25 | 2 | 0 | 3.3 | 6▼62.4% | 28▼34.2% |
| M. BenningFull-back | Shrewsbury | 🏴England | 32 | 0 | 1 | 0.8 | 6▼66.5% | 10▼65.3% |
| O. BecklesCentre-back | Gillingham | 🇬🇩Grenada | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 6▼52.3%↩ | 6▼49.6%↩ |
| A. Loupalo-BiCentre-forward | Fleetwood Town | 🏴England | 20 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 6▲37%↩ | 31▲1%↩ |
| K. Thompson-SommersCentral midfielder | Fleetwood Town | 🏳️ | 24 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 6±0% | 28±0% |