| A. ReachFull-back | Lincoln | 🏴England | 33 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 5.2 | 21▼40.8% | 19▲0.5% |
| W. CollarCentral midfielder | Burton Albion | 🏴England | 29 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 12±0% | 19±0% |
| C. CampsCentral midfielder | Stockport County | 🇬🇧Northern Ireland | 30 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 2▼89.3% | 20▼38.2% |
| O. NorwoodCentral midfielder | Stockport County | 🇬🇧Northern Ireland | 35 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 1.4 | 40±0% | 20±0% |
| E. O'ConnellCentre-back | Stockport County | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 31 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 3.6 | 9±0% | 21±0% |
| L. KellyCentral midfielder | Peterborough | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 30 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 39±0% | 22±0% |
| B. OsbornCentre-back | Stockport County | 🏴England | 32 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 36±0% | 23±0% |
| R. WilliamsAttacking midfielder | Reading | 🏴England | 29 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 11±0% | 26±0% |
| Kyreece LisbieWinger | Reading | 🏴England | 22 | 10 | 3 | 4 | 10.3 | 0 | 27▼5%↩ |
| J. BrownCentre-forward | Reading | 🏴Scotland | 28 | 10 | 4 | 1 | 4.2 | 0▼100%↩ | 28▼28.9%↩ |
| I. TourayCentral midfielder | Bradford | 🇬🇲Gambia | 31 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 31±0% | 28±0% |
| I. HaydenDefensive midfielder | Leyton Orient | 🏴England | 31 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 16▼12%↩ | 29±0% |
| C. ConnollyCentral midfielder | Bradford | 🏴England | 29 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 3.5 | 10±0% | 30▲14.6%↩ |
| P. NgFull-back | Cardiff | 🏴England | 30 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 7.4 | 9▼73.8% | 30±0% |
| L. WingCentral midfielder | Reading | 🏴England | 31 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 2.5 | 44±0% | 30±0% |
| Joel PereiraGoalkeeper | Reading | 🇵🇹Portugal | 30 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 8▼7.9% | 31▲2% |
| A. FletcherCentre-forward | Huddersfield | 🏴England | 31 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 1.9 | 44±0% | 31▲15.6%↩ |
| G. OshoCentre-back | Cardiff | 🏴England | 28 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 11.7 | 6▼66.8% | 31±0% |
| A. BaldwinCentre-back | Bradford | 🏴England | 29 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 31±0% | 32±0% |
| T. PerryCentral midfielder | Exeter City | 🏴England | 25 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 4▼86%↩ | 32▲1.9%↩ |
| Y. AkhamrichWinger | Leyton Orient | 🇲🇦Morocco | 21 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 9.7 | 15▲10%↩ | 32▲1%↩ |
| P. O'ConnorCentre-back | Reading | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 29 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 3.8 | 25±0% | 32±0% |
| L. SamuelCentre-back | Exeter City | 🏴England | 20 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 3.5 | 17▲110%↩ | 32±0% |
| J. Doyle-HayesCentral midfielder | Exeter City | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 27 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 6▼57.3% | 33±0% |
| C. McGrandlesDefensive midfielder | Lincoln | 🏴Scotland | 31 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 5.7 | 13▼71% | 34▲11.9% |
| F. OnyedinmaAttacking midfielder | Wycombe | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 29 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 41±0% | 35±0% |
| J. BeesleyCentre-forward | Bradford | 🏴England | 29 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 3.5 | 44±0% | 36±0% |
| A. BassGoalkeeper | Peterborough | 🏴England | 28 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 15±0% | 36±0% |
| K. WoottonCentre-forward | Stockport County | 🏴England | 30 | 10 | 8 | 1 | 5 | 47±0% | 38▲11.7% |
| S. SeddonCentral midfielder | AFC Wimbledon | 🏴England | 28 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 39±0% | 39±0% |
| E. HendersonAttacking midfielder | Wycombe | 🏴Scotland | 26 | 10 | 1 | 4 | 9.1 | 17±0% | 39±0% |
| M. YoungGoalkeeper | Huddersfield | 🏴England | 19 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 8.9 | 26▲10.8%↩ | 40▲3.1%↩ |
| T. BaylissDefensive midfielder | Lincoln | 🏴England | 27 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 5▼81.2% | 40±0% |
