| Francis-Ikechukwu OnyekaAttacking midfielder | SV Elversberg | 🇩🇪Germany | 19 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 17.1 | 35±0% | 71▲5.7%↩ |
| John KennedyWinger | Fluminense | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 18 | 9 | 1 | 32.4 | 61▲518.2% | 71▲13.6% |
| RonaldWinger | Swansea | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 29.6 | 43▲59.2% | 71▲3.5% |
| G. KvernadzeWinger | Frosinone | 🇬🇪Georgia | 23 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 47.5 | 32±0% | 71±0% |
| Álex SánchezWinger | Elche | 🏳️ | 19 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 36.9 | 1 | 71 |
| M. RiveraWinger | Heerenveen | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 29 | 40±0% | 71±0% |
| Arnau TenasGoalkeeper | Mallorca | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 30.2 | 4±0% | 71±0% |
| N. VillarealAttacking midfielder | Cruzeiro | 🇨🇴Colombia | 21 | 14 | 3 | 1 | 29.8 | 24 | 71 |
| L. PetkovAttacking midfielder | SV Elversberg | 🇧🇬Bulgaria | 25 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 21.3 | 60±0% | 71±0% |
| K. SulemanaWinger | Atalanta | 🇬🇭Ghana | 24 | 25 | 2 | 1 | 45.1 | 12▲22.2%↩ | 70▼4.1%↩ |
| A. RaimondoCentre-forward | Bologna | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 36 | 11 | 1 | 41.9 | 48▲20.4%↩ | 70±0% |
| O. RuoppiAttacking midfielder | FSV Mainz 05 | 🇫🇮Finland | 20 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 35.8 | 4 | 70 |
| Vitor RoqueCentre-forward | Palmeiras | 🇧🇷Brazil | 21 | 18 | 5 | 1 | 30.5 | 54±0% | 70▼11.1% |
| A. SegecicCentral midfielder | Portsmouth | 🇦🇺Australia | 22 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 28.3 | 36±0% | 70±0% |
| Marcos FernándezCentre-forward | Espanyol | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 48.4 | 47±0% | 70±0% |
| O. TarghallineCentral midfielder | Feyenoord | 🇲🇦Morocco | 24 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 29.4 | 46±0% | 70±0% |
| Fabio Amadu Uri BaldéWinger | Hamburger SV | 🇵🇹Portugal | 21 | 16 | 1 | 1 | 39.9 | 8±0% | 70±0% |
| Raúl GarcíaWinger | Osasuna | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 46 | 26±0% | 70±0% |
| R. BelghaliFull-back | Torino | 🇩🇿Algeria | 24 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 40.9 | 16▲27.4%↩ | 70±0% |
| Daniel BudescaFull-back | Cordoba | 🇪🇸Spain | 20 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 21.2 | 0 | 70 |
| A. AdliCentre-forward | Bournemouth | 🇲🇦Morocco | 26 | 31 | 3 | 1 | 80.5 | 16▲61.6%↩ | 70▼1.4%↩ |
| Zak Norton SturgeFull-back | Millwall | 🏴England | 22 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 28.1 | 36±0% | 70±0% |
| Dário EssugoAttacking midfielder | Strasbourg | 🇵🇹Portugal | 21 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 37.7 | 1±0% | 70±0% |
| T. LandWinger | PSV Eindhoven | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 30 | 3 | 1 | 27.3 | 31±0% | 70▲0.7%↩ |
| R. Owusu-OduroGoalkeeper | AZ Alkmaar | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 23 | 0 | 1 | 34.1 | 17±0% | 70±0% |
| M. KudusAttacking midfielder | Tottenham | 🇬🇭Ghana | 26 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 71.9 | 23±0% | 70±0% |
| A. GouiriCentre-forward | Marseille | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 37.2 | 36±0% | 70±0% |
| R. DrăgușinFull-back | Fiorentina | 🇷🇴Romania | 24 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 41.3 | 8▼2.5%↩ | 70▲4%↩ |
| J. ClarkeCentre-forward | Ipswich | 🏴England | 25 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 86.8 | 43±0% | 69±0% |
| J. AdamuCentre-forward | FC Schalke 04 | 🇦🇹Austria | 25 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 36.3 | 7▼7.9%↩ | 69▲4.4%↩ |
| Kauã MoraesFull-back | Cruzeiro | 🇧🇷Brazil | 20 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 28.9 | 5±0% | 69▲12.5% |
| G. GaetanoCentral midfielder | Atalanta | 🇮🇹Italy | 26 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 37.2 | 34±0% | 69▲3%↩ |
| C. TaylorFull-back | Millwall | 🏴England | 23 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 30 | 39±0% | 69±0% |
| A. BernabéiCentral midfielder | Internacional | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 26 | 4 | 1 | 37.5 | 55▲77% | 69▲11.8% |
