| A. OuzenadjiFull-back | Estac Troyes | 🇫🇷France | 20 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 35 | 8±0% | 60±0% |
| M. ZingaGoalkeeper | Angers | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 35.7 | 5 | 60 |
| M. YoussoufCentre-back | Nice | 🇫🇷France | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 30.5 | 0 | 60 |
| Jheferson MedinoCentral midfielder | Flamengo | 🇧🇷Brazil | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21.7 | 0 | 60 |
| WandersonCentre-back | Flamengo | 🇧🇷Brazil | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22.8 | 0 | 60 |
| D. H. ZorCentral midfielder | Karlsruher SC | 🏳️ | 18 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 17.3 | 6 | 60 |
| T. GijselhartCentral midfielder | Deportivo La Coruna | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 40.1 | 35±0% | 61▲1.2%↩ |
| S. FayeWinger | Lorient | 🇸🇳Senegal | 23 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 35.9 | 0▼100%↩ | 61▼1.9%↩ |
| K. SèneCentre-forward | BSC Young Boys | 🇸🇳Senegal | 25 | 28 | 2 | 0 | 11.8 | 6 | 61 |
| J. ter HorstCentre-back | SC Paderborn 07 | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 38.5 | 32±0% | 61±0% |
| M. HøjholtDefensive midfielder | Gornik Zabrze | 🇩🇰Denmark | 25 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4.7 | 5▼30.3%↩ | 61±0% |
| W. GraingerCentre-forward | Sheffield Wednesday | 🏴Wales | 17 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 7.2 | 4 | 61 |
| B. NelsonCentre-back | Leicester | 🏴England | 22 | 24 | 1 | 1 | 10.8 | 29▲81.4%↩ | 61▼2.3%↩ |
| F. AmuzuCentral midfielder | Gremio | 🇧🇪Belgium | 27 | 26 | 1 | 3 | 25.4 | 29▲51% | 61▲14.8% |
| I. SosaDefensive midfielder | RB Bragantino | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 23 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 27.4 | 7 | 61 |
| H. BarnesAttacking midfielder | Newcastle | 🏴England | 28 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 41.3 | 32±0% | 61±0% |
| K. SaitoCentral midfielder | QPR | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 26.6 | 8▼47.8% | 61±0% |
| A. BaallalCentral midfielder | Clermont Foot | 🇲🇦Morocco | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 17.1 | 11±0% | 61±0% |
| A. Claude-MauriceAttacking midfielder | FC Augsburg | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 17.4 | 35±0% | 61±0% |
| F. SchmahlAttacking midfielder | SV Elversberg | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 20.9 | 25±0% | 61±0% |
| J. KrahlGoalkeeper | 1. FC Kaiserslautern | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 29.4 | 20±0% | 61±0% |
| G. ChakvetadzeCentral midfielder | Udinese | 🇬🇪Georgia | 27 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 29.9 | 17▲7%↩ | 61▲20.5%↩ |
| João FélixAttacking midfielder | Al-Nassr | 🇵🇹Portugal | 26 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 14.4 | 27▼67.5% | 61▲1% |
| Gaspar CamposCentral midfielder | Sporting Gijon | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 20.7 | 3▼92.1% | 61±0% |
| Marino IllescasCentral midfielder | AD Ceuta FC | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 20.9 | 4▼82.2% | 61±0% |
| A. MarhievAttacking midfielder | 1. FC Nürnberg | 🇫🇮Finland | 24 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 24.7 | 32±0% | 61±0% |
| K. FischerCentre-back | VfL Wolfsburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 37 | 9±0% | 61▲9% |
| JoshuaCentral midfielder | Flamengo | 🏳️ | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 21.7 | 0 | 61 |
| João Victor CunhaCentre-back | Flamengo | 🇧🇷Brazil | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 23.1 | 4±0% | 61▼3.7% |
| Y. BenhattabDefensive midfielder | Montpellier | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 18.8 | 0▼100%↩ | 61▲12%↩ |
| Diego PampínFull-back | Granada CF | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 21.3 | 6▲24%↩ | 61▲6.1%↩ |
| Deivid WashingtonCentre-forward | Strasbourg | 🇧🇷Brazil | 21 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 33.5 | 5▼26.8%↩ | 61▼1.6%↩ |
| Zé LucasAttacking midfielder | Cruzeiro | 🇧🇷Brazil | 18 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 25.3 | 16±0% | 61▼5%↩ |