| A. SmithCentral midfielder | AFC Wimbledon | 🏴England | 27 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 7.6 | 36±0% | 40±0% |
| L. BateAttacking midfielder | Stockport County | 🏴England | 24 | 10 | 0 | 4 | 10.4 | 2±0% | 40±0% |
| C. Boyd-MunceCentral midfielder | Wycombe | 🇬🇧Northern Ireland | 26 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 8.6 | 27±0% | 41±0% |
| P. LaneWinger | Reading | 🇬🇧Northern Ireland | 25 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 9.6 | 12±0% | 42±0% |
| I. El MizouniDefensive midfielder | Leyton Orient | 🇹🇳Tunisia | 26 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 8.9 | 30±0% | 42▲8.3% |
| Gaizka LarrazabalAttacking midfielder | Bolton | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 12.5 | 15▼53.7%↩ | 42▼17.3%↩ |
| U. Godwin-MalifeFull-back | Reading | 🏴England | 26 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 8.8 | 26±0% | 42±0% |
| Bolu ShofowokeCentral midfielder | Peterborough | 🏴England | 18 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 4±0% | 42±0% |
| Sulyman KruballyAttacking midfielder | Burton Albion | 🏳️ | 17 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 7.1 | 3±0% | 43±0% |
| C. ScanlonFull-back | Cardiff | 🏴England | 21 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 23.3 | 3▼29.7% | 43▲1.7% |
| J. ArmerAttacking midfielder | Burton Albion | 🏴Scotland | 25 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 9.6 | 26±0% | 43±0% |
| J. OlowuCentre-back | Leyton Orient | 🏴England | 26 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 11.4 | 19±0% | 44▲9.4%↩ |
| C. TaylorCentre-back | Wycombe | 🏴England | 25 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 9.8 | 19±0% | 44±0% |
| J. AdigunWinger | Stockport County | 🏳️ | 21 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 8.9 | 7 | 45 |
| E. ErhahonDefensive midfielder | Bolton | 🏴Scotland | 25 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 27.1 | 19▼9.5% | 45±0% |
| I. BronkhorstCentral midfielder | Huddersfield | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 29 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 3.5 | 23▼11.7%↩ | 45±0% |
| H. WoodAttacking midfielder | Stockport County | 🏴England | 24 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 10.1 | 15▲463%↩ | 45▲58.6%↩ |
| Z. NelsonDefensive midfielder | AFC Wimbledon | 🏴England | 21 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 8.4 | 15±0% | 45±0% |
| C. WattsAttacking midfielder | Plymouth | 🇦🇺Australia | 24 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 9.9 | 19±0% | 46±0% |
| J. DiamondWinger | Stockport County | 🏴England | 26 | 10 | 4 | 3 | 10.1 | 29±0% | 47±0% |
| R. TowlerCentre-back | Lincoln | 🏴England | 24 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 26.6 | 24▼19.8% | 49±0% |
| A. PeppleCentre-forward | Plymouth | 🇨🇦Canada | 23 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 10.5 | 38±0% | 49±0% |
| M. ConwayFull-back | Bolton | 🏴England | 23 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 28.6 | 16▼54% | 51▲1.6% |
| H. LeonardCentre-forward | Peterborough | 🏴England | 23 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 9.7 | 46±0% | 51▲1.8% |
| B. PointonCentre-forward | Bradford | 🏴England | 22 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 10.2 | 29±0% | 51±0% |
| F. StevensCentre-back | Leyton Orient | 🏴Wales | 23 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 12.4 | 0 | 57±0% |
| I. BowatCentre-back | Huddersfield | 🏴Scotland | 24 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 9.9 | 8±0% | 59▲2.2%↩ |
| D. Sanches FernandesWinger | Huddersfield | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 10 | 5 | 4 | 12 | 39▼11.9%↩ | 71±0% |
| G. EdwardsDefensive midfielder | Exeter City | 🏴Wales | 33 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 0.5 | 12▼36.8%↩ | 9▼37%↩ |
| O. HernándezWinger | Port Vale | 🇨🇺Cuba | 33 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0.4 | 0▼100% | 9±0% |
| J. GuthrieCentre-back | Northampton | 🏴England | 34 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0.4 | 11▲6.7% | 10±0% |
| J. MagennisCentre-forward | Stevenage | 🇬🇧Northern Ireland | 36 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 1.2 | 20±0% | 11±0% |
| N. ByrneCentre-back | Doncaster | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 33 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 16±0% | 13±0% |