| F. ChávezAttacking midfielder | 1. FC Magdeburg | 🇵🇪Peru | 19 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 18 | 1±0% | 69▲9.5%↩ |
| Y. EbnoutalibWinger | Eintracht Frankfurt | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 43.9 | 5▼86.5%↩ | 69▲7.1%↩ |
| MaurícioAttacking midfielder | Palmeiras | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 25 | 7 | 1 | 32.9 | 37▲33% | 69▲0.6% |
| A. LaurientéWinger | Sassuolo | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 34.2 | 49±0% | 69±0% |
| N. VeratschnigFull-back | Red Bull Salzburg | 🇦🇹Austria | 23 | 21 | 0 | 1 | 13.4 | 7▲27.3%↩ | 69▲1.2%↩ |
| S. LemkinCentre-back | Twente | 🇮🇱Israel | 23 | 25 | 0 | 1 | 34.1 | 22▲538.2%↩ | 69▲89.8%↩ |
| A. SimaCentre-forward | Lens | 🇸🇳Senegal | 25 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 38.5 | 14±0% | 69±0% |
| Iván AzónCentre-forward | Getafe | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 47.6 | 28▲17%↩ | 69±0% |
| Gessime YassineWinger | Strasbourg | 🇫🇷France | 20 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 37.1 | 4▼79.3%↩ | 69▲15.4%↩ |
| T. BentayebCentre-forward | Anderlecht | 🇲🇦Morocco | 24 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 17.1 | 61±0% | 69±0% |
| ReneCentre-forward | Vitoria | 🇧🇷Brazil | 23 | 23 | 9 | 1 | 33.5 | 32 | 69 |
| G. GudmundssonFull-back | Leeds | 🇸🇪Sweden | 27 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 72.6 | 32±0% | 69±0% |
| J. BurkardtCentre-forward | Eintracht Frankfurt | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 37.2 | 45±0% | 69±0% |
| E. TapsobaFull-back | Bayer Leverkusen | 🇧🇫Burkina Faso | 27 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 34.8 | 31▼1.6% | 69▼2% |
| Marc DomenechCentre-forward | Atletico Madrid | 🇪🇸Spain | 19 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 61.6 | 3 | 69▼2.8%↩ |
| Rafel BauzàAttacking midfielder | Espanyol | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 42.9 | 44±0% | 69±0% |
| I. KoutsoupiasCentral midfielder | Anderlecht | 🇬🇷Greece | 25 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 15.3 | 39±0% | 69±0% |
| H. ValeCentral midfielder | QPR | 🏴England | 23 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 29.1 | 24±0% | 69▲1.8% |
| Ousmane CamaraCentre-forward | Castellón | 🇬🇳Guinea | 24 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 27.5 | 40±0% | 69±0% |
| David JiménezFull-back | Oviedo | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 24.1 | 0±0% | 69±0% |
| S. SteijnAttacking midfielder | Feyenoord | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 28 | 29±0% | 69±0% |
| Víctor ChustFull-back | Elche | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 42.9 | 31±0% | 69±0% |
| A. CacciamaniCentral midfielder | Torino | 🇮🇹Italy | 19 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 37.6 | 16±0% | 69▲3%↩ |
| A. BlakeWinger | Utrecht | 🏴England | 21 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 26.4 | 16±0% | 69±0% |
| G. BracagliaFull-back | Frosinone | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 46.4 | 45±0% | 68±0% |
| Luismi CruzWinger | Deportivo La Coruna | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 48.2 | 33±0% | 68±0% |
| J. FazziniAttacking midfielder | Cagliari | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 43.4 | 6±0% | 68▲5.2%↩ |
| S. MijnansAttacking midfielder | PSV Eindhoven | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 26 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 27.6 | 55±0% | 68±0% |
| A. GomesAttacking midfielder | Marseille | 🏴England | 26 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 36.1 | 18±0% | 68▲8.9% |
| A. SaelemaekersWinger | AC Milan | 🇧🇪Belgium | 27 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 32.9 | 49±0% | 68±0% |
| RafitaFull-back | Malaga | 🏳️ | 20 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 42.5 | 27±0% | 68±0% |
| Tyler BindonFull-back | Charlton | 🇺🇸USA | 21 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 26.2 | 24▲9.7%↩ | 68▲4%↩ |
| N. FutkeuCentre-forward | SV Elversberg | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 19.7 | 79▲9.3%↩ | 68±0% |
