| J. FourcroyCentral midfielder | Crawley Town | 🇫🇷France | 34 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 3 | 5 |
| Cameron GardnerAttacking midfielder | Grimsby | 🏴England | 21 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 2.8 | 3▲68.8% | 31▲4.1% |
| Jude RobertsonCentral midfielder | Crawley Town | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 3 | 13 |
| K. HemmingsCentre-forward | Barrow | 🏴England | 35 | 14 | 0 | 1 | 0.2 | 3▼74.3%↩ | 6▼35.2%↩ |
| K. Vincent-YoungFull-back | Colchester | 🏴England | 30 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0.8 | 3▼86.7% | 19±0% |
| J. MaskellCentre-forward | Barnet | 🏴England | 22 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 29 |
| D. CollingeCentre-back | Barnet | 🏴England | 28 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 3▼91.3% | 27±0% |
| R. Crichlow-NobleCentre-back | Barnet | 🏴England | 27 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 3▼76.2% | 25±0% |
| H. MaleGoalkeeper | Tranmere | 🏴England | 26 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 3 | 25 |
| C. MacGillivrayGoalkeeper | Milton Keynes Dons | 🏴Scotland | 33 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 3▼89% | 16±0% |
| R. TafazolliCentre-back | Swindon Town | 🏴England | 35 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 3▼82.2% | 8±0% |
| B. HobsonCentral midfielder | Harrogate Town | 🏴England | 24 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2.9 | 3 | 27 |
| C. JarvisAttacking midfielder | Newport County | 🏳️ | 24 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3.1 | 3 | 25±0% |
| K. JamesonCentre-back | Harrogate Town | 🏴England | 28 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 3▼75%↩ | 20▼25.9%↩ |
| E. BondsDefensive midfielder | Salford City | 🇬🇾Guyana | 26 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 3▼90.8%↩ | 31▲2.6%↩ |
| J. TomlinsonCentre-back | Cheltenham | 🏴England | 26 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 3▼68.6%↩ | 29▲9.1%↩ |
| J. SandersCentre-back | Milton Keynes Dons | 🏴England | 27 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 3▼89.7% | 28±0% |
| L. SimperCentral midfielder | Walsall | 🏴England | 25 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 3 | 28▼25.1%↩ |
| J. RussellCentre-back | Crawley Town | 🇬🇧Northern Ireland | 22 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 3 | 26 |
| A. OdimayoCentre-back | Crawley Town | 🏴England | 26 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 3▼30.4% | 23±0% |
| L. McGeeGoalkeeper | Tranmere | 🏴England | 31 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 3▲146.2% | 13▲20.2% |
| C. BarkerCentre-back | Crawley Town | 🏴England | 23 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3▼90.4% | 34±0% |
| R. Russell-DennyAttacking midfielder | Bristol Rovers | 🏴England | 20 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 2.7 | 3 | 30 |
| Arkelle Nicholas Cecil Jude-BoydCentral midfielder | Shrewsbury | 🏴England | 23 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 3▼82.9%↩ | 33▲4.1%↩ |
| Kyle UreCentral midfielder | Crewe | 🏴Scotland | 20 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 2.9 | 3 | 30 |
| F. BrydenCentre-forward | Chesterfield | 🏴Scotland | 22 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 29 |
| N. TavaresCentre-back | Barnet | 🇭🇷Croatia | 27 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 3▼87.9% | 28±0% |
| R. HowleyDefensive midfielder | Bristol Rovers | 🏴Wales | 22 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 3▲47.8%↩ | 27▼30.1%↩ |
| R. TaylorCentre-back | Bromley | 🏴England | 26 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 4▲483.3%↩ | 37▲11.1%↩ |
| Adrian Moyosoreoluwa Ameer AkandeWinger | Colchester | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 23 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 2.9 | 4▲40%↩ | 28▼34.3%↩ |
| J. MendyCentre-back | Bromley | 🇬🇲Gambia | 29 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 4▼7.9%↩ | 23±0% |
| C. ClarkeAttacking midfielder | Walsall | 🏴England | 29 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4▼84.2% | 20±0% |
| J. GrantAttacking midfielder | Salford City | 🏴England | 31 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 0.8 | 4▼90.1% | 19±0% |
| J. AmaluzorCentral midfielder | Grimsby | 🏴England | 30 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 4 | 17▼52.9%↩ |
