| E. CetréWinger | Estudiantes L.P. | 🇨🇴Colombia | 28 | 24 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 9▼65.8% | 36▼2.2% |
| E. OjedaCentre-forward | Huracan | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 20 | 0 | 2 | 5.7 | 10▼60.6% | 36▲0.6% |
| D. OrtegozaCentral midfielder | Racing Club | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 18 | 0 | 2 | 8.6 | 34▲1.8%↩ | 34▼2.3%↩ |
| S. JaurenaCentral midfielder | San Martin S.J. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 28 | 0 | 2 | 6.5 | 23▲981%↩ | 33▼19.6%↩ |
| M. MerentielCentre-forward | Boca Juniors | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 30 | 24 | 8 | 2 | 7 | 35▼24.8% | 32▼7.3% |
| N. BarriosAttacking midfielder | San Lorenzo | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 31▼1.3%↩ |
| G. LodicoCentral midfielder | Racing Club | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 20 | 0 | 2 | 5.1 | 4▼92.3%↩ | 30▼27.6%↩ |
| F. CristaldoCentral midfielder | Talleres Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 30 | 21 | 1 | 2 | 6.6 | 22▲9.8%↩ | 30▼14.2%↩ |
| M. EstigarribiaCentre-forward | Union Santa Fe | 🇦🇷Argentina | 31 | 28 | 5 | 2 | 5.5 | 31▲32.6% | 28▲6.4% |
| L. GómezFull-back | Argentinos JRS | 🇦🇷Argentina | 30 | 14 | 1 | 2 | 3.6 | 14▼66.9%↩ | 27▼8.1%↩ |
| H. TijanovichCentre-forward | Central Cordoba de Santiago | 🇦🇷Argentina | 30 | 22 | 0 | 2 | 3.3 | 10▼10.4%↩ | 25▼4.9%↩ |
| J. ElordiFull-back | Independ. Rivadavia | 🇦🇷Argentina | 32 | 27 | 2 | 2 | 4.5 | 34▲337.2%↩ | 24▲56.9%↩ |
| M. SantosCentre-forward | Central Cordoba de Santiago | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 33 | 22 | 9 | 2 | 3.1 | 49 | 22▲90.5%↩ |
| Á. CorreaWinger | River Plate | 🇦🇷Argentina | 31 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 3.3 | 17▼72.9%↩ | 21▼33%↩ |
| C. GonzálezCentre-forward | Independiente | 🇵🇾Paraguay | 33 | 26 | 4 | 2 | 3.2 | 30▲312.3%↩ | 21▲11.2%↩ |
| L. SequeiraWinger | Central Cordoba de Santiago | 🇦🇷Argentina | 31 | 18 | 2 | 2 | 4.4 | 18▲123.2%↩ | 20▼0.5%↩ |
| L. GilCentral midfielder | Huracan | 🇦🇷Argentina | 35 | 29 | 1 | 2 | 2.4 | 33▼9% | 18▼5.7% |
| G. CarrilloCentre-forward | Estudiantes L.P. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 35 | 22 | 3 | 2 | 2.2 | 23▲9.2% | 17▲10.3% |
| S. AriasFull-back | Independiente | 🇨🇴Colombia | 34 | 21 | 0 | 2 | 2.5 | 28▲36%↩ | 16▼8.8%↩ |
| G. AcostaDefensive midfielder | San Martin S.J. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 39 | 20 | 0 | 2 | 0.8 | 26▼21.1%↩ | 11▼37.4%↩ |
| G. CompagnucciFull-back | Atletico Tucuman | 🇦🇷Argentina | 35 | 18 | 0 | 2 | 1.2 | 9▼75.8%↩ | 10▼42.5%↩ |
| E. ValenciaWinger | Boca Juniors | 🇪🇨Ecuador | 36 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 1.5 | 7▼73%↩ | 9▼33.6%↩ |
| C. QuintanaFull-back | Deportivo Riestra | 🇦🇷Argentina | 38 | 13 | 0 | 2 | 0.9 | 18▼63.7%↩ | 8▼31.9%↩ |