| Keito NakamuraWinger | Lyon | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 32.1 | 53±0% | 61±0% |
| F. MambimbiCentre-forward | Le Havre | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 25 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 36.7 | 6▲64.7%↩ | 61▲7.6%↩ |
| Y. LienardGoalkeeper | Cercle Brugge | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13.1 | 0 | 61 |
| S. MfuniCentre-back | Coventry | 🏴England | 18 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 66.2 | 6▲8.9%↩ | 61▲1.5%↩ |
| A. GolambeckisCentre-back | West Ham | 🏴England | 19 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 22.2 | 1 | 61 |
| M. NawrockiCentre-back | Lens | 🇵🇱Poland | 25 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 34.5 | 27▲8.7%↩ | 61±0% |
| D. MeddahCentral midfielder | Montpellier | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 22.2 | 30±0% | 61▲2.4%↩ |
| E. CamaraDefensive midfielder | Panathinaikos | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 41▼10.1%↩ | 61▲3.4%↩ |
| S. FiniCentral midfielder | Frosinone | 🇮🇹Italy | 20 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 37.1 | 5±0% | 61±0% |
| G. PiccininiCentral midfielder | Pisa | 🇮🇹Italy | 25 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 19.4 | 7±0% | 61±0% |
| M. MeulensteenAttacking midfielder | GO Ahead Eagles | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 27 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 24.5 | 58±0% | 61±0% |
| M. AraújoFull-back | Sporting CP | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 26 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 21 | 32±0% | 61±0% |
| Tomás AraújoFull-back | Benfica | 🇵🇹Portugal | 24 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 23.6 | 37±0% | 61±0% |
| Pedro FranciscoFull-back | Famalicao | 🇦🇴Angola | 21 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 19.6 | 30±0% | 61±0% |
| Jon MagunazelaiaAttacking midfielder | Eibar | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 25.9 | 17▼12.1% | 61±0% |
| M. FrancesconiDefensive midfielder | Cesena | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 19.1 | 23±0% | 61±0% |
| Rafael Pinto PedrosaCentral midfielder | Karlsruher SC | 🇩🇪Germany | 19 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 18.4 | 12±0% | 61▲1% |
| Frank FellerGoalkeeper | 1. FC Heidenheim | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 38.7 | 0 | 61±0% |
| Felipe MoraisCentral midfielder | Cruzeiro | 🏳️ | 17 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 22 | 2 | 61 |
| Camargo JoaoCentre-forward | Flamengo | 🏳️ | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 21.7 | 0 | 61 |
| DyogoGoalkeeper | Flamengo | 🇧🇷Brazil | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 27.7 | 3 | 61 |
| E. MayersCentre-back | West Ham | 🏳️ | 18 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 0 | 61 |
| N. RothweilerCentral midfielder | 1. FC Heidenheim | 🇩🇪Germany | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 33.2 | 0 | 61 |
| Pablo PérezFull-back | Atletico Madrid | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 27 | 0 | 2 | 67 | 8 | 61 |
| Gabriel BaralhasCentral midfielder | Vitoria | 🇧🇷Brazil | 28 | 18 | 2 | 3 | 17.8 | 55▲57% | 61▲25.7% |
| H. BoudaouiDefensive midfielder | Nice | 🇩🇿Algeria | 27 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 27.2 | 26±0% | 61▲10.2% |
| I. DialloFull-back | Toulouse | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 35.8 | 0 | 61 |
| B. OldCentre-forward | Saint Etienne | 🇳🇿New Zealand | 24 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 28▲2.9% | 61▲0.5% |
| N. HeldFull-back | Waalwijk | 🇨🇼Curaçao | 21 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 12.6 | 2▼90.8% | 61▲0.8% |
| E. van EeCentral midfielder | Arouca | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 22.7 | 34±0% | 61±0% |
| Manu MorlanesDefensive midfielder | Mallorca | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 19.7 | 11▼67.3% | 61±0% |
| Naim GarcíaFull-back | Leganes | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 26.1 | 21▼26.8% | 61±0% |
| Victor BarberáCentre-forward | Valladolid | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 24.5 | 5▼83.2%↩ | 61▲27.5%↩ |