| S. SilveraWinger | Milton Keynes Dons | 🇦🇺Australia | 26 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 7.4 | 4▼82.6%↩ | 65▲8%↩ |
| W. DennisGoalkeeper | Milton Keynes Dons | 🏴England | 26 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7.6 | 4▼21.7%↩ | 37▲3.7%↩ |
| E. ArcherAttacking midfielder | Bromley | 🏴England | 24 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 8.3 | 4▼82.7%↩ | 35▲15.1%↩ |
| Z. AlbarusDefensive midfielder | Gillingham | 🏴England | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 4 | 30 |
| E. WilliamsAttacking midfielder | Gillingham | 🇬🇧Northern Ireland | 23 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3.1 | 4▼14.3% | 27▼5.9% |
| A. SeniorFull-back | Barnet | 🏴England | 24 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 3.5 | 4▼88.9% | 37±0% |
| Alex HendersonCentral midfielder | Accrington ST | 🏴England | 21 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 4▼76.1% | 33±0% |
| A. MurphyCentral midfielder | Fleetwood Town | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 21 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 4▲1133.3%↩ | 28±0% |
| Ben PerryDefensive midfielder | Colchester | 🏴England | 22 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 4▼50.6%↩ | 28▼35.2%↩ |
| B. ComleyCentral midfielder | Barnet | 🇲🇸Montserrat | 30 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 4▼72.1%↩ | 19▲6.2%↩ |
| J. BallDefensive midfielder | Swindon Town | 🏴England | 30 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 4▼55.8% | 15±0% |
| G. McClearyCentral midfielder | Gillingham | 🇯🇲Jamaica | 39 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0.1 | 4▼74% | 5±0% |
| J. Turner-CookeCentral midfielder | Shrewsbury | 🏴England | 22 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 4▲875%↩ | 28▼32.5%↩ |
| Raees Bangura-WilliamsAttacking midfielder | Cambridge United | 🏴England | 22 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 9.1 | 4▼23.1%↩ | 64±0% |
| S. RaggettCentre-back | Colchester | 🏴England | 33 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 4▲42.9%↩ | 7▼26.7%↩ |
| J. WilliamsDefensive midfielder | Colchester | 🏴England | 26 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 4▼85.3%↩ | 31▲7.7%↩ |
| D. PereiraWinger | Crawley Town | 🏴England | 27 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2.3 | 4▼70.7% | 24±0% |
| D. CrowleyAttacking midfielder | Milton Keynes Dons | 🏴England | 29 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 2.8 | 4▼71.1% | 19±0% |
| R. LeakCentre-back | Walsall | 🏴Wales | 28 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 4▼72.5%↩ | 19▼47.2%↩ |
| T. AndersonCentre-back | Shrewsbury | 🏴England | 33 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 4▼78.5% | 13▲24% |
| S. LongGoalkeeper | Salford City | 🏴Scotland | 23 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 4 | 29▲6.5%↩ |
| E. MontheCentre-back | Oldham | 🇨🇲Cameroon | 31 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 4▼90.4% | 20±0% |
| M. KellyGoalkeeper | Accrington ST | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 30 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 4▼14.3% | 13▼33% |
| S. CurtisCentre-back | Cambridge United | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.8 | 4▼75.7%↩ | 33▲0.6%↩ |
| J. TomkinsonFull-back | Cheltenham | 🇺🇸USA | 24 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 3.3 | 4▼84% | 32±0% |
| Cathal HeffernanCentre-back | Cambridge United | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 21 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 8.9 | 4▼57.4%↩ | 30±0% |
| C. EvansDefensive midfielder | Newport County | 🏴Wales | 25 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 4▼76.2% | 30±0% |
| S. WhalleyWinger | Accrington ST | 🏴England | 39 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0.1 | 4▼85.1% | 8±0% |
| Jaden WilliamsWinger | Colchester | 🏴England | 22 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 2.9 | 4▲69.2% | 30▲1.7% |
| D. AndrewCentre-back | Fleetwood Town | 🏴England | 35 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 4▼74.4%↩ | 16▲37.2%↩ |
| J. RandallCentral midfielder | Chesterfield | 🏴England | 27 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 2.5 | 5▼43%↩ | 37±0% |
| L. MillardAttacking midfielder | Swindon Town | 🏳️ | 17 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 2.3 | 5 | 30 |
