| J. GrantAttacking midfielder | Salford City | 🏴England | 31 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 0.7 | 4▼90.1% | 19±0% |
| B. StevensonDefensive midfielder | Cheltenham | 🏴England | 29 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 7▼50.7% | 20±0% |
| W. BoyleFull-back | Shrewsbury | 🏴England | 31 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 0.9 | 10▼68.1% | 21▲12.6% |
| N. SmithCentre-back | Tranmere | 🏴England | 30 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 11▼48.3% | 22±0% |
| W. NorrisGoalkeeper | Salford City | 🏴England | 33 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 22▲4.8%↩ | 22▲19.6%↩ |
| D. AdeniranAttacking midfielder | Barnet | 🏴England | 27 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 2.5 | 5▲300%↩ | 22▼38.4%↩ |
| L. MandevilleCentral midfielder | Chesterfield | 🏴England | 29 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 1.1 | 8▼73.2% | 23±0% |
| J. MarchCentre-forward | Crewe | 🏴England | 29 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 17▼48.5% | 24±0% |
| K. CameronCentre-back | Newport County | 🏴Scotland | 29 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 1.9 | 21▲29.8%↩ | 24▲18%↩ |
| C. VernamCentral midfielder | Grimsby | 🏴England | 30 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 1.1 | 12▼67.4% | 24▲13.5% |
| C. BrennanDefensive midfielder | Newport County | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 26 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 3.7 | 18▲133.3% | 24±0% |
| Ronan HaleCentre-forward | Gillingham | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 28 | 10 | 4 | 1 | 2.2 | 14▼18.7% | 25▲11.9% |
| W. VaulksCentral midfielder | Tranmere | 🏴Wales | 33 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 0.6 | 14▼29.4%↩ | 25▲24.9%↩ |
| H. RodgersFull-back | Grimsby | 🏴England | 29 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 1.8 | 19▼46.1% | 25±0% |
| G. HarmonCentre-back | Cheltenham | 🏴England | 25 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 6▼69.3%↩ | 25▼41.9%↩ |
| L. MouldenGoalkeeper | Accrington ST | 🏴England | 24 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 13▲125%↩ | 25▼41.6%↩ |
| T. SangDefensive midfielder | Shrewsbury | 🏴England | 27 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 2.8 | 15▼42% | 25±0% |
| Isaac Andrew FletcherCentre-forward | Shrewsbury | 🏴England | 24 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 3.1 | 6▲12.3%↩ | 25▼14.2%↩ |
| K. GreenAttacking midfielder | Grimsby | 🏴England | 29 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 20▼51.4% | 26±0% |
| J. WrightGoalkeeper | Newport County | 🏴England | 27 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 3.6 | 22▲344.9% | 26±0% |
| L. McCannDefensive midfielder | Fleetwood Town | 🇬🇧Northern Ireland | 25 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 3.1 | 10▲186.1% | 26±0% |
| J. TabinerAttacking midfielder | Crewe | 🏴England | 22 | 10 | 0 | 4 | 3.3 | 13▼43.5% | 27▼22.4% |
| R. McKenzieCentral midfielder | Gillingham | 🏴England | 28 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 7▼75.6% | 28▲10% |
| L. DobbsCentre-back | Gillingham | 🏳️ | 19 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 3.3 | 17 | 28 |
| D. MartinCentral midfielder | Accrington ST | 🏴England | 24 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 3.1 | 10▲464.7% | 28▲3.8% |
| J. SeniorCentral midfielder | Tranmere | 🏴England | 27 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 2.6 | 12▼36.5%↩ | 28▲9%↩ |
| G. LloydCentre-forward | Shrewsbury | 🏴England | 26 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 2.8 | 10▼30.1% | 28±0% |
| S. NegruFull-back | Swindon Town | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 24 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 3.1 | 12▼4.1%↩ | 28±0% |
| R. HuttonFull-back | Chesterfield | 🏴England | 28 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 1.4 | 11▼48.6%↩ | 28▲12%↩ |
| A. DrinanCentre-forward | Swindon Town | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 28 | 10 | 5 | 0 | 2.4 | 21▼58.8% | 28±0% |
| K. BerkoeCentral midfielder | Shrewsbury | 🏴England | 25 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 14▲2.9% | 29±0% |
| L. BonisCentre-forward | Chesterfield | 🇬🇧Northern Ireland | 27 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 19▼41.7% | 29±0% |
| R. RichardsCentral midfielder | Walsall | 🏴England | 23 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 3.2 | 7▼39.8%↩ | 29▼13.1%↩ |