| Marc BombardóCentre-back | FC Andorra | 🇪🇸Spain | 20 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 21.5 | 14▲14.3% | 61±0% |
| R. FellhauerCentre-forward | FC Augsburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 18.3 | 48±0% | 61±0% |
| VagnoCentre-back | Fluminense | 🇧🇷Brazil | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 22.8 | 0 | 61 |
| AbnerFull-back | Juventude | 🇧🇷Brazil | 22 | 19 | 0 | 1 | 27.4 | 15 | 61 |
| N. CavuotiCentral midfielder | Bari | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 20.4 | 0 | 61 |
| M. Del BlancoCentre-back | Strasbourg | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 33.9 | 32▼20.2%↩ | 61▲2%↩ |
| S. ErikssonGoalkeeper | Racing Santander | 🇸🇪Sweden | 19 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 40.3 | 9 | 61 |
| P. NuamahAttacking midfielder | Sassuolo | 🇮🇹Italy | 20 | 28 | 0 | 2 | 33.2 | 6▲8.5%↩ | 61▲4.5%↩ |
| K. LimaGoalkeeper | Palmeiras | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21.5 | 0 | 61 |
| A. EmentaWinger | Zulte Waregem | 🇩🇰Denmark | 24 | 8 | 1 | 4 | 17.2 | 36±0% | 61▲1.8% |
| M. SmetsCentre-back | Genk | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 41▲7.3% | 61▼0.8% |
| D. HendersonGoalkeeper | Crystal Palace | 🏴England | 29 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 26.9 | 38±0% | 61±0% |
| M. BirdAttacking midfielder | Birmingham | 🏴England | 26 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 23.8 | 3▼60.8%↩ | 61▲14.9%↩ |
| M. CooperGoalkeeper | Sheffield Utd | 🏴England | 27 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 23.5 | 14▲19% | 61▲9.5% |
| I. LouzaAttacking midfielder | Panathinaikos | 🇲🇦Morocco | 27 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 42±0% | 61±0% |
| F. TomoriCentre-back | AC Milan | 🏴England | 28 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 15.9 | 55±0% | 61±0% |
| C. MandasGoalkeeper | Lazio | 🇬🇷Greece | 25 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 44.8 | 0▼100% | 61▼14.6% |
| T. SuslovAttacking midfielder | Hellas Verona | 🇸🇰Slovakia | 24 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 20.9 | 3±0% | 61±0% |
| S. CerboneWinger | Hellas Verona | 🏳️ | 17 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 16.9 | 9 | 61 |
| P. KoopmeinersCentral midfielder | AZ Alkmaar | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 26 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 29.3 | 37±0% | 61±0% |
| Gonçalo BorgesWinger | Feyenoord | 🇵🇹Portugal | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 24.5 | 10±0% | 61±0% |
| I. Hansen-AarøenCentral midfielder | NEC Nijmegen | 🇳🇴Norway | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 24.2 | 0±0% | 61▲7.8% |
| J. BaasCentral midfielder | Sparta Rotterdam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 27 | 14±0% | 61±0% |
| T. JansenGoalkeeper | Cambuur | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 28.4 | 26±0% | 61±0% |
| N. DjouahraWinger | Arouca | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 8 | 0 | 5 | 20.1 | 36±0% | 61±0% |
| Matheus DiasCentre-back | Nacional | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 19.8 | 30±0% | 61±0% |
| B. DialloFull-back | Granada CF | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 24.3 | 7▼72% | 61±0% |
| TrilliCentre-back | Valladolid | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 22.1 | 2▼72.4%↩ | 61▲5.9%↩ |
| Antonio PachecoDefensive midfielder | Albacete | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 22.1 | 8▼53.1% | 61±0% |
| Marwin Reiner Ian SchmitzCentral midfielder | FC St. Pauli | 🇩🇪Germany | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15.9 | 0 | 61 |
| K. NageraCentre-forward | Rodez | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 18.7 | 23▲5.6% | 61±0% |
| Álex CarderoCentral midfielder | Cultural Leonesa | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 17 | 1 | 1 | 25.4 | 16▲74.2%↩ | 61▼4.5%↩ |
| N. ZorteaFull-back | Bologna | 🇮🇹Italy | 27 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 31.1 | 25±0% | 61±0% |
| Z. El OuahdiCentral midfielder | Hamburger SV | 🇲🇦Morocco | 24 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 39.1 | 27▲11.7%↩ | 61▼0.8%↩ |