| N. FichtingerDefensive midfielder | PEC Zwolle | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 23.5 | 17±0% | 60±0% |
| M. EpoloGoalkeeper | Standard Liege | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 15.5 | 24±0% | 60▲1% |
| Yénio HolderCentral midfielder | Groningen | 🏳️ | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20.1 | 0 | 60 |
| Daniel SalesCentral midfielder | Flamengo | 🇧🇷Brazil | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 24.3 | 1 | 60▼0.8% |
| Jean-Baptiste GorbyCentral midfielder | SC Braga | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 18.9 | 20±0% | 60±0% |
| Y. SaiduDefensive midfielder | Zaragoza | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 31 | 1 | 0 | 22.8 | 22 | 60 |
| T. Gardner-HickmanCentral midfielder | Birmingham | 🏴England | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 24.5 | 14±0% | 60±0% |
| A. ChernevCentre-back | Estrela | 🇧🇬Bulgaria | 24 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 23.4 | 13 | 60 |
| A. SuzukiCentre-forward | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 🇯🇵Japan | 23 | 9 | 7 | 3 | 20.6 | 40±0% | 60▲8.7%↩ |
| Luiz GustavoCentre-back | Bahia | 🇧🇷Brazil | 20 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 24.1 | 4 | 60 |
| S. MulattieriCentre-forward | Hellas Verona | 🇮🇹Italy | 26 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 20.4 | 16▲19%↩ | 60▲10.1%↩ |
| Suleiman CamaraWinger | Slovan Bratislava | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 33 | 2 | 1 | 6.9 | 8▲44.4%↩ | 60▼1.3%↩ |
| BetoWinger | Fiorentina | 🇵🇹Portugal | 28 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 15.9 | 35±0% | 60±0% |
| L. MillarWinger | Birmingham | 🇨🇦Canada | 27 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 22.8 | 20±0% | 60▲10.4%↩ |
| A. AzhilCentral midfielder | Borussia Dortmund | 🇲🇦Morocco | 25 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 35.7 | 0▼100%↩ | 60▲28.4%↩ |
| I. GrootfaamDefensive midfielder | Feyenoord | 🏳️ | 16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 0 | 60 |
| Marcos PauloCentre-back | Juventude | 🇧🇷Brazil | 23 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 28.4 | 13▲1575%↩ | 60▲1.2%↩ |
| B. ŻelazowskiGoalkeeper | Nice | 🇵🇱Poland | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 32.8 | 0 | 60 |
| Jarzinho Ataide Adriano de Nascimento MalangaCentral midfielder | VfB Stuttgart | 🇩🇪Germany | 20 | 23 | 2 | 0 | 31.1 | 11▼38.2%↩ | 60▲34.8%↩ |
| D. Calvert-LewinCentre-forward | Leeds | 🏴England | 29 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 33 | 55±0% | 60±0% |
| F. BeckerAttacking midfielder | 1. FC Nürnberg | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 19.6 | 36±0% | 60±0% |
| F. RuoccoCentre-forward | Mantova | 🇮🇹Italy | 25 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 24.5 | 27±0% | 60±0% |
| D. NejašmićCentre-back | NEC Nijmegen | 🇭🇷Croatia | 27 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 22.2 | 46±0% | 60±0% |
| Maurice Osei BoakyeWinger | Maritimo | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 20.5 | 4 | 60 |
| Enrique ClementeCentre-back | Las Palmas | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 18.4 | 49±0% | 60±0% |
| RiquelmeWinger | Fluminense | 🇧🇷Brazil | 19 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 24 | 2±0% | 60±0% |
| Sékou DoucouréCentre-back | Nantes | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 16.6 | 1 | 60▼4% |
| S. SimonsCentral midfielder | FC Eindhoven | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 36 | 7 | 3 | 25.9 | 55▲4.1% | 60±0% |
| D. FilaCentre-forward | Avellino | 🇨🇿Czechia | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 19.6 | 14±0% | 60±0% |
| O. SkippDefensive midfielder | Charlton | 🏴England | 26 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 23.4 | 24±0% | 60▲7.9%↩ |
| R. LelisWinger | Cruzeiro | 🏳️ | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 21.3 | 0 | 60 |
| J. HartogAttacking midfielder | AZ Alkmaar | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 25 | 8 | 3 | 30 | 30±0% | 60▲7.2%↩ |
| S. Sillah DibagaCentre-forward | Southampton | 🏳️ | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 0 | 60 |
