| G. FerrariFull-back | Atletico Tucuman | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 22▼5.2% | 29▼9.7% |
| L. ArceCentre-back | Godoy Cruz | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 25 | 0 | 1 | 4.6 | 36▼1.9% | 29▼42.6% |
| I. MéndezCentral midfielder | Newells Old Boys | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 4.1 | 14▲178%↩ | 28▲8%↩ |
| J. PintadoFull-back | Union Santa Fe | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 29 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 4.1 | 7▼78.9%↩ | 28▼24.5%↩ |
| Juan BizansWinger | Huracan | 🏳️ | 0 | 17 | 2 | 1 | 3.6 | 16 | 27 |
| A. BareiroCentre-forward | Boca Juniors | 🇵🇾Paraguay | 30 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 3.5 | 16▼33.6%↩ | 27▼18.1%↩ |
| R. MartínezCentre-forward | Velez Sarsfield | 🇵🇾Paraguay | 30 | 23 | 5 | 1 | 6.4 | 24▼38.2%↩ | 26▼17.9%↩ |
| Á. MonteroGoalkeeper | Boca Juniors | 🇨🇴Colombia | 31 | 23 | 0 | 1 | 4.3 | 24▼6.3%↩ | 26▲107.3%↩ |
| L. MagallánCentre-back | Velez Sarsfield | 🇦🇷Argentina | 33 | 24 | 0 | 1 | 3.3 | 40▲142.9% | 25▲79.4% |
| M. TisseraCentre-forward | Instituto Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 30 | 18 | 2 | 1 | 4.7 | 11▲28.1%↩ | 25▲11.5%↩ |
| A. ArceCentre-forward | Independ. Rivadavia | 🇵🇾Paraguay | 31 | 20 | 9 | 1 | 5.6 | 37▲233.9% | 25▲29.5% |
| L. GodoyFull-back | Independiente | 🇦🇷Argentina | 31 | 19 | 1 | 1 | 5.5 | 19▲5.6% | 24▲14.6% |
| D. HerazoWinger | San Lorenzo | 🇨🇴Colombia | 30 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 3.2 | 7▲120% | 23▲5.1% |
| J. RodríguezFull-back | Atletico Tucuman | 🇦🇷Argentina | 32 | 16 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 40▲112.4%↩ | 23▼30.6%↩ |
| D. ValoyesWinger | Talleres Cordoba | 🇨🇴Colombia | 30 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 3.1 | 4▲36.7%↩ | 23▲8.7%↩ |
| C. TarragonaCentre-forward | Union Santa Fe | 🇦🇷Argentina | 35 | 29 | 14 | 1 | 2.9 | 56▲129.6% | 22▲44.8% |
| F. ÁlvarezCentre-back | Tigre | 🇦🇷Argentina | 32 | 22 | 0 | 1 | 3.9 | 32▲95.8% | 22▲26.7% |
| B. MerliniWinger | Platense | 🇦🇷Argentina | 31 | 23 | 3 | 1 | 3.4 | 14▼23.5%↩ | 22▼8.1%↩ |
| C. LemaCentre-back | Boca Juniors | 🇦🇷Argentina | 36 | 37 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 15▼67%↩ | 21▼9.7%↩ |
| N. SansotreCentre-back | Deportivo Riestra | 🇦🇷Argentina | 33 | 25 | 0 | 1 | 3.2 | 43▼36.6% | 21▼5.9% |
| R. BorréCentre-forward | River Plate | 🇨🇴Colombia | 31 | 18 | 2 | 1 | 4.9 | 25±0% | 21▼34.6%↩ |
| L. Di PlácidoFull-back | Atletico Tucuman | 🇦🇷Argentina | 32 | 17 | 0 | 1 | 3.7 | 29▼47.2%↩ | 20▼57.5%↩ |
| M. AmarfilCentre-forward | Platense | 🏳️ | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 2.7 | 3 | 20 |
| J. GoitíaDefensive midfielder | Deportivo Riestra | 🇦🇷Argentina | 32 | 25 | 0 | 1 | 3.5 | 21▼67.8% | 20▼19.3% |
| E. de los SantosDefensive midfielder | Racing Club | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 27 | 27 | 1 | 1 | 8.1 | 18 | 19 |
| Lucas Ezequiel PioviDefensive midfielder | Estudiantes L.P. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 34 | 24 | 1 | 1 | 2.4 | 36▲300% | 19▲60.7% |
| E. HamCentral midfielder | Atletico Tucuman | 🇦🇷Argentina | 32 | 17 | 0 | 1 | 3.3 | 12▼1.7%↩ | 18▼3.2%↩ |
