| S. GonzálezCentral midfielder | San Martin S.J. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 34 | 20 | 1 | 0 | 1.1 | 17 | 13 |
| L. MenossiAttacking midfielder | Union Santa Fe | 🇦🇷Argentina | 34 | 16 | 4 | 1 | 1.7 | 21▲20.6%↩ | 13▼1.5%↩ |
| E. BurgosCentre-back | Godoy Cruz | 🇦🇷Argentina | 34 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 18▼20%↩ | 13▼37.2%↩ |
| F. FattoriCentral midfielder | Talleres Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 34 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 20▼31.4%↩ | 14▼26.2%↩ |
| A. CabreraDefensive midfielder | Banfield | 🇦🇷Argentina | 34 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 12▼14.5%↩ | 14▲26.5%↩ |
| A. MaxDefensive midfielder | Gimnasia L.P. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 34 | 22 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 28▲98.6% | 16▲33.6% |
| S. AriasFull-back | Independiente | 🇨🇴Colombia | 34 | 22 | 0 | 2 | 2.5 | 28▲36%↩ | 16▼8.8%↩ |
| J. GalvánCentre-back | Instituto Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 34 | 26 | 1 | 1 | 2.5 | 38▼6.8%↩ | 17▼7.9%↩ |
| L. GonzálezCentre-back | Estudiantes L.P. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 34 | 22 | 2 | 0 | 2.3 | 41▲115.6% | 17▲38.1% |
| L. DíazCentre-forward | Atletico Tucuman | 🇦🇷Argentina | 34 | 22 | 7 | 2 | 2.3 | 36▲36.4% | 18±0% |
| A. MartínezCentre-forward | Racing Club | 🇦🇷Argentina | 34 | 25 | 6 | 1 | 2.4 | 28▼30.7% | 18▼4.8% |
| L. ZelarayánWinger | Belgrano Cordoba | 🇦🇲Armenia | 34 | 28 | 5 | 5 | 2.6 | 29▲1.4% | 19▲6.9% |
| M. CatalánFull-back | Talleres Cordoba | 🇨🇱Chile | 34 | 24 | 0 | 3 | 2.5 | 28▲44.1% | 19▲55% |
| Lucas Ezequiel PioviDefensive midfielder | Estudiantes L.P. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 34 | 24 | 1 | 1 | 2.4 | 36▲300% | 19▲60.7% |
| I. ArceGoalkeeper | Deportivo Riestra | 🇦🇷Argentina | 34 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 36▼49.9% | 21▼5.1% |
| José GómezCentre-back | San Martin S.J. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 0▼100%↩ | 7▼80.9%↩ |
| G. Gil RomeroCentral midfielder | Godoy Cruz | 🇦🇷Argentina | 33 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 13▼46%↩ | 8▼64.8%↩ |
| F. AguilarCentre-back | Central Cordoba de Santiago | 🇨🇴Colombia | 33 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 22▲91.3%↩ | 9▲28.4%↩ |
| N. PazCentre-back | Banfield | 🇦🇷Argentina | 33 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0▼100%↩ | 9▼50.6%↩ |
| B. LuciattiCentre-back | Lanus | 🇦🇷Argentina | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0▼100%↩ | 9▼75.8%↩ |
| H. CastilloGoalkeeper | Gimnasia L.P. | 🇨🇴Colombia | 33 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 13▲97%↩ | 9▼2.2%↩ |
| F. FragapaneCentral midfielder | Union Santa Fe | 🇦🇷Argentina | 33 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 1▼88.8% | 10▼43.5% |
| F. ÁlvarezCentral midfielder | Banfield | 🇦🇷Argentina | 33 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 2▼81%↩ | 10▼49.2%↩ |
| M. KranevitterCentral midfielder | Racing Club | 🇦🇷Argentina | 33 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4▼76.3%↩ | 11▼28.8%↩ |
| B. SánchezWinger | Deportivo Riestra | 🇦🇷Argentina | 33 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 1.7 | 6▲3.6% | 11▼2.6% |
