| R. Ruíz RodríguezWinger | Atletico Tucuman | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 0 | 1 | 10.5 | 20±0% | 39▼10% |
| R. RúmboloCentral midfielder | San Martin S.J. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 0 | 0 | 5.4 | 0 | 33 |
| R. SánchezCentral midfielder | Racing Club | 🇵🇾Paraguay | 30 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2▼77.9%↩ | 22▼37%↩ |
| R. SaraviaDefensive midfielder | Belgrano Cordoba | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 26 | 0 | 0 | 10.3 | 5▼76.6%↩ | 38▼22%↩ |
| R. TesuriCentral midfielder | Atletico Tucuman | 🇦🇷Argentina | 30 | 2 | 1 | 7.2 | 36▲1815.8% | 34▲62.5% |
| R. TuliánAttacking midfielder | Belgrano Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 18 | 1 | 0 | 9.7 | 4 | 48 |
| Ramiro GagliardiCentre-forward | Defensa Y Justicia | 🇦🇷Argentina | 20 | 0 | 0 | 9.5 | 0 | 42 |
| Ramiro PauneroCentre-back | Atletico Tucuman | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 0 | 0 | 10.2 | 1 | 43 |
| Ramiro VitaleCentre-forward | Racing Club | 🇦🇷Argentina | 19 | 0 | 0 | 9.2 | 0 | 43 |
| Raúl AlcainaCentre-forward | Racing Club | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 1 | 0 | 9.7 | 4 | 36 |
| RickWinger | Talleres Cordoba | 🇧🇷Brazil | 26 | 4 | 2 | 13.2 | 32▲377.3% | 50▲17.8% |
| RochaCentral midfielder | Argentinos JRS | 🇧🇷Brazil | 23 | 0 | 0 | 9.4 | 0 | 35 |
| S. AriasFull-back | Independiente | 🇨🇴Colombia | 34 | 0 | 2 | 2.6 | 40▲97.5%↩ | 17▼1.8%↩ |
| S. ArzamendiaCentre-back | Estudiantes L.P. | 🇵🇾Paraguay | 28 | 2 | 0 | 11.7 | 39▲176.6% | 41▼1% |
| S. AscacíbarCentral midfielder | Boca Juniors | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 5 | 1 | 9.1 | 57▲31.6%↩ | 38▲5.6%↩ |
| S. BarreraCentre-forward | San Martin S.J. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 1 | 0 | 6.2 | 5 | 36 |
| S. BeltránGoalkeeper | River Plate | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 41 | 58 |
| S. BeltránCentral midfielder | Rosario Central | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 0 | 0 | 10.5 | 2 | 41 |
| S. BurgosCentre-back | Rosario Central | 🇦🇷Argentina | 20 | 0 | 0 | 9.6 | 0 | 43 |
| S. CáseresCentral midfielder | Velez Sarsfield | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 0 | 0 | 3.5 | 6▼62.1% | 24▼49% |
| S. CorreaGoalkeeper | Godoy Cruz | 🇦🇷Argentina | 20 | 0 | 0 | 5.1 | 0 | 35 |
| S. DalmassoCentral midfielder | Platense | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 0 | 0 | 10.4 | 0±0% | 42▼3.9%↩ |
| S. DanieleFull-back | Banfield | 🇦🇷Argentina | 20 | 0 | 1 | 11.2 | 5±0% | 50▲11.7% |
| S. DíazGoalkeeper | San Martin S.J. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 0 | 0 | 5.4 | 0 | 33 |
| S. DriussiCentre-forward | River Plate | 🇦🇷Argentina | 30 | 6 | 0 | 5.8 | 24▲8.5% | 28▲1.5% |
| S. EscobarFull-back | Velez Sarsfield | 🏳️ | 16 | 0 | 0 | 8.3 | 8 | 48 |
| S. FarreraCentral midfielder | Argentinos JRS | 🇦🇷Argentina | 20 | 0 | 0 | 9.6 | 0 | 43 |
| S. FerezGoalkeeper | Belgrano Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 0 | 0 | 10.1 | 0 | 42 |
| S. FernándezCentre-back | Talleres Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 1 | 0 | 15.2 | 35▲53.3% | 55▲13.3% |
| S. FerreiraCentre-forward | Rosario Central | 🇵🇾Paraguay | 28 | 2 | 0 | 5.4 | 6▼62.1%↩ | 33▼7.9%↩ |
| S. GattiCentral midfielder | Belgrano Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 20 | 0 | 0 | 9.6 | 0 | 43 |
| S. GonzálezDefensive midfielder | Tigre | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 0 | 0 | 11.5 | 17±0% | 43▼15.1% |
| S. GonzálezCentral midfielder | San Martin S.J. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 34 | 1 | 0 | 1.1 | 17 | 13 |
| S. GrellaCentral midfielder | Union Santa Fe | 🏳️ | 20 | 0 | 0 | 9.8 | 0±0% | 43▼3.6% |
| S. JaurenaCentral midfielder | San Martin S.J. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 0 | 2 | 6.5 | 23▲981%↩ | 33▼19.6%↩ |
