| L. SánchezCentre-back | Argentinos JRS | 🇦🇷Argentina | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 0 | 13 |
| L. SansevieroWinger | Instituto Cordoba | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 26 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9.2 | 11▲100%↩ | 50▲4%↩ |
| L. SegoviaCentral midfielder | Rosario Central | 🇦🇷Argentina | 19 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9.2 | 0▼100% | 43▼6.5% |
| L. SequeiraCentral midfielder | Independ. Rivadavia | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 11.5 | 2▼91.4% | 42▼11.7% |
| L. SequeiraWinger | Central Cordoba de Santiago | 🇦🇷Argentina | 31 | 19 | 3 | 2 | 4.7 | 18▲123.2%↩ | 20▼0.5%↩ |
| L. SigaliCentre-back | Aldosivi | 🇦🇷Argentina | 39 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 6▼62.3%↩ | 4▼36.9%↩ |
| L. SilvaCentral midfielder | River Plate | 🏳️ | 19 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 9.5 | 2 | 45 |
| L. SoutoCentre-back | Defensa Y Justicia | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 18 | 1 | 0 | 7.3 | 31 | 40▲53% |
| L. SuárezCentre-back | Lanus | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.6 | 0 | 42 |
| L. SuárezFull-back | Sarmiento Junin | 🇦🇷Argentina | 31 | 22 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 33▼8.6%↩ | 25▼29.6%↩ |
| L. SuhrCentral midfielder | Sarmiento Junin | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 29 | 23 | 1 | 0 | 4.6 | 18 | 31 |
| L. ToffolettiGoalkeeper | Argentinos JRS | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.1 | 0 | 42 |
| L. VaraldoWinger | Central Cordoba de Santiago | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 10.8 | 0▼100% | 40▼10.2% |
| L. VargasFull-back | Union Santa Fe | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 22 | 0 | 2 | 12.6 | 24▼40% | 54▼3.2% |
| L. VegaDefensive midfielder | Atletico Tucuman | 🏳️ | 21 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 11.9 | 21 | 50 |
| L. VelazcoCentre-back | Belgrano Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.1 | 0 | 42 |
| L. VerdeCentral midfielder | Union Santa Fe | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 15▲94.9% | 48▼2.6% |
| L. VillegasDefensive midfielder | Banfield | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 11.9 | 11 | 48▲28.2%↩ |
| L. WolfertGoalkeeper | Racing Club | 🇦🇷Argentina | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.2 | 0 | 43 |
| L. ZelarayánWinger | Belgrano Cordoba | 🇦🇲Armenia | 34 | 28 | 5 | 5 | 2.6 | 29▲1.4% | 19▲6.9% |
| Lautaro LudueñaCentre-back | Aldosivi | 🇦🇷Argentina | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.6 | 0 | 43 |
| Lautaro MillánCentral midfielder | Independiente | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 25 | 3 | 1 | 12.5 | 27▲67.7% | 53▲3.7% |
| Leandro OlimaCentre-forward | Atletico Tucuman | 🇦🇷Argentina | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.7 | 0 | 44 |
| Lisandro LópezCentre-back | Belgrano Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 37 | 28 | 1 | 0 | 1.8 | 56▲104.8% | 14▲77.6% |
| Lisandro PiñeroWinger | Banfield | 🇦🇷Argentina | 19 | 23 | 0 | 1 | 10.5 | 5 | 49▲11% |
| Lorenzo AlbarracinCentre-forward | Instituto Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9.1 | 0 | 43 |
| Luca BabinoCentral midfielder | Huracan | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10.1 | 1 | 42 |
| Luca FelerCentral midfielder | Velez Sarsfield | 🇦🇷Argentina | 18 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 9.4 | 2 | 47 |
| Lucas AcostaGoalkeeper | Aldosivi | 🇦🇷Argentina | 31 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 6▼69.4%↩ | 20▼34.6%↩ |
| Lucas Agustin ObregonCentre-back | River Plate | 🇦🇷Argentina | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9.8 | 1 | 43 |
| Lucas BernabéuCentre-back | Central Cordoba de Santiago | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 40 |
| Lucas Ezequiel PioviDefensive midfielder | Estudiantes L.P. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 34 | 24 | 1 | 1 | 2.4 | 36▲300% | 19▲60.7% |
| Lucas LazarteCentre-forward | Racing Club | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 10.1 | 2 | 42 |