| N. WellsCentre-forward | Luton | 🇧🇲Bermuda | 36 | 9 | 5 | 2 | 1.1 | 21±0% | 14±0% |
| A. MayCentre-forward | Doncaster | 🏴England | 33 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 1.8 | 28±0% | 16±0% |
| E. HewittCentre-back | Mansfield Town | 🏴Wales | 32 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 11±0% | 17±0% |
| M. WallaceCentre-back | Huddersfield | 🏴Scotland | 33 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 27±0% | 18±0% |
| C. HallCentre-back | Port Vale | 🏴England | 33 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 10▼64.2% | 18±0% |
| A. OshilajaCentre-back | Mansfield Town | 🏴England | 33 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 36±0% | 18±0% |
| C. PiergianniCentre-back | Stevenage | 🏴England | 34 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 46±0% | 19±0% |
| L. ThompsonCentral midfielder | Stevenage | 🏴Wales | 31 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 16±0% | 21±0% |
| A. RinomhotaDefensive midfielder | Reading | 🏴England | 29 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 3.3 | 1±0% | 22±0% |
| M. PenningtonFull-back | Bradford | 🏴England | 32 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 2.8 | 21±0% | 22▲14.9% |
| M. HippolyteCentral midfielder | AFC Wimbledon | 🇬🇩Grenada | 31 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 3.4 | 16±0% | 23±0% |
| C. McGeehanCentral midfielder | Barnsley | 🇬🇧Northern Ireland | 31 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 3.3 | 23±0% | 23±0% |
| R. OatesWinger | Mansfield Town | 🏴England | 31 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 1.9 | 26±0% | 23±0% |
| E. MooreFull-back | Northampton | 🏴England | 29 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 1.4 | 10▲26.8% | 24±0% |
| J. MellishCentre-back | Wigan | 🏴England | 29 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 0▼99.2%↩ | 25▲5.6%↩ |
| C. WoodrowCentre-forward | Wycombe | 🏴England | 31 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 2.3 | 31±0% | 25±0% |
| S. HartFull-back | Port Vale | 🏴England | 30 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 12▼23.7% | 25▲3.3% |
| D. CharlesWinger | Blackpool | 🇬🇧Northern Ireland | 31 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 14±0% | 26▲29.8%↩ |
| K. DempseyDefensive midfielder | Port Vale | 🏴England | 31 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 1.1 | 7▼61.1%↩ | 28▲32.5%↩ |
| K. PalmerWinger | Luton | 🇯🇲Jamaica | 29 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4.1 | 21±0% | 28±0% |
| B. HanlanWinger | Doncaster | 🏴England | 29 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 17±0% | 29±0% |
| R. SweeneyCentre-back | Mansfield Town | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 29 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 28±0% | 29±0% |
| T. MagloireCentre-back | Port Vale | 🏴England | 27 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 11▲54.8%↩ | 29▼22.2%↩ |
| Ethan SutherlandFull-back | Exeter City | 🏴Scotland | 20 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 11▲11000%↩ | 29▼26.7%↩ |
| O. LynchCentre-forward | Port Vale | 🏳️ | 20 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 2.7 | 6 | 29 |
| I. HutchinsonCentre-forward | Doncaster | 🏴England | 26 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 8.1 | 44▲10.3%↩ | 31±0% |
| C. MaycockCentral midfielder | AFC Wimbledon | 🏴England | 28 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 3.9 | 19±0% | 31±0% |
| C. BarrettCentral midfielder | Wigan | 🏴England | 24 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 8.3 | 32▲10.3%↩ | 32±0% |
| R. JohnsonCentre-back | AFC Wimbledon | 🇬🇧Northern Ireland | 30 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 29±0% | 32▲12.3% |
| L. ReedCentral midfielder | Mansfield Town | 🏴England | 29 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 4.1 | 36±0% | 32±0% |
| J. AusterfieldCentral midfielder | Rotherham | 🏴England | 25 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 3.1 | 11▼57.2%↩ | 33±0% |
| R. ColeCentre-forward | Exeter City | 🏴England | 28 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 1.4 | 7▼73.1% | 33±0% |
| I. JonesFull-back | Luton | 🏴England | 27 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 6±0% | 33±0% |
| J. Lawrence-GabrielFull-back | Port Vale | 🏴England | 28 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 2.3 | 18▲23.8% | 34▲12% |