| A. SyllaFull-back | Sigma Olomouc | 🇬🇳Guinea | 26 | 0 | 2 | 13.6 | 27▲41%↩ | 2▼97.2%↩ |
| V. ZemanAttacking midfielder | Bohemians 1905 | 🇨🇿Czechia | 25 | 2 | 2 | 8.9 | 9 | 2 |
| A. SitholeAttacking midfielder | Amazulu | 🇿🇦South Africa | 23 | 0 | 2 | 1.3 | 4 | 2 |
| M. VojtaAttacking midfielder | Sparta Praha | 🇨🇿Czechia | 22 | 7 | 2 | 9.4 | 17 | 2 |
| M. KozákCentre-forward | Teplice | 🇨🇿Czech Republic | 25 | 4 | 2 | 9.2 | 13 | 2 |
| A. IrvingDefensive midfielder | Sparta Praha | 🏴Scotland | 26 | 0 | 2 | 8.2 | 8▲305%↩ | 1▼97.8%↩ |
| A. GningCentre-forward | Baník Ostrava | 🇸🇳Senegal | 27 | 6 | 2 | 11 | 17 | 1 |
| A. SeseaneAttacking midfielder | Magesi | 🇿🇦South Africa | 24 | 0 | 2 | 1.2 | 4 | 1 |
| J. ČernínCentre-back | Zlin | 🇨🇿Czechia | 27 | 5 | 2 | 8.4 | 16 | 1 |
| J. BoulaDefensive midfielder | Baník Ostrava | 🇨🇿Czechia | 27 | 2 | 2 | 11.9 | 23 | 1 |
| G. LunguCentre-forward | Orlando Pirates | 🇿🇲Zambia | 27 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 20 | 1 |
| E. RammalaCentral midfielder | Sekhukhune United | 🇿🇦South Africa | 26 | 1 | 2 | 1.7 | 14 | 1 |
| M. KohútCentral midfielder | Baník Ostrava | 🇨🇿Czechia | 26 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 1 |
| V. SychraWinger | Slovan Liberec | 🇨🇿Czechia | 24 | 1 | 2 | 7.7 | 7 | 1 |
| M. PolidarCentral midfielder | FK Jablonec | 🇨🇿Czechia | 26 | 0 | 2 | 7.8 | 7 | 1 |
| P. MaswanganyiAttacking midfielder | Orlando Pirates | 🇿🇦South Africa | 28 | 8 | 2 | 1.1 | 23 | 1 |
| Khumbulani NcubeCentre-back | Marumo Gallants | 🇿🇦South Africa | 26 | 0 | 2 | 1.1 | 6 | 1 |
| V. BirmančevićCentral midfielder | Sparta Praha | 🇷🇸Serbia | 28 | 5 | 2 | 5.5 | 18▼19%↩ | 1▼96.6%↩ |
| L. NguseWinger | Golden Arrows | 🇿🇦South Africa | 27 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 1 |
| T. MokoenaDefensive midfielder | Mamelodi Sundowns | 🇿🇦South Africa | 29 | 4 | 2 | 0.9 | 24 | 1 |
| Junior ZindogaCentre-forward | TS Galaxy | 🇿🇼Zimbabwe | 28 | 2 | 2 | 0.8 | 12 | 1 |
| S. McinekaCentre-back | Richards Bay | 🇿🇦South Africa | 29 | 0 | 2 | 0.9 | 30 | 1 |
| D. JanošekCentral midfielder | Sigma Olomouc | 🇨🇿Czechia | 28 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 11▼45.7%↩ | 1▼98%↩ |
| L. LesakoDefensive midfielder | Orbit College | 🇿🇦South Africa | 27 | 0 | 2 | 0.9 | 8 | 1 |
| D. MarečekCentral midfielder | Teplice | 🇨🇿Czechia | 28 | 4 | 2 | 6.4 | 19 | 1 |
| M. WagabaCentre-forward | Orbit College | 🇿🇦South Africa | 29 | 4 | 2 | 0.8 | 15 | 1 |
| J. KučeraDefensive midfielder | Hradec Králové | 🇨🇿Czechia | 29 | 1 | 2 | 3.7 | 13 | 1 |