| M. AbaldoAttacking midfielder | Independiente | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 22 | 28 | 5 | 3 | 14.9 | 34▲520% | 59▲27.9% |
| A. LunaWinger | Instituto Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 26 | 7 | 3 | 17.3 | 40▼3.4% | 57▼3% |
| I. RussoCentre-forward | Tigre | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 28 | 8 | 3 | 19.4 | 46▲8.2% | 56▲1.5% |
| Facundo GauchWinger | Newells Old Boys | 🇦🇷Argentina | 19 | 26 | 2 | 3 | 11.5 | 23▲182.9% | 55▲21% |
| T. ArandaCentral midfielder | Boca Juniors | 🇦🇷Argentina | 19 | 20 | 1 | 3 | 11.6 | 23 | 55 |
| M. PerellóAttacking midfielder | Independiente | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 27 | 5 | 3 | 14.5 | 32 | 54▲31.1%↩ |
| S. LópezWinger | Tigre | 🇦🇷Argentina | 20 | 27 | 1 | 3 | 12.3 | 16▲76.7%↩ | 54▲11.1%↩ |
| G. BenedettiFull-back | Estudiantes L.P. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 22 | 0 | 3 | 21 | 52▲323% | 53▲15.9% |
| A. CuelloWinger | San Lorenzo | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 28 | 5 | 3 | 15.1 | 35▲33.8% | 52▲10.1% |
| F. IbarraDefensive midfielder | Rosario Central | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 28 | 0 | 3 | 21.7 | 47▲10.7% | 52▲2.8% |
| G. BaroniWinger | Talleres Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 17 | 21 | 0 | 3 | 9.7 | 12 | 52 |
| J. BurgosWinger | Estudiantes L.P. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 20 | 1 | 3 | 12.4 | 15▲28.6% | 52▲3.8% |
| D. GodoyWinger | Velez Sarsfield | 🇦🇷Argentina | 20 | 22 | 0 | 3 | 11.5 | 12▲25.8% | 51▲4.5% |
| T. PalaciosWinger | Estudiantes L.P. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 19 | 4 | 3 | 13.5 | 26▼37.9% | 51▼5.9% |
| T. GalvánAttacking midfielder | River Plate | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 30 | 6 | 3 | 15.8 | 35▲73.4%↩ | 51▲18.2%↩ |
| J. ContreraWinger | Sarmiento Junin | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 22 | 0 | 3 | 13.9 | 14▼6.2% | 50▲4.6% |
| G. VerónCentre-forward | Central Cordoba de Santiago | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 27 | 7 | 3 | 17 | 38▲25.9% | 50▼2.7% |
| C. PérezAttacking midfielder | Defensa Y Justicia | 🇨🇱Chile | 23 | 14 | 2 | 3 | 13.3 | 29▲16.2% | 49±0% |
| L. BesozziWinger | Lanus | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 25 | 0 | 3 | 12.7 | 8▼35.9%↩ | 47▼4.8%↩ |
| C. IbáñezFull-back | Huracan | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 24 | 0 | 3 | 19.8 | 56▼13.7% | 45▲4.7% |
| A. MorenoDefensive midfielder | River Plate | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 24 | 0 | 3 | 20.2 | 40▲82.9%↩ | 45▼18.3%↩ |
| G. RíosAttacking midfielder | Independ. Rivadavia | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 28 | 3 | 3 | 11.2 | 24▼19.5%↩ | 42▲2.4%↩ |
| T. FernándezCentre-forward | Boca Juniors | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 9 | 34 | 41 |
