| B. OsbornCentre-back | Stockport County | 🏴England | 32 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 21▼40.8% | 23±0% |
| J. MarriottCentre-forward | Reading | 🏴England | 32 | 7 | 8 | 0 | 2.6 | 29▼21.9% | 23▲15.7% |
| S. BradleyFull-back | Lincoln | 🏴England | 35 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 2.6 | 12▼73.5% | 20±0% |
| J. MoonCentre-back | Port Vale | 🏴England | 25 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 0▼100%↩ | 45▲11.8%↩ |
| Jack PerkinsDefensive midfielder | Northampton | 🏴England | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 0▼98.4% | 43±0% |
| M. AsamoahWinger | Port Vale | 🇬🇧Great Britain | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 0▼100%↩ | 41±0% |
| K. JohnCentre-back | Port Vale | 🏴England | 25 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 7▼67.6% | 40±0% |
| K. Simon-SwyerWinger | Northampton | 🏴England | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 0▼100% | 39±0% |
| B. WaineWinger | Port Vale | 🇳🇿New Zealand | 25 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 0▼100% | 39±0% |
| K. FlavellCentral midfielder | Rotherham | 🏳️ | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 2 | 37 |
| S. HumphrysWinger | Bradford | 🏴England | 29 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 0▼100% | 36▲12.6% |
| Joshua Alan PowellCentre-back | Northampton | 🏴England | 21 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 1▼95.5%↩ | 34▲9.2%↩ |
| Joel PereiraGoalkeeper | Reading | 🇵🇹Portugal | 30 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 13▲42.7% | 31▲2% |
| V. HarperDefensive midfielder | Exeter City | 🏴England | 26 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 6▼64.5%↩ | 29▲8.1%↩ |
| O. LynchCentre-forward | Port Vale | 🏳️ | 20 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 2.7 | 6 | 29 |
| G. LapslieDefensive midfielder | Bradford | 🏴England | 29 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 0▼96.5% | 29▲15.4% |
| O. AshleyDefensive midfielder | Rotherham | 🏴England | 26 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 2.7 | 11▲22.2%↩ | 28▲7.2%↩ |
| J. EyestoneGoalkeeper | Rotherham | 🇺🇸USA | 20 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 0 | 28 |
| Matthew WarhurstCentre-forward | Northampton | 🏴England | 20 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 2.7 | 0 | 27 |
| M. CraigCentral midfielder | Port Vale | 🏴Scotland | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 0▼100%↩ | 25▼40.9%↩ |
| T. SimpsonWinger | Port Vale | 🏴England | 24 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 0▼100%↩ | 25▼17.4%↩ |
| M. IhiekweCentre-back | Blackpool | 🏴England | 33 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 37▲172.8%↩ | 15▼48.6%↩ |
| M. DycheCentre-back | Northampton | 🏴England | 23 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 1▼95.8% | 43±0% |
| E. AdegboyegaCentre-back | Rotherham | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 23 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 1▼91.5% | 40▲2.1% |
| M. FaalWinger | Port Vale | 🇬🇲Gambia | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 0 | 37±0% |
| Ethan SutherlandFull-back | Exeter City | 🏴Scotland | 20 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 11▲11000%↩ | 29▼26.7%↩ |
| L. BriggsCentral midfielder | Northampton | 🏴England | 21 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 2.8 | 8 | 29 |
| N. OpokuWinger | Northampton | 🇬🇭Ghana | 25 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 2.8 | 5▼70.5%↩ | 29±0% |
| K. NgwenyaCentre-back | Rotherham | 🏳️Malawi | 24 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 0▲300%↩ | 26▼34.6%↩ |
| M. PenningtonFull-back | Bradford | 🏴England | 32 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 2.8 | 34▲61% | 22▲14.9% |
| N. TzanevGoalkeeper | Huddersfield | 🇳🇿New Zealand | 29 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 0▼100%↩ | 22▼33.2%↩ |
| J. MaxwellFull-back | Northampton | 🏴Scotland | 24 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 10▼41.5%↩ | 48▲11.6%↩ |
| G. HallCentral midfielder | Port Vale | 🏴England | 22 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 2▼91.6% | 45±0% |
| Fábio TavaresCentre-forward | Rotherham | 🇵🇹Portugal | 25 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 2.9 | 9▼25.2%↩ | 42▲5.7%↩ |
| K. SpenceAttacking midfielder | Rotherham | 🏴England | 25 | 9 | 0 | 3 | 2.9 | 7▼59.3% | 40±0% |