| F. DimarcoCentral midfielder | Inter | 🇮🇹Italy | 28 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 18.9 | 62±0% | 68±0% |
| L. JaquezFull-back | VfB Stuttgart | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 23 | 14 | 0 | 1 | 44.1 | 13▲219% | 68▲3.3% |
| Álex ForésCentre-forward | Burgos | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 25.7 | 4±0% | 68▲10%↩ |
| M. CourcoulCentral midfielder | RAAL La Louvière | 🇫🇷France | 19 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 12.8 | 7±0% | 68▲3.5%↩ |
| J. MaluzeFull-back | Eintracht Frankfurt | 🏳️ | 21 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 36.6 | 7 | 68 |
| S. ZanonFull-back | Pisa | 🇮🇹Italy | 25 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 21.9 | 58▲9.4%↩ | 68▲2.6%↩ |
| M. KeanCentre-forward | Como | 🇮🇹Italy | 26 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 35.9 | 34±0% | 68±0% |
| N. IrankundaWinger | Sporting CP | 🇦🇺Australia | 20 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 18.8 | 22▲0.9%↩ | 68±0% |
| A. OyonoFull-back | Frosinone | 🇬🇦Gabon | 25 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 43.3 | 47±0% | 68±0% |
| F. ParisiFull-back | Fiorentina | 🇮🇹Italy | 25 | 23 | 1 | 1 | 45 | 17▼9.8% | 68▼8.7% |
| A. BuongiornoCentre-back | Napoli | 🇮🇹Italy | 27 | 33 | 0 | 1 | 56.8 | 48▼13.3% | 68▼11.6% |
| Pau VictorWinger | SC Braga | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 22.6 | 46±0% | 68±0% |
| M. AngelyFull-back | VfL Wolfsburg | 🇫🇷France | 19 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 36.5 | 6▲5.5%↩ | 68▲41%↩ |
| S. CareyAttacking midfielder | Charlton | 🏴England | 25 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 25.2 | 45±0% | 68±0% |
| S. DžodićCentral midfielder | Almeria | 🇷🇸Serbia | 21 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 26 | 33±0% | 68±0% |
| Iker LosadaCentre-forward | Real Betis | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 23 | 3 | 1 | 47.5 | 15▲228.9%↩ | 68▼4.9%↩ |
| R. van den BergFull-back | 1. FC Köln | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 14 | 0 | 1 | 43.9 | 9▼62.4%↩ | 68±0% |
| Evertton AraújoCentral midfielder | Flamengo | 🇧🇷Brazil | 23 | 20 | 0 | 1 | 31.1 | 22▲87% | 68▲6.3% |
| P. MboupAttacking midfielder | Stade Brestois 29 | 🇸🇳Senegal | 22 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 41.6 | 7±0% | 68±0% |
| Jon Ander OlasagastiCentral midfielder | Levante | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 43.7 | 32±0% | 68±0% |
| R. MofokengCentre-forward | Union St. Gilloise | 🇿🇦South Africa | 21 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 16.4 | 57▲24.4%↩ | 68▲122.8%↩ |
| K. ToppCentre-forward | Werder Bremen | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 20 | 1 | 1 | 42.2 | 9▼19.8% | 68▼9.4% |
| A. MaksimoviÄAttacking midfielder | RB Leipzig | 🇷🇸Serbia | 19 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 34.5 | 0±0% | 67±0% |
| P. BrouwerCentral midfielder | Telstar | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 28.5 | 44±0% | 67±0% |
| M. LozanoCentre-forward | Racing Santander | 🏳️ | 18 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 41.9 | 6 | 67 |
| Diego SánchezFull-back | Sporting Gijon | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 25.3 | 30±0% | 67±0% |
| IsaacCentre-forward | Sevilla | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 45.4 | 18±0% | 67±0% |
| J. KaluluFull-back | Angers | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 38.1 | 39±0% | 67±0% |
| Iván MoranteCentral midfielder | Girona | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 23.5 | 43±0% | 67±0% |
| Aleix GarridoCentral midfielder | Eibar | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 27.4 | 26±0% | 67±0% |
| P. MasiniCentral midfielder | Frosinone | 🇮🇹Italy | 25 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 42.2 | 25±0% | 67▲0.5%↩ |
| Y. FofanaAttacking midfielder | Sevilla | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 39.9 | 35±0% | 67±0% |
| Flavio RussoCentre-forward | Sassuolo | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 25 | 0 | 1 | 33.2 | 5 | 67▲20.5%↩ |