| P. SilvaFull-back | Gimnasia L.P. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 29 | 1 | 3 | 8.8 | 41▼24.8% | 39▲6.8% |
| D. SosaCentral midfielder | Instituto Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 28 | 1 | 3 | 8.8 | 37▲78.9%↩ | 39▲34%↩ |
| M. MéndezCentre-forward | Tigre | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 27 | 16 | 6 | 3 | 9.8 | 10▼42.9%↩ | 37▼5.9%↩ |
| G. AbregúCentral midfielder | Instituto Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 26 | 0 | 3 | 7.4 | 31▲89.2%↩ | 37▲51.5%↩ |
| A. AuzmendiCentre-forward | Gimnasia L.P. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 30 | 7 | 3 | 8.5 | 37▲80.7%↩ | 35▲11%↩ |
| N. FernándezDefensive midfielder | Godoy Cruz | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 28 | 29 | 2 | 3 | 6.1 | 43▼3.6% | 35▼29.6% |
| T. MolinaWinger | Argentinos JRS | 🇦🇷Argentina | 31 | 26 | 5 | 3 | 5.8 | 32▼31% | 29▼6.2% |
| E. RigoniCentral midfielder | Belgrano Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 33 | 29 | 2 | 3 | 3.6 | 31▲566%↩ | 21▲48.3%↩ |
| S. PrietoFull-back | Argentinos JRS | 🇦🇷Argentina | 33 | 28 | 2 | 3 | 3.4 | 54▲0.9% | 21▲2.4% |
| M. CatalánFull-back | Talleres Cordoba | 🇨🇱Chile | 34 | 23 | 0 | 3 | 2.5 | 28▲44.1% | 19▲55% |
| S. SosaCentre-forward | Racing Club | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 32 | 15 | 6 | 3 | 2.3 | 49 | 13▼52.4%↩ |
| F. VázquezCentral midfielder | Belgrano Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 37 | 29 | 3 | 3 | 1.5 | 37▲302.2%↩ | 13▲82.6%↩ |
| T. PorraCentral midfielder | Barracas Central | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 25 | 1 | 4 | 16.1 | 41▲195% | 57▲16.7% |
| N. SchelottoAttacking midfielder | Gimnasia L.P. | 🇺🇸USA | 20 | 21 | 3 | 4 | 12.4 | 27▲206.9% | 56▲14.2% |
| V. PizarroCentral midfielder | Rosario Central | 🇨🇱Chile | 23 | 29 | 1 | 4 | 17.9 | 35▼2.8%↩ | 54▲93.5%↩ |
| J. LázaroWinger | Instituto Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 23 | 2 | 4 | 12.8 | 15▲94.9% | 50▲5.1% |
| D. ZalazarWinger | Banfield | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 22 | 2 | 4 | 13.2 | 20 | 49▲13.7%↩ |
| L. BlancoFull-back | Boca Juniors | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 26 | 1 | 4 | 21.1 | 54▼15.7% | 47▲0.9% |
| R. AtencioWinger | Independ. Rivadavia | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 20 | 0 | 4 | 13 | 14 | 47▼11.3%↩ |
| A. MolinasAttacking midfielder | Defensa Y Justicia | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 15 | 3 | 4 | 12.3 | 28▼7.3% | 47▲3.3% |
| J. CampazWinger | Rosario Central | 🇨🇴Colombia | 26 | 22 | 4 | 4 | 12.4 | 26▼26.4% | 46▼3.8% |
| J. MarabelCentre-forward | Sarmiento Junin | 🇵🇾Paraguay | 28 | 27 | 14 | 4 | 11.7 | 64▲101.3%↩ | 44▲130.9%↩ |
| I. AbrahamCentral midfielder | Banfield | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 27 | 0 | 4 | 9.9 | 38▲94.8% | 42▲16.9% |