| J. LeakeCentre-back | Oldham | 🏴England | 23 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 3.1 | 15▲98.6% | 29±0% |
| K. BalmerFull-back | Bristol Rovers | 🇬🇧Northern Ireland | 26 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 3.5 | 15▼8.2% | 29▲8.1% |
| J. SimpsonCentre-back | Chesterfield | 🏴England | 29 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 12▼41.2%↩ | 30▲8.2%↩ |
| C. McJannetCentre-back | Grimsby | 🏴England | 28 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 20▼46.7% | 30▲9.4% |
| William Michael BrookGoalkeeper | Shrewsbury | 🏴England | 22 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 6▼49.6% | 30±0% |
| Brad YoungGoalkeeper | Bristol Rovers | 🏴England | 24 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 3.6 | 22▲124.7% | 31±0% |
| L. HooleCentre-back | Shrewsbury | 🏴Wales | 24 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 3.1 | 14▼50.2% | 31±0% |
| H. NealCentral midfielder | Fleetwood Town | 🏴England | 25 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 9▼65.7% | 31±0% |
| C. MolaCentral midfielder | Bristol Rovers | 🏴England | 25 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 4.1 | 21▼1.4% | 31±0% |
| L. JenkinsCentre-back | Newport County | 🏴Wales | 25 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 3.8 | 22▲30.5% | 31▲3% |
| L. GordonFull-back | Chesterfield | 🏴Scotland | 25 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 3.2 | 9▼56.4% | 31±0% |
| T. BoothGoalkeeper | Crewe | 🏴England | 22 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 3.4 | 22▲289.3% | 31±0% |
| J. SweeneyFull-back | Grimsby | 🏴England | 24 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 4.1 | 22▲12.9% | 32±0% |
| F. PotterCentre-back | Fleetwood Town | 🏴England | 22 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 3.2 | 16▲5.8% | 32±0% |
| J. TomkinsonFull-back | Cheltenham | 🇺🇸USA | 24 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 3.3 | 4▼84% | 32±0% |
| A. SmithFull-back | Gillingham | 🏴England | 25 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 3.6 | 15▼46.2% | 32▲2.5% |
| W. StanwayGoalkeeper | Cheltenham | 🏴England | 25 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 0▼100%↩ | 33▲1.9%↩ |
| S. FordeWinger | Bristol Rovers | 🏴England | 22 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 0▼100% | 33±0% |
| G. McEachranDefensive midfielder | Chesterfield | 🏴England | 26 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 15▼23.9%↩ | 33▲14.2%↩ |
| J. ShipleyCentral midfielder | Cheltenham | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 29 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 1.1 | 11▼35.4%↩ | 33▲26.8%↩ |
| L. OffordCentre-back | Crewe | 🏴England | 26 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 4.6 | 24▼32.6%↩ | 33▲3.1%↩ |
| R. StirkCentral midfielder | Chesterfield | 🏴Wales | 26 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 7▼73.1% | 33▲7.8% |
| J. GibsonAttacking midfielder | Crewe | 🏴England | 28 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 1.5 | 14▼32.5%↩ | 34▲2.4%↩ |
| Iwan MorganWinger | Grimsby | 🏴England | 20 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 2.9 | 10▲10.9%↩ | 35▲11.6%↩ |
| M. HelmCentral midfielder | Fleetwood Town | 🏴England | 24 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 3.2 | 10▼69.6% | 35±0% |
| D. MarkandayAttacking midfielder | Chesterfield | 🏴England | 25 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 3.3 | 17▼35.7% | 36▲2.6% |
| L. BillingtonFull-back | Crewe | 🏴England | 22 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 3.7 | 22▼8.1% | 37±0% |
| M. LangstaffCentre-forward | Salford City | 🏴England | 29 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 1.2 | 11▼23.3%↩ | 42▲4.5%↩ |
| J. EvansWinger | Cheltenham | 🏴England | 18 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 18▲201.6%↩ | 42±0% |
| C. McNeillWinger | Crewe | 🏴England | 23 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 0▼100%↩ | 62▲1.8%↩ |
| A. CookCentre-forward | Grimsby | 🏴England | 35 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0.4 | 10▼49.5% | 9±0% |
| K. McFadzeanCentre-back | Chesterfield | 🏴England | 39 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 14▼55.3% | 9±0% |
| S. FinleyCentral midfielder | Tranmere | 🏴England | 34 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 0.3 | 9▼51.3% | 9±0% |
| O. ClarkeDefensive midfielder | Swindon Town | 🏴England | 34 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0.4 | 12▼58.9% | 10±0% |