| Luciano EcheverriaCentre-back | Independiente | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.7 | 0 | 42 |
| Luciano Leonel RecaldeCentre-back | San Martin S.J. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 31 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 35▲238.5%↩ | 23▼26.5%↩ |
| Luciano VallejoCentre-back | Atletico Tucuman | 🇦🇫Afghanistan | 22 | 19 | 1 | 0 | 13.3 | 34 | 50▲21.8% |
| Luka FusterGoalkeeper | Tigre | 🇦🇷Argentina | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.6 | 0 | 43 |
| M. AbaldoAttacking midfielder | Independiente | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 22 | 29 | 5 | 3 | 14.9 | 34▲520% | 59▲27.9% |
| M. AcuñaFull-back | River Plate | 🇦🇷Argentina | 35 | 23 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 29▼35.6% | 15▼8.5% |
| M. AguirreCentre-forward | Union Santa Fe | 🏳️ | 18 | 19 | 1 | 0 | 9.6 | 6 | 49 |
| M. AielloCentre-forward | Deportivo Riestra | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.9 | 0 | 39 |
| M. AmarfilCentre-forward | Platense | 🏳️ | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 3 | 20 |
| M. AntoniCentre-back | Argentinos JRS | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10.8 | 1 | 41 |
| M. ApolonioCentre-back | Deportivo Riestra | 🇦🇷Argentina | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 0 | 41 |
| M. ArambarriCentral midfielder | River Plate | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 31 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1▼97.4%↩ | 20▼58.9%↩ |
| M. AraujoCentral midfielder | Estudiantes L.P. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.6 | 0 | 44 |
| M. AriasWinger | Velez Sarsfield | 🇦🇷Argentina | 19 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 10.2 | 3 | 48▲9.7% |
| M. BarriosDefensive midfielder | Platense | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 27 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 9.8 | 10▼1.9%↩ | 36▼3.5%↩ |
| M. BenítezAttacking midfielder | Atletico Tucuman | 🇦🇷Argentina | 32 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1.5 | 4▼81.6%↩ | 14▼61.9%↩ |
| M. BobadillaCentral midfielder | Deportivo Riestra | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.6 | 0 | 40 |
| M. BorgognoGoalkeeper | Defensa Y Justicia | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 9▼70.7%↩ | 38▼10.6%↩ |
| M. BracamonteFull-back | Deportivo Riestra | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 18 | 1 | 2 | 14.3 | 31▲31.6% | 37▲3.9% |
| M. BraidaDefensive midfielder | Boca Juniors | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 8▼69.9%↩ | 28▼12.8%↩ |
| M. BrandánCentre-back | Atletico Tucuman | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 10.1 | 7▼77.6% | 38▼23.9% |
| M. BrondoWinger | Atletico Tucuman | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 11.1 | 0 | 42▲2.2%↩ |
| M. CabreraGoalkeeper | Gimnasia L.P. | 🏳️ | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9.3 | 0 | 44 |
| M. CabreraWinger | Rosario Central | 🏳️ | 19 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9.2 | 0 | 43 |
| M. CaceresCentral midfielder | Tigre | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 12.6 | 10▲8.4%↩ | 49▲8.5%↩ |
| M. CardilloCentral midfielder | San Lorenzo | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 11.6 | 3▼84.8%↩ | 43▼9%↩ |
| M. CardozoCentral midfielder | Gimnasia L.P. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8.5 | 0 | 32 |
| M. CastellanoCentre-forward | Belgrano Cordoba | 🇵🇾Paraguay | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.6 | 0 | 43 |
| M. CatalánFull-back | Talleres Cordoba | 🇨🇱Chile | 34 | 24 | 0 | 3 | 2.5 | 28▲44.1% | 19▲55% |
| M. CélizCentral midfielder | Deportivo Riestra | 🇦🇷Argentina | 34 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 1.8 | 17▼58.1% | 12▼39.5% |
| M. ClementeGoalkeeper | San Lorenzo | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 10.9 | 0 | 41 |
| M. CoccaCentral midfielder | San Martin S.J. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 0 | 36 |
| M. CóccaroCentre-forward | Newells Old Boys | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 28 | 21 | 4 | 0 | 5.6 | 20▲482.9%↩ | 34▲14%↩ |
| M. ContreraCentre-forward | Estudiantes L.P. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.6 | 0 | 44 |