| N. PelaitayDefensive midfielder | San Martin S.J. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 33 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 12 |
| B. PittónFull-back | Union Santa Fe | 🇦🇷Argentina | 33 | 19 | 0 | 1 | 1.4 | 9▼24.4% | 13▲0.8% |
| É. GodoyCentre-back | Argentinos JRS | 🇦🇷Argentina | 33 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 15▼73.7% | 13▼43.6% |
| N. LópezWinger | Platense | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 33 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 0▼100%↩ | 13▼57%↩ |
| P. MartínezWinger | Tigre | 🇦🇷Argentina | 33 | 16 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 16▲205.8%↩ | 14▲25%↩ |
| J. RamírezDefensive midfielder | Boca Juniors | 🇦🇷Argentina | 33 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 10▲930% | 14▼15.2% |
| M. MezaWinger | Independiente | 🇦🇷Argentina | 33 | 14 | 3 | 0 | 2.5 | 10▼26.2%↩ | 14▲10.1%↩ |
| Y. RakCentre-back | Barracas Central | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 33 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 20▼24.1% | 14▼19.1% |
| F. GinoCentral midfielder | Aldosivi | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 33 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 2.4 | 21▲18.3% | 16▲16.1% |
| R. BarriosFull-back | Barracas Central | 🇦🇷Argentina | 33 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 32▲168.3% | 16▼4.7% |
| T. CraveroDefensive midfielder | Central Cordoba de Santiago | 🇦🇷Argentina | 33 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 | 14▲419.2%↩ | 18▲80.4%↩ |
| L. RodríguezFull-back | Aldosivi | 🇦🇷Argentina | 33 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 2.8 | 12▼50%↩ | 18▲13.7%↩ |
| Mauricio Leonel MartínezCentral midfielder | Sarmiento Junin | 🇦🇷Argentina | 33 | 23 | 2 | 0 | 2.8 | 29▼5.8%↩ | 19▼9.9%↩ |
| A. SotoCentre-back | Rosario Central | 🇦🇷Argentina | 33 | 22 | 1 | 0 | 2.9 | 21▼43.4%↩ | 20▼22.7%↩ |
| C. GonzálezCentre-forward | Independiente | 🇵🇾Paraguay | 33 | 26 | 4 | 2 | 3.2 | 30▲312.3%↩ | 21▲11.2%↩ |
| N. SansotreCentre-back | Deportivo Riestra | 🇦🇷Argentina | 33 | 26 | 0 | 1 | 3.2 | 43▼36.6% | 21▼5.9% |
| S. PrietoFull-back | Argentinos JRS | 🇦🇷Argentina | 33 | 29 | 2 | 3 | 3.4 | 54▲0.9% | 21▲2.4% |
| E. RigoniCentral midfielder | Belgrano Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 33 | 30 | 2 | 3 | 3.6 | 31▲566%↩ | 21▲48.3%↩ |
| J. LedesmaGoalkeeper | Rosario Central | 🇦🇷Argentina | 33 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 3.3 | 21▲428.2%↩ | 21▲117.3%↩ |
| M. SantosCentre-forward | Central Cordoba de Santiago | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 33 | 23 | 9 | 2 | 3.1 | 49 | 22▲90.5%↩ |
| R. CarreraAttacking midfielder | Lanus | 🇦🇷Argentina | 33 | 24 | 2 | 4 | 2.8 | 24▲9.7% | 23▲10.1% |
| M. LanziniCentral midfielder | Velez Sarsfield | 🇦🇷Argentina | 33 | 29 | 6 | 0 | 3.5 | 43▲189.2% | 23▲60.4% |
| N. LosadaGoalkeeper | Lanus | 🇦🇷Argentina | 33 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 3.7 | 39▼13.3% | 24±0% |
| L. MagallánCentre-back | Velez Sarsfield | 🇦🇷Argentina | 33 | 25 | 0 | 1 | 3.3 | 40▲142.9% | 25▲79.4% |
| S. PortilloCentre-forward | Deportivo Riestra | 🇵🇾Paraguay | 32 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1.3 | 4 | 12 |