| R. SmallwoodDefensive midfielder | Bristol Rovers | 🏴England | 35 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 9▼63.3%↩ | 11▲3.8%↩ |
| O. NorburnCentral midfielder | Oldham | 🇬🇩Grenada | 33 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 0.6 | 13▼39.1%↩ | 13▲14.7%↩ |
| E. HarrisonCentre-forward | Bristol Rovers | 🏴Wales | 32 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0.7 | 6▼79.2% | 14±0% |
| M. Fondop-TalumCentre-forward | Oldham | 🏴England | 32 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 0.6 | 9▼66.7% | 15±0% |
| D. LoveCentral midfielder | Accrington ST | 🏴Scotland | 31 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 12▼48.7% | 16±0% |
| R. HuntCentral midfielder | Colchester | 🏴England | 31 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 12▼45.1% | 17±0% |
| P. MpanzuAttacking midfielder | Cambridge United | 🇨🇩Congo DR | 32 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 1.4 | 28±0% | 17±0% |
| S. SpranglerDefensive midfielder | Walsall | 🇦🇹Austria | 31 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 7▼48.6%↩ | 17▲26.3%↩ |
| D. BallCentral midfielder | Cambridge United | 🏴England | 31 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 2.5 | 25±0% | 17±0% |
| G. Scott-MorrissCentre-back | Oldham | 🏴England | 29 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 15 | 18 |
| T. BradburyCentre-back | Harrogate Town | 🏴England | 28 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 5▼79.1%↩ | 18▼39%↩ |
| J. PayneCentral midfielder | Colchester | 🏴England | 31 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 1.1 | 12▼67.2% | 19±0% |
| B. PurringtonCentre-back | Bristol Rovers | 🏴England | 30 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 1.5 | 17▼34.4%↩ | 19▲8.6%↩ |
| W. DaviesCentre-forward | Fleetwood Town | 🏴England | 27 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 2.5 | 10 | 20 |
| A. DallasAttacking midfielder | Walsall | 🏴Scotland | 27 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 2.7 | 7▼50.4%↩ | 20▼29%↩ |
| E. IandoloFull-back | Colchester | 🏴England | 29 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 1.1 | 6▼59.3% | 22▲13.1% |
| D. MatthewsCentre-back | Accrington ST | 🏴England | 26 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 3.1 | 13▲2.3% | 23▼20.4% |
| H. AndersonCentral midfielder | Colchester | 🏴England | 29 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 1.7 | 16▼50.2% | 23±0% |
| D. UdohWinger | Salford City | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 30 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0▼100% | 24▲13.3% |
| Y. BambaAttacking midfielder | Newport County | 🏴England | 27 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 2.6 | 8 | 24 |
| J. LankesterWinger | Crewe | 🏴England | 26 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 10▲183.3% | 25±0% |
| W. AimsonCentre-back | Salford City | 🏴England | 32 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 14▼57.9%↩ | 25▲3.8%↩ |
| J. EastwoodGoalkeeper | Cambridge United | 🏴England | 30 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 47±0% | 26▲11.8% |
| P. SweeneyFull-back | Cheltenham | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 32 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 0.5 | 2▼92.8%↩ | 26▲20%↩ |
| J. WardGoalkeeper | Walsall | 🏴England | 23 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 5.7 | 24▲273.8%↩ | 26▼39.8%↩ |
| T. JamesFull-back | Bristol Rovers | 🏴Wales | 30 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 1.6 | 16▼9%↩ | 26▲9.1%↩ |
| R. BennettFull-back | Fleetwood Town | 🏴England | 22 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 3.2 | 9▲1114.3% | 27±0% |
| J. DavisonCentre-forward | Shrewsbury | 🏴England | 27 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 2.5 | 6▼58.8%↩ | 28▲13.2%↩ |
| M. HudsonGoalkeeper | Oldham | 🏴England | 28 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 14▼68.3% | 28±0% |
| L. SimperCentral midfielder | Walsall | 🏴England | 25 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 28▼25.1%↩ |
| J. WoodsCentre-forward | Accrington ST | 🏴England | 26 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 3.1 | 17▲21.8% | 28±0% |
| J. Turner-CookeCentral midfielder | Shrewsbury | 🏴England | 22 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 4▲875%↩ | 28▼32.5%↩ |
| F. WillcoxCentral midfielder | Cheltenham | 🏴England | 20 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 2▼11.5% | 28±0% |