| P. RiverosCentre-back | Banfield | 🇵🇾Paraguay | 29 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 26 |
| M. GarciaDefensive midfielder | Deportivo Riestra | 🏳️ | 29 | 0 | 0 | 3.8 | 9 | 26 |
| K. GutiérrezDefensive midfielder | Argentinos JRS | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 0 | 0 | 4.3 | 25±0% | 26▼24.9%↩ |
| G. ObredorCentral midfielder | Deportivo Riestra | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 0 | 0 | 3.9 | 7±0% | 26▼3% |
| N. MorenoAttacking midfielder | Banfield | 🇨🇴Colombia | 29 | 1 | 0 | 3.8 | 7▼2.9%↩ | 26▲69.7%↩ |
| A. MartínezCentral midfielder | Huracan | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 0 | 0 | 4.3 | 2±0% | 26▼18.8%↩ |
| D. CregoDefensive midfielder | Independ. Rivadavia | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 0 | 0 | 3.9 | 0 | 27▲12.2%↩ |
| D. OrtegozaCentral midfielder | Racing Club | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 0 | 2 | 4.1 | 28▼16.3%↩ | 27▼22.1%↩ |
| I. GómezDefensive midfielder | Platense | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 0 | 0 | 5.5 | 30±0% | 27▼20%↩ |
| D. ValoyesWinger | Talleres Cordoba | 🇨🇴Colombia | 29 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3±0% | 27▲9.2%↩ |
| M. LedesmaGoalkeeper | Instituto Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 22±0% | 27▼26.4%↩ |
| B. CabreraCentre-back | Newells Old Boys | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 1 | 0 | 4.7 | 13▼76.4%↩ | 28▲46.3%↩ |
| M. TisseraCentre-forward | Instituto Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 2 | 0 | 5.4 | 9±0% | 28▲4.9%↩ |
| N. BanegasFull-back | Tigre | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 26±0% | 28▼5.4% |
| L. ArceCentre-back | Godoy Cruz | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 0 | 1 | 4.5 | 36▼1.9% | 28▼43.6% |
| M. BraidaDefensive midfielder | Boca Juniors | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 26±0% | 29▼10.3%↩ |
| D. VergaraWinger | Racing Club | 🇨🇴Colombia | 29 | 3 | 0 | 5.3 | 17▲5.5%↩ | 29▲82.4%↩ |
| I. MéndezCentral midfielder | Newells Old Boys | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 0 | 1 | 4.1 | 14▲178%↩ | 29▲12.2%↩ |
| M. RealiDefensive midfielder | San Lorenzo | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 0 | 1 | 4.4 | 14▲74.4% | 30▼6.3% |
| G. FerrariCentre-back | Atletico Tucuman | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 23±0% | 30▼7.8% |
| G. NevesDefensive midfielder | Estudiantes L.P. | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 29 | 0 | 0 | 4.4 | 11▼54.1% | 30±0% |
| N. GoiteaCentre-back | Newells Old Boys | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 0 | 0 | 5.3 | 18▲143.2%↩ | 30▲23.7%↩ |
| F. GonzálezAttacking midfielder | Belgrano Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 4 | 0 | 4.6 | 20▼35.9% | 31▼4.9% |
| E. CoronelFull-back | Rosario Central | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 0 | 1 | 6.1 | 26▼58.3% | 32▼11.1% |
| P. MonjeCentral midfielder | Deportivo Riestra | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 0 | 0 | 4.7 | 16▼33.7% | 32▲2.2% |
| L. RobertoneDefensive midfielder | Velez Sarsfield | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 1 | 1 | 7.4 | 30 | 33▲8.6%↩ |
| I. VázquezCentre-back | Platense | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 40▼6.9% | 33▼8.3% |
| F. WallerDefensive midfielder | Huracan | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 29 | 1 | 0 | 7.8 | 33▲327.3% | 34▲29.2% |
| A. AuzmendiCentre-forward | Gimnasia L.P. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 4 | 2 | 6.9 | 25▲21.3%↩ | 34▲6.6%↩ |
| M. VillaFull-back | Atletico Tucuman | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 29 | 1 | 1 | 9.2 | 61▲901.6% | 34▲33.3% |
| G. AbregúCentral midfielder | Instituto Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 0 | 1 | 6.1 | 26▲53.6%↩ | 35▲44.4%↩ |
| W. MazzanttiCentral midfielder | Newells Old Boys | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 2 | 1 | 8.5 | 34▲17.1%↩ | 35▲6.1%↩ |
| A. MacielCentre-back | Central Cordoba de Santiago | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 1 | 1 | 8.7 | 51▲85.4%↩ | 36▼18.1%↩ |
