| L. MartesCentre-back | Sparta Rotterdam | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 21.3 | 18±0% | 64±0% |
| Fallou ChamFull-back | Hellas Verona | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 16.2 | 4±0% | 64±0% |
| Dani BarciaCentre-back | Deportivo La Coruna | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 2 | 1 | 56.6 | 23▲92.6% | 64▲7.2% |
| M. HilgersCentre-back | Twente | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 0 | 0 | 23.3 | 32▼11.2% | 64▼10.9% |
| D. ImafidonCentral midfielder | FSV Mainz 05 | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 30.6 | 0 | 64 |
| Louis BabatzGoalkeeper | FSV Mainz 05 | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 30.6 | 0 | 64 |
| M. EganFull-back | Empoli | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 1 | 19 | 7 | 64 |
| T. De PercinGoalkeeper | Bastia | 🇲🇶Martinique | 25 | 0 | 0 | 9.7 | 6▲16.7%↩ | 64▲2.2%↩ |
| Reno MünzCentre-back | KVC Westerlo | 🇩🇪Germany | 20 | 0 | 0 | 12.1 | 25▼3.5%↩ | 64▲5.4%↩ |
| Cajetan Benjamin LenzCentral midfielder | 1899 Hoffenheim | 🇩🇪Germany | 20 | 2 | 0 | 33.2 | 35 | 64 |
| U. OgunduCentre-forward | FC Augsburg | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 20 | 0 | 0 | 33.7 | 0 | 64 |
| Yago AlonsoWinger | Elche | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 0 | 0 | 42.7 | 0▼100% | 64▼3.3% |
| N. ÜnüvarWinger | Twente | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 23 | 2 | 1 | 29.5 | 12▲110.5% | 64▲4.4% |
| Alberto FloresGoalkeeper | Granada CF | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 0 | 0 | 22.1 | 0 | 64 |
| T. CannonCentre-forward | Sheffield Utd | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 23 | 1 | 0 | 27.2 | 22±0% | 64±0% |
| A. HakimiFull-back | Paris Saint Germain | 🇲🇦Morocco | 27 | 0 | 0 | 27.6 | 35±0% | 64±0% |
| M. McKenzieCentre-back | Toulouse | 🇺🇸USA | 27 | 0 | 0 | 26.9 | 36±0% | 64±0% |
| N. AhamadaCentral midfielder | Auxerre | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 0 | 0 | 33.5 | 9±0% | 64±0% |
| M. AydınCentre-back | Eintracht Braunschweig | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 24 | 1 | 0 | 20.2 | 34±0% | 64±0% |
| S. CinquegranoFull-back | Sassuolo | 🏳️ | 21 | 0 | 0 | 37 | 0 | 64 |
| Javier HernandezAttacking midfielder | Espanyol | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 0 | 3 | 46.7 | 28±0% | 64±0% |
| M. DiakitéCentral midfielder | Rizespor | 🇲🇱Mali | 22 | 0 | 0 | 8.6 | 32±0% | 64±0% |
| Ibai AguirreCentral midfielder | Real Sociedad II | 🇪🇸Spain | 19 | 0 | 0 | 18.6 | 18±0% | 64±0% |
| J. ReichertGoalkeeper | 1. FC Nürnberg | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 8±0% | 64±0% |
| Y. AziziWinger | Toulouse | 🇫🇷France | 18 | 0 | 0 | 27 | 0 | 64±0% |
| R. MessaliDefensive midfielder | Toulouse | 🇩🇿Algeria | 23 | 0 | 0 | 33.9 | 6±0% | 64±0% |
| Ryan FranciscoCentre-forward | Sao Paulo | 🇧🇷Brazil | 19 | 2 | 0 | 25.8 | 6 | 64▲8.3% |
| V. KrapyvtsovGoalkeeper | Girona | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 21 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 0 | 64▼4% |
| Miguel ÁngelCentre-forward | Sevilla | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 0 | 0 | 41.9 | 0 | 64 |
| A. CostaCentre-forward | Sevilla | 🏳️ | 22 | 0 | 0 | 41.9 | 0 | 64 |
| M. MarechalCentral midfielder | Strasbourg | 🇫🇷France | 19 | 0 | 0 | 29.5 | 0 | 64 |
| A. AhmedFull-back | Norwich | 🇨🇦Canada | 25 | 4 | 3 | 31.2 | 13▼18.1%↩ | 64▲60.9%↩ |
| J. KalumbaWinger | Mallorca | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 0 | 0 | 21.3 | 0 | 64 |
