| H. HoyrupAttacking midfielder | Randers FC | 🏳️ | 16 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 4.8 | 6 | 40 |
| C. KoiteFull-back | Anderlecht | 🏳️ | 21 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 11.5 | 2 | 40 |
| J. h. KimCentre-back | FC Anyang | 🏳️ | 21 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 8.9 | 1 | 40 |
| A. ShawAttacking midfielder | Inter Miami | 🏳️ | 17 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 5.3 | 4 | 40 |
| H. ChoudhuryCentre-back | Sheffield Utd | 🏴England | 29 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 9.1 | 20▲39%↩ | 41▲13.8%↩ |
| E. ToalCentre-back | Bolton | 🇬🇧Northern Ireland | 27 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 21.1 | 9▼63.5% | 41±0% |
| L. AjorqueCentre-forward | Stade Brestois 29 | 🇫🇷France | 32 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 8.9 | 57±0% | 41±0% |
| B. RiceCentral midfielder | Kilmarnock | 🏴Scotland | 20 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 7.8 | 5▲246.2%↩ | 41▼6.5%↩ |
| Y. BojangCentre-back | Alverca | 🇬🇲Gambia | 22 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 20.4 | 19±0% | 41±0% |
| R. KubotaCentral midfielder | Yokohama FC | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 6.5 | 8 | 41 |
| H. KoffiGoalkeeper | Union St. Gilloise | 🇧🇫Burkina Faso | 30 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 | 28▼11.3%↩ | 41▼13.2%↩ |
| M. BiondicWinger | Union St. Gilloise | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 17.5 | 14 | 41 |
| Lamine SadioWinger | FC Nordsjaelland | 🏳️ | 18 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 5.7 | 0▼100% | 41▼4.7% |
| P. AderojuCentre-forward | Crawley Town | 🏴England | 22 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 9▲214.3%↩ | 41▲2.3%↩ |
| Gang KimWinger | FC Anyang | 🇰🇷South Korea | 19 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 41 |
| O. KébéCentre-forward | Seraing United | 🇫🇷France | 23 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 7.6 | 0 | 41±0% |
| G. SimeoneCentre-forward | Torino | 🇦🇷Argentina | 31 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 45±0% | 41±0% |
| M. BerteCentre-forward | Cracovia Krakow | 🇧🇪Belgium | 24 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 4.9 | 10▼24.1%↩ | 41▼20.3%↩ |
| GalenoCentral midfielder | Al-Ahli Jeddah | 🇧🇷Brazil | 29 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 4.8 | 3▼86.7% | 41▲2% |
| A. HartridgeFull-back | Plymouth | 🏴England | 27 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 7.8 | 9▼72.6%↩ | 41▲4.9%↩ |
| T. BoledovicCentre-back | Pardubice | 🏳️ | 19 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 0 | 41 |
| M. CicconiCentre-back | Sampdoria | 🇮🇹Italy | 29 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 26±0% | 41±0% |
| D. RamajGoalkeeper | FC Copenhagen | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 11.1 | 27▲837.9%↩ | 41▼45.3%↩ |
| A. YokoyamaWinger | Genk | 🇯🇵Japan | 23 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 16.5 | 18▲7.7%↩ | 41±0% |
| E. SternalWinger | RSC Anderlecht II | 🇫🇷France | 19 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 7.2 | 7±0% | 41±0% |
| S. CoxCentre-forward | Exeter City | 🏴England | 22 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 3.1 | 0▼100% | 41▲2% |
| M. TouréCentre-forward | Norwich | 🇦🇺Australia | 22 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 27.2 | 23▲8.1%↩ | 41▼3.5%↩ |
| Jeon Jin-WooCentral midfielder | Oxford United | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 27 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 2▼72.4%↩ | 41▼3.1%↩ |
| P. PattersonAttacking midfielder | Stevenage | 🏴Scotland | 26 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 8.1 | 7▼6.5% | 41▲9% |
| HermosoCentre-back | AS Roma | 🇪🇸Spain | 31 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 14.8 | 48±0% | 41±0% |