| I. PittaCentre-forward | RB Bragantino | 🇵🇾Paraguay | 27 | 26 | 6 | 2 | 27.2 | 46▲76.5% | 60▲13.3% |
| MaikCentre-back | Sao Paulo | 🇧🇷Brazil | 21 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 25.7 | 12±0% | 60▼9.4% |
| Z. DialloCentre-forward | Nice | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 33.2 | 0 | 60±0% |
| M. SyllaCentre-forward | FC Schalke 04 | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 32.8 | 34±0% | 60±0% |
| H. ChakrounWinger | Hannover 96 | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 17.5 | 12±0% | 60±0% |
| L. MoroWinger | Padova | 🇮🇹Italy | 25 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 20.2 | 0 | 60±0% |
| R. StivanelloCentre-back | Sudtirol | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 22.5 | 24▲3966.7%↩ | 60▼8.8%↩ |
| D. BragantiniWinger | Mantova | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 23.8 | 22±0% | 60±0% |
| A. PrimassoFull-back | Pisa | 🇮🇹Italy | 21 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 21.3 | 9 | 60 |
| Z. EddahchouriCentre-forward | Deportivo La Coruna | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 26 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 43.1 | 38±0% | 60±0% |
| B. KovačevićCentre-back | Cadiz | 🇷🇸Serbia | 22 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 21.6 | 17±0% | 60±0% |
| K. SabbeFull-back | Club Brugge KV | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 16.5 | 24±0% | 60▼1.6% |
| Bruno XavierCentral midfielder | Flamengo | 🇧🇷Brazil | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22.8 | 0 | 60 |
| S. van DuijnWinger | Utrecht | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 23.8 | 30±0% | 60▲12.6%↩ |
| Pablo SáenzCentral midfielder | Oviedo | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 25 | 18±0% | 60±0% |
| Ramon RiqueAttacking midfielder | Vasco DA Gama | 🏳️ | 18 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 23.7 | 4 | 60 |
| K. MavropanosCentre-back | West Ham | 🇬🇷Greece | 28 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 12.9 | 34±0% | 60±0% |
| Z. SwansonFull-back | Portsmouth | 🏴England | 26 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 23.8 | 24±0% | 60▲8.1% |
| WelingtonFull-back | Southampton | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 24.6 | 13±0% | 60±0% |
| L. ThompsonCentral midfielder | Mansfield Town | 🏴England | 24 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 8.8 | 11±0% | 60▲2.6%↩ |
| Dariusz StalmachAttacking midfielder | Werder Bremen | 🇵🇱Poland | 20 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 36.6 | 18▲9.3%↩ | 60±0% |
| D. ZecCentre-back | Holstein Kiel | 🇸🇮Slovenia | 26 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 17.1 | 37±0% | 60±0% |
| M. WörlCentre-forward | Arminia Bielefeld | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 21.1 | 12±0% | 60±0% |
| K. DavisCentre-forward | Udinese | 🏴England | 28 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 16.8 | 49±0% | 60±0% |
| J. OdgaardCentral midfielder | Bologna | 🇩🇰Denmark | 27 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 30.6 | 23±0% | 60±0% |
| S. WiafeCentral midfielder | Genoa | 🏳️ | 17 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 27.9 | 7▲9.4%↩ | 60±0% |
| J. BalCentre-forward | ADO Den Haag | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 23.5 | 8 | 60▲4.2%↩ |
| M. BenitaFull-back | Heracles | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 14.1 | 1▼92.7% | 60±0% |
| M. DorgelesCentre-forward | SC Braga | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 22 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 19.2 | 17±0% | 60±0% |
| N. BoisséCentre-back | Le Mans | 🇫🇷France | 20 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 33 | 29±0% | 60±0% |
| Wesley NatãWinger | Fluminense | 🇧🇷Brazil | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 21.3 | 0 | 60 |
| DellWinger | Bahia | 🇧🇷Brazil | 18 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 21.4 | 0 | 60 |
| Pablo MaiaCentral midfielder | Sao Paulo | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 29.4 | 14▼13.3% | 60▼4.2% |
