| L. BesozziWinger | Lanus | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 0 | 2 | 12.4 | 13±0% | 47▼6.2%↩ |
| B. SchamineCentral midfielder | Godoy Cruz | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 0 | 2 | 7.5 | 14▲49.5%↩ | 46▼2.6%↩ |
| I. TapiaCentral midfielder | Barracas Central | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 2 | 2 | 16.2 | 30▲83% | 45▲8.2% |
| E. MezaFull-back | Estudiantes L.P. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 0 | 2 | 19.1 | 45▲106.4% | 45▲15.5% |
| N. FúnezCentre-forward | San Martin S.J. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 0 | 2 | 7.7 | 9▲84%↩ | 45▼6.5%↩ |
| C. IbáñezFull-back | Huracan | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 0 | 2 | 19.7 | 51▼20.8% | 44▲2.8% |
| Ian Martin SubiabreWinger | Tigre | 🇦🇷Argentina | 19 | 1 | 2 | 9.3 | 14▲52.2%↩ | 44▼10.8%↩ |
| S. MarcichFull-back | Lanus | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 51▼16.1% | 42▼2.8% |
| V. PoggiDefensive midfielder | Godoy Cruz | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 24 | 1 | 2 | 10.3 | 36▼3.5% | 41▼16.2% |
| G. RíosCentral midfielder | Independ. Rivadavia | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 1 | 2 | 10.8 | 24▼19.8%↩ | 41▼1.5%↩ |
| N. RetamarWinger | Platense | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 2 | 2 | 10.9 | 20▼13.9%↩ | 38▼0.8%↩ |
| E. OjedaCentre-forward | Huracan | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 0 | 2 | 5.9 | 12▼52.6% | 38▲5% |
| T. ConechnyCentre-forward | Racing Club | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 3 | 2 | 6.4 | 25▲202.4% | 38▲11.9% |
| A. BarrionuevoFull-back | Tigre | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 1 | 2 | 9.1 | 47▲187.1% | 37▲31.2% |
| L. LozanoFull-back | Boca Juniors | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 27 | 0 | 2 | 9.5 | 78▲15.8%↩ | 36▼26.8%↩ |
| M. OrtegaFull-back | Newells Old Boys | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 19±0% | 35▼6.2%↩ |
| A. AuzmendiCentre-forward | Gimnasia L.P. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 4 | 2 | 6.9 | 25▲21.3%↩ | 34▲6.6%↩ |
| S. JaurenaCentral midfielder | San Martin S.J. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 0 | 2 | 6.5 | 23▲981%↩ | 33▼19.6%↩ |
| M. MerentielCentre-forward | Boca Juniors | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 30 | 6 | 2 | 7 | 34▼27.4% | 32▼6.5% |
| N. BarriosAttacking midfielder | San Lorenzo | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 0 | 2 | 5.1 | 0 | 32▲0.6%↩ |
| Dani OjedaWinger | Racing Club | 🇪🇸Spain | 31 | 2 | 2 | 3.9 | 12▲42.2%↩ | 30▼18.4%↩ |
| F. CristaldoCentral midfielder | Talleres Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 30 | 1 | 2 | 7.6 | 39▲89.7%↩ | 29▼15.6%↩ |
| T. MolinaWinger | Argentinos JRS | 🇦🇷Argentina | 31 | 5 | 2 | 5.6 | 34▼27.8% | 28▼8.2% |
| J. ElordiFull-back | Independ. Rivadavia | 🇦🇷Argentina | 32 | 1 | 2 | 4.6 | 33▲321.8%↩ | 28▲82.4%↩ |
| M. EstigarribiaCentre-forward | Union Santa Fe | 🇦🇷Argentina | 31 | 4 | 2 | 5.6 | 28▲21.9% | 28▲5.3% |
| G. LodicoCentral midfielder | Racing Club | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 0 | 2 | 4.4 | 23▼55%↩ | 27▼34.8%↩ |
| L. GómezFull-back | Argentinos JRS | 🇦🇷Argentina | 30 | 1 | 2 | 3.6 | 14▼66.9%↩ | 27▼8.1%↩ |
| D. OrtegozaCentral midfielder | Racing Club | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 0 | 2 | 4.1 | 28▼16.3%↩ | 27▼22.1%↩ |
| H. TijanovichCentre-forward | Central Cordoba de Santiago | 🇦🇷Argentina | 30 | 0 | 2 | 3.4 | 11▲4.7%↩ | 25▼4.2%↩ |
| S. PrietoFull-back | Argentinos JRS | 🇦🇷Argentina | 33 | 2 | 2 | 3.4 | 65▲22.8% | 22▲8.3% |