| Hussain Al EisaWinger | Al Khaleej Saihat | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 25 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 12.5 | 0▼100% | 41±0% |
| Ege YildirimCentre-back | Göztepe | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 19 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 8.4 | 0±0% | 41±0% |
| A. NollenbergerFull-back | 1. FC Magdeburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 8.7 | 41±0% | 41±0% |
| D. MaedaCentral midfielder | Ipswich | 🇯🇵Japan | 29 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 30.2 | 59▲13.5%↩ | 41▲1.7%↩ |
| B. ParraDefensive midfielder | Club Queretaro | 🇲🇽Mexico | 21 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 10.1 | 10±0% | 41▼11.6%↩ |
| N. MarkeloFull-back | Vitesse | 🇨🇼Curaçao | 27 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 11.9 | 6▼78.5% | 41±0% |
| Saikuba JarjuWinger | Samsunspor | 🇬🇲Gambia | 18 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 8.2 | 0 | 41 |
| G. RodriguesCentral midfielder | Famalicao | 🇵🇹Portugal | 20 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 16.4 | 1 | 41 |
| H. SouttarCentre-back | Leicester | 🇦🇺Australia | 28 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 11▲1716.7% | 41±0% |
| D. LipsiucFull-back | Notts County | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 21 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 8.3 | 11 | 41 |
| A. MocsiCentre-back | Rizespor | 🇭🇺Hungary | 26 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 8.8 | 20±0% | 41±0% |
| O. MambwaFull-back | FC Thun | 🏳️ | 17 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 5.6 | 3 | 41 |
| Luca MeirellesCentre-forward | Shakhtar Donetsk | 🇧🇷Brazil | 19 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 15±0% | 41±0% |
| K. Ruiz-AtilWinger | Liège | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 8.1 | 16±0% | 41▲2% |
| E. N'joCentre-back | Liège | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 | 4±0% | 41±0% |
| L. RománWinger | Dordrecht | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 12.8 | 6 | 41±0% |
| N. HogarthGoalkeeper | Falkirk | 🏴Scotland | 25 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 9.4 | 5 | 42 |
| R. KojimaGoalkeeper | Kashiwa Reysol | 🇯🇵Japan | 29 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 4.5 | 3▼96.2% | 42±0% |
| LuanCentral midfielder | Sao Paulo | 🇧🇷Brazil | 27 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 1±0% | 42▼4.2% |
| Mohammed Bassam Al HurayjiCentre-back | Al Taawon | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 26 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 12.4 | 24▲391.7% | 42±0% |
| D. SterlingCentre-back | Rangers | 🏴England | 27 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 14.4 | 40▲223.8% | 42▲6.4% |
| J. HodgeDefensive midfielder | Motherwell | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 24 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 9.6 | 12▼45.8%↩ | 42▼22%↩ |
| Ricardo MangasWinger | Monza | 🇵🇹Portugal | 28 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 18.6 | 20▲1.6%↩ | 42▼1.4%↩ |
| Joaquin FloresWinger | Central Cordoba de Santiago | 🏳️ | 20 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 9.4 | 0 | 42 |
| T. GözüsirinCentral midfielder | SV Wehen | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 25 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 27▲2.7% | 42±0% |
| J. PohjanpaloCentre-forward | Palermo | 🇫🇮Finland | 32 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 5.8 | 76±0% | 42▲11.5% |
| F. NzabaCentre-back | Antalyaspor | 🇨🇬Congo | 24 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 5.4 | 13▼51.8%↩ | 42▲2.2%↩ |
| M. NgomCentre-back | Gent | 🇸🇳Senegal | 26 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 16.6 | 18▲7.9%↩ | 42▲28.2%↩ |
