| G. BravoCentral midfielder | Deportivo Riestra | 🇦🇷Argentina | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 1▼92.3% | 7▼30.7% |
| A. EspinoCentre-back | Racing Club | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 34 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 28±0% | 7▼68.1%↩ |
| G. AriasGoalkeeper | Newells Old Boys | 🇨🇱Chile | 38 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 33±0% | 7▼33.3%↩ |
| A. CaneloCentre-forward | Atletico Tucuman | 🇦🇷Argentina | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 15±0% | 7▼35.2%↩ |
| Carlos ArceCentral midfielder | Barracas Central | 🇦🇷Argentina | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0 | 7▼23.3%↩ |
| F. FerreyraCentre-forward | Tigre | 🇦🇷Argentina | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 12▲98.3%↩ | 7▼65.6%↩ |
| G. SauroCentre-back | Sarmiento Junin | 🇦🇷Argentina | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 17▼46.9% | 7▼73.8% |
| S. MoyanoGoalkeeper | Aldosivi | 🇦🇷Argentina | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 25▲261.4%↩ | 7▼65.4%↩ |
| N. OtamendiCentre-back | River Plate | 🇦🇷Argentina | 38 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 58±0% | 5▼71.9%↩ |
| L. SigaliCentre-back | Aldosivi | 🇦🇷Argentina | 39 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 13▼13%↩ | 4▼38.5%↩ |
| S. RomeroGoalkeeper | Argentinos JRS | 🇦🇷Argentina | 39 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 4▼90.5%↩ | 4▼78.1%↩ |
| L. GambaCentre-forward | Barracas Central | 🇦🇷Argentina | 39 | 1 | 0 | 0.5 | 21±0% | 4▼65.7%↩ |
| N. GaitánAttacking midfielder | Aldosivi | 🇦🇷Argentina | 38 | 1 | 0 | 0.5 | 23▼3.8%↩ | 3▼76.2%↩ |
| F. FernándezCentre-back | Estudiantes L.P. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 37 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 15▲2960%↩ | 2▼83%↩ |
| P. PiattiCentral midfielder | Estudiantes L.P. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 37 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 22▲123.5% | 2▼80.5% |
| J. GarcíaGoalkeeper | Boca Juniors | 🇦🇷Argentina | 39 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 0▼100% | 2▼76% |
| F. MancuelloDefensive midfielder | Argentinos JRS | 🇦🇷Argentina | 37 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 6±0% | 2▼43.9%↩ |
| M. RubenCentre-forward | Rosario Central | 🇦🇷Argentina | 39 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 10▼2.9% | 2▼70.1% |
| C. SánchezCentral midfielder | Barracas Central | 🇨🇴Colombia | 40 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 13▲519%↩ | 2▼78.8%↩ |
| G. BurdissoCentre-back | Huracan | 🇦🇷Argentina | 37 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 16▼37.8%↩ | 2▼90.6%↩ |
| N. ChampagneGoalkeeper | Sarmiento Junin | 🇦🇷Argentina | 41 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0 | 2 |
| L. LópezCentre-forward | Sarmiento Junin | 🇦🇷Argentina | 43 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 13▼47.2% | 2▼76.3% |
| G. BenítezCentre-back | Deportivo Riestra | 🇦🇷Argentina | 40 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0 | 2 |
| Tiziano PerrotaWinger | Defensa Y Justicia | 🏳️ | 18 | 6 | 1 | 9.5 | 37 | 59▲36.6%↩ |
| M. GalarzaCentral midfielder | Talleres Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 0 | 1 | 14.7 | 29▲28.9% | 55▲12.4% |
| M. DelgadoDefensive midfielder | Boca Juniors | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 0 | 1 | 13.3 | 25▲18.7% | 55▲2.6% |
| J. LudueñaCentre-back | Union Santa Fe | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 1 | 1 | 16.5 | 38▲160.5% | 55▲17.1% |
| V. PizarroCentral midfielder | Rosario Central | 🇨🇱Chile | 23 | 1 | 1 | 14.6 | 34▼6.6%↩ | 54▲94.3%↩ |
| K. LomónacoCentre-back | Independiente | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 0 | 1 | 15.9 | 34▼45.2% | 54▼0.6% |
| Y. ValoisCentre-forward | Lanus | 🇨🇴Colombia | 21 | 4 | 1 | 12.7 | 23▲55.5%↩ | 53▲108.7%↩ |
| C. FerreiraFull-back | Atletico Tucuman | 🇵🇾Paraguay | 23 | 2 | 1 | 25.4 | 55▲206.1% | 53▲13.9% |
| Ignacio CampoFull-back | Huracan | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 1 | 1 | 12.5 | 24 | 52 |