| D. KwakmanCentral midfielder | AZ Alkmaar | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 30.4 | 12±0% | 60±0% |
| M. N'DiayeFull-back | Werder Bremen | 🇸🇳Senegal | 24 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 26.7 | 15▼49.8%↩ | 60±0% |
| C. TerhoCentral midfielder | Sparta Rotterdam | 🇫🇮Finland | 23 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 27.5 | 6 | 60▲28.2%↩ |
| D. LunaCentral midfielder | Mallorca | 🇨🇴Colombia | 23 | 32 | 2 | 0 | 25.5 | 19▲53.2%↩ | 60▲4.2%↩ |
| J. AdjeteyCentre-back | FC Basel 1893 | 🇬🇭Ghana | 22 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 7.6 | 1▼96.2% | 60▲44.9% |
| T. MartinelliGoalkeeper | Avellino | 🇮🇹Italy | 20 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 20.3 | 10±0% | 60±0% |
| S. FofanaCentral midfielder | Lecce | 🇹🇬Togo | 23 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 38.4 | 1▼92.1%↩ | 60▼1%↩ |
| K. DansoCentre-back | Sunderland | 🇦🇹Austria | 28 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 34.1 | 22±0% | 60▲11.7%↩ |
| CapiCentral midfielder | Albacete | 🇪🇸Spain | 20 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 21.2 | 8 | 60 |
| G. TonioloGoalkeeper | Hellas Verona | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19.1 | 0 | 60 |
| Bae Seung-GyunDefensive midfielder | Feyenoord | 🏳️ | 18 | 24 | 1 | 1 | 20.7 | 19 | 60 |
| K. DembéléCentral midfielder | QPR | 🏴England | 23 | 28 | 1 | 0 | 31 | 11▼32.7% | 60▼8.8% |
| A. OkoroCentre-forward | Juventus | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 21 | 18 | 2 | 1 | 35.9 | 12▲21.2%↩ | 60±0% |
| Johnny GóesFull-back | Flamengo | 🇧🇷Brazil | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 22.9 | 3±0% | 60▼10.4% |
| M. MudrykCentral midfielder | Tottenham | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 72 | 0▼100%↩ | 60▼15.5%↩ |
| S. TwineAttacking midfielder | Bristol City | 🏴England | 27 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 22.8 | 45±0% | 60±0% |
| O. FrauloCentral midfielder | Derby | 🇩🇰Denmark | 22 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 24.9 | 4▼52.6% | 60±0% |
| M. WidellAttacking midfielder | Swansea | 🇸🇪Sweden | 24 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 28.6 | 12±0% | 60±0% |
| S. TouréFull-back | Lorient | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 35.8 | 0 | 60±0% |
| G. AlesiCentral midfielder | Catanzaro | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 20.9 | 11±0% | 60±0% |
| L. Di MaggioCentral midfielder | Avellino | 🇮🇹Italy | 21 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 20.1 | 12±0% | 60±0% |
| T. van GilstAttacking midfielder | Heracles | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 10 | 7 | 2 | 20.9 | 42▲148% | 60±0% |
| KikoCentre-back | Moreirense | 🇵🇹Portugal | 24 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 21.6 | 27±0% | 60±0% |
| Marvin ParkCentre-back | Las Palmas | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 18.3 | 33±0% | 60±0% |
| Sergio CuberoFull-back | Eibar | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 19.9 | 50±0% | 60▲9.3% |
| T. WieggersGoalkeeper | De Graafschap | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 14.4 | 2▼75.3% | 60±0% |
| BenedettiCentre-back | Palmeiras | 🇧🇷Brazil | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 24.1 | 9±0% | 60▼9.2% |
| AnthoniGoalkeeper | Internacional | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 28.4 | 5±0% | 60▼0.8% |
| Ryan GustavoDefensive midfielder | Fortaleza EC | 🇧🇷Brazil | 23 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 28.6 | 6▼8.8%↩ | 60▼1.6%↩ |
| A. DescotteCentre-forward | Fortuna Sittard | 🇧🇪Belgium | 23 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 30 | 18±0% | 60±0% |
| Jesús SantiagoCentral midfielder | Maritimo | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 17.8 | 0±0% | 60▲20%↩ |
| L. GibbsCentral midfielder | Preston | 🏴England | 23 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 23.6 | 11±0% | 60±0% |
| K. EichhornDefensive midfielder | Bayer Leverkusen | 🇩🇪Germany | 17 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 30.3 | 19 | 60 |
| Carrara PaoloGoalkeeper | Metz | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15.2 | 0 | 60 |