| M. CuitinoCentre-forward | Central Cordoba de Santiago | 🏳️ | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2.8 | 4 | 21 |
| M. DanieleGoalkeeper | Belgrano Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.5 | 0 | 41 |
| M. de RitisFull-back | San Lorenzo | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 23 | 20 | 0 | 2 | 16.2 | 41▲149.7%↩ | 52▲12.3%↩ |
| M. DelgadoDefensive midfielder | Boca Juniors | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 26 | 0 | 2 | 13.2 | 24▲14.9% | 55▲1.9% |
| M. DesábatoCentre-back | Estudiantes L.P. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10.8 | 0 | 45 |
| M. Di CesareCentre-back | Racing Club | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 17 | 2 | 0 | 13.1 | 23▼44.3% | 50▼2.9% |
| M. DíazCentral midfielder | Central Cordoba de Santiago | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 40 |
| M. DíazCentre-forward | Argentinos JRS | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 9.1 | 0 | 34 |
| M. DuarteCentral midfielder | Barracas Central | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 10.4 | 1▼85.2% | 39▼11.8% |
| M. EspondaCentral midfielder | Newells Old Boys | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 10.8 | 2▼80.6%↩ | 41▼8.8%↩ |
| M. EstigarribiaCentre-forward | Union Santa Fe | 🇦🇷Argentina | 31 | 29 | 5 | 2 | 5.5 | 31▲32.6% | 28▲6.4% |
| M. FernándezWinger | Independ. Rivadavia | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 27 | 4 | 6 | 15.3 | 34▲29.6% | 52▲9.1% |
| M. FernándezCentre-forward | Tigre | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 11.6 | 0 | 43▲1.7% |
| M. FonsecaCentre-forward | Instituto Cordoba | 🇮🇹Italy | 25 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 6▲73% | 43▲2.9% |
| M. GalarzaDefensive midfielder | Talleres Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 29 | 1 | 1 | 15.6 | 29▲27.6% | 54▲10.6% |
| M. GallardoCentral midfielder | Instituto Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 21 | 2 | 1 | 12.9 | 25▲4083.3% | 48▲13.9% |
| M. GalvánCentral midfielder | San Martin S.J. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.5 | 0 | 32 |
| M. GarayCentral midfielder | Tigre | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 22 | 1 | 1 | 10.3 | 24▲319.3% | 39▲11.8% |
| M. GarcíaDefensive midfielder | Aldosivi | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 21 | 0 | 2 | 12.4 | 18▲503.4% | 49▲14.5% |
| M. GarcíaDefensive midfielder | Sarmiento Junin | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 9.9 | 11▼45.6% | 37▼2.9% |
| M. GarcíaWinger | Newells Old Boys | 🇦🇷Argentina | 30 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 0▼100%↩ | 19▼26.2%↩ |
| M. GarcíaDefensive midfielder | Aldosivi | 🇦🇷Argentina | 35 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 5▼62.4%↩ | 9▼46.4%↩ |
| M. GerezDefensive midfielder | Lanus | 🇦🇷Argentina | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9.8 | 0 | 43 |
| M. GiménezWinger | Argentinos JRS | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 12 | 2 | 1 | 9.6 | 4▼66.4%↩ | 34▼8.1%↩ |
| M. GiménezCentre-forward | Boca Juniors | 🇦🇷Argentina | 30 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 3.3 | 14▼58.5% | 25▼20.4% |
| M. GodoyCentral midfielder | Aldosivi | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 11.4 | 4▼55.6%↩ | 43▼6.1%↩ |
| M. GómezDefensive midfielder | Talleres Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10.1 | 2▼25% | 44▲0.5% |
| M. GómezCentral midfielder | Huracan | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 9.5 | 0 | 36 |
| M. GonzalesGoalkeeper | Defensa Y Justicia | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 42 |
| M. GonzálezDefensive midfielder | Godoy Cruz | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 10▲150%↩ | 39▼11.1%↩ |
| M. GranerosCentre-forward | Deportivo Riestra | 🇦🇷Argentina | 30 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 0 | 19 |
| M. GuillénCentre-back | Argentinos JRS | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 16▲433.3%↩ | 38▼17.8%↩ |
| M. HernándezCentre-forward | Banfield | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 11.4 | 8 | 48▲14%↩ |