| Lautaro MillánCentral midfielder | Independiente | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 3 | 1 | 12.8 | 21▲34.8% | 52▲3.1% |
| S. SalleCentral midfielder | Sarmiento Junin | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 0 | 1 | 13.2 | 20▲44.7%↩ | 52▲9.5%↩ |
| T. AguirreWinger | Velez Sarsfield | 🏳️ | 17 | 1 | 1 | 9.6 | 7 | 52 |
| R. HernandesCentral midfielder | Belgrano Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 3 | 1 | 12.4 | 24▲803.8% | 51▲18.2% |
| F. NicolaCentre-forward | Atletico Tucuman | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 24 | 2 | 1 | 13.7 | 20▲52.7% | 51▲9% |
| L. IngolottiGoalkeeper | Atletico Tucuman | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 0 | 1 | 22.6 | 44▲1540.7%↩ | 51▲37.7%↩ |
| G. CantizanoCentral midfielder | Rosario Central | 🇦🇷Argentina | 19 | 1 | 1 | 10.8 | 2±0% | 50▲11.8% |
| J. GhoDefensive midfielder | Argentinos JRS | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 0 | 1 | 13.3 | 23▼51.7%↩ | 50▼15.4%↩ |
| A. VelascoWinger | Boca Juniors | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 3 | 1 | 13.3 | 8±0% | 50▲5.7% |
| S. DanieleFull-back | Banfield | 🇦🇷Argentina | 20 | 0 | 1 | 11.2 | 5±0% | 50▲11.7% |
| L. SansevieroCentre-forward | Instituto Cordoba | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 26 | 1 | 1 | 13.2 | 5 | 50 |
| T. SantamaríaFull-back | Sarmiento Junin | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 0 | 1 | 12.9 | 25▼46%↩ | 49▼6.5%↩ |
| F. KalingerCentral midfielder | Huracan | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 0 | 1 | 11.7 | 11 | 49 |
| V. MorenoFull-back | Tigre | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 0 | 1 | 13.1 | 28▲479.6% | 49▲14.5% |
| L. RafaelliWinger | Instituto Cordoba | 🏳️ | 17 | 1 | 1 | 9.1 | 9 | 49 |
| J. MattarCentral midfielder | Newells Old Boys | 🇦🇷Argentina | 18 | 0 | 1 | 9.6 | 19▲2557.1% | 49▲16.8% |
| L. GodoyCentral midfielder | Atletico Tucuman | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 0 | 1 | 13.1 | 19▲39.4% | 49▲3.6% |
| Jhon RenteríaCentral midfielder | Sarmiento Junin | 🇨🇴Colombia | 20 | 0 | 1 | 10.8 | 0±0% | 48▲11.3% |
| A. SandezCentral midfielder | Rosario Central | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 0 | 1 | 12.7 | 23▼66.5% | 48▼9.2% |
| A. TelloCentral midfielder | Racing Club | 🇦🇷Argentina | 18 | 0 | 1 | 9.6 | 0 | 48▲37%↩ |
| F. ZapiolaWinger | Platense | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 2 | 1 | 12.7 | 16▼23.4% | 48▲3.9% |
| M. AriasWinger | Velez Sarsfield | 🇦🇷Argentina | 19 | 0 | 1 | 10.1 | 0 | 48▲10.2% |
| A. SosaWinger | Aldosivi | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 1 | 1 | 12.7 | 9▲18.4%↩ | 48▲4.8%↩ |
| L. FloresWinger | Boca Juniors | 🇦🇷Argentina | 19 | 0 | 1 | 10.6 | 0 | 48 |
| Lisandro PiñeroWinger | Banfield | 🇦🇷Argentina | 19 | 0 | 1 | 10.4 | 0 | 48▲8.4% |
| V. DepietriWinger | Talleres Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 3 | 1 | 12.8 | 20±0% | 47▼3.1% |
| T. NasifCentre-forward | Platense | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 2 | 1 | 11.9 | 13±0% | 47▼1.5%↩ |
| M. PanaroCentral midfielder | Gimnasia L.P. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 1 | 1 | 12.4 | 18▼7.6% | 47▼8.3% |
| S. NúñezFull-back | Estudiantes L.P. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 1 | 1 | 20.4 | 50▲2.5% | 47▲1.3% |
| F. TemponeWinger | Independiente | 🏳️ | 20 | 0 | 1 | 10.5 | 3 | 47 |
| C. PérezCentral midfielder | Defensa Y Justicia | 🇨🇱Chile | 23 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 25±0% | 47▼3.9% |
| V. LozaFull-back | Defensa Y Justicia | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 1 | 9.9 | 2 | 47 |
| T. AndradaWinger | River Plate | 🇦🇷Argentina | 19 | 1 | 1 | 10.4 | 16 | 47▲2.6%↩ |
| L. FerreiraCentre-back | Defensa Y Justicia | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 26 | 1 | 1 | 21.5 | 42▲124.1% | 46▲2.9% |
| K. OrtízDefensive midfielder | Atletico Tucuman | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 0 | 1 | 12.1 | 23±0% | 46±0% |
