| Arkaitz MariezkurrenaCentre-forward | Real Sociedad II | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 21.4 | 7▼55.3% | 63±0% |
| F. ReeseWinger | VfL Wolfsburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 25.3 | 70▲9.2%↩ | 63▲18.2%↩ |
| M. MilovanovićCentre-forward | Portsmouth | 🇷🇸Serbia | 23 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 28 | 10▼71.1%↩ | 63±0% |
| E. ZidaneFull-back | RED Star FC 93 | 🇫🇷France | 20 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 20.1 | 21 | 63 |
| L. CundleAttacking midfielder | Millwall | 🏴England | 24 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 27.9 | 7▼57.6% | 63±0% |
| H. BernatGoalkeeper | Karlsruher SC | 🇩🇰Denmark | 25 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 19.4 | 8±0% | 63±0% |
| Jeremy ArévaloWinger | Estrela | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 22.6 | 0 | 64▲12%↩ |
| A. MacNultyCentre-back | 1. FC Magdeburg | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 23 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 23.7 | 29▼3.6%↩ | 64▼8.5%↩ |
| M. ŻukowskiCentre-forward | 1. FC Magdeburg | 🇵🇱Poland | 24 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 22.7 | 58±0% | 64±0% |
| T. ReijndersAttacking midfielder | Al-Qadisiyah FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 28 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 8.4 | 26±0% | 64±0% |
| O. RaterinkCentre-back | ADO Den Haag | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 23.1 | 16±0% | 64▲7.6%↩ |
| Carlos ForbsWinger | Club Brugge KV | 🇵🇹Portugal | 22 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 17.4 | 42±0% | 64▼1.7% |
| J. SchöppnerAttacking midfielder | 1. FC Heidenheim | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 36.8 | 45±0% | 64±0% |
| J. Y. Vergara OrtegaCentre-forward | Gent | 🏳️ | 18 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 15.2 | 21 | 64 |
| M. McKenzieCentre-back | Toulouse | 🇺🇸USA | 27 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 32.1 | 36±0% | 64±0% |
| M. AydınFull-back | Eintracht Braunschweig | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 24 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 21.9 | 34±0% | 64±0% |
| R. MessaliDefensive midfielder | Toulouse | 🇩🇿Algeria | 23 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 39 | 6±0% | 64±0% |
| Eom Ji-SungWinger | Swansea | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 24 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 29.9 | 15▼44.4% | 64±0% |
| J. DahlhausFull-back | Fortuna Sittard | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 28.8 | 24±0% | 64±0% |
| PugaFull-back | Malaga | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 42 | 47±0% | 64±0% |
| K. SchoppCentre-back | FSV Mainz 05 | 🇦🇹Austria | 20 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 20.7 | 9 | 65 |
| M. Elimbi GilbertCentre-back | GIL Vicente | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 22.3 | 40±0% | 65±0% |
| Jon KarrikaburuWinger | Burgos | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 25.8 | 17 | 65▲2.2%↩ |
| JeftéFull-back | Palmeiras | 🇧🇷Brazil | 22 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 28.9 | 11±0% | 65▼2.4% |
| G. YahCentral midfielder | Bristol City | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 25.3 | 3▼90.6%↩ | 65▲1.7%↩ |
| Max MarieCentral midfielder | Eintracht Braunschweig | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 20.8 | 43±0% | 65▲1.6% |
| A. TiaCentral midfielder | Reims | 🇲🇱Mali | 19 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 19.2 | 37±0% | 65±0% |
| Mika HaasCentral midfielder | 1. FC Kaiserslautern | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 20.2 | 27±0% | 65±0% |
| Fran GarcíaFull-back | Real Betis | 🇪🇸Spain | 27 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 41.1 | 17±0% | 65▲11.2%↩ |
| P. AgudinCentral midfielder | Oviedo | 🏳️ | 17 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 16.7 | 1 | 65 |
| Wesley GassovaWinger | Cruzeiro | 🇧🇷Brazil | 21 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 27.3 | 8±0% | 66▲22.7%↩ |
| B. MitchellCentral midfielder | Sheffield Wednesday | 🏴England | 25 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 8.9 | 20±0% | 66▲3.6%↩ |
| M. SierraAttacking midfielder | Sevilla | 🏳️ | 21 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 47.2 | 0 | 66±0% |
