| K. de LeeuwGoalkeeper | Willem II | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 23.4 | 0 | 52 |
| N. PrevitaliFull-back | Virtus Entella | 🇮🇹Italy | 21 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 18.4 | 2 | 52 |
| DiógenesGoalkeeper | Santos | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 26.8 | 0 | 52▲2% |
| S. MiideraCentral midfielder | Yokohama F. Marinos | 🏳️ | 16 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 9.2 | 12 | 52 |
| H. PoniewasCentre-forward | Estrela | 🇧🇷Brazil | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15.7 | 0 | 52 |
| A. NedelecGoalkeeper | Annecy | 🇫🇷France | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15.5 | 0 | 52 |
| L. SeifertCentre-back | SV Elversberg | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17.9 | 0 | 52 |
| H. BarrachinaCentre-back | Zaragoza | 🏳️ | 19 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 17.5 | 1 | 52 |
| I. DiopCentre-back | Ipswich | 🇫🇷France | 29 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 30 | 7▼10%↩ | 52▲13.2%↩ |
| A. GeorgenCentre-back | Lorient | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 15.1 | 32▲9.1%↩ | 52▲10%↩ |
| Mujaid SadickCentre-back | Rayo Vallecano | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 37.6 | 35▲8.7%↩ | 52▼0.6%↩ |
| J. SteuckersCentre-forward | VfL Bochum | 🇧🇪Belgium | 24 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 18.2 | 15±0% | 52▼0.8%↩ |
| E. RiisCentre-forward | Leicester | 🇩🇰Denmark | 28 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 3.9 | 33±0% | 52±0% |
| Álex OyónCentre-forward | Sporting Gijon | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 22.2 | 0 | 52▼3.4% |
| D. BeukersFull-back | FC Volendam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 14.4 | 21▲470.3% | 52▲1.6% |
| Marc AznarCentre-back | Huesca | 🇪🇸Spain | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 18.6 | 0 | 52 |
| O. MamageishviliCentral midfielder | Wolfsberger AC | 🇬🇪Georgia | 23 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 1 | 52 |
| M. BaaloudjCentre-forward | Rodez | 🇩🇿Algeria | 25 | 18 | 1 | 0 | 18.9 | 5▼60.5%↩ | 52▼5%↩ |
| A. BottaroCentre-back | Virtus Entella | 🇮🇹Italy | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16.3 | 0 | 52 |
| M. CostaCentre-forward | Santa Clara | 🏳️ | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17.9 | 0 | 52 |
| JosemaDefensive midfielder | AD Ceuta FC | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 20.9 | 1 | 52 |
| R. PooleCentre-back | Portsmouth | 🏴Wales | 28 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 10.2 | 35±0% | 52±0% |
| I. BouleghchaCentre-back | Dijon | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 19.3 | 6 | 52 |
| A. DodoteCentre-back | PAU | 🏳️ | 18 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 17.3 | 0 | 52 |
| A. VogtWinger | 1. FC Heidenheim | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 21 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 37.4 | 56▲22.4%↩ | 52±0% |
| L. IsbruchCentral midfielder | VfL Bochum | 🏳️ | 18 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 14.7 | 1 | 52 |
| M. BellichCentre-back | Juve Stabia | 🇮🇹Italy | 27 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 16.7 | 24±0% | 52±0% |
| P. PinelliWinger | Carrarese | 🇮🇹Italy | 20 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 19.1 | 0 | 52 |
| Bas HuismanCentre-forward | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 0▼100% | 52±0% |
| Diogo Ferreira PriosteCentral midfielder | GIL Vicente | 🇵🇹Portugal | 22 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 20.2 | 14±0% | 52▲9.6%↩ |
| J. WestleyCentre-forward | Dundee | 🏴England | 21 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 10.3 | 31▲74% | 52▲11.7% |
| Aimar DuñabeitiaCentre-back | Sporting Gijon | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 26.3 | 0 | 52 |
| E. ÜnüvarCentre-forward | Jong Ajax | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 18 | 10 | 5 | 0 | 12.9 | 29▲113% | 52±0% |