| R. GonzálezFull-back | Aldosivi | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 0 | 1 | 12.1 | 28▲10.7% | 46▲11.7% |
| M. MiljevicCentral midfielder | Racing Club | 🇺🇸USA | 25 | 2 | 1 | 13.3 | 23▼45.1%↩ | 46▼12.1%↩ |
| L. AyalaFull-back | Union Santa Fe | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 1 | 10.4 | 8 | 46 |
| G. PérezFull-back | Lanus | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 25 | 0 | 1 | 12.3 | 33±0% | 46▼4% |
| A. PortilloCentral midfielder | Defensa Y Justicia | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 3 | 1 | 13.9 | 34▲26.2%↩ | 46▼3.2%↩ |
| T. RiosCentral midfielder | Newells Old Boys | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 1 | 9.6 | 8 | 45 |
| N. DemartiniFull-back | Barracas Central | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 1 | 1 | 14.3 | 35▼13.9% | 45▼5.4% |
| W. AlarcónCentral midfielder | Boca Juniors | 🇨🇱Chile | 25 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 9±0% | 45▼2.8% |
| J. VillalbaFull-back | Tigre | 🇦🇷Argentina | 20 | 0 | 1 | 10.9 | 5±0% | 45▲1.3%↩ |
| L. FalascoAttacking midfielder | Aldosivi | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 0 | 1 | 11.4 | 1▲333.3% | 45▲9.5% |
| W. NúñezWinger | Newells Old Boys | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 1 | 1 | 11.9 | 13 | 45 |
| F. ZabalaFull-back | Independiente | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 0 | 1 | 20.4 | 44▲194% | 45▲21.7% |
| A. SánchezDefensive midfielder | Belgrano Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 1 | 1 | 18.4 | 43▲9.5%↩ | 45▼1.5%↩ |
| N. PalavecinoAttacking midfielder | Defensa Y Justicia | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 0 | 1 | 11.8 | 5±0% | 44▼3.1%↩ |
| B. GallegoCentral midfielder | Estudiantes L.P. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 14▲10%↩ | 44▲8.6%↩ |
| R. InsúaFull-back | Barracas Central | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 3 | 1 | 10.7 | 36▼21% | 44▼1.8% |
| E. GiacconeCentral midfielder | Union Santa Fe | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 0 | 1 | 11.2 | 0 | 43▼1.4% |
| G. CeratoCentral midfielder | Instituto Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 3 | 1 | 11.5 | 46▲40.7%↩ | 43▲14%↩ |
| J. CarabalíCentral midfielder | San Lorenzo | 🇪🇨Ecuador | 26 | 2 | 1 | 12 | 13 | 43 |
| B. BarticciottoWinger | Talleres Cordoba | 🇨🇱Chile | 25 | 0 | 1 | 11.4 | 10±0% | 43▲4.1%↩ |
| L. ChávezCentral midfielder | Aldosivi | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 0 | 1 | 11.6 | 7▲140.7%↩ | 43▼0.9%↩ |
| Lucas LazarteCentre-forward | Racing Club | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 0 | 1 | 10.1 | 1 | 42 |
| L. CostaCentre-back | Independ. Rivadavia | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 28 | 1 | 1 | 6.1 | 18▼23.3% | 42▲33.5% |
| M. ZalazarWinger | Gimnasia L.P. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 1 | 1 | 11.7 | 0 | 41▲4%↩ |
| C. ZabalaDefensive midfielder | Sarmiento Junin | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 1 | 1 | 10.4 | 41▲163.5%↩ | 41▼15.6%↩ |
| J. MavillaWinger | Sarmiento Junin | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 4 | 1 | 11.7 | 5±0% | 41▲9.1%↩ |
| B. Barros SchelottoFull-back | Gimnasia L.P. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 1 | 1 | 12.3 | 9±0% | 41▲6.6%↩ |
| Antony Daniel Alonso EspinozaCentral midfielder | Deportivo Riestra | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 28 | 4 | 1 | 10.4 | 43▲51.2% | 40▲5.5% |
| M. TorresCentre-forward | Gimnasia L.P. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 8 | 1 | 10.4 | 43▲80.7% | 40▲11.8% |
| M. IacobellisCentral midfielder | Central Cordoba de Santiago | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 0 | 1 | 10.7 | 22±0% | 40▼11.2%↩ |
| R. Ruíz RodríguezWinger | Atletico Tucuman | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 0 | 1 | 10.5 | 20±0% | 39▼10% |
| M. SepúlvedaCentral midfielder | Lanus | 🇨🇱Chile | 27 | 0 | 1 | 10.6 | 18▼41.2%↩ | 39▲84.4%↩ |
| I. MoralesCentre-forward | Argentinos JRS | 🇨🇱Chile | 27 | 2 | 1 | 10.2 | 16▼25%↩ | 39▼10%↩ |