| R. Norrington-DaviesCentre-back | Sheffield Utd | 🏴Wales | 27 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 19.8 | 7▼74%↩ | 55±0% |
| Pablo GozálbezCentral midfielder | Arouca | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 20.4 | 20±0% | 55±0% |
| O. AdewumiWinger | Hertha BSC | 🇦🇹Austria | 21 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 21.5 | 20▲3.6%↩ | 55▼3.2%↩ |
| M. WäschenbachCentral midfielder | Alemannia Aachen | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 5▼11.9%↩ | 55▲4.8%↩ |
| M. MonamayCentre-back | Jong PSV U21 | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 9▼52.5% | 55±0% |
| Lukas ReichFull-back | SpVgg Greuther Fürth | 🇩🇪Germany | 19 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 16.1 | 10±0% | 55±0% |
| Iván GarrielFull-back | Valladolid | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 23.5 | 8±0% | 55±0% |
| Y. DiabyWinger | Vancouver Whitecaps | 🇬🇳Guinea | 26 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 6.5 | 38±0% | 55±0% |
| J. LemmerCentral midfielder | Dynamo Dresden | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 15.9 | 29±0% | 55±0% |
| Y. SekongoCentral midfielder | Samsunspor | 🇲🇱Mali | 22 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 8.6 | 42▼7.8%↩ | 55▼19.4%↩ |
| E. PletinckxCentre-back | OH Leuven | 🇧🇪Belgium | 26 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 13.2 | 36±0% | 56▲1.8% |
| M. KaarsCentre-forward | FC St. Pauli | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 27 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 17.3 | 18±0% | 56±0% |
| H. SekineCentre-back | Holstein Kiel | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 20.1 | 33±0% | 56▼2.6%↩ |
| Pablo FornalsCentral midfielder | Real Betis | 🇪🇸Spain | 30 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 51±0% | 56±0% |
| PaulinhoWinger | Palmeiras | 🇧🇷Brazil | 26 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 26.1 | 0 | 56▲11.8% |
| D. NemethFull-back | FC St. Pauli | 🇦🇹Austria | 25 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 21.7 | 0▼99.3% | 56▼25.3% |
| T. De VliegerAttacking midfielder | Gent | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 15.8 | 6▼74.8% | 56▲6.1% |
| A. OusouCentre-back | Charleroi | 🇸🇪Sweden | 26 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 20.5 | 39±0% | 56▲3.5% |
| E. Jean-LambertFull-back | Rodez | 🏳️ | 26 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 16.7 | 18▲5.8% | 56▲1.1% |
| Iñaki González ZambranoDefensive midfielder | Las Palmas | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 23.6 | 3±0% | 56±0% |
| M. GreenwoodWinger | Fenerbahçe | 🏴England | 25 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 11.6 | 62▼15.5%↩ | 56▼33.8%↩ |
| Y. OkouCentre-back | RAAL La Louvière | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 15.4 | 35±0% | 56▼4.4% |
| E. LairdFull-back | Birmingham | 🏴England | 25 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 24.5 | 3▼61.6% | 56±0% |
| Nacho QuintanaAttacking midfielder | FC Andorra | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 23.8 | 13▼29%↩ | 56▼7.1%↩ |
| P. KlemensFull-back | Hertha BSC | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 18.8 | 5±0% | 56±0% |
| P. RobertsWinger | Birmingham | 🏴England | 29 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 9.2 | 11▼62.8% | 56▲26% |
| Vinicius SouzaAttacking midfielder | VfL Wolfsburg | 🇧🇷Brazil | 27 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 36.5 | 22±0% | 56±0% |
| B. AllgeierCentre-back | Hannover 96 | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 20.5 | 18±0% | 56±0% |
| Pedro DíazCentral midfielder | Rayo Vallecano | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 18.5 | 18±0% | 56±0% |
| L. AmbrosCentral midfielder | Anderlecht | 🇨🇿Czechia | 22 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 15.6 | 33▲12.5%↩ | 56▲38.6%↩ |
| Yousri SbaiFull-back | Jong Utrecht | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 13.5 | 13▼28.7%↩ | 56▲14.2%↩ |
| Gabriel DelfimGoalkeeper | Atletico-MG | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 28.4 | 5±0% | 56▲1.8% |
| A. RamseyCentral midfielder | Burnley | 🏴England | 23 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 26.6 | 11▲119.2%↩ | 57▲2.4%↩ |
| M. GyamfiCentre-back | 1. FC Kaiserslautern | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 24.2 | 38±0% | 57±0% |
