| C. O'BrienCentral midfielder | Accrington ST | 🏴England | 19 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 2.9 | 8▼65.2% | 33±0% |
| G. McEachranDefensive midfielder | Chesterfield | 🏴England | 26 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 3.2 | 15▼23.9%↩ | 33▲14.2%↩ |
| S. CurtisCentre-back | Cambridge United | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.8 | 22▲25.4%↩ | 33▲0.6%↩ |
| J. ShipleyCentral midfielder | Cheltenham | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 29 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 1.2 | 11▼35.4%↩ | 33▲26.8%↩ |
| L. OffordCentre-back | Crewe | 🏴England | 26 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 4.6 | 24▼32.6%↩ | 33▲3.1%↩ |
| C. KellyCentre-back | Bristol Rovers | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 28 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 12▲10.4%↩ | 33▲11.8%↩ |
| R. StirkCentral midfielder | Chesterfield | 🏴Wales | 26 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 7▼73.1% | 33▲7.8% |
| M. CoxGoalkeeper | Barnet | 🏴England | 23 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 3.3 | 0▼100%↩ | 33▲12.6%↩ |
| D. DuffyCentral midfielder | Chesterfield | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 23 | 36 | 2 | 4 | 4.2 | 23▲200% | 33▲3.1% |
| J. BedeauCentre-back | Notts County | 🏴England | 26 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 7.9 | 36±0% | 33±0% |
| C. McCannAttacking midfielder | Cheltenham | 🇬🇧Northern Ireland | 24 | 10 | 7 | 0 | 5.1 | 27▼14.7%↩ | 34▲7%↩ |
| J. GibsonWinger | Crewe | 🏴England | 28 | 11 | 5 | 1 | 2.4 | 14▼32.5%↩ | 34▲2.4%↩ |
| L. MacariFull-back | Notts County | 🏴England | 24 | 36 | 0 | 2 | 14.4 | 26▲4% | 34±0% |
| C. BarkerCentre-back | Crawley Town | 🏴England | 23 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3▼90.4% | 34±0% |
| K. ContehDefensive midfielder | Bromley | 🇸🇱Sierra Leone | 23 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 9.4 | 16±0% | 34▲10.9%↩ |
| Charlie Jay WhitakerWinger | Tranmere | 🏴England | 23 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 3.3 | 6▼78.2% | 34▲1.8% |
| F. CavegnCentre-forward | Bristol Rovers | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 24 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 3.4 | 16▼38.3% | 34▲1.8% |
| O. LuntCentral midfielder | Crewe | 🏴England | 22 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 3.1 | 2▼90.9% | 34▲1.8% |
| R. StauntonCentre-back | Grimsby | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 0▼98.9% | 34±0% |
| O. MoxonCentral midfielder | Cambridge United | 🏴England | 28 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 23±0% | 34±0% |
| R. SmithAttacking midfielder | Walsall | 🏴England | 24 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 3.6 | 15▼57.7%↩ | 34▲0.6%↩ |
| J. ConnollyCentre-back | Walsall | 🏴Wales | 25 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 4.6 | 20▼10.6%↩ | 34▲2.7%↩ |
| M. HolíčekDefensive midfielder | Crewe | 🇸🇰Slovakia | 21 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 3.3 | 9▼63.1% | 34±0% |
| A. ChangCentral midfielder | Walsall | 🏴England | 24 | 22 | 1 | 2 | 4.7 | 26▲507% | 34▲10.3% |
| K. CesayWinger | Salford City | 🇸🇱Sierra Leone | 24 | 8 | 0 | 5 | 3.3 | 7▼64.5% | 34▲2.1% |
| L. BennettDefensive midfielder | Cambridge United | 🏴England | 24 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 9.9 | 39±0% | 35±0% |
| Iwan MorganWinger | Grimsby | 🏴England | 20 | 11 | 1 | 2 | 2.9 | 10▲10.9%↩ | 35▲11.6%↩ |
| K. WattsCentre-back | Cambridge United | 🏴England | 27 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 9.1 | 44±0% | 35±0% |
| W. HondermarckDefensive midfielder | Bromley | 🇨🇬Congo | 25 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 32±0% | 35±0% |
| J. SnowdonWinger | Swindon Town | 🏴England | 22 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 0▼100% | 35±0% |
| A. PondFull-back | Chesterfield | 🏴England | 22 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.1 | 2▼75%↩ | 35▲11.5%↩ |
| E. ArcherAttacking midfielder | Bromley | 🏴England | 24 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 8.3 | 21±0% | 35▲15.1%↩ |
| Ethan EnnisWinger | Fleetwood Town | 🏴England | 21 | 39 | 3 | 7 | 4.2 | 26▲16.5% | 35±0% |
| J. SlaterFull-back | Tranmere | 🏴England | 22 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 3.3 | 10▼44.7%↩ | 35▲10%↩ |