| S. LongoDefensive midfielder | Belgrano Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 12▼40.7% | 33▼7.8% |
| S. LópezWinger | Tigre | 🇦🇷Argentina | 20 | 1 | 2 | 12.1 | 13▲38.9%↩ | 54▲10.3%↩ |
| S. LópezCentral midfielder | Banfield | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 2 | 4 | 11.3 | 52▲115.8% | 43▲22% |
| S. LujánAttacking midfielder | Huracan | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 2 | 0 | 9.6 | 6 | 36 |
| S. MarcichFull-back | Lanus | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 1 | 2 | 11.1 | 51▼16.1% | 42▼2.8% |
| S. MartínezCentral midfielder | Godoy Cruz | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 0 | 0 | 5.5 | 0 | 34 |
| S. MedinaCentral midfielder | Tigre | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 0 | 0 | 10.2 | 26±0% | 38▼15.5% |
| S. MeleGoalkeeper | Independiente | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 28 | 0 | 0 | 5.4 | 31▲71.6%↩ | 20▼60.2%↩ |
| S. MezaCentre-back | Racing Club | 🇦🇷Argentina | 20 | 0 | 0 | 9.6 | 0 | 43 |
| S. MezaGoalkeeper | Huracan | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 0 | 0 | 9.4 | 6±0% | 35▼4.6% |
| S. MontielAttacking midfielder | Independiente | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 3 | 3 | 13.9 | 28▲34.6% | 52▲4.2% |
| S. MoralesCentre-back | Sarmiento Junin | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 0 | 0 | 11.6 | 11▲2700% | 43▲9.3% |
| S. MoreyraDefensive midfielder | Independ. Rivadavia | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 0 | 0 | 11.1 | 26±0% | 41▼15.9%↩ |
| S. MoyaCentre-back | Aldosivi | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 1 | 0 | 12.7 | 11±0% | 48▲5% |
| S. MoyanoFull-back | Central Cordoba de Santiago | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 0 | 1 | 9.7 | 34▲38.1% | 36▼4.2% |
| S. MoyanoGoalkeeper | Aldosivi | 🇦🇷Argentina | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 25▲261.4%↩ | 7▼65.4%↩ |
| S. NúñezFull-back | Estudiantes L.P. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 1 | 1 | 20.4 | 50▲2.5% | 47▲1.3% |
| S. PortilloCentre-forward | Deportivo Riestra | 🇵🇾Paraguay | 32 | 1 | 0 | 1.3 | 3 | 12 |
| S. PostelCentre-back | Platense | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 0 | 0 | 10.4 | 0 | 39 |
| S. PrietoFull-back | Argentinos JRS | 🇦🇷Argentina | 33 | 2 | 2 | 3.4 | 65▲22.8% | 22▲8.3% |
| S. QuirósCentre-back | Platense | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 0 | 0 | 10.8 | 15±0% | 40▼15.1%↩ |
| S. RiveroCentral midfielder | Tigre | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 0 | 0 | 12.1 | 4▼86.4%↩ | 44▼26%↩ |
| S. RomeroGoalkeeper | Argentinos JRS | 🇦🇷Argentina | 39 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 4▼90.5%↩ | 4▼78.1%↩ |
| S. SalcedoCentre-back | Newells Old Boys | 🇵🇾Paraguay | 29 | 0 | 0 | 4.6 | 19▼17.1% | 36▲22.2% |
| S. SalleCentral midfielder | Sarmiento Junin | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 0 | 1 | 13.2 | 20▲44.7%↩ | 52▲9.5%↩ |
| S. SolariWinger | Racing Club | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 2 | 4 | 6.8 | 28▲24.2% | 39▲1.8% |
| S. SosaCentral midfielder | Defensa Y Justicia | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 0 | 0 | 13.1 | 24▲1381.2% | 55▲30% |
| S. StuderCentre-back | Independ. Rivadavia | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 2 | 0 | 14.4 | 27▼49.8% | 54▲3.6% |
| S. ÚbedaCentral midfielder | Huracan | 🇦🇷Argentina | 30 | 1 | 0 | 2.9 | 7 | 21 |
| S. ValdezCentre-back | Independiente | 🇦🇷Argentina | 30 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 30▼42.2% | 30▼3.5% |
| S. VeraCentral midfielder | Union Santa Fe | 🇦🇷Argentina | 20 | 0 | 0 | 9.7 | 0 | 43 |
| S. VillaWinger | Boca Juniors | 🇨🇴Colombia | 30 | 0 | 6 | 3.1 | 27▼23.8%↩ | 23▼31.5%↩ |