| A. TsounguiDefensive midfielder | Estoril | 🇧🇪Belgium | 23 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 19.7 | 16±0% | 57±0% |
| V. MingoCentre-forward | Oviedo | 🏳️ | 22 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 22.8 | 5 | 57 |
| E. ClavreulAttacking midfielder | Laval | 🇫🇷France | 20 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 19.1 | 17±0% | 57±0% |
| W. KooyCentre-back | Jong Utrecht | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 13.3 | 12▼49.1% | 57±0% |
| B. VollGoalkeeper | FC St. Pauli | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 20.9 | 0 | 57 |
| L. EgloffCentral midfielder | Karlsruher SC | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 18.9 | 16±0% | 57▲2% |
| A. GueguinWinger | Montpellier | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 20 | 6 | 57▼5.6% |
| T. CampbellCentre-forward | Sheffield Utd | 🏴England | 26 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 22.4 | 5▼79.9% | 57±0% |
| T. SpringettWinger | Leyton Orient | 🏴England | 24 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 9.3 | 0 | 57▲2.7%↩ |
| M. DaramyCentral midfielder | Reims | 🇩🇰Denmark | 24 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 20.8 | 18±0% | 57±0% |
| T. PetersCentral midfielder | Jong Ajax | 🏳️ | 19 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 10.9 | 5▼87% | 57▲3.1% |
| S. FinchCentre-forward | Grimsby | 🏴England | 21 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 0▼100%↩ | 57▲93.2%↩ |
| M. GroßerCentre-back | Arminia Bielefeld | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 20.6 | 23±0% | 57±0% |
| Toni MartínezCentre-forward | Alaves | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 15.6 | 58±0% | 57±0% |
| Kyano KwintCentre-forward | De Graafschap | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 12.2 | 7▼58.5% | 57▲1.1% |
| G. BrownCentre-forward | Sheffield Wednesday | 🇳🇿New Zealand | 22 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 9.4 | 5 | 57 |
| F. MullerCentre-back | Dynamo Dresden | 🏳️ | 19 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 17.3 | 9±0% | 57±0% |
| M. HjulmandDefensive midfielder | Atletico Madrid | 🇩🇰Denmark | 27 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 62.7 | 46±0% | 58±0% |
| J. SarmientoCentre-forward | Middlesbrough | 🇪🇨Ecuador | 24 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 27.6 | 6▲148% | 58▲1.2% |
| Moró SidibeWinger | FC Andorra | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 24.4 | 15 | 58 |
| Juan HerzogCentre-back | Las Palmas | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 23.1 | 7±0% | 58±0% |
| I. KanateWinger | 1. FC Kaiserslautern | 🇲🇱Mali | 19 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 17.1 | 4▼40%↩ | 58▲12.5%↩ |
| Juan CruzAttacking midfielder | Malaga | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 37.9 | 34±0% | 58±0% |
| J. GómezCentre-forward | Chicago Fire | 🇺🇸USA | 25 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 20±0% | 58±0% |
| J. O'Brien-WhitmarshAttacking midfielder | Northampton | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 21 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 9▲21.4%↩ | 58▲92.7%↩ |
| G. DiarraAttacking midfielder | Feyenoord | 🇲🇱Mali | 23 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 30.7 | 1±0% | 58±0% |
| E. BayramCentre-back | Başakşehir | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 23 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 10.1 | 47▼4.9%↩ | 58▼6.2%↩ |
| Unax AgoteFull-back | Real Sociedad II | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 22.4 | 19±0% | 58±0% |
| C. RasmussenWinger | VfL Bochum | 🇩🇰Denmark | 23 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 19.8 | 19±0% | 58▲5.1%↩ |
| P. MilansCentre-back | Corinthians | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 24 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 26.3 | 14 | 58 |
| Toti GomesCentre-back | Wolves | 🇵🇹Portugal | 27 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 21.9 | 5▼59.3% | 58±0% |
| J. SternerFull-back | Dynamo Dresden | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 21.3 | 15±0% | 58±0% |
| T. JanischFull-back | 1. FC Nürnberg | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 21 | 11±0% | 58±0% |