| S. SalcedoCentre-back | Newells Old Boys | 🇵🇾Paraguay | 29 | 0 | 0 | 4.6 | 19▼17.1% | 36▲22.2% |
| R. MacagnoGoalkeeper | Independ. Rivadavia | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 0 | 0 | 3.4 | 26▲13.5%↩ | 37▼17.3%↩ |
| E. CenturiónGoalkeeper | River Plate | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 40▲6.7%↩ | 37▼18.1%↩ |
| A. CardozoCentral midfielder | Lanus | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 27▲29.5% | 37▲3.1% |
| A. BarrionuevoFull-back | Tigre | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 1 | 2 | 9.1 | 47▲187.1% | 37▲31.2% |
| G. MontielCentre-back | River Plate | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 5 | 1 | 9.1 | 43▲14.1% | 38▲9% |
| L. BlondelDefensive midfielder | Huracan | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 1 | 0 | 9.3 | 39▲139.8%↩ | 38▲28.5%↩ |
| S. AscacíbarCentral midfielder | Boca Juniors | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 5 | 0 | 9.1 | 57▲31.6%↩ | 38▲5.6%↩ |
| L. MosevichCentre-back | Argentinos JRS | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 0 | 0 | 9.3 | 39▲52.4%↩ | 38▲31.7%↩ |
| F. CambesesGoalkeeper | Racing Club | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 29▼5.8% | 38▲16.4% |
| D. SosaCentral midfielder | Instituto Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 1 | 3 | 9.4 | 40▲93.6%↩ | 39▲33.7%↩ |
| M. MiñoGoalkeeper | Barracas Central | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 21▲255% | 39▲49% |
| P. SilvaFull-back | Gimnasia L.P. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 0 | 3 | 9.6 | 50▼9% | 39▲7.1% |
| F. CalderónCentre-back | Independiente | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 1 | 0 | 5.5 | 21▼44.9%↩ | 19▼63.3%↩ |
| S. MeleGoalkeeper | Independiente | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 28 | 0 | 0 | 5.4 | 31▲71.6%↩ | 20▼60.2%↩ |
| F. BonanseaGoalkeeper | San Martin S.J. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 0 | 22 |
| J. CejasCentre-forward | Godoy Cruz | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 0▼100% | 23▼45.2% |
| B. OroscoCentral midfielder | Godoy Cruz | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 0▼100%↩ | 25▼41.1%↩ |
| A. SoñoraCentral midfielder | Newells Old Boys | 🇺🇸USA | 28 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 10▼17.4%↩ | 26▼45.7%↩ |
| G. TogniCentre-forward | Platense | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 20±0% | 26▼21%↩ |
| M. SalasCentre-forward | Independ. Rivadavia | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 1 | 0 | 4.5 | 24±0% | 27▼33.2%↩ |
| C. NúñezCentral midfielder | Banfield | 🇵🇾Paraguay | 28 | 0 | 0 | 4.3 | 29▲7200%↩ | 27▼32.2%↩ |
| I. NeiraCentral midfielder | Tigre | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 28 | 0 | 0 | 4.3 | 0 | 27 |
| G. LodicoCentral midfielder | Racing Club | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 0 | 2 | 4.4 | 23▼55%↩ | 27▼34.8%↩ |
| I. GariglioCentre-back | Deportivo Riestra | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 0 | 0 | 4.4 | 13±0% | 27▼40.7%↩ |
| M. MellusoCentre-back | Gimnasia L.P. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 0 | 0 | 4.4 | 5±0% | 27▼4.2% |
| T. SultaniGoalkeeper | Tigre | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 0 | 0 | 4.4 | 0 | 28 |
| G. GoñiCentre-back | Platense | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 0 | 0 | 4.6 | 3▼92.5%↩ | 28▼45.3%↩ |
| D. CáceresFull-back | Central Cordoba de Santiago | 🇵🇾Paraguay | 28 | 0 | 0 | 4.6 | 19▼3.6%↩ | 28▼29.4%↩ |
| F. MoyanoCentral midfielder | Instituto Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 0 | 0 | 4.5 | 6±0% | 28▼1.4%↩ |
| L. DíazWinger | Racing Club | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 17±0% | 29▼35%↩ |
| F. PetroliGoalkeeper | Lanus | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 | 36±0% | 30▼30.2%↩ |
| G. LencinaWinger | Platense | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 0 | 0 | 4.8 | 25▼2.7%↩ | 30▲46.1%↩ |
| L. CabreraCentre-forward | Atletico Tucuman | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 0 | 1 | 5.1 | 4 | 30 |
| F. VeraCentre-back | Huracan | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 | 49±0% | 31▼18.2%↩ |
