| Lisandru OlmetaGoalkeeper | Torreense | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 12.9 | 9 | 59 |
| Z. ÇelikFull-back | Juventus | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 29 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 15.2 | 61±0% | 59▲3.9%↩ |
| EvertonWinger | Kyoto Sanga | 🇧🇷Brazil | 23 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 11.4 | 0▼100%↩ | 59▲1.7%↩ |
| Murilo RhikmanDefensive midfielder | Sport Recife | 🇧🇷Brazil | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 23.7 | 0 | 59▼0.8%↩ |
| M. HoekstraCentre-forward | Groningen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22.2 | 0 | 59 |
| M. BallariniCentral midfielder | Udinese | 🇮🇹Italy | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 34.8 | 0 | 59 |
| L. Monteiro AlvarengaCentre-back | Nice | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 33 | 0 | 59 |
| FredCentre-back | Bahia | 🇧🇷Brazil | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 23.6 | 1 | 59 |
| C. MisztaGoalkeeper | Rio Ave | 🇵🇱Poland | 25 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 24.6 | 8▲20.3% | 59▼7.3% |
| J. CarboneroWinger | Internacional | 🇨🇴Colombia | 27 | 30 | 7 | 4 | 33.6 | 49▲109% | 59▲13.4% |
| R. BrewsterCentre-forward | Derby | 🏴England | 26 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 21.6 | 5▼80.6% | 59±0% |
| H. KyprianouDefensive midfielder | Watford | 🇨🇾Cyprus | 25 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 26.4 | 22▲36.6% | 59±0% |
| J. TangangaCentre-back | Sheffield Utd | 🏴England | 27 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 24.1 | 22▼47.8% | 59±0% |
| T. GoodrhamCentral midfielder | Oxford United | 🏴England | 23 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 9.3 | 9±0% | 59±0% |
| F. BianchiniCentre-forward | Clermont Foot | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 19.4 | 10±0% | 59▲5.8%↩ |
| T. SchlieckGoalkeeper | Verl | 🇩🇪Germany | 20 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 5.8 | 0▼100%↩ | 59▲7.9%↩ |
| R. MargaretWinger | GO Ahead Eagles | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 26 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 21.4 | 18±0% | 59▲8.7% |
| G. van ZwamCentre-back | GO Ahead Eagles | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 25.1 | 10±0% | 59±0% |
| M. LarosFull-back | Den Bosch | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 13.9 | 14▼61.8% | 59±0% |
| P. ScobelCentre-forward | 1. FC Nürnberg | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 23.2 | 9±0% | 59±0% |
| A. LagoCentre-forward | Dijon | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 21 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 19.7 | 10 | 59 |
| AllexCentral midfielder | Internacional | 🇧🇷Brazil | 20 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 23.3 | 4 | 59 |
| G. VenenoCentre-forward | Atletico-MG | 🏳️ | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18.3 | 0 | 59 |
| MosquitoCentre-forward | Atletico-MG | 🏳️ | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19.7 | 0 | 59 |
| M. AbaldoAttacking midfielder | Independiente | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 22 | 28 | 5 | 3 | 14.9 | 34▲520% | 59▲27.9% |
| T. NozawaGoalkeeper | Antwerp | 🇯🇵Japan | 23 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 16.1 | 15±0% | 59▲2.4% |
| A. RamsdaleGoalkeeper | Southampton | 🏴England | 28 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 16.2 | 8▲400% | 59▼18.4% |
| M. ServaisCentral midfielder | Millwall | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 23 | 0▼100%↩ | 59▲1.9%↩ |
| Y. IssoufouWinger | Millwall | 🇫🇷France | 20 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 21.2 | 0▼100%↩ | 59±0% |
| Nathan FernandesCentre-forward | Ludogorets | 🇧🇷Brazil | 21 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 6.1 | 3▼59.2%↩ | 59▼9.8%↩ |
| T. BalloCentre-forward | Saint Etienne | 🇦🇹Austria | 24 | 9 | 5 | 2 | 23.8 | 15▼3.8%↩ | 59▼10.3%↩ |
| P. NashWinger | Ajax | 🏳️ | 17 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 13±0% | 59▲16.3%↩ |
| L. PhilippGoalkeeper | 1899 Hoffenheim | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 33.2 | 0 | 59 |