| M. SantosCentre-forward | Central Cordoba de Santiago | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 33 | 7 | 2 | 3.4 | 46 | 22▲89.7%↩ |
| C. GonzálezCentre-forward | Independiente | 🇵🇾Paraguay | 33 | 4 | 2 | 3.2 | 25▲235.6%↩ | 21▲11.2%↩ |
| L. GilCentral midfielder | Huracan | 🇦🇷Argentina | 35 | 1 | 2 | 2.5 | 38▲3.8% | 19▲1% |
| I. FernándezCentral midfielder | Gimnasia L.P. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 36 | 2 | 2 | 2.7 | 44▲177.4%↩ | 19▲73.1%↩ |
| M. CatalánFull-back | Talleres Cordoba | 🇨🇱Chile | 34 | 0 | 2 | 2.4 | 29▲46.7% | 18▲52.5% |
| G. CarrilloCentre-forward | Estudiantes L.P. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 35 | 2 | 2 | 2.3 | 22▲8.2% | 18▲13.5% |
| S. AriasFull-back | Independiente | 🇨🇴Colombia | 34 | 0 | 2 | 2.6 | 40▲97.5%↩ | 17▼1.8%↩ |
| G. AcostaDefensive midfielder | San Martin S.J. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 39 | 0 | 2 | 0.8 | 26▼21.1%↩ | 11▼37.4%↩ |
| C. QuintanaFull-back | Deportivo Riestra | 🇦🇷Argentina | 38 | 0 | 2 | 0.9 | 32▼36.1%↩ | 8▼35.3%↩ |
| N. SchelottoAttacking midfielder | Gimnasia L.P. | 🇺🇸USA | 19 | 3 | 3 | 12.6 | 29▲233.3% | 59▲22.2% |
| T. ArandaCentral midfielder | Boca Juniors | 🇦🇷Argentina | 19 | 1 | 3 | 11.9 | 27 | 56 |
| Facundo GauchWinger | Newells Old Boys | 🇦🇷Argentina | 19 | 2 | 3 | 11.8 | 27▲230.5% | 56▲21.9% |
| I. RussoCentre-forward | Tigre | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 6 | 3 | 20 | 47▲9.1% | 55▲0.9% |
| M. PerellóAttacking midfielder | Independiente | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 5 | 3 | 14.5 | 32 | 54▲31.1%↩ |
| J. BurgosWinger | Estudiantes L.P. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 1 | 3 | 12.8 | 17▲44.5% | 53▲7% |
| T. PalaciosWinger | Estudiantes L.P. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 4 | 3 | 13.9 | 32▼23.8% | 53▼2.8% |
| A. CuelloWinger | San Lorenzo | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 4 | 3 | 15.5 | 36▲36.9% | 53▲10.7% |
| G. BaroniWinger | Talleres Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 17 | 0 | 3 | 9.8 | 14 | 53 |
| S. MontielAttacking midfielder | Independiente | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 3 | 3 | 13.9 | 28▲34.6% | 52▲4.2% |
| D. GodoyWinger | Velez Sarsfield | 🇦🇷Argentina | 20 | 0 | 3 | 11.7 | 14▲46.2% | 52▲5.1% |
| D. ZalazarWinger | Banfield | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 1 | 3 | 12.9 | 20 | 49▲13%↩ |
| J. LázaroWinger | Instituto Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 1 | 3 | 12.1 | 8±0% | 49▲3.6% |
| E. ZeballosWinger | Boca Juniors | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 1 | 3 | 12.9 | 23±0% | 49▼6% |
| G. VerónCentre-forward | Central Cordoba de Santiago | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 7 | 3 | 17 | 31±0% | 48▼6.6% |
| A. MorenoDefensive midfielder | River Plate | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 0 | 3 | 20.2 | 45▲108.8%↩ | 47▼14.6%↩ |
| P. SilvaFull-back | Gimnasia L.P. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 0 | 3 | 9.6 | 50▼9% | 39▲7.1% |
| D. SosaCentral midfielder | Instituto Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 1 | 3 | 9.4 | 40▲93.6%↩ | 39▲33.7%↩ |
| T. FernándezCentre-forward | Boca Juniors | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 4 | 3 | 9 | 27 | 39 |
| N. FernándezDefensive midfielder | Godoy Cruz | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 28 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 43▼3.6% | 35▼30.8% |
| M. MéndezCentre-forward | Tigre | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 27 | 6 | 3 | 9.5 | 51▲190.4%↩ | 32▼18.2%↩ |
