| B. LawalCentre-back | Stoke City | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 23 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 25.4 | 0▼100% | 54▼3.7% |
| S. ValkFull-back | Telstar | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 27.7 | 24±0% | 54±0% |
| O. M. ChukwuemekaWinger | Granada CF | 🏳️ | 17 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 18.5 | 7 | 54 |
| M. DiakhonWinger | Club Brugge KV | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 16.1 | 14±0% | 54▼0.7% |
| J. RuizFull-back | Metz | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 9.2 | 35▲9.3%↩ | 54▲17.9%↩ |
| Diego RosaDefensive midfielder | Internacional | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 25.2 | 2▼92.5%↩ | 54▲21.8%↩ |
| André CardosoCentral midfielder | RB Bragantino | 🇧🇷Brazil | 23 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 25.8 | 2 | 54 |
| I. GomisCentral midfielder | Estac Troyes | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 31.6 | 6▼53.4%↩ | 54▲19.4%↩ |
| JuanWinger | Göztepe | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 10.4 | 47±0% | 54±0% |
| M. HosoyaCentre-forward | Kashiwa Reysol | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 11.3 | 0▼100% | 54▲3% |
| M. JacobFull-back | Newport County | 🏴England | 25 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 3.2 | 11▲81.4%↩ | 54▲40.3%↩ |
| LucãoGoalkeeper | GIL Vicente | 🇧🇷Brazil | 25 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 25.6 | 12±0% | 54▲3.4% |
| Izhak HammoudiFull-back | Le Mans | 🏳️ | 21 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 33.1 | 3 | 54 |
| K. DyerDefensive midfielder | Chesterfield | 🏴England | 19 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 1▲100%↩ | 54±0% |
| I. Silva TimasWinger | Excelsior | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 26.2 | 34±0% | 54▲1.7%↩ |
| K. KeresztesCentre-back | SpVgg Greuther Fürth | 🇭🇺Hungary | 26 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 37▲9.5%↩ | 54▲25.3%↩ |
| E. LaghrissiWinger | Karlsruher SC | 🏳️ | 17 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 14.5 | 3 | 55 |
| G. ParlantiCentral midfielder | Carrarese | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 21.7 | 6±0% | 55±0% |
| O. AlukoFull-back | Leicester | 🏴England | 19 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 7.4 | 0±0% | 55±0% |
| Fahad Al ZubaidiWinger | Al-Fateh | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 24 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 12.3 | 21 | 55 |
| Lucas NuñezDefensive midfielder | Eibar | 🇪🇸Spain | 20 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 21.1 | 3 | 55 |
| A. BojangWinger | Charleroi | 🇬🇲Gambia | 22 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 15.1 | 15▼3.2%↩ | 55▼9.4%↩ |
| C. O'RiordanCentre-back | Barnsley | 🏴England | 23 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 8.9 | 4▼77.1%↩ | 55▲26.3%↩ |
| E. BuendíaCentre-forward | Aston Villa | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 30.6 | 30±0% | 55±0% |
| D. NandínWinger | Arouca | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 24 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 21.8 | 11±0% | 55±0% |
| R. Norrington-DaviesCentre-back | Sheffield Utd | 🏴Wales | 27 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 20.2 | 7▼74%↩ | 55±0% |
| Pablo GozálbezCentral midfielder | Arouca | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 20.4 | 20±0% | 55±0% |
| L. BruntFull-back | Bolton | 🏴England | 26 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 25.4 | 9▲3.7%↩ | 55±0% |
| M. MonamayCentre-back | Jong PSV U21 | 🇧🇪Belgium | 20 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 9▼52.5% | 55±0% |
| Leon ParduziFull-back | Holstein Kiel | 🇩🇪Germany | 19 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 17.2 | 0±0% | 55±0% |
| Iván GarrielFull-back | Valladolid | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 23.3 | 15▲94.7% | 55±0% |
| E. OwusuCentral midfielder | Erzurumspor FK | 🇬🇭Ghana | 29 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 26±0% | 55±0% |
| J. LemmerCentral midfielder | Dynamo Dresden | 🇩🇪Germany | 26 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 16.8 | 29±0% | 55±0% |
| E. SaporitiCentral midfielder | Empoli | 🇮🇹Italy | 25 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 21.8 | 14±0% | 55▲3.2% |