| S. GeorgeGoalkeeper | Bromley | 🏴England | 28 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 3.5 | 15▼9.7%↩ | 35±0% |
| M. HelmCentral midfielder | Fleetwood Town | 🏴England | 25 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 3.2 | 10▼69.6% | 35±0% |
| R. GloverWinger | Barnet | 🏴England | 25 | 46 | 4 | 7 | 4.4 | 24±0% | 35±0% |
| K. N’MaiWinger | Salford City | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 3.4 | 12▼34.2% | 35±0% |
| A. OdohWinger | Salford City | 🏴England | 26 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 0▼100%↩ | 35▲6%↩ |
| D. MarkandayAttacking midfielder | Chesterfield | 🏴England | 25 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 3.4 | 17▼35.7% | 36▲2.6% |
| S. McWilliamsDefensive midfielder | Cheltenham | 🏴England | 28 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 7▼68.4%↩ | 36▲13.7%↩ |
| D. WoodmanCentre-back | Bromley | 🏴England | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 36 |
| J. KoromaAttacking midfielder | Chesterfield | 🏴England | 27 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 2.9 | 15▲18.7%↩ | 36▲5.3%↩ |
| B. KnightCentre-forward | Cambridge United | 🏴England | 24 | 10 | 4 | 1 | 10.4 | 29±0% | 36±0% |
| Calum AgiusCentral midfielder | Crewe | 🏴Wales | 21 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 3.1 | 7▼77.6% | 36▲0.8% |
| Marcus Lemar IfillCentre-back | Bromley | 🏴England | 23 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 8.8 | 30±0% | 36±0% |
| C. McGuckinWinger | Harrogate Town | 🇬🇧Northern Ireland | 22 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3.7 | 0 | 36▼32.6%↩ |
| G. YahyaiCentre-forward | Cambridge United | 🇲🇦Morocco | 25 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 9.6 | 0▼100%↩ | 36▼16.6%↩ |
| R. WintleCentral midfielder | Milton Keynes Dons | 🏴England | 29 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 3.3 | 32▼9.6%↩ | 37▲4.9%↩ |
| L. BillingtonFull-back | Crewe | 🏴England | 22 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 3.7 | 22▼8.1% | 37±0% |
| D. KanuCentre-forward | Notts County | 🏴England | 21 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 7.8 | 47▲25.1%↩ | 37±0% |
| W. DennisGoalkeeper | Milton Keynes Dons | 🏴England | 26 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7.6 | 6▲26.1%↩ | 37▲3.7%↩ |
| A. SeniorFull-back | Barnet | 🏴England | 24 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 3.5 | 4▼88.9% | 37±0% |
| J. RandallCentral midfielder | Chesterfield | 🏴England | 27 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 2.8 | 5▼43%↩ | 37±0% |
| R. TaylorCentre-back | Bromley | 🏴England | 26 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 1▼16.7%↩ | 37▲11.1%↩ |
| L. SousaFull-back | Shrewsbury | 🏴England | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 0▼84.6%↩ | 37±0% |
| T. BrenanCentral midfielder | Bromley | 🏳️ | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0 | 38 |
| Z. ObieroCentral midfielder | Gillingham | 🇰🇪Kenya | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 0▼100%↩ | 38▲30.6%↩ |
| M. EbioweiCentral midfielder | Crawley Town | 🏴England | 23 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 1 | 38▲2.4%↩ |
| Kai JenningsDefensive midfielder | Crawley Town | 🏴England | 20 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 1▲40%↩ | 38±0% |
| Freddie CowinCentre-back | Bromley | 🏳️ | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0 | 38 |
| K. MuirCentral midfielder | Notts County | 🏳️ | 16 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5.5 | 0 | 38 |
| J. HungboWinger | Swindon Town | 🏴England | 26 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 2.6 | 5▼63.7%↩ | 38±0% |
| E. KingCentral midfielder | Gillingham | 🏴Wales | 23 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3.2 | 7▲6900%↩ | 39±0% |
| Rian SilverCentral midfielder | Milton Keynes Dons | 🏴England | 18 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 1 | 39 |
| K. EteteWinger | Newport County | 🏴England | 24 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3.1 | 6▲103.7%↩ | 39▲4.5%↩ |
| D. Singh-HurdittCentral midfielder | Milton Keynes Dons | 🏴England | 17 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 0 | 39 |