| Elías GómezFull-back | Velez Sarsfield | 🇦🇷Argentina | 32 | 0 | 3 | 5.2 | 53▲20.6% | 28▲11.9% |
| L. ParedesCentral midfielder | Boca Juniors | 🇦🇷Argentina | 32 | 2 | 3 | 4.5 | 41▲60.5% | 26▲23% |
| E. RigoniCentral midfielder | Belgrano Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 33 | 2 | 3 | 3.6 | 38▲714.9%↩ | 21▲49%↩ |
| L. ZelarayánWinger | Belgrano Cordoba | 🇦🇲Armenia | 34 | 4 | 3 | 2.6 | 33▲18.1% | 20▲15.5% |
| E. SalvioCentral midfielder | Lanus | 🇦🇷Argentina | 36 | 1 | 3 | 2.3 | 32▲27.4% | 18▼2.7% |
| F. VázquezCentral midfielder | Belgrano Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 37 | 2 | 3 | 1.4 | 40▲344%↩ | 13▲87%↩ |
| T. PorraCentral midfielder | Barracas Central | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 1 | 4 | 19.2 | 46▲228.8% | 57▲17.7% |
| C. PalaciosCentral midfielder | Boca Juniors | 🇨🇱Chile | 26 | 3 | 4 | 16.8 | 31▲233.7%↩ | 52▼17.4%↩ |
| A. MolinasAttacking midfielder | Defensa Y Justicia | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 3 | 4 | 14.7 | 35▲15.2% | 49▲8.4% |
| M. PellegriniWinger | Velez Sarsfield | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 3 | 4 | 13.7 | 29▲105% | 49▲16.5% |
| R. AtencioWinger | Independ. Rivadavia | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 0 | 4 | 13 | 19 | 48▼8.9%↩ |
| J. CampazWinger | Rosario Central | 🇨🇴Colombia | 26 | 2 | 4 | 11.9 | 25▼28.9% | 45▼5.9% |
| J. MarabelCentre-forward | Sarmiento Junin | 🇵🇾Paraguay | 28 | 10 | 4 | 11.7 | 61▲92.4%↩ | 44▲129.3%↩ |
| I. AbrahamCentral midfielder | Banfield | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 0 | 4 | 10.4 | 39▲102.6% | 43▲19.9% |
| S. LópezCentral midfielder | Banfield | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 2 | 4 | 11.3 | 52▲115.8% | 43▲22% |
| S. SolariWinger | Racing Club | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 2 | 4 | 7.1 | 28▲24.2% | 39▲1.8% |
| N. FernándezCentre-forward | Belgrano Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 30 | 5 | 4 | 6.4 | 34▼16.6% | 29▼10.5% |
| N. OrozCentral midfielder | Argentinos JRS | 🇦🇷Argentina | 32 | 2 | 4 | 4.6 | 43▲31.2% | 26▲2.8% |
| R. CarreraAttacking midfielder | Lanus | 🇦🇷Argentina | 32 | 2 | 4 | 4.2 | 29▲34.3% | 25▲19.2% |
| Á. Di MaríaWinger | Rosario Central | 🇦🇷Argentina | 38 | 7 | 4 | 1.5 | 38▲45.8% | 13▲43.8% |
| J. GutiérrezWinger | Defensa Y Justicia | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 24 | 4 | 5 | 18.4 | 40▲610.7% | 57▲31% |
| A. SteimbachFull-back | Gimnasia L.P. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 1 | 5 | 23 | 54 | 56▲48.8%↩ |
| M. FernándezWinger | Independ. Rivadavia | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 3 | 5 | 15.5 | 36▲37.3% | 52▲9.9% |
| G. ÁvalosCentre-forward | Independiente | 🇵🇾Paraguay | 36 | 11 | 5 | 3.1 | 63▲53.2% | 24▲42.4% |
| D. ValdésWinger | Velez Sarsfield | 🇨🇱Chile | 32 | 3 | 5 | 3.8 | 28▲418.5% | 22▲44% |
| É. BanegaCentral midfielder | Newells Old Boys | 🇦🇷Argentina | 38 | 3 | 5 | 1.8 | 41±0% | 15▲0.7% |
| L. AnguloAttacking midfielder | Central Cordoba de Santiago | 🇨🇴Colombia | 22 | 1 | 6 | 12.7 | 21±0% | 49▼6.7% |
| S. VillaWinger | Boca Juniors | 🇨🇴Colombia | 30 | 0 | 6 | 3.1 | 27▼23.8%↩ | 23▼31.5%↩ |
| V. MalcorraAttacking midfielder | Union Santa Fe | 🇦🇷Argentina | 39 | 7 | 6 | 0.7 | 44▲10.5%↩ | 5▼67.1%↩ |
| J. PalaciosAttacking midfielder | Union Santa Fe | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 3 | 7 | 17.8 | 43▲57.1% | 47▲9.7% |
| L. PasseriniWinger | Belgrano Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 32 | 1 | 7 | 3.6 | 25▲137.5% | 20▲5.8% |