| R. HanamubCentral midfielder | Amazulu | 🇳🇦Namibia | 31 | 1 | 2 | 0.6 | 23 | 1 |
| L. HůlkaCentre-back | Slovan Liberec | 🇨🇿Czechia | 31 | 4 | 2 | 4.8 | 23 | 1 |
| W. MakhubuCentre-forward | Stellenbosch | 🇿🇦South Africa | 29 | 2 | 2 | 0.7 | 10 | 1 |
| S. MasekoCentral midfielder | Durban City | 🇿🇦South Africa | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0.7 | 23 | 1 |
| K. MosadiCentre-forward | Magesi | 🇿🇦South Africa | 30 | 2 | 2 | 0.6 | 11 | 1 |
| F. ZorvanAttacking midfielder | FK Jablonec | 🇨🇿Czechia | 30 | 2 | 2 | 2.7 | 10 | 1 |
| L. JawoCentre-forward | FK Jablonec | 🇬🇲Gambia | 31 | 9 | 2 | 3.8 | 25 | 1 |
| V. MncubeAttacking midfielder | Sekhukhune United | 🇿🇦South Africa | 32 | 3 | 2 | 0.4 | 15 | 1 |
| H. DomingoAttacking midfielder | Durban City | 🇿🇦South Africa | 31 | 2 | 2 | 0.5 | 12 | 1 |
| M. TrávníkDefensive midfielder | Slovácko | 🇨🇿Czechia | 32 | 4 | 2 | 3.2 | 25▲10.7%↩ | 1▼97.9%↩ |
| Gigli NdefeDefensive midfielder | Slovácko | 🇦🇴Angola | 32 | 1 | 2 | 3.3 | 23 | 1 |
| T. KhumaloCentre-back | Golden Arrows | 🇿🇦South Africa | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0.3 | 1 | 1 |
| P. KodešCentral midfielder | Teplice | 🇨🇿Czechia | 30 | 0 | 2 | 2.6 | 10 | 1 |
| Banele MnguniAttacking midfielder | Polokwane City | 🏳️ | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0.4 | 8 | 1 |
| Nhlanhla GasaCentre-forward | Golden Arrows | 🏳️ | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0.4 | 6 | 1 |
| V. TchanturishviliDefensive midfielder | FK Jablonec | 🇬🇪Georgia | 33 | 1 | 2 | 2.4 | 21 | 1 |
| O. KarafiátCentre-back | Mlada Boleslav | 🇨🇿Czechia | 31 | 1 | 2 | 3.1 | 14▼55.7%↩ | 1▼98.2%↩ |
| T. HolešFull-back | Slavia Praha | 🇨🇿Czechia | 33 | 2 | 2 | 2.3 | 32 | 1 |
| K. SetlhodiAttacking midfielder | Orbit College | 🇿🇦South Africa | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.3 | 5 | 1 |
| M. van BurenAttacking midfielder | Hradec Králové | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 34 | 4 | 2 | 1.4 | 14▼15.7%↩ | 1▼96.5%↩ |
| M. HybšFull-back | Mlada Boleslav | 🇨🇿Czechia | 33 | 0 | 2 | 2.7 | 12▲50.6%↩ | 1▼97.4%↩ |
| L. MasopustFull-back | Slavia Praha | 🇨🇿Czechia | 33 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 16 | 1 |
| J. BořilFull-back | Slovan Liberec | 🇨🇿Czechia | 35 | 3 | 2 | 1.6 | 22 | 1 |
| P. KadeřábekFull-back | Sparta Praha | 🇨🇿Czechia | 34 | 2 | 2 | 1.4 | 16▲25.6%↩ | 1▼98.3%↩ |
| L. BartošákAttacking midfielder | Zlin | 🇨🇿Czechia | 36 | 2 | 2 | 1.4 | 10 | 1 |