| Y. SekongoCentral midfielder | Samsunspor | 🇲🇱Mali | 22 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 8.6 | 42▼7.8%↩ | 55▼19.4%↩ |
| E. PletinckxCentre-back | OH Leuven | 🇧🇪Belgium | 26 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 13.2 | 36±0% | 56▲1.8% |
| S. NadorCentre-back | Modena | 🇹🇬Togo | 24 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 22.5 | 20±0% | 56±0% |
| S. GiordanoCentre-back | Eyüpspor | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 9.1 | 16±0% | 56±0% |
| PaulinhoWinger | Palmeiras | 🇧🇷Brazil | 26 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 26.2 | 0 | 56▲11.8% |
| T. De VliegerAttacking midfielder | Gent | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 15.8 | 6▼74.8% | 56▲6.1% |
| A. OusouCentre-back | Charleroi | 🇸🇪Sweden | 26 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 20.5 | 39±0% | 56▲3.5% |
| E. Jean-LambertFull-back | Rodez | 🏳️ | 26 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 16.7 | 18▲5.8% | 56▲1.1% |
| G. SantanaCentral midfielder | Sao Paulo | 🏳️ | 20 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 25.3 | 0 | 56 |
| Y. OkouCentre-back | RAAL La Louvière | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 15.4 | 35±0% | 56▼4.4% |
| E. LairdFull-back | Birmingham | 🏴England | 25 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 24.5 | 3▼61.6% | 56±0% |
| Nacho QuintanaAttacking midfielder | FC Andorra | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 23.8 | 13▼29%↩ | 56▼7.1%↩ |
| P. KlemensFull-back | Hertha BSC | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 18.8 | 5±0% | 56±0% |
| Pedro DíazCentral midfielder | Rayo Vallecano | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 18.4 | 18±0% | 56±0% |
| R. IlieWinger | Mantova | 🇷🇴Romania | 23 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 24.4 | 15±0% | 56±0% |
| L. AmbrosCentral midfielder | Anderlecht | 🇨🇿Czechia | 22 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 15.6 | 33▲12.5%↩ | 56▲38.6%↩ |
| Yousri SbaiFull-back | Jong Utrecht | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 13.5 | 13▼28.7%↩ | 56▲14.2%↩ |
| S. SowCentre-back | Nantes | 🇬🇳Guinea | 24 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 19.9 | 10▲9.2%↩ | 57▲9.7%↩ |
| Rúben DiasCentre-back | Manchester City | 🇵🇹Portugal | 29 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 33.1 | 40±0% | 57±0% |
| A. RamseyCentral midfielder | Burnley | 🏴England | 23 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 26.5 | 11▲119.2%↩ | 57▲2.4%↩ |
| A. TsounguiDefensive midfielder | Estoril | 🇧🇪Belgium | 23 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 19.7 | 16±0% | 57±0% |
| V. MingoCentre-forward | Oviedo | 🏳️ | 22 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 22.8 | 5 | 57 |
| A. SamouraWinger | Guingamp | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 17.6 | 11±0% | 57±0% |
| W. KooyCentre-back | Jong Utrecht | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 21 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 13.3 | 12▼49.1% | 57±0% |
| L. EgloffCentral midfielder | Karlsruher SC | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 19.7 | 16±0% | 57▲2% |
| A. GueguinWinger | Montpellier | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 20 | 6 | 57▼5.6% |
| T. CampbellCentre-forward | Sheffield Utd | 🏴England | 26 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 22.9 | 5▼79.9% | 57±0% |
| M. EdwardsCentral midfielder | Burnley | 🏴England | 27 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 20.1 | 8▼45% | 57±0% |
| T. SpringettWinger | Leyton Orient | 🏴England | 24 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 9.5 | 0 | 57▲2.7%↩ |
| E. AdamsDefensive midfielder | Gamba Osaka | 🇦🇺Australia | 24 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 11.2 | 5▼85.8%↩ | 57▲166.8%↩ |
| A. KellerWinger | SpVgg Greuther Fürth | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 22 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 19.1 | 14±0% | 57±0% |
| T. PetersCentral midfielder | Jong Ajax | 🏳️ | 19 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 10.9 | 5▼87% | 57▲3.1% |
| M. GroßerCentre-back | Arminia Bielefeld | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 20.7 | 23±0% | 57±0% |