| Y. MurilloCentre-back | Deportivo Riestra | 🇨🇴Colombia | 32 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 0▼96.6% | 12▼44.2% |
| L. SánchezCentre-back | Argentinos JRS | 🇦🇷Argentina | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 0 | 13 |
| F. CerviCentral midfielder | Rosario Central | 🇦🇷Argentina | 32 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 0▼100%↩ | 13▼61.6%↩ |
| R. LoaizaCentral midfielder | Lanus | 🇨🇴Colombia | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 0▼100% | 13▼63.6% |
| S. SosaCentre-forward | Racing Club | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 32 | 15 | 6 | 3 | 2.3 | 49 | 13▼52.4%↩ |
| V. RamisCentre-forward | Independ. Rivadavia | 🇦🇷Argentina | 32 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 0 | 13▼9.7% |
| N. FreireCentre-back | Independiente | 🇦🇷Argentina | 32 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 0▼98.2% | 13▼19.3% |
| F. AnselmoWinger | Banfield | 🇦🇷Argentina | 32 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 0▼100%↩ | 13▼23.9%↩ |
| E. ÁvilaCentre-forward | Independiente | 🇦🇷Argentina | 32 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 0▼100%↩ | 14▼43.9%↩ |
| G. GonzálezCentre-back | River Plate | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 32 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 5▼82.3%↩ | 14▼6.1%↩ |
| A. BalboaCentre-forward | Banfield | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 32 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 2.6 | 4▼79.7%↩ | 14▼27%↩ |
| M. BenítezAttacking midfielder | Atletico Tucuman | 🇦🇷Argentina | 32 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1.5 | 4▼81.6%↩ | 14▼61.9%↩ |
| N. MorgantiniFull-back | Lanus | 🇦🇷Argentina | 32 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 5▼45.3% | 15▼2% |
| F. SuárezCentre-forward | Instituto Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 32 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 1.6 | 4±0% | 15▼1.3% |
| G. SotoFull-back | Tigre | 🇨🇱Chile | 32 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 5▼82.5% | 15▼22.8% |
| A. QuintanaGoalkeeper | Independiente | 🇨🇴Colombia | 32 | 44 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 42 | 15 |
| J. CorreaWinger | Estudiantes L.P. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 32 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1.7 | 4▼57.8%↩ | 16▼34.3%↩ |
| G. ContiCentre-back | Racing Club | 🇦🇷Argentina | 32 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 9▼42.9%↩ | 16▼0.6%↩ |
| L. JansonWinger | Gimnasia L.P. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 32 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 16▲17.3%↩ |
| L. GianettiCentre-back | Newells Old Boys | 🇦🇷Argentina | 32 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 18▼25.5%↩ | 17▼12.9%↩ |
| N. FigalCentre-back | Boca Juniors | 🇦🇷Argentina | 32 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 16▲373.5% | 18▲20.7% |
| E. BonifacioFull-back | Independ. Rivadavia | 🇦🇷Argentina | 32 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 1.9 | 12▲32.2% | 18▲20.3% |
| M. MorenoAttacking midfielder | Lanus | 🇦🇷Argentina | 32 | 12 | 3 | 1 | 2.6 | 16▼55.9% | 18▼29.3% |
| E. HamCentral midfielder | Atletico Tucuman | 🇦🇷Argentina | 32 | 18 | 0 | 1 | 3.3 | 12▼1.7%↩ | 18▼3.2%↩ |