| A. CardenasCentre-forward | Club America | 🏳️ | 19 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 10.4 | 4 | 52 |
| D. BrikCentral midfielder | Sudtirol | 🇹🇳Tunisia | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 17.3 | 0 | 52±0% |
| M. StroeykensCentral midfielder | Anderlecht | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 13.9 | 9±0% | 52▲2.8% |
| Matis DuvalGoalkeeper | PAU | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14.5 | 0 | 52 |
| Victor MonthieuCentre-forward | Sochaux | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13.5 | 0 | 52 |
| George ThomasonCentral midfielder | Wrexham | 🏴England | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 22.8 | 0 | 51 |
| J. VinarčíkGoalkeeper | Arouca | 🇸🇰Slovakia | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 18.2 | 0 | 51 |
| Paul Friedrich PöpperlCentral midfielder | FC Schalke 04 | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 36.2 | 1 | 51 |
| A. TchaptchetCentre-back | GIL Vicente | 🇫🇷France | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16.8 | 0 | 51 |
| FintelmanGoalkeeper | Vitoria | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 24.5 | 0 | 51 |
| P. MatheuWinger | Juve Stabia | 🏳️ | 23 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 19.3 | 0 | 51 |
| K. KudoCentre-back | Urawa | 🇯🇵Japan | 23 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 11.8 | 25±0% | 51▲3.4%↩ |
| D. DierckxCentre-back | Standard Liege | 🇧🇪Belgium | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 17±0% | 51▲1% |
| J. BaganCentre-back | Cardiff | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 25 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 8.6 | 45±0% | 51▲2.6% |
| L. CullenAttacking midfielder | Leicester | 🏴Wales | 27 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 7.2 | 17±0% | 51±0% |
| F. FlickDefensive midfielder | Eintracht Braunschweig | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 19.2 | 22±0% | 51±0% |
| K. BozhanajCentral midfielder | Modena | 🇦🇱Albania | 25 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 19.4 | 4±0% | 51±0% |
| N. GalazziAttacking midfielder | Padova | 🇮🇹Italy | 25 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 20.8 | 1±0% | 51±0% |
| Nicola PatanèWinger | Juve Stabia | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 19.3 | 0 | 51 |
| A. DizdarevićDefensive midfielder | Helmond Sport | 🇭🇷Croatia | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 11.9 | 2▼90.6% | 51±0% |
| E. Pedro VangaCentral midfielder | Estrela | 🇫🇷France | 20 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 16.7 | 0 | 51 |
| A. CasadeiDefensive midfielder | Annecy | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 17.3 | 1 | 51 |
| Fabian HeckGoalkeeper | 1. FC Kaiserslautern | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17.7 | 0 | 51 |
| M. NiangCentre-forward | FC Porto B | 🏳️ | 19 | 11 | 6 | 0 | 16.8 | 38 | 51 |
| J. TobajasCentral midfielder | Zaragoza | 🏳️ | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 17.5 | 0 | 51 |
| Y. ShimamotoCentral midfielder | Shimizu S-pulse | 🏳️ | 18 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 10.5 | 6 | 51 |
| Eryk Artur GrzywaczCentral midfielder | Havelse | 🇵🇱Poland | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 0 | 51 |
| Joshua FeeneyCentre-back | Peterborough | 🏴England | 21 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 8.3 | 24▲24.7%↩ | 51▲11.8%↩ |
| T. Lo-TutalaGoalkeeper | Colchester | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 2▼87.9%↩ | 51▲8.2%↩ |
| EstanisWinger | Oviedo | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 25.2 | 13±0% | 51▼16.7%↩ |
| L. LochoshviliCentre-back | 1. FC Köln | 🇬🇪Georgia | 28 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 16.6 | 36▲9.4%↩ | 51±0% |
| C. BrackelmannCentre-back | FC Augsburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 34.1 | 37▲9.1%↩ | 51±0% |
| Óscar RivasCentre-back | Guimaraes | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 15.7 | 24±0% | 51±0% |
| B. PalavecinoWinger | Estudiantes L.P. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 13.7 | 0▼100%↩ | 51▲12.7%↩ |