| S. MillsCentral midfielder | Preston | 🏴England | 22 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 25 | 12▼66.1%↩ | 66±0% |
| D. Mazou-SackoDefensive midfielder | Millwall | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 26.3 | 9▼39.7% | 66▲4.1% |
| J. OndrejkaWinger | Groningen | 🇸🇪Sweden | 24 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 25.8 | 0 | 66▲2%↩ |
| Y. AsprillaWinger | Girona | 🇨🇴Colombia | 22 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 25.8 | 22 | 66±0% |
| R. SavaGoalkeeper | Universitatea Craiova | 🇷🇴Romania | 24 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 8.1 | 5▼41.8%↩ | 66▼6.9%↩ |
| J. Russell-RoweCentre-forward | Toulouse | 🇨🇦Canada | 24 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 40.7 | 5▼82.4%↩ | 66▲55%↩ |
| Z. DavitashviliWinger | Saint Etienne | 🇬🇪Georgia | 25 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 21.4 | 56▲3.1% | 66▲0.6% |
| M. WeißGoalkeeper | Burnley | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 25.5 | 3 | 66±0% |
| Z. RomeroFull-back | Getafe | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 41.2 | 27±0% | 66±0% |
| F. BernalDefensive midfielder | Real Betis | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 23 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 48.5 | 9±0% | 67▲6.4%↩ |
| C. MarshallCentre-forward | Luton | 🇬🇧Northern Ireland | 21 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 8.8 | 0▼100%↩ | 67▲13.7%↩ |
| L. CalodatFull-back | Le Mans | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 39.2 | 40±0% | 67±0% |
| Y. BegraouiCentre-forward | Estoril | 🇲🇦Morocco | 25 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 20.1 | 69±0% | 67±0% |
| T. BuchananWinger | Villarreal | 🇨🇦Canada | 27 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 59.4 | 31±0% | 67±0% |
| João MarceloCentre-forward | Atletico-MG | 🇧🇷Brazil | 21 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 29.2 | 4 | 67 |
| P. MasiniDefensive midfielder | Frosinone | 🇮🇹Italy | 25 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 44.2 | 25±0% | 67▲0.5%↩ |
| A. MurićGoalkeeper | Sassuolo | 🇽🇰Kosovo | 27 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 34.1 | 16±0% | 67±0% |
| Iván MoranteCentral midfielder | Girona | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 23.5 | 11▼73.5%↩ | 67±0% |
| L. OppieCentral midfielder | FC St. Pauli | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 21.3 | 18±0% | 67±0% |
| IsaacCentre-forward | Sevilla | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 45.4 | 18±0% | 67±0% |
| K. de RooijCentral midfielder | Valladolid | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 21.8 | 4▼90.2%↩ | 67▲1.2%↩ |
| N. Wood-GordonCentre-back | Southampton | 🏴England | 24 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 27.4 | 8▼69.6% | 67±0% |
| R. MofokengCentre-forward | Union St. Gilloise | 🇿🇦South Africa | 21 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 16.4 | 57▲24.4%↩ | 68▲122.8%↩ |
| S. DžodićCentral midfielder | Almeria | 🇷🇸Serbia | 21 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 26 | 21▼34.5% | 68±0% |
| Pau VictorWinger | SC Braga | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 22.6 | 46±0% | 68±0% |
| David OtorbiWinger | Valencia | 🇪🇸Spain | 19 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 38.2 | 0 | 68±0% |
| A. OyonoFull-back | Frosinone | 🇬🇦Gabon | 25 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 44.6 | 47±0% | 68±0% |
| A. Le BorgneCentral midfielder | Hellas Verona | 🏳️ | 19 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 20 | 0▼100%↩ | 68▲22.3%↩ |
| Iker MuñozCentral midfielder | Osasuna | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 45.3 | 7±0% | 68±0% |
| S. MijnansAttacking midfielder | PSV Eindhoven | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 26 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 27.5 | 55±0% | 68±0% |
| G. BracagliaFull-back | Frosinone | 🇮🇹Italy | 23 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 48.5 | 45±0% | 68±0% |
| J. BreumAttacking midfielder | Saint Etienne | 🇩🇰Denmark | 22 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 22.9 | 36▼4%↩ | 69▼4.9%↩ |
| K. ThorstvedtCentral midfielder | Sassuolo | 🇳🇴Norway | 27 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 33.1 | 49±0% | 69±0% |