| A. AguerreGoalkeeper | Central Cordoba de Santiago | 🇦🇷Argentina | 36 | 26 | 0 | 1 | 2.5 | 25▼15.7% | 18▼14.4% |
| L. RodríguezFull-back | Aldosivi | 🇦🇷Argentina | 33 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 2.8 | 12▼50%↩ | 18▲13.7%↩ |
| M. MorenoAttacking midfielder | Lanus | 🇦🇷Argentina | 32 | 12 | 3 | 1 | 2.7 | 16▼55.9% | 18▼29.3% |
| A. MartínezCentre-forward | Racing Club | 🇦🇷Argentina | 34 | 24 | 6 | 1 | 2.4 | 28▼30.7% | 18▼4.8% |
| L. DíazCentre-forward | Atletico Tucuman | 🇦🇷Argentina | 34 | 21 | 7 | 1 | 2.3 | 36▲36.4% | 18±0% |
| E. BonifacioFull-back | Independ. Rivadavia | 🇦🇷Argentina | 32 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 12▲32.2% | 18▲20.3% |
| J. GalvánCentre-back | Instituto Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 34 | 25 | 1 | 1 | 2.5 | 38▼6.8%↩ | 17▼7.9%↩ |
| L. JansonWinger | Gimnasia L.P. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 32 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 1.9 | 0 | 16▲17.3%↩ |
| L. FernándezWinger | Defensa Y Justicia | 🇦🇷Argentina | 35 | 19 | 3 | 1 | 2.3 | 31▲7.2%↩ | 16▲110.7%↩ |
| C. IzquierdozCentre-back | Lanus | 🇦🇷Argentina | 37 | 25 | 3 | 1 | 1.8 | 54▲5.7% | 16▲9.7% |
| J. CorreaWinger | Estudiantes L.P. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 32 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1.6 | 4▼57.8%↩ | 16▼34.3%↩ |
| A. MaxDefensive midfielder | Gimnasia L.P. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 34 | 21 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 28▲98.6% | 16▲33.6% |
| M. AcuñaFull-back | River Plate | 🇦🇷Argentina | 34 | 22 | 2 | 1 | 2.1 | 29▼35.6% | 15▼8.5% |
| M. RojoFull-back | Racing Club | 🇦🇷Argentina | 36 | 17 | 1 | 1 | 1.9 | 22▼5.6%↩ | 15▲22.3%↩ |
| A. BalboaWinger | Banfield | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 32 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2.6 | 4▼79.7%↩ | 14▼27%↩ |
| P. MartínezWinger | Tigre | 🇦🇷Argentina | 33 | 16 | 3 | 1 | 2.1 | 16▲205.8%↩ | 14▲25%↩ |
| L. MenossiAttacking midfielder | Union Santa Fe | 🇦🇷Argentina | 34 | 16 | 4 | 1 | 1.7 | 21▲20.6%↩ | 13▼1.5%↩ |
| B. PittónFull-back | Union Santa Fe | 🇦🇷Argentina | 33 | 19 | 0 | 1 | 1.6 | 9▼24.4% | 13▲0.8% |
| M. KranevitterCentral midfielder | Racing Club | 🇦🇷Argentina | 33 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4▼76.3%↩ | 11▼28.8%↩ |
| G. FernándezCentral midfielder | Rosario Central | 🇦🇷Argentina | 35 | 16 | 0 | 1 | 1.9 | 10▲110.2%↩ | 11▲0.9%↩ |
| P. MagnínCentre-forward | Sarmiento Junin | 🇦🇷Argentina | 36 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 1.1 | 8▼3.6% | 10▼5% |
| I. PilludFull-back | Central Cordoba de Santiago | 🇦🇷Argentina | 40 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 0.9 | 22▲120.2% | 8▲81.4% |
| B. SepúlvedaCentre-forward | Platense | 🇦🇷Argentina | 34 | 19 | 3 | 1 | 0.7 | 0▼100%↩ | 8▼21.9%↩ |
| N. GaitánCentral midfielder | Aldosivi | 🇦🇷Argentina | 38 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 0.7 | 15▼39.1%↩ | 6▼58.7%↩ |
| I. SosaWinger | Argentinos JRS | 🇦🇷Argentina | 39 | 36 | 1 | 1 | 0.6 | 7 | 6 |