| K. FayadCentral midfielder | HNK Hajduk Split | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 20 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 15▲39.8%↩ | 59▼11.6%↩ |
| T. Dobson-VenturaCentre-back | Southampton | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21.3 | 0 | 59 |
| L. BoiteauAttacking midfielder | Valenciennes | 🇨🇦Canada | 20 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 7.5 | 14 | 59 |
| K. Van de PerreCentral midfielder | Union St. Gilloise | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 17.7 | 33±0% | 59▼1.5% |
| C. OkoliCentre-back | Leicester | 🇮🇹Italy | 25 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 8.4 | 21±0% | 59±0% |
| Théna MassockDefensive midfielder | Dunkerque | 🇫🇷France | 19 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 17.5 | 5±0% | 59▲1% |
| S. McTominayDefensive midfielder | Napoli | 🏴Scotland | 29 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 13.5 | 47±0% | 59±0% |
| E. HolmFull-back | Bologna | 🇸🇪Sweden | 26 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 34.4 | 16±0% | 59▼9.1% |
| N. PyyhtiäDefensive midfielder | Sudtirol | 🇫🇮Finland | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 20.3 | 8±0% | 59▲1.9%↩ |
| A. FioriCentral midfielder | Cesena | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 21.9 | 18±0% | 59±0% |
| M. HokkeFull-back | ADO Den Haag | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 27.7 | 37±0% | 59▲1.7% |
| Ruan TressoldiCentre-back | Atletico-MG | 🇧🇷Brazil | 27 | 20 | 1 | 0 | 32.9 | 37▲97.9% | 59▲20.8% |
| P. TietzCentre-forward | FSV Mainz 05 | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 18.7 | 32±0% | 59▲19.1% |
| A. El OuazzaniCentre-forward | Angers | 🇲🇦Morocco | 25 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 38 | 10▲9%↩ | 59▲8.1%↩ |
| J. PlugCentre-back | Excelsior | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 27.5 | 18±0% | 59▲15.3%↩ |
| J. ŠutaloCentre-back | Lazio | 🇭🇷Croatia | 26 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 37 | 27±0% | 59±0% |
| Pedro LimaDefensive midfielder | Sporting CP | 🇧🇷Brazil | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 19.3 | 37±0% | 59±0% |
| Sam ParkerFull-back | Wycombe | 🏴Wales | 20 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 4▼10.9%↩ | 59±0% |
| N. MartensFull-back | De Graafschap | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 14.2 | 7▼2.6% | 59▲12.9% |
| K. de La FuenteCentral midfielder | Sporting Gijon | 🇺🇸USA | 25 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 22.5 | 2▼88.6%↩ | 59▲0.9%↩ |
| T. RigoAttacking midfielder | Stoke City | 🇸🇰Slovakia | 24 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 27.2 | 4▼80.1% | 59▼0.7% |
| P. PfeifferCentre-back | SV Darmstadt 98 | 🇬🇭Ghana | 27 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 16.2 | 40±0% | 59▲9.1% |
| J. SchuldesCentre-back | Utrecht | 🏳️ | 18 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 20.3 | 2 | 59 |
| N. GlossoaWinger | Slavia Praha | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 27 | 0 | 3 | 11.8 | 7 | 59 |
| J. EcclesCentral midfielder | Coventry | 🏴England | 26 | 34 | 4 | 1 | 85 | 23▼28.7% | 59▼16.7% |
| N. ChikovaniCentre-forward | Watford | 🏳️ | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 16.9 | 0 | 59 |
| I. CisseWinger | Charleroi | 🏳️ | 19 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 13.3 | 30▲24.5%↩ | 59▲125.8%↩ |
| João Gabriel e Costa CescoWinger | Cruzeiro | 🇧🇷Brazil | 21 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 25.6 | 18±0% | 59▲6.7%↩ |
| I. MachadoCentre-back | Corinthians | 🏳️ | 17 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 19.5 | 5 | 59 |
| M. SesayWinger | Colchester | 🏴England | 19 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 2.9 | 15 | 59 |
| V. MayelaFull-back | Dunkerque | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 20.3 | 14±0% | 59±0% |
| J. TolkinCentre-back | Holstein Kiel | 🇺🇸USA | 24 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 30±0% | 59±0% |
| T. HernesCentral midfielder | Groningen | 🏴England | 20 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 22.4 | 2±0% | 59±0% |
| Jelani SeedorfWinger | Telstar | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 24.5 | 4±0% | 59±0% |
| J. TreichelGoalkeeper | Roda | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 15.6 | 28▲143% | 59±0% |