| J. ChramostaCentre-forward | FK Jablonec | 🇨🇿Czechia | 35 | 10 | 2 | 1.4 | 23 | 1 |
| B. GroblerCentre-forward | Stellenbosch | 🇿🇦South Africa | 38 | 8 | 2 | 0.1 | 24 | 0 |
| G. SirinoAttacking midfielder | Durban City | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 35 | 1 | 2 | 0.2 | 7 | 0 |
| J. MikulaFull-back | Slovan Liberec | 🇨🇿Czechia | 34 | 1 | 2 | 1.2 | 12 | 0 |
| A. DialloWinger | Manchester United | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 24 | 2 | 3 | 104.2 | 22▼50.3% | 87▲0.6% |
| Jon GorrotxategiDefensive midfielder | Real Sociedad II | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 1 | 3 | 36.4 | 34▼8.8%↩ | 86▲5%↩ |
| K. ThuramCentral midfielder | Juventus | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 3 | 3 | 53.3 | 43▼8.6% | 84▼4.5% |
| J. KamińskiCentre-forward | Benfica | 🇵🇱Poland | 24 | 9 | 3 | 26.6 | 60▲230.4%↩ | 82▲13.6%↩ |
| A. OuédraogoAttacking midfielder | RB Leipzig | 🇩🇪Germany | 20 | 4 | 3 | 43.9 | 23 | 80▲21.3% |
| Juanlu SánchezFull-back | Bournemouth | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 0 | 3 | 98.8 | 22▼18.6%↩ | 80▼3.7%↩ |
| AllanAttacking midfielder | Palmeiras | 🇧🇷Brazil | 22 | 4 | 3 | 35.5 | 38▲152.3% | 79▲14.6% |
| B. MeitéFull-back | Marseille | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 24 | 0 | 3 | 47.9 | 23 | 78▲29%↩ |
| M. IvanovićCentre-forward | Millwall | 🇷🇸Serbia | 21 | 9 | 3 | 31 | 34±0% | 76▲3.7% |
| M. JosephWinger | Leeds | 🏴England | 22 | 2 | 3 | 89.8 | 20▲25% | 75▲6.8% |
| Álvaro MontoroWinger | Botafogo | 🇦🇷Argentina | 19 | 0 | 3 | 28.7 | 19▲6.9% | 74▲6.5% |
| ArthurCentral midfielder | Bayer Leverkusen | 🇧🇷Brazil | 23 | 1 | 3 | 45.4 | 25▲151% | 73▼3.4% |
| RodrygoWinger | Real Madrid | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 1 | 3 | 86.1 | 12▼66.6% | 73▼16.2% |
| M. BerishaAttacking midfielder | Lecce | 🇦🇱Albania | 22 | 2 | 3 | 47.2 | 16▲59.8% | 73▲2.8% |
| F. GhedjemisWinger | Frosinone | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 15 | 3 | 64.1 | 56▲415.7% | 72▲25.7% |
| P. AgyemangCentre-forward | Derby | 🇬🇭Ghana | 25 | 10 | 3 | 34.6 | 45▲28.2%↩ | 71▲53.8%↩ |
| I. GruevCentral midfielder | Leeds | 🇧🇬Bulgaria | 26 | 0 | 3 | 92.4 | 22▲26.6% | 68▲6.9% |
| A. PinamontiCentre-forward | Lazio | 🇮🇹Italy | 27 | 9 | 3 | 51.5 | 47±0% | 67±0% |
| M. AmouraCentre-forward | VfL Wolfsburg | 🇩🇿Algeria | 26 | 8 | 3 | 23.9 | 39▼37% | 67▼18.7% |
| Y. FofanaCentral midfielder | AC Milan | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 2 | 3 | 43.3 | 35▼19.2% | 67▼15.7% |