| J. SosaCentral midfielder | Estudiantes L.P. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 41 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 0.6 | 8▼34.2% | 5▼17.5% |
| A. NúñezFull-back | Argentinos JRS | 🇵🇾Paraguay | 22 | 21 | 1 | 2 | 16.4 | 28 | 66 |
| L. VargasFull-back | Union Santa Fe | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 22 | 0 | 2 | 12.8 | 24▼40% | 54▼3.2% |
| G. ÁvilaFull-back | Rosario Central | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 24 | 3 | 2 | 14.4 | 34▼8.8%↩ | 53▼15.7%↩ |
| R. HernandesAttacking midfielder | Belgrano Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 26 | 3 | 2 | 12.7 | 19▲619.2% | 53▲20.9% |
| M. de RitisFull-back | San Lorenzo | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 23 | 20 | 0 | 2 | 19 | 41▲149.7%↩ | 52▲12.3%↩ |
| L. GodoyCentral midfielder | Atletico Tucuman | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 25 | 2 | 2 | 15.2 | 31▲122.6% | 52▲11.1% |
| D. GorositoFull-back | Boca Juniors | 🇦🇷Argentina | 20 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 11.6 | 13▲6200% | 51▲13.5% |
| T. ChamorroFull-back | Talleres Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 20 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 11.5 | 10 | 51 |
| L. FloresWinger | Boca Juniors | 🇦🇷Argentina | 19 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 11.4 | 8 | 51 |
| J. SaraleguiCentral midfielder | Boca Juniors | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 12 | 0 | 2 | 13.5 | 15▼60.7%↩ | 51▼5.3%↩ |
| B. AguirreWinger | Estudiantes L.P. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 19 | 1 | 2 | 13.3 | 13▲44.9%↩ | 50▲0.8%↩ |
| F. JainikoskiWinger | Argentinos JRS | 🏳️ | 17 | 24 | 1 | 2 | 9.3 | 12 | 50 |
| J. GautoCentral midfielder | Platense | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 23 | 0 | 2 | 12.5 | 18 | 50▼6.7%↩ |
| Facundo GulliCentral midfielder | San Lorenzo | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 16 | 0 | 2 | 11.9 | 12▼0.8% | 50▼1.4% |
| J. RussoCentral midfielder | Newells Old Boys | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 22 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 28▲1878.6% | 50▲23.2% |
| J. FernándezWinger | Rosario Central | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 16 | 2 | 2 | 12.5 | 16▼20.4%↩ | 50▲17.3%↩ |
| F. ZapiolaWinger | Platense | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 26 | 4 | 2 | 13.2 | 20▼4.3% | 49▲6.5% |
| M. GarcíaDefensive midfielder | Aldosivi | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 20 | 0 | 2 | 12.3 | 18▲503.4% | 49▲14.5% |
| E. ViverosCentral midfielder | Argentinos JRS | 🇦🇷Argentina | 24 | 18 | 1 | 2 | 12.6 | 19▲59.2% | 49▲4.8% |
| A. SandezCentral midfielder | Rosario Central | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 24 | 0 | 2 | 12.8 | 22▼67.7% | 48▼9.1% |
| J. MezaAttacking midfielder | River Plate | 🇦🇷Argentina | 18 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 9.6 | 6▲588.9% | 48▲6.2% |
| Jhon RenteríaCentral midfielder | Sarmiento Junin | 🇨🇴Colombia | 20 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 10.9 | 7▲1625% | 48▲10.9% |