| S. VillarrealDefensive midfielder | Gimnasia L.P. | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 9.2 | 1 | 43 |
| S. VillarrealDefensive midfielder | Gimnasia L.P. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 20 | 0 | 0 | 9.7 | 1 | 43 |
| S. VittorCentre-back | Banfield | 🇦🇷Argentina | 37 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 30▼27.9%↩ | 10▼59.8%↩ |
| S. ZampieroCentral midfielder | Boca Juniors | 🇦🇷Argentina | 19 | 0 | 0 | 9.6 | 0 | 45 |
| S. ZarachoFull-back | Rosario Central | 🇵🇾Paraguay | 27 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 3 | 34 |
| Santiago EsquivelDefensive midfielder | Banfield | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 0 | 0 | 11.8 | 9▼14.2% | 47±0% |
| Santino AguirreDefensive midfielder | Racing Club | 🇦🇷Argentina | 19 | 0 | 0 | 9.2 | 0 | 43 |
| Santino GianiniCentre-back | Argentinos JRS | 🇦🇷Argentina | 17 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 1 | 44 |
| Saúl GarcíaCentre-back | Racing Club | 🇪🇸Spain | 31 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 | 17▼49.4%↩ | 16▼67.1%↩ |
| Sean Adu-GyamfiCentral midfielder | Instituto Cordoba | 🏳️ | 20 | 0 | 0 | 9.6 | 0 | 42 |
| SpreenCentral midfielder | Deportivo Riestra | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 0 | 0 | 9.6 | 0 | 36 |
| Stefan DajićCentre-forward | Platense | 🇷🇸Serbia | 18 | 0 | 0 | 8.4 | 0 | 42 |
| Stefan ĐokićCentre-back | Platense | 🇷🇸Serbia | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0±0% | 8▲18.3% |
| T. AcostaDefensive midfielder | River Plate | 🏳️ | 20 | 0 | 0 | 10.1 | 1 | 44 |
| T. AcostaCentral midfielder | River Plate | 🏳️ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 0 | 19 |
| T. AdoryánCentral midfielder | Banfield | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 0 | 2 | 12.8 | 25▲39.2% | 48▲6.7% |
| T. AguirreWinger | Velez Sarsfield | 🏳️ | 17 | 1 | 1 | 9.6 | 7 | 52 |
| T. AiralaCentral midfielder | Tigre | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 0 | 0 | 10.5 | 0 | 41 |
| T. AlmadaCentral midfielder | River Plate | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 1 | 0 | 11.7 | 26±0% | 39▼48.8%↩ |
| T. AndinoCentre-back | Independ. Rivadavia | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 0 | 0 | 10.5 | 0 | 41 |
| T. AndradaWinger | River Plate | 🇦🇷Argentina | 19 | 1 | 1 | 10.4 | 16 | 47▲2.6%↩ |
| T. ArandaCentral midfielder | Boca Juniors | 🇦🇷Argentina | 19 | 1 | 3 | 11.9 | 27 | 56 |
| T. AyalaGoalkeeper | Sarmiento Junin | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 0 | 0 | 11.8 | 0 | 43▲6.8% |
| T. BadaloniCentre-forward | Rosario Central | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 34±0% | 37▼18.4%↩ |
| T. BalbuenaCentre-forward | Lanus | 🇦🇷Argentina | 20 | 0 | 0 | 9.8 | 0 | 43 |
| T. BelmonteDefensive midfielder | Boca Juniors | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 1 | 0 | 5.6 | 9▼35.8% | 34▼4.8% |
| T. BottariDefensive midfielder | Independ. Rivadavia | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 0 | 0 | 12.6 | 17▼28.6% | 47▲1.1% |
| T. CaravarioGoalkeeper | San Martin S.J. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 0 | 0 | 4.3 | 0 | 25 |
| T. CardozoGoalkeeper | Belgrano Cordoba | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 30 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 | 69▲76.3% | 35▲3.6% |
| T. CavanaghCentre-back | Velez Sarsfield | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 0 | 0 | 11.3 | 4▼70.2%↩ | 42▼4.3%↩ |
| T. ChamorroFull-back | Talleres Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 20 | 0 | 2 | 11.6 | 6 | 50 |
| T. ConechnyCentre-forward | Racing Club | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 3 | 2 | 6.3 | 25▲202.4% | 38▲11.9% |
| T. CraveroDefensive midfielder | Central Cordoba de Santiago | 🇦🇷Argentina | 32 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 16▲507.7%↩ | 18▲35.3%↩ |