| N. NarteyAttacking midfielder | VfB Stuttgart | 🇩🇰Denmark | 26 | 4 | 3 | 38.9 | 25▲690.6%↩ | 67▲92.5%↩ |
| R. LipinskiFull-back | Rodez | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 0 | 3 | 21 | 36▼7.9% | 67▲1.5% |
| M. ChávezFull-back | AZ Alkmaar | 🇲🇽Mexico | 22 | 1 | 3 | 30.6 | 22±0% | 67±0% |
| M. LiberaliWinger | Catanzaro | 🇮🇹Italy | 19 | 4 | 3 | 21.4 | 20±0% | 67±0% |
| Rafael LeãoWinger | Galatasaray | 🇵🇹Portugal | 27 | 9 | 3 | 19.6 | 39▼18.9%↩ | 66▼17.8%↩ |
| G. PlataWinger | Flamengo | 🇪🇨Ecuador | 25 | 2 | 3 | 30.9 | 31▲68.5% | 66▲2.5% |
| A. OchoaAttacking midfielder | Malaga | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 19 | 2 | 3 | 41.5 | 12▲143.8% | 66▲12.6% |
| CuiabanoFull-back | Vasco DA Gama | 🇧🇷Brazil | 23 | 2 | 3 | 34.4 | 40▲36.9%↩ | 66▼6.7%↩ |
| Y. MassolinCentral midfielder | Inter | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 3 | 3 | 42.4 | 28▼6.3%↩ | 65▲42.2%↩ |
| A. AhmedFull-back | Norwich | 🇨🇦Canada | 25 | 4 | 3 | 31.2 | 13▼18.1%↩ | 64▲60.9%↩ |
| Javier HernandezAttacking midfielder | Espanyol | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 0 | 3 | 46.7 | 28±0% | 64±0% |
| Hugo NovoaFull-back | Alaves | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 0 | 3 | 42.3 | 14 | 64▼3.8% |
| Carlos ForbsWinger | Club Brugge KV | 🇵🇹Portugal | 22 | 1 | 3 | 16.8 | 42±0% | 64▼1.7% |
| T. DiarraWinger | Kasımpaşa | 🇲🇱Mali | 23 | 3 | 3 | 14.7 | 19▲118.8%↩ | 64▲76.2%↩ |
| Álvaro CarrilloFull-back | Huesca | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 3 | 3 | 27.1 | 24▲36.3%↩ | 64▲6.3%↩ |
| L. ColomboCentral midfielder | Monza | 🇮🇹Italy | 21 | 1 | 3 | 42.7 | 19 | 64 |
| C. ArcherWinger | Southampton | 🏴England | 24 | 4 | 3 | 28.8 | 16▲42.9% | 64▼16% |
| Omar MarmoushWinger | Tottenham | 🇪🇬Egypt | 27 | 3 | 3 | 59 | 18±0% | 63±0% |
| L. CisséWinger | Stoke City | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 3 | 3 | 29.4 | 17▼56.2%↩ | 63▼4.5%↩ |
| Geny CatamoWinger | Sporting CP | 🇲🇿Mozambique | 25 | 1 | 3 | 21.6 | 30±0% | 62±0% |
| A. EmentaWinger | Zulte Waregem | 🇩🇰Denmark | 24 | 1 | 3 | 16.8 | 36±0% | 61▲1.8% |
| N. DjouahraAttacking midfielder | Arouca | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 0 | 3 | 19.7 | 36±0% | 61±0% |
| Gabriel BaralhasCentral midfielder | Vitoria | 🇧🇷Brazil | 27 | 2 | 3 | 36.7 | 55▲57% | 61▲13.7% |
| E. CamaraDefensive midfielder | Panathinaikos | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 2 | 3 | 12.6 | 41▲117.6%↩ | 61▲9.2%↩ |