| Ian LuccasCentral midfielder | Alverca | 🇧🇷Brazil | 23 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 21.9 | 8±0% | 59▼4.9%↩ |
| A. KonéAttacking midfielder | NEOM | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 21 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 15.5 | 41±0% | 59±0% |
| Álvaro MantillaCentre-back | Racing Santander | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 40.3 | 19±0% | 59±0% |
| Alberto ReinaCentral midfielder | Oviedo | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 8.9 | 17▼57.5% | 59▲11.6% |
| Tyrese SimonsDefensive midfielder | FC Eindhoven | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 12.3 | 3▼88.5% | 59±0% |
| H. MagnettiAttacking midfielder | Stade Brestois 29 | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 16.9 | 42±0% | 59±0% |
| Julio CésarCentre-back | Atletico-MG | 🇧🇷Brazil | 22 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 27 | 0 | 59 |
| Luka JanesCentral midfielder | 1. FC Heidenheim | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18.4 | 0 | 59 |
| M. FolorunshoCentral midfielder | Monza | 🇮🇹Italy | 28 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 16.5 | 14±0% | 59▲6.1%↩ |
| N. EileCentre-back | Bristol City | 🇸🇪Sweden | 24 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 24.2 | 1▼97.6%↩ | 59▲32.7%↩ |
| K. TakaiCentre-back | St. Truiden | 🇯🇵Japan | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 13.5 | 25▲20.4%↩ | 59▲13.5%↩ |
| M. DoumbiaCentral midfielder | Al Ittihad | 🇲🇱Mali | 22 | 14 | 1 | 2 | 7.2 | 16▼48.5%↩ | 59▲3.7%↩ |
| K. KoscierskiCentre-back | Alemannia Aachen | 🇩🇪Germany | 19 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 5.5 | 0▼100%↩ | 59▲3.2%↩ |
| J. KiwiorFull-back | FC Porto | 🇵🇱Poland | 26 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 22.1 | 71±0% | 59±0% |
| Matheus GonçalvesDefensive midfielder | Al-Ahli Jeddah | 🇧🇷Brazil | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 12.1 | 25±0% | 59±0% |
| M. FernándezCentral midfielder | GIL Vicente | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 19.1 | 11±0% | 59±0% |
| D. MinWinger | Arminia Bielefeld | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 27 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 14.7 | 35±0% | 59±0% |
| Sam de LaatDefensive midfielder | NEC Nijmegen | 🏳️ | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 20.5 | 0 | 59 |
| Peru RodríguezCentre-back | Cultural Leonesa | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 24 | 2 | 1 | 25 | 20▲637%↩ | 59▲8.9%↩ |
| LucyoCentre-back | Botafogo | 🇧🇷Brazil | 20 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 23.9 | 3 | 59 |
| D. DionguAttacking midfielder | KVC Westerlo | 🇸🇳Senegal | 20 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 14.1 | 19▲9.2%↩ | 59±0% |
| A. CanobbioAttacking midfielder | Fluminense | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 28 | 22 | 5 | 3 | 15.2 | 43▲12.4% | 59▲12.9% |
| A. CrnacWinger | Norwich | 🇭🇷Croatia | 22 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 23.1 | 0 | 59±0% |
| M. MuheimFull-back | Hamburger SV | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 28 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 16.9 | 41±0% | 59±0% |
| B. VerrengiaCentre-back | Catanzaro | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 20.6 | 6±0% | 59▲2.1% |
| Adin LičinaWinger | Cremonese | 🇩🇪Germany | 19 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 18.6 | 11 | 59 |
| Raf van de RietFull-back | FC Eindhoven | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 12.9 | 8▼50.3%↩ | 59±0% |
| L. RealpeCentre-back | Famalicao | 🇪🇨Ecuador | 25 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 19.5 | 47±0% | 59±0% |
| A. CamblanWinger | Estoril | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 17.7 | 0▼100%↩ | 59▲0.7%↩ |
| D. GuiDefensive midfielder | Alverca | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 20 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 18.7 | 15±0% | 59±0% |
| PepeluCentre-back | Valencia | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 20.2 | 33±0% | 59±0% |
| Jesús AresoFull-back | Athletic Club | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 36.9 | 15±0% | 59±0% |