| J. HeadleyCentral midfielder | Port Vale | 🏴England | 25 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 2.9 | 4▼73% | 40▲2.8% |
| George BirchAttacking midfielder | Exeter City | 🏴England | 20 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 2.9 | 4 | 40 |
| J. WormleightonDefensive midfielder | Northampton | 🏴England | 22 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 8▲62.7% | 39±0% |
| J. SmithGoalkeeper | Port Vale | 🏴England | 25 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 8▼61.6%↩ | 36▲15.6%↩ |
| J. ValeWinger | Northampton | 🏴Wales | 25 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 0 | 36▼4.8%↩ |
| A. OluwaboriWinger | Exeter City | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 25 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 2.9 | 3▲36.4% | 35▼16% |
| M. GillespheyCentre-back | Bradford | 🏴England | 30 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 2.9 | 16▼29.9%↩ | 34±0% |
| Sonny AljofreeCentre-back | Rotherham | 🏴England | 21 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 8▲13.5%↩ | 33▲4.8%↩ |
| B. HanlanWinger | Doncaster | 🏴England | 29 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 0▼100% | 29±0% |
| A. HagelskjærCentre-back | Wycombe | 🇩🇰Denmark | 29 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 7▼66.5% | 29±0% |
| J. BuyabuWinger | Rotherham | 🏳️ | 22 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2.9 | 5 | 28 |
| J. MellishCentre-back | Wigan | 🏴England | 29 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 6▼76.2%↩ | 25▲5.6%↩ |
| J. StevensGoalkeeper | Reading | 🏴England | 29 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 5▲70.4%↩ | 23▼33.5%↩ |
| J. O'Brien-WhitmarshAttacking midfielder | Northampton | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 21 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 9▲21.4%↩ | 58▲92.7%↩ |
| D. HallCentre-back | Rotherham | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 10▼57.9% | 42±0% |
| Z. JeacockGoalkeeper | Northampton | 🏴England | 25 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 34▼9%↩ |
| T. PerryCentral midfielder | Exeter City | 🏴England | 25 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4▼86%↩ | 32▲1.9%↩ |
| R. WilliamsAttacking midfielder | Reading | 🏴England | 29 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4▼66.4% | 26±0% |
| W. CollarCentral midfielder | Burton Albion | 🏴England | 29 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6▼55.3%↩ | 19±0% |
| S. CoxCentre-forward | Exeter City | 🏴England | 22 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 3.1 | 0▼100% | 41▲2% |
| D. CaseyCentre-back | Wycombe | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 29 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 3.1 | 9▼59.3% | 33±0% |
| J. AusterfieldCentral midfielder | Rotherham | 🏴England | 25 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 3.1 | 11▼57.2%↩ | 33±0% |
| W. HardingCentre-back | Plymouth | 🇯🇲Jamaica | 30 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 17▲63.4% | 27±0% |
| J. YatesCentre-forward | Blackpool | 🏴England | 29 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 3.1 | 10▼26.1%↩ | 26▼28.8%↩ |
| D. MitchellAttacking midfielder | Leyton Orient | 🏴England | 29 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 3.1 | 9▼38.8% | 26±0% |
| C. CumminsCentral midfielder | Exeter City | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 21 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 8▲46.2% | 40±0% |
| E. JamesCentre-back | Exeter City | 🏴Wales | 21 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 14▲396.4% | 39±0% |
| Brandon Ashley CoverDefensive midfielder | Rotherham | 🏴England | 23 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 3.2 | 13▲274.3% | 38▲2.1% |
| L. WalshCentral midfielder | Luton | 🏴England | 29 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 9▼73.8% | 36▲12.3% |
| E. OtooFull-back | Rotherham | 🏴Scotland | 24 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 3.2 | 5 | 30 |
| R. SweeneyCentre-back | Mansfield Town | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 29 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 15▼46.2% | 29±0% |
| J. BuyabuWinger | Rotherham | 🏴England | 23 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 3.2 | 7 | 29▼51.8%↩ |
| K. NwakaliCentral midfielder | Barnsley | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 28 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 1▼93.2% | 25▼32.6% |