| D. ProperCentral midfielder | Heerenveen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 0 | 0 | 25.9 | 21±0% | 64±0% |
| W. BøvingWinger | FSV Mainz 05 | 🇩🇰Denmark | 23 | 0 | 1 | 39.3 | 3 | 64▲68.5%↩ |
| Rubo IranzoCentre-back | Zaragoza | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 0 | 0 | 27.3 | 0 | 64 |
| A. StankovićCentral midfielder | Inter | 🇷🇸Serbia | 21 | 0 | 0 | 37.6 | 53▲14.4%↩ | 64▼1.7%↩ |
| D. DoekhiCentre-back | Lazio | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 28 | 0 | 0 | 17.2 | 35▲1.2%↩ | 64±0% |
| M. SarrCentre-back | Chelsea | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 0 | 0 | 78.9 | 1▼98.8%↩ | 64▼22.9%↩ |
| E. BiumlaCentral midfielder | Angers | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 0 | 0 | 36 | 3▼79.9% | 64▼10.2% |
| M. LukovićCentre-forward | Strasbourg | 🇷🇸Serbia | 20 | 4 | 1 | 34.7 | 16▲28.5%↩ | 64▼1.7%↩ |
| P. LimonCentral midfielder | Rennes | 🏳️ | 20 | 0 | 0 | 32 | 0 | 64 |
| KlisysCentre-back | Genoa | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 29.8 | 0 | 64 |
| Daniel NdulueCentre-forward | Genoa | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 29.8 | 0 | 64 |
| T. BeelenCentre-back | Feyenoord | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 0 | 0 | 24.1 | 29▼11.7% | 64▼3.7% |
| R. BurrellCentre-forward | QPR | 🏴England | 25 | 0 | 1 | 25.7 | 33±0% | 64±0% |
| Eom Ji-SungCentre-forward | Swansea | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 24 | 1 | 1 | 29.1 | 28±0% | 64±0% |
| M. DiopDefensive midfielder | Estac Troyes | 🇸🇳Senegal | 25 | 0 | 0 | 35.9 | 40±0% | 64±0% |
| L. KerberCentral midfielder | 1. FC Heidenheim | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 15±0% | 64±0% |
| Josep CerdàWinger | Mallorca | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 0 | 0 | 22.7 | 33±0% | 64±0% |
| Álvaro GarcíaCentre-forward | Cadiz | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 0 | 0 | 20.9 | 30±0% | 64±0% |
| K. PedroCentre-back | Saint Etienne | 🇫🇷France | 20 | 0 | 0 | 18.4 | 28▼10.8% | 64±0% |
| H. Do MarcolinoCentre-forward | Rennes | 🇫🇷France | 20 | 0 | 0 | 32.1 | 0 | 64±0% |
| KenjiWinger | Cruzeiro | 🇧🇷Brazil | 20 | 1 | 0 | 26.1 | 0 | 64▲8.4% |
| Rareș VladGoalkeeper | Mallorca | 🏳️ | 20 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 0 | 64 |
| Elia SpicugliaCentre-forward | Genoa | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 29.8 | 0 | 64 |
| Kris GecajCentre-back | Genoa | 🏳️ | 16 | 0 | 0 | 25.8 | 0 | 64 |
| Rendijs MihelsonsGoalkeeper | Genoa | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 27.8 | 0 | 64 |
| Isiaka SoukounaCentre-back | Rennes | 🏳️ | 20 | 0 | 0 | 32 | 0 | 64 |
| Nouhoum KamissokoDefensive midfielder | Marseille | 🏳️ | 21 | 0 | 0 | 33.2 | 1 | 64 |
| U. TohumcuCentral midfielder | Red Bull Salzburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 0 | 0 | 11.9 | 1▼86.8%↩ | 64▼4.2%↩ |
| Adrià AltiDefensive midfielder | Deportivo La Coruna | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 0 | 0 | 41.8 | 22±0% | 64±0% |
| K. McAteerCentral midfielder | Ipswich | 🏴England | 24 | 0 | 0 | 77.8 | 19±0% | 64±0% |
| K. BoogaardDefensive midfielder | Willem II | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 0 | 0 | 22.4 | 31±0% | 64▲13.8%↩ |
| J. MvukaDefensive midfielder | Bodo/Glimt | 🇳🇴Norway | 23 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 7±0% | 64±0% |
| L. UlrichCentral midfielder | SC Paderborn 07 | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 0 | 0 | 34.8 | 49▲9.4%↩ | 64±0% |
| A. GrønbækWinger | Hamburger SV | 🇩🇰Denmark | 25 | 0 | 0 | 33.9 | 10±0% | 64±0% |