| E. BeltránCentre-back | Instituto Cordoba | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 28 | 0 | 0 | 5.3 | 13▲296.9%↩ | 31▼24.6%↩ |
| M. ViñaFull-back | River Plate | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 28 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 9±0% | 31▼22.9%↩ |
| N. BarriosAttacking midfielder | San Lorenzo | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 0 | 2 | 5.1 | 0 | 32▲0.6%↩ |
| M. BorgognoGoalkeeper | Defensa Y Justicia | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 0 | 0 | 5.3 | 29±0% | 32▼24.8%↩ |
| F. JuárezDefensive midfielder | Central Cordoba de Santiago | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 0 | 0 | 4.5 | 11±0% | 32▼1.2%↩ |
| Y. ArismendiFull-back | Sarmiento Junin | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 0 | 0 | 5.1 | 12▲50% | 32▲5.5% |
| S. FerreiraCentre-forward | Rosario Central | 🇵🇾Paraguay | 28 | 2 | 0 | 5.4 | 6▼62.1%↩ | 33▼7.9%↩ |
| N. WatsonDefensive midfielder | Deportivo Riestra | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 0 | 1 | 5.5 | 21▲15.1%↩ | 33▼10.4%↩ |
| M. CóccaroCentre-forward | Newells Old Boys | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 28 | 3 | 0 | 5.2 | 18▲425.7%↩ | 33▲10.4%↩ |
| S. LongoDefensive midfielder | Belgrano Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 12▼40.7% | 33▼7.8% |
| C. VillalbaDefensive midfielder | Talleres Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 1 | 0 | 5.3 | 31±0% | 33▼10.8%↩ |
| L. SuhrCentral midfielder | Sarmiento Junin | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 28 | 1 | 0 | 5.7 | 13 | 33 |
| T. BelmonteDefensive midfielder | Boca Juniors | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 0 | 0 | 5.3 | 9▼35.8% | 34▼4.8% |
| B. ReynaWinger | Belgrano Cordoba | 🇵🇪Peru | 28 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 | 0▼100% | 34▼32.9% |
| G. HernándezCentre-back | San Lorenzo | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 0 | 0 | 9.1 | 51±0% | 34▼7.6% |
| N. FernándezDefensive midfielder | Godoy Cruz | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 28 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 43▼3.6% | 35▼30.8% |
| B. CuelloCentral midfielder | Union Santa Fe | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 3 | 0 | 6.2 | 25▲59.1%↩ | 36▼12.5%↩ |
| E. CetréWinger | Estudiantes L.P. | 🇨🇴Colombia | 28 | 0 | 1 | 5.6 | 7▼76.1% | 36▼3% |
| M. ZarachoCentral midfielder | Racing Club | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 3 | 0 | 7.5 | 29▲248.2% | 36▲7.5% |
| N. CapraroCentre-back | Barracas Central | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 0 | 0 | 7.9 | 31▲209% | 36▲16.2% |
| S. MoyanoFull-back | Central Cordoba de Santiago | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 0 | 1 | 8.8 | 34▲38.1% | 36▼4.2% |
| D. MartínezFull-back | Defensa Y Justicia | 🇵🇾Paraguay | 28 | 0 | 1 | 10.8 | 42▲819.6%↩ | 37▲43.5%↩ |
| E. OjedaCentre-forward | Huracan | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 0 | 2 | 5.9 | 12▼52.6% | 38▲5% |
| T. ConechnyCentre-forward | Racing Club | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 3 | 2 | 6.4 | 25▲202.4% | 38▲11.9% |
| A. MonteroDefensive midfielder | Newells Old Boys | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 0 | 0 | 8.5 | 29 | 38 |
| J. SaboridoFull-back | Platense | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 0 | 0 | 10.2 | 48▼2.2% | 38▼5.2% |
| T. FernándezCentre-forward | Boca Juniors | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 4 | 3 | 9 | 27 | 39 |
| F. MaterDefensive midfielder | Barracas Central | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 0 | 1 | 7.9 | 30▼18.6% | 39▼16.6% |
| S. SolariWinger | Racing Club | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 2 | 4 | 7.1 | 28▲24.2% | 39▲1.8% |
| A. MaldonadoCentre-back | Belgrano Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 0 | 0 | 10.4 | 61▲70.8%↩ | 39▲0.5%↩ |
| M. TorresCentre-forward | Gimnasia L.P. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 8 | 1 | 10.5 | 43▲80.7% | 40▲11.8% |
| Antony Daniel Alonso EspinozaCentral midfielder | Deportivo Riestra | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 28 | 4 | 1 | 10.5 | 43▲51.2% | 40▲5.5% |