| R. LedsonAttacking midfielder | Huddersfield | 🏴England | 29 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 3.3 | 11▼76% | 39▲10.9% |
| H. CoulsonCentre-back | Blackpool | 🏴England | 28 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3.3 | 1▼94.5% | 32±0% |
| H. CliftonCentral midfielder | Doncaster | 🏴Wales | 28 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3.3 | 0▼100% | 32±0% |
| C. McGeehanCentral midfielder | Barnsley | 🇬🇧Northern Ireland | 31 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 3.3 | 22▼5.2%↩ | 23±0% |
| A. RinomhotaDefensive midfielder | Reading | 🏴England | 29 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 3.3 | 9▲1050% | 22±0% |
| C. AddaiGoalkeeper | Burton Albion | 🇯🇲Jamaica | 29 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 3.4 | 5▼60%↩ | 40▲35.5%↩ |
| J. BeesleyCentre-forward | Bradford | 🏴England | 29 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 3.4 | 11▼75.7%↩ | 36±0% |
| T. ArchibaldCentral midfielder | Leyton Orient | 🏴Scotland | 28 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 3.4 | 1▼94.6% | 31±0% |
| H. LewisGoalkeeper | Mansfield Town | 🏴England | 28 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3.4 | 0▼100% | 27±0% |
| S. BaptisteDefensive midfielder | Luton | 🇬🇩Grenada | 28 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3.4 | 3▼64.9% | 26▼47.7% |
| M. HippolyteCentral midfielder | AFC Wimbledon | 🇬🇩Grenada | 31 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 3.4 | 21▲27.4% | 23±0% |
| C. MastersonCentre-back | Reading | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 28 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3.4 | 0▼93.5%↩ | 23▲13.1%↩ |
| I. BronkhorstCentral midfielder | Huddersfield | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 29 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 3.5 | 8▼70.2%↩ | 45±0% |
| M. BrowneCentre-forward | AFC Wimbledon | 🏴England | 28 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3.5 | 0▼100% | 35±0% |
| L. SamuelCentre-back | Exeter City | 🏴England | 20 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 3.5 | 17▲110%↩ | 32±0% |
| L. FraserCentral midfielder | Reading | 🇨🇦Canada | 28 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3.5 | 1▼94% | 31±0% |
| C. ConnollyCentral midfielder | Bradford | 🏴England | 29 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 3.5 | 16▲52.9%↩ | 30▲14.6%↩ |
| Julio PleguezueloFull-back | Plymouth | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 3.5 | 13▲245.9% | 24±0% |
| C. ChambersCentre-back | Cardiff | 🏴England | 31 | 25 | 2 | 0 | 3.5 | 29▼14.5% | 21▼51.8% |
| C. O'KeeffeFull-back | Bradford | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 28 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 3.6 | 4▼79.1%↩ | 35±0% |
| W. EvansCentre-forward | Plymouth | 🏴Wales | 29 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 3.6 | 17▼41.6%↩ | 34±0% |
| L. SouthwoodGoalkeeper | Blackpool | 🇬🇧Northern Ireland | 28 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 3.6 | 14▲137.3%↩ | 22▼43.9%↩ |
| E. O'ConnellCentre-back | Stockport County | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 31 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 3.6 | 24▲162%↩ | 21±0% |
| J. KnightCentre-back | Reading | 🏴England | 29 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3.7 | 0▼100%↩ | 43▲24.6%↩ |
| K. BielikCentre-back | Cardiff | 🇵🇱Poland | 28 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 3.7 | 4▼72%↩ | 39±0% |
| R. HendryAttacking midfielder | Mansfield Town | 🏴Scotland | 28 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 3.7 | 8▼60.1% | 32±0% |
| T. EdunCentre-back | Stockport County | 🏴England | 28 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3.7 | 5▼76.2% | 32±0% |
| J. EarlCentre-back | Blackpool | 🏴England | 28 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 3.8 | 8▼29%↩ | 34±0% |
| P. O'ConnorCentre-back | Reading | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 29 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 3.8 | 18▼25.5% | 32±0% |
| J. TilleyAttacking midfielder | AFC Wimbledon | 🏴England | 28 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 3.8 | 8▼33.9% | 30±0% |
| C. WillockCentral midfielder | Cardiff | 🏴England | 28 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 3.9 | 8▼73.9% | 37±0% |
| K. LolosCentre-forward | Rotherham | 🇬🇷Greece | 25 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 3.9 | 0▼100%↩ | 36▼19.3%↩ |