| S. SolariWinger | Newells Old Boys | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 22 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 9▼59.6%↩ | 30▼20.8%↩ |
| Elías GómezFull-back | Velez Sarsfield | 🇦🇷Argentina | 32 | 28 | 0 | 4 | 5.2 | 47▲7.5% | 30▲17.1% |
| N. OrozCentral midfielder | Argentinos JRS | 🇦🇷Argentina | 32 | 30 | 2 | 4 | 4.6 | 42▲28.4% | 26▲3.6% |
| L. ParedesCentral midfielder | Boca Juniors | 🇦🇷Argentina | 32 | 23 | 2 | 4 | 4.4 | 36▲38.8% | 25▲16.9% |
| D. BarbonaCentre-forward | Defensa Y Justicia | 🇦🇷Argentina | 31 | 21 | 5 | 4 | 4.8 | 25 | 24▲27.7% |
| R. CarreraAttacking midfielder | Lanus | 🇦🇷Argentina | 32 | 23 | 2 | 4 | 3.9 | 24▲9.7% | 23▲10.1% |
| I. FernándezCentral midfielder | Gimnasia L.P. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 36 | 28 | 2 | 4 | 2.8 | 46▲191.2%↩ | 20▲84.3%↩ |
| Á. Di MaríaWinger | Rosario Central | 🇦🇷Argentina | 38 | 25 | 10 | 4 | 1.6 | 43▲64.6% | 14▲55.1% |
| A. SteimbachFull-back | Gimnasia L.P. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 27 | 1 | 5 | 16.6 | 39 | 54▲43.5%↩ |
| S. MontielAttacking midfielder | Independiente | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 24 | 4 | 5 | 14.3 | 31▲47.4% | 53▲6.2% |
| M. PellegriniWinger | Velez Sarsfield | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 21 | 3 | 5 | 12.7 | 30▲114.9% | 49▲16% |
| S. LópezCentral midfielder | Banfield | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 26 | 2 | 5 | 11 | 51▲112.9% | 42▲19.5% |
| N. FernándezCentre-forward | Belgrano Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 30 | 28 | 6 | 5 | 6.4 | 33▼18.8% | 29▼10.8% |
| L. ZelarayánWinger | Belgrano Cordoba | 🇦🇲Armenia | 34 | 27 | 5 | 5 | 2.6 | 29▲1.4% | 19▲6.9% |
| É. BanegaCentral midfielder | Newells Old Boys | 🇦🇷Argentina | 38 | 29 | 3 | 5 | 1.8 | 46▲10.4% | 16▲9.7% |
| M. FernándezWinger | Independ. Rivadavia | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 26 | 3 | 6 | 14.3 | 34▲29.6% | 52▲9.1% |
| L. AnguloAttacking midfielder | Central Cordoba de Santiago | 🇨🇴Colombia | 22 | 28 | 1 | 6 | 12.7 | 25▲21.5% | 50▼3.6% |
| S. VillaWinger | Boca Juniors | 🇨🇴Colombia | 30 | 17 | 0 | 6 | 3.5 | 8▼79%↩ | 24▼27.4%↩ |
| D. ValdésWinger | Velez Sarsfield | 🇨🇱Chile | 32 | 22 | 3 | 6 | 3.7 | 28▲418.5% | 21▲37.3% |
| E. SalvioAttacking midfielder | Lanus | 🇦🇷Argentina | 36 | 28 | 2 | 6 | 2.5 | 31▲23.8% | 18▼1.1% |
| V. MalcorraAttacking midfielder | Union Santa Fe | 🇦🇷Argentina | 39 | 29 | 7 | 6 | 1.3 | 17▼57.9%↩ | 9▼41.3%↩ |
| J. GutiérrezWinger | Defensa Y Justicia | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 24 | 28 | 5 | 7 | 19 | 39▲601.8% | 56▲28.3% |
| J. PalaciosAttacking midfielder | Union Santa Fe | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 27 | 3 | 7 | 15.3 | 37▲33.7% | 46▲7.2% |
| L. PasseriniWinger | Belgrano Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 32 | 26 | 3 | 8 | 3.8 | 26▲151.9% | 20▲7.4% |