| T. BuchmannCentre-back | Bayern München | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 27.9 | 1 | 51 |
| F. D'AmoreCentre-back | Juve Stabia | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17.9 | 0 | 51 |
| B. IsachenkoGoalkeeper | Granada CF | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21.1 | 0 | 51 |
| C. LangAttacking midfielder | Preston | 🏴England | 28 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 11.4 | 10±0% | 51▲22.7%↩ |
| L. NdenbeCentre-back | Nancy | 🇧🇪Belgium | 26 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 17.1 | 18▲12.5%↩ | 51▲44.9%↩ |
| D. BettellaCentre-back | Juve Stabia | 🇮🇹Italy | 26 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 17.3 | 21±0% | 51±0% |
| E. van der GouwGoalkeeper | Rio Ave | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 19.6 | 4±0% | 51±0% |
| Pedro SantosDefensive midfielder | Arouca | 🇵🇹Portugal | 26 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 17.5 | 7±0% | 51±0% |
| S. CisséDefensive midfielder | Al Kholood | 🇬🇳Guinea | 25 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 14.1 | 30▼6.6%↩ | 51▼17%↩ |
| W. KooistraWinger | Cambuur | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 22.4 | 4±0% | 51±0% |
| Kevin KrummeCentre-back | SC Paderborn 07 | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 33.8 | 0 | 51 |
| L. Da SilvaCentral midfielder | Montpellier | 🏳️ | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 15.8 | 0 | 51 |
| M. CooperGoalkeeper | QPR | 🏴England | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 24.4 | 0▼100%↩ | 51▲3%↩ |
| Hugo BarrachinaCentre-back | Zaragoza | 🇪🇸Spain | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18.3 | 0 | 51 |
| S. BendaGoalkeeper | Nottingham Forest | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 32.9 | 15▲54.5%↩ | 51▼19.7%↩ |
| I. MiramónDefensive midfielder | Gimnasia L.P. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 24 | 1 | 0 | 13.7 | 27▲1693.3%↩ | 51▲16.1%↩ |
| A. van der HeideWinger | Tondela | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 17▼1.2%↩ | 51▼5%↩ |
| Aarón MartínFull-back | Racing Santander | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 13.6 | 25±0% | 51±0% |
| R. MessiCentral midfielder | Al-Ettifaq | 🇫🇷France | 19 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 12.3 | 15±0% | 51±0% |
| D. MuñozFull-back | Nottingham Forest | 🇨🇴Colombia | 30 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 21.2 | 50±0% | 51±0% |
| R. JansonasCentre-forward | Arouca | 🇱🇹Lithuania | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 0 | 51 |
| A. BarišićCentre-back | SC Braga | 🇧🇦Bosnia and Herzegovina | 25 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 18.6 | 9▲3.4%↩ | 51▲34%↩ |
| T. HoffmannCentre-back | Verl | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8.6 | 0▼100%↩ | 51▲26.1%↩ |
| J. MorelCentral midfielder | Dunkerque | 🏳️ | 22 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 18.2 | 5▼65.2%↩ | 51▲22.2%↩ |
| Yanis RafiiCentre-forward | Amiens | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 51±0% |
| J. DasilvaCentral midfielder | Brentford | 🏴England | 27 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 63.2 | 0▼100% | 51▼18.7% |
| F. VersariGoalkeeper | Empoli | 🇮🇹Italy | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16.4 | 0 | 51 |
| K. ZoabiCentre-forward | Torreense | 🇮🇱Israel | 20 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 10.7 | 0▼100%↩ | 51▼6.9%↩ |
| Máximo PalazzoCentre-back | Huracan | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 12.4 | 29 | 51 |
| N. KocikGoalkeeper | Le Mans | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 15.2 | 62±0% | 51±0% |
| F. Da SilvaCentral midfielder | Guingamp | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 19.2 | 5▼67.9%↩ | 51▼20.6%↩ |
| Y. RocchettiFull-back | Cremonese | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 20.3 | 7▼69.1%↩ | 51▼15.4%↩ |
| A. DavidCentre-back | Cesena | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 19.3 | 2 | 51 |