| Nacho FerriCentre-forward | Feyenoord | 🇪🇸Spain | 22 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 31.6 | 40±0% | 58▼4.7%↩ |
| Shiloh Kiesar ’t ZandCentral midfielder | Fortuna Sittard | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 29.1 | 5▼16.9%↩ | 58▼3.6%↩ |
| M. MonsalveCentral midfielder | Estudiantes L.P. | 🇨🇴Colombia | 22 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 14.6 | 3▼37.8%↩ | 58▼2.5%↩ |
| D. H. ZorCentral midfielder | Karlsruher SC | 🏳️ | 18 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 16.7 | 8 | 58 |
| P. ScobelCentre-forward | 1. FC Nürnberg | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 23.2 | 9±0% | 59±0% |
| R. BrewsterCentre-forward | Derby | 🏴England | 26 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 21.4 | 5▼80.6% | 59±0% |
| T. GoodrhamCentral midfielder | Oxford United | 🏴England | 23 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 9.4 | 9±0% | 59±0% |
| Sam ParkerFull-back | Wycombe | 🏴Wales | 20 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 | 4▼10.9%↩ | 59±0% |
| I. CisseWinger | Charleroi | 🏳️ | 19 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 13.3 | 30▲24.5%↩ | 59▲125.8%↩ |
| Álvaro MantillaCentre-back | Racing Santander | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 40.5 | 19±0% | 59±0% |
| P. PfeifferCentre-back | SV Darmstadt 98 | 🇬🇭Ghana | 27 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 16.3 | 40±0% | 59▲9.1% |
| D. GuiDefensive midfielder | Alverca | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 20 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 18.7 | 15±0% | 59±0% |
| P. NadjombeFull-back | 1. FC Magdeburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 20.9 | 10▲12.9%↩ | 59▲36%↩ |
| Robin van CruijsenCentral midfielder | Sparta Rotterdam | 🏳️ | 19 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 22.5 | 2±0% | 59▲0.9%↩ |
| N. IosifovAttacking midfielder | Sporting Gijon | 🇷🇺Russia | 25 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 25.1 | 12 | 59▲15%↩ |
| Oliver BostockAttacking midfielder | West Brom | 🏴England | 19 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 23.7 | 6 | 59 |
| T. KoudouCentral midfielder | KV Mechelen | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 15.1 | 38±0% | 59▲0.9% |
| J. EitschbergerFull-back | Hertha BSC | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 21.9 | 26±0% | 59±0% |
| Filippo GrossoAttacking midfielder | Frosinone | 🇮🇹Italy | 20 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 39.2 | 4 | 59▲15.4% |
| K. EhlersCentre-back | Eintracht Braunschweig | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 20.8 | 33±0% | 59±0% |
| M. McGuinnessCentre-back | Sheffield Utd | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 25 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 25.4 | 15▲22.9% | 59±0% |
| L. PageAttacking midfielder | Leicester | 🏴England | 17 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 7.6 | 5±0% | 59±0% |
| B. BobzienCentral midfielder | Dynamo Dresden | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 21.8 | 26±0% | 60±0% |
| A. LebarbierCentral midfielder | Real Sociedad II | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 21.7 | 9±0% | 60▲2.1% |
| R. WagnerDefensive midfielder | Dynamo Dresden | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 20.9 | 18±0% | 60±0% |
| G. BalziCentral midfielder | Holstein Kiel | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 20 | 34▲15.1%↩ | 60▲49.4%↩ |
| Santi ComesañaDefensive midfielder | Villarreal | 🇪🇸Spain | 30 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 19.6 | 51±0% | 60▲13.3% |
| K. SabbeFull-back | Club Brugge KV | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 16.5 | 24±0% | 60▼1.6% |
| M. WörlCentre-forward | Arminia Bielefeld | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 21.1 | 12±0% | 60±0% |
| J. BalCentre-forward | ADO Den Haag | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 23.5 | 8 | 60▲4.2%↩ |
| D. KwakmanCentral midfielder | AZ Alkmaar | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 30.4 | 12±0% | 60±0% |
| O. FrauloCentral midfielder | Derby | 🇩🇰Denmark | 22 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 25 | 8▼3.8% | 60±0% |
| M. de HaanAttacking midfielder | Almere City FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 15.1 | 13▼52.1% | 60±0% |