| CayetanoGoalkeeper | Levante | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 0 | 0 | 39.9 | 0 | 64 |
| J. NgakiaFull-back | Watford | 🏴England | 25 | 3 | 4 | 33.9 | 32▲3.3% | 64▲2.9% |
| A. RussoCentral midfielder | Cagliari | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 32.2 | 0 | 64 |
| D. BobadillaCentral midfielder | Sao Paulo | 🇵🇾Paraguay | 25 | 0 | 2 | 30.5 | 37▼4.4% | 64▼4.2% |
| T. ChirewaWinger | Wolves | 🏴England | 22 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 0 | 64±0% |
| R. KoflerCentre-back | Cagliari | 🇮🇹Italy | 21 | 0 | 0 | 35.8 | 34▲9.6%↩ | 64±0% |
| J. VeermanCentral midfielder | PSV Eindhoven | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 27 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 61±0% | 64±0% |
| Jorge PascualCentre-forward | Granada CF | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 1 | 0 | 26.5 | 32±0% | 64±0% |
| Antoniu RocaDefensive midfielder | Mallorca | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 0 | 0 | 23 | 0 | 64±0% |
| O. SadikWinger | AD Ceuta FC | 🇲🇦Morocco | 22 | 0 | 0 | 20.2 | 20▲2.6%↩ | 64▲6.6%↩ |
| Ivan Stoyanov SulevCentral midfielder | Cagliari | 🇧🇬Bulgaria | 19 | 0 | 0 | 32.2 | 0 | 64 |
| Mamedi DoucoureCentre-back | Genoa | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 29.9 | 0 | 64 |
| Joi NurediniCentre-forward | Genoa | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 29.9 | 0 | 64 |
| Adam KölleCentre-back | 1. FC Heidenheim | 🇩🇪Germany | 20 | 1 | 0 | 18.1 | 0 | 64 |
| Linus GutherCentral midfielder | Union Berlin | 🇩🇪Germany | 16 | 0 | 0 | 25.3 | 0 | 64 |
| Egoitz MuñozCentre-back | Alaves | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 0 | 0 | 43.2 | 0 | 64 |
| J. GómezCentre-back | PAOK | 🇺🇸USA | 23 | 2 | 1 | 10.8 | 31▲10100% | 64▲97.5% |
| G. AbuashviliCentral midfielder | Metz | 🇬🇪Georgia | 23 | 1 | 0 | 20.7 | 10±0% | 64±0% |
| D. StrelecCentre-forward | Middlesbrough | 🇸🇰Slovakia | 25 | 8 | 1 | 31.5 | 25▲83.7%↩ | 64▲5.9%↩ |
| A. FurlanettoGoalkeeper | Lazio | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 0 | 0 | 41.3 | 5 | 64 |
| Miquel SalasCentral midfielder | Mallorca | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 0 | 64 |
| Osorio LuisFull-back | Sao Paulo | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 1 | 24.6 | 6 | 64 |
| J. DuffusWinger | Saint Etienne | 🏴England | 21 | 0 | 0 | 18.1 | 27▲2.7% | 64±0% |
| J. MendesCentral midfielder | Rodez | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 0 | 1 | 20.2 | 31▲6.1% | 64▲1.3% |
| P. HarresCentre-forward | Holstein Kiel | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 2 | 2 | 20.7 | 44±0% | 64±0% |
| A. EdmundssonCentre-back | Hellas Verona | 🇫🇴Faroe Islands | 25 | 0 | 0 | 18.6 | 17▼14.6%↩ | 64▲85.1%↩ |
| J. DahlhausFull-back | Fortuna Sittard | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 0 | 1 | 27.3 | 24±0% | 64±0% |
| J. de HaasCentre-back | Valencia | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 26 | 0 | 0 | 35.5 | 71±0% | 64▲2.7%↩ |
| E. LoiodiceCentral midfielder | Las Palmas | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 27±0% | 64±0% |
| Isma RuizDefensive midfielder | Cordoba | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 0 | 0 | 20.9 | 44±0% | 64±0% |
| PugaFull-back | Malaga | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 0 | 0 | 39.6 | 47±0% | 64±0% |
| Tomas GalvezFull-back | GO Ahead Eagles | 🇫🇮Finland | 21 | 0 | 4 | 26.7 | 32▲82.2%↩ | 65▲17.1%↩ |
| H. GamborFull-back | Gent | 🇨🇫Central African Republic | 23 | 0 | 1 | 20.4 | 18▼20.9% | 65▲30.6% |