| I. AndradaFull-back | Velez Sarsfield | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 12.7 | 8 | 48 |
| T. AdoryánCentral midfielder | Banfield | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 21 | 2 | 2 | 13.8 | 23▲32.4% | 47▲7.8% |
| N. DemartiniFull-back | Barracas Central | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 21 | 1 | 2 | 18.2 | 40▼2.9% | 46▼3.8% |
| B. SchamineCentral midfielder | Godoy Cruz | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 16 | 0 | 2 | 7.5 | 14▲49.5%↩ | 46▼2.6%↩ |
| I. TapiaCentral midfielder | Barracas Central | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 28 | 3 | 2 | 16 | 38▲129.7% | 45▲8.9% |
| E. MezaFull-back | Estudiantes L.P. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 21 | 0 | 2 | 17.4 | 42▲92.7% | 45▲16.2% |
| N. FúnezCentre-forward | San Martin S.J. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 19 | 0 | 2 | 7.7 | 9▲84%↩ | 45▼6.5%↩ |
| RickWinger | Talleres Cordoba | 🇧🇷Brazil | 27 | 27 | 4 | 2 | 12 | 28▲318.2% | 45▲16.4% |
| Ian Martin SubiabreWinger | Tigre | 🇦🇷Argentina | 19 | 18 | 1 | 2 | 9.4 | 0▼100%↩ | 44▼9.4%↩ |
| F. MartínezFull-back | Central Cordoba de Santiago | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 26 | 1 | 2 | 14.6 | 34▲113% | 43▲3.1% |
| M. PorcelWinger | Defensa Y Justicia | 🇦🇷Argentina | 20 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 10.3 | 1▼33.3%↩ | 43▼4.5%↩ |
| L. BeltránWinger | River Plate | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 11.3 | 7▼65.3%↩ | 42▼42.2%↩ |
| V. PoggiDefensive midfielder | Godoy Cruz | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 24 | 31 | 1 | 2 | 10.3 | 36▼3.5% | 42▼14.6% |
| Tomas LavezziCentre-forward | Barracas Central | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 10.6 | 0 | 42 |
| S. MarcichFull-back | Lanus | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 28 | 2 | 2 | 11.2 | 52▼13.2% | 42▼2.3% |
| R. Ruíz RodríguezWinger | Atletico Tucuman | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 16 | 1 | 2 | 11.1 | 9▼53.8% | 40▼8.2% |
| M. IacobellisCentral midfielder | Central Cordoba de Santiago | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 23 | 1 | 2 | 11.2 | 20▼9.6%↩ | 40▼11.2%↩ |
| M. SepúlvedaCentral midfielder | Lanus | 🇨🇱Chile | 27 | 23 | 0 | 2 | 10.7 | 16▼47.4%↩ | 39▲85.3%↩ |
| N. RetamarWinger | Platense | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 23 | 2 | 2 | 10.9 | 18▼20.9%↩ | 39▲0.8%↩ |
| L. LozanoFull-back | Boca Juniors | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 27 | 16 | 0 | 2 | 12.8 | 22▼67.9%↩ | 38▼21.7%↩ |
| M. TorresCentre-forward | Gimnasia L.P. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 24 | 9 | 2 | 10.1 | 36▲49.6% | 38▲7% |
| A. BarrionuevoFull-back | Tigre | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 27 | 1 | 2 | 9.2 | 43▲162% | 38▲31.9% |
| T. ConechnyCentre-forward | Racing Club | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 27 | 4 | 2 | 6.3 | 21▲159.8% | 37▲10.7% |
| G. MontielFull-back | River Plate | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 26 | 6 | 2 | 9 | 36▼4.8% | 37▲6.1% |
| M. OrtegaFull-back | Newells Old Boys | 🇦🇷Argentina | 27 | 13 | 0 | 2 | 15.1 | 13▼30.7%↩ | 36▼2.4%↩ |