| N. OrsiniCentre-forward | Barracas Central | 🇦🇷Argentina | 32 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1.6 | 12▲71.4%↩ | 19▲13.9%↩ |
| J. GoitíaDefensive midfielder | Deportivo Riestra | 🇦🇷Argentina | 32 | 26 | 0 | 1 | 3.4 | 21▼67.8% | 20▼19.3% |
| L. Di PlácidoFull-back | Atletico Tucuman | 🇦🇷Argentina | 32 | 18 | 0 | 1 | 3.7 | 29▼47.2%↩ | 20▼57.5%↩ |
| L. PasseriniWinger | Belgrano Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 32 | 27 | 3 | 8 | 3.8 | 26▲151.9% | 20▲7.4% |
| D. ValdésWinger | Velez Sarsfield | 🇨🇱Chile | 32 | 23 | 3 | 6 | 3.7 | 28▲418.5% | 21▲37.3% |
| J. RandazzoCentre-back | Deportivo Riestra | 🇦🇷Argentina | 32 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 3.3 | 20▼13.6% | 21▲18.7% |
| C. BaezaDefensive midfielder | Velez Sarsfield | 🇨🇱Chile | 32 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 16▼19.1% | 21▲12% |
| F. ÁlvarezFull-back | Tigre | 🇦🇷Argentina | 32 | 23 | 0 | 2 | 4.1 | 32▲95.8% | 22▲26.7% |
| J. RodríguezFull-back | Atletico Tucuman | 🇦🇷Argentina | 32 | 16 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 40▲112.4%↩ | 23▼30.6%↩ |
| J. ElordiFull-back | Independ. Rivadavia | 🇦🇷Argentina | 32 | 28 | 2 | 3 | 4.7 | 34▲337.2%↩ | 24▲56.9%↩ |
| L. ParedesCentral midfielder | Boca Juniors | 🇦🇷Argentina | 32 | 23 | 2 | 4 | 4.4 | 36▲38.8% | 25▲16.9% |
| F. AlarcónCentre-back | Instituto Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 32 | 25 | 3 | 0 | 4.5 | 53▲8.7% | 25▼7.4% |
| N. OrozCentral midfielder | Argentinos JRS | 🇦🇷Argentina | 32 | 31 | 2 | 4 | 4.6 | 42▲28.4% | 26▲3.6% |
| A. CastroCentral midfielder | Estudiantes L.P. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 32 | 26 | 4 | 0 | 3.9 | 35▲135.1% | 26▲48.3% |
| Elías GómezFull-back | Velez Sarsfield | 🇦🇷Argentina | 32 | 29 | 0 | 4 | 5.2 | 47▲7.5% | 30▲17.1% |
| M. VelazcoGoalkeeper | San Martin S.J. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 13 |
| Saúl GarcíaCentre-back | Racing Club | 🇪🇸Spain | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 | 0▼100%↩ | 16▼67.1%↩ |
| J. AndradaDefensive midfielder | Godoy Cruz | 🇦🇷Argentina | 31 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 1▼88.1% | 16▼40.1% |
| Danilo Arboleda HurtadoCentre-back | Banfield | 🇨🇴Colombia | 31 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 16 |
| D. BlancoCentral midfielder | Defensa Y Justicia | 🇦🇷Argentina | 31 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2▼87.8%↩ | 17▼19.4%↩ |
| J. FernándezDefensive midfielder | Atletico Tucuman | 🇦🇷Argentina | 31 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 4▼81.2%↩ | 17▲37%↩ |
| F. EscobarCentre-back | Newells Old Boys | 🇦🇷Argentina | 31 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 10▼66.1%↩ | 18▼12.7%↩ |
| E. RolónDefensive midfielder | Barracas Central | 🇦🇷Argentina | 31 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 5▼84.6%↩ | 19▼49.7%↩ |
| B. BlandoCentre-forward | Lanus | 🇦🇷Argentina | 31 | 12 | 3 | 0 | 3.4 | 17▲98.8% | 19▼45.8% |
| L. CabralCentral midfielder | Independiente | 🇨🇱Chile | 31 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 2.3 | 7▼76.1% | 19▼28.6% |
| J. EspínolaGoalkeeper | Barracas Central | 🇵🇾Paraguay | 31 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 8▼65.9%↩ | 19▼25.1%↩ |