| Dani LorenzoCentral midfielder | Malaga | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 44.4 | 35±0% | 69±0% |
| Gonçalo InácioCentre-back | Sporting CP | 🇵🇹Portugal | 25 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 22 | 54±0% | 69▲2.5% |
| Ousmane CamaraCentre-forward | Castellón | 🇬🇳Guinea | 24 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 27.7 | 26▼36% | 69±0% |
| D. AssoumaniFull-back | Nantes | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 17.8 | 20±0% | 69±0% |
| Marc DomenechCentre-forward | Atletico Madrid | 🇪🇸Spain | 19 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 61.6 | 3 | 69▼2.8%↩ |
| A. AbdullahiCentre-forward | Eyüpspor | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 22 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 9.3 | 0 | 69▲57.9%↩ |
| A. LaurientéWinger | Sassuolo | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 34.9 | 49±0% | 69±0% |
| Dominik MašekDefensive midfielder | Arsenal | 🇨🇿Czech Republic | 24 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 33.1 | 2 | 69 |
| Andrés GarcíaWinger | Getafe | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 46.1 | 1±0% | 69±0% |
| Bryan GilCentral midfielder | Girona | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 22.8 | 5▼56.8% | 69±0% |
| Izan MerinoCentral midfielder | Malaga | 🇪🇸Spain | 20 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 39.2 | 15±0% | 69±0% |
| D. CirkinFull-back | QPR | 🏴England | 24 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 26.1 | 12▲124.5%↩ | 70±0% |
| R. FlamingoCentre-back | PSV Eindhoven | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 30.4 | 23±0% | 70±0% |
| Oihan SancetCentral midfielder | Athletic Club | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 43.5 | 27±0% | 70±0% |
| O. TarghallineCentral midfielder | Feyenoord | 🇲🇦Morocco | 24 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 29.4 | 46±0% | 70±0% |
| Marcos FernándezCentre-forward | Espanyol | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 48.4 | 47±0% | 70±0% |
| Buba SangaréFull-back | Elche | 🇪🇸Spain | 19 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 40.8 | 8±0% | 70±0% |
| Alberto BaioFull-back | FC Porto | 🇵🇹Portugal | 23 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 22.4 | 71±0% | 71▲1.6% |
| G. KvernadzeWinger | Frosinone | 🇬🇪Georgia | 23 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 48.5 | 32±0% | 71±0% |
| J. Kusi-AsareCentre-forward | Fulham | 🇸🇪Sweden | 19 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 66.7 | 0 | 71 |
| Hugo LópezCentre-forward | FC Andorra | 🇪🇸Spain | 19 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 20.7 | 13 | 71±0% |
| R. NijstadCentre-back | Twente | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 18 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 25.8 | 16±0% | 71±0% |
| Ramón TerratsCentral midfielder | Getafe | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 43 | 21±0% | 71▲8.7%↩ |
| T. WatsonWinger | Leicester | 🏴England | 20 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 | 0 | 71▲19.3%↩ |
| Carlos DomínguezCentre-back | Oviedo | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 25.3 | 29▲204.2%↩ | 71▲6.4%↩ |
| A. FreemanFull-back | Villarreal | 🇺🇸USA | 22 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 74 | 23±0% | 72▲53.6%↩ |
| L. AmatucciDefensive midfielder | Deportivo La Coruna | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 48.2 | 50±0% | 72±0% |
| Andrés CastrínCentre-back | Sevilla | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 49.5 | 15±0% | 72±0% |
| S. DestFull-back | PSV Eindhoven | 🇺🇸USA | 25 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 30.6 | 24±0% | 72±0% |
| Pablo GarcíaAttacking midfielder | Racing Santander | 🇪🇸Spain | 20 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 41.2 | 0 | 72±0% |
| Jesús VázquezFull-back | Valencia | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 44 | 13±0% | 72±0% |
| O. ScarlesCentre-back | West Ham | 🏴England | 20 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 25.2 | 9▼19.7% | 72±0% |
| Ilias AkhomachWinger | Villarreal | 🇲🇦Morocco | 22 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 74.8 | 5±0% | 72±0% |
| D. RotsAttacking midfielder | Twente | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 28.8 | 46±0% | 72±0% |