| Kamari Antonio GrantCentre-back | Bromley | 🏴England | 23 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 8.8 | 3▼9.4%↩ | 40▲2.3%↩ |
| J. WhiteDefensive midfielder | Crewe | 🏴England | 24 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 3.3 | 7▲1650%↩ | 40▲3.4%↩ |
| J. AitchisonCentral midfielder | Bristol Rovers | 🏴Scotland | 26 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 1▼89.8%↩ | 40▲0.8%↩ |
| B. Sarpong-WireduDefensive midfielder | Salford City | 🏴England | 26 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 12▼46.7%↩ | 40±0% |
| D. LipsiucFull-back | Notts County | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 21 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 8 | 40 |
| F. IssakaWinger | Bristol Rovers | 🏴Wales | 20 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 0▼100%↩ | 40▼31.6%↩ |
| O. MasonGoalkeeper | Bromley | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 22 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 8.1 | 0 | 40 |
| O. ThornAttacking midfielder | Colchester | 🏴England | 22 | 10 | 0 | 4 | 3.1 | 13▲605.6% | 40▲44.4% |
| Z. WilliamsCentre-back | Barnet | 🏴Wales | 21 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 3.2 | 2▼76.2%↩ | 40▲3.3%↩ |
| S. InwoodCentre-back | Swindon Town | 🏴England | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 0▼100%↩ | 40▼2.2%↩ |
| J. PowellAttacking midfielder | Salford City | 🏴England | 28 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3.3 | 18▼23.4%↩ | 41▲11.8%↩ |
| L. MolyneuxAttacking midfielder | Salford City | 🏴England | 28 | 10 | 1 | 3 | 1.7 | 15▼58.9%↩ | 41▲4.6%↩ |
| T. AllenCentre-back | Salford City | 🏴England | 26 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 3.1 | 15▼33.3%↩ | 41±0% |
| S. NombeWinger | Milton Keynes Dons | 🏴England | 28 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 30▼9.4%↩ | 41▲10.3%↩ |
| Elijah Xavier CampbellCentre-back | Milton Keynes Dons | 🏴England | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8.1 | 15▲24.4%↩ | 41±0% |
| P. AderojuCentre-forward | Crawley Town | 🏴England | 22 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 9▲214.3%↩ | 41▲2.3%↩ |
| T. NyakuhwaWinger | Newport County | 🏴Wales | 21 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3.1 | 0▼100% | 41▲45.6% |
| L. SmythCentre-forward | Notts County | 🇦🇺Australia | 22 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 8.8 | 10 | 41 |
| C. WarrenCentre-forward | Accrington ST | 🏴England | 22 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 3.1 | 6 | 41▲126.9%↩ |
| J. McKiernanAttacking midfielder | Bromley | 🇬🇧Northern Ireland | 24 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 8.8 | 8▼9.9%↩ | 42±0% |
| A. HackfordWinger | Swindon Town | 🏴England | 22 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 0▼100%↩ | 42±0% |
| A. AllenCentral midfielder | Barrow | 🏳️ | 18 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 0 | 42 |
| M. LangstaffCentre-forward | Salford City | 🏴England | 29 | 11 | 4 | 0 | 1.9 | 11▼23.3%↩ | 42▲4.5%↩ |
| Z. OkoroWinger | Tranmere | 🏴England | 19 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 2.7 | 10 | 42▲1.2%↩ |
| D. SkuraCentre-back | Walsall | 🏴England | 24 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 3.7 | 21▲491.7%↩ | 42▲2.4%↩ |
| J. EvansWinger | Cheltenham | 🏴England | 18 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 18▲201.6%↩ | 42±0% |
| G. NevettCentre-back | Tranmere | 🏴Wales | 20 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 0▼96.9%↩ | 43±0% |
| M. CraigCentral midfielder | Harrogate Town | 🏴Scotland | 23 | 27 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 26▲4%↩ | 43▼12.7%↩ |
| L. MarshWinger | Chesterfield | 🏴England | 22 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 3.6 | 17▲150.7%↩ | 43±0% |
| C. CrewCentral midfielder | Walsall | 🏴Wales | 20 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 2▼52.3%↩ | 43▲3.1%↩ |
| R. FinneranCentral midfielder | Notts County | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 18 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 7.6 | 13 | 46 |
| O. CooperAttacking midfielder | Notts County | 🏴Wales | 26 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 8.2 | 0▼95.9%↩ | 46▲33.7%↩ |
| D. CampbellCentral midfielder | Notts County | 🏴Scotland | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.6 | 35±0% | 46±0% |