| L. IgnacchitiCentral midfielder | Mantova | 🇮🇹Italy | 22 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 22.8 | 14±0% | 57±0% |
| P. JolyFull-back | 1. FC Kaiserslautern | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 40±0% | 57±0% |
| N. CourtensCentral midfielder | Heerenveen | 🇧🇪Belgium | 19 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 25.8 | 1±0% | 57±0% |
| Toni MartínezCentre-forward | Alaves | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 15.6 | 58±0% | 57±0% |
| Kyano KwintCentre-forward | De Graafschap | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 20 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 12.2 | 7▼58.5% | 57▲1.1% |
| G. BrownCentre-forward | Sheffield Wednesday | 🇳🇿New Zealand | 22 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 9.5 | 5 | 57 |
| Bernat GuiuAttacking midfielder | Virtus Entella | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 20.8 | 19±0% | 57▲8.3% |
| F. MullerCentre-back | Dynamo Dresden | 🏳️ | 19 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 9±0% | 57±0% |
| Moró SidibeWinger | FC Andorra | 🇪🇸Spain | 24 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 24.4 | 15 | 58 |
| V. JaneltCentral midfielder | Brentford | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 42.4 | 32±0% | 58±0% |
| L. SmansWinger | Heerenveen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 28.1 | 2±0% | 58±0% |
| Juan CruzAttacking midfielder | Malaga | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 37.9 | 34±0% | 58±0% |
| Javier SoroetaCentre-forward | Real Sociedad II | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 21.9 | 5 | 58 |
| E. BayramCentre-back | Başakşehir | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 23 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 10.1 | 47▼4.9%↩ | 58▼6.2%↩ |
| Unax AgoteFull-back | Real Sociedad II | 🇪🇸Spain | 23 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 22.4 | 7▼62.9% | 58±0% |
| P. MilansCentre-back | Corinthians | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 24 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 26.3 | 14 | 58 |
| W. TaïbiDefensive midfielder | Hannover 96 | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 16±0% | 58±0% |
| J. SternerFull-back | Dynamo Dresden | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 22.1 | 15±0% | 58±0% |
| F. Di Michele SanchezCentre-back | Eintracht Braunschweig | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 20.1 | 17±0% | 58±0% |
| Tiago GouveiaCentral midfielder | Gençlerbirliği S.K. | 🇵🇹Portugal | 25 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 9.5 | 0 | 58±0% |
| G. CittadiniCentre-back | Frosinone | 🇮🇹Italy | 24 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 42.7 | 34±0% | 58±0% |
| J. SeghettiGoalkeeper | Empoli | 🇮🇹Italy | 21 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 20.7 | 11 | 58▼8.2% |
| K. AjerCentre-back | Brentford | 🇳🇴Norway | 28 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 41 | 26±0% | 58±0% |
| Shiloh Kiesar ’t ZandCentral midfielder | Fortuna Sittard | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 29.3 | 5▼16.9%↩ | 58▼3.6%↩ |
| Z. LovelaceWinger | Millwall | 🏴England | 20 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 23.5 | 4 | 58±0% |
| M. MonsalveCentral midfielder | Estudiantes L.P. | 🇨🇴Colombia | 22 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 14.5 | 3▼37.8%↩ | 58▼2.5%↩ |
| F. CartwrightCentral midfielder | Grimsby | 🏴England | 19 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 2.6 | 5 | 58 |
| T. GoodrhamCentral midfielder | Oxford United | 🏴England | 23 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 9.3 | 9±0% | 59±0% |
| Sam ParkerFull-back | Wycombe | 🏴Wales | 20 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 4▼10.9%↩ | 59±0% |
| P. PfeifferCentre-back | SV Darmstadt 98 | 🇬🇭Ghana | 27 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 16.2 | 40±0% | 59▲9.1% |
| I. CisseWinger | Charleroi | 🏳️ | 19 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 13.3 | 30▲24.5%↩ | 59▲125.8%↩ |
| Álvaro MantillaCentre-back | Racing Santander | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 40.3 | 19±0% | 59±0% |
| K. KoscierskiCentre-back | Alemannia Aachen | 🇩🇪Germany | 19 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 5.5 | 0▼100%↩ | 59▲3.2%↩ |