| F. CartwrightCentral midfielder | Grimsby | 🏴England | 19 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 2.6 | 5 | 58 |
| M. MillerWinger | Bromley | 🏴England | 30 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 2.1 | 5▲9.5%↩ | 20±0% |
| M. RoseCentre-back | Salford City | 🏴Scotland | 31 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 5▼62.9%↩ | 14▼66.7%↩ |
| A. AdeyemoFull-back | Crawley Town | 🏴England | 24 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 5▼71.2% | 29±0% |
| M. SheltonAttacking midfielder | Grimsby | 🏴England | 30 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0.8 | 5▼84.7%↩ | 24▲13.7%↩ |
| C. DoyleAttacking midfielder | Grimsby | 🏳️ | 20 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2.7 | 5 | 31 |
| D. AdeniranAttacking midfielder | Barnet | 🏴England | 27 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 2.5 | 5▲300%↩ | 22▼38.4%↩ |
| G. JonesCentral midfielder | Milton Keynes Dons | 🏴Wales | 31 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 5▼77.1% | 19▲14.3% |
| T. BradburyCentre-back | Harrogate Town | 🏴England | 28 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 5▼79.1%↩ | 18▼39%↩ |
| J. ReevesCentral midfielder | Barnet | 🏴England | 33 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0.4 | 5▼80.4%↩ | 17±0% |
| E. NevittCentre-forward | Oldham | 🏴England | 30 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0.7 | 5▼31.4%↩ | 16±0% |
| J. HungboWinger | Swindon Town | 🏴England | 26 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 2.7 | 5▼63.7%↩ | 38±0% |
| S. ConneelyCentral midfielder | Accrington ST | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 38 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 5▼71.8% | 6±0% |
| D. ScarrCentre-back | Salford City | 🏴England | 31 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 5▼57.6%↩ | 28±0% |
| L. SillahCentre-forward | Gillingham | 🇬🇲Gambia | 20 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 31 |
| L. GarbuttFull-back | Salford City | 🏴England | 33 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0.3 | 5▼84.6% | 16±0% |
| W. HondermarckDefensive midfielder | Bromley | 🇨🇬Congo | 25 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 7.9 | 5▼83.5% | 35±0% |
| Joe ThomasCentre-back | Newport County | 🏴Wales | 24 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5▼59.4% | 28±0% |
| M. RijksCentre-forward | Bristol Rovers | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 3.1 | 5▼85.7%↩ | 28▼25.2%↩ |
| S. BoothAttacking midfielder | Gillingham | 🏳️ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0.8 | 5 | 14 |
| T. DaviesCentre-back | Newport County | 🏴Wales | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 5▼64.7% | 31±0% |
| C. HeadmanCentre-back | Bromley | 🏳️ | 20 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 7.4 | 5▼36.9%↩ | 30±0% |
| A. KilgourCentre-back | Bristol Rovers | 🏴England | 28 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 5▼79.1% | 26±0% |
| W. GaryCentral midfielder | Shrewsbury | 🏳️ | 17 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 5 | 13▲3.9% |
| H. SmithCentre-forward | Swindon Town | 🏴England | 31 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0.6 | 5▼86.2% | 12▼51.1% |
| K. KouassiWinger | Colchester | 🏴England | 23 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 5▼22.9%↩ | 31±0% |
| C. WhitelyCentral midfielder | Bromley | 🏴England | 35 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 5▼69.1% | 12±0% |
| K. EteteWinger | Newport County | 🏴England | 24 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3.1 | 6▲103.7%↩ | 39▲4.5%↩ |
| David Ogundele AbimbolaCentre-forward | Accrington ST | 🏴England | 19 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.8 | 6 | 29 |
| G. HarmonCentre-back | Cheltenham | 🏴England | 25 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 6▼69.3%↩ | 25▼41.9%↩ |
| T. MooreCentre-back | Accrington ST | 🏴England | 27 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 6 | 21 |
| E. HarrisonCentre-forward | Bristol Rovers | 🏴Wales | 32 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0.7 | 6▼79.2% | 14±0% |
| J. TuckerCentre-back | Colchester | 🏴England | 26 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 6▼76.8% | 32±0% |
| M. DemetriouCentre-back | Crewe | 🏴England | 36 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 6▼73.7% | 12±0% |