| Kauã EliasCentre-forward | Shakhtar Donetsk | 🇧🇷Brazil | 20 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 4.8 | 15±0% | 42±0% |
| A. HackfordWinger | Swindon Town | 🏴England | 22 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 0▼100%↩ | 42±0% |
| T. RheinDefensive midfielder | Emmen | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 14.2 | 5▲650% | 42±0% |
| I. SalahCentral midfielder | Antwerp | 🇲🇦Morocco | 25 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 16±0% | 42▼2.1%↩ |
| T. MagnússonCentral midfielder | Heart Of Midlothian | 🇮🇸Iceland | 24 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 9.5 | 4▼77.5% | 42▼9.5% |
| A. AlcaláAttacking midfielder | Club Queretaro | 🇲🇽Mexico | 21 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 0 | 42 |
| Guillem MolinaCentre-back | Huesca | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 18.6 | 10▲930%↩ | 42▼37.4%↩ |
| R. SinclairGoalkeeper | ST Mirren | 🏴Scotland | 25 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 9.3 | 6▲79.4%↩ | 42▲6.1%↩ |
| M. GrimesCentral midfielder | Coventry | 🏴England | 31 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 17.9 | 38±0% | 42±0% |
| L. CoyleCentre-back | Hull City | 🏴England | 31 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 33±0% | 42▲12.6% |
| L. FreestoneCentre-back | Stevenage | 🏴England | 27 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 | 16▼52.5% | 42±0% |
| K. ManuFull-back | Energie Cottbus | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 22.1 | 15±0% | 42±0% |
| C. Olde KeizerDefensive midfielder | Vitesse | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 14.5 | 11▲366.7% | 42±0% |
| Antonio SánchezCentral midfielder | Mallorca | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 7.8 | 3▼66% | 42±0% |
| A. ThomassonAttacking midfielder | Rennes | 🇫🇷France | 32 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 9.8 | 42±0% | 42▲3.2%↩ |
| BruguiAttacking midfielder | Levante | 🇪🇸Spain | 30 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 14.6 | 13±0% | 42±0% |
| A. SegoviaWinger | Atletico Tucuman | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 10.8 | 0▼100%↩ | 42▼9.1%↩ |
| S. CampbellCentral midfielder | Kortrijk | 🇿🇦South Africa | 21 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 14.5 | 6±0% | 42▲9.9%↩ |
| B. PlatCentre-forward | Beerschot VA | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 26 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 7.8 | 34±0% | 42±0% |
| B. SchlickeCentre-back | MSV Duisburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 1▼89.4% | 42±0% |
| S. LobotkaCentral midfielder | Napoli | 🇸🇰Slovakia | 31 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 9.4 | 24±0% | 42±0% |
| Y. PastukhCentral midfielder | LNZ Cherkasy | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 22 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 | 18±0% | 42±0% |
| José GayàCentre-back | Valencia | 🇪🇸Spain | 31 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 9.2 | 32±0% | 42±0% |
| A. AcevesCentre-back | Monterrey | 🇲🇽Mexico | 25 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 26±0% | 42▼14.2%↩ |
| Mahamadou Susoho SissohoCentral midfielder | Kocaelispor | 🇪🇸Spain | 21 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 9.3 | 4▼70.9%↩ | 42▲2.7%↩ |
| C. JohnstonCentral midfielder | Peterborough | 🇬🇧Northern Ireland | 24 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 8.7 | 7▼56.8% | 42±0% |
| Javi GalánCentral midfielder | Celta Vigo | 🇪🇸Spain | 31 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 8.9 | 25±0% | 42▲17.1%↩ |
| Fábio TavaresCentre-forward | Rotherham | 🇵🇹Portugal | 25 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 2.9 | 9▼25.2%↩ | 42▲5.7%↩ |
| PedrinhoCentral midfielder | FC Seoul | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 10.4 | 6▲71.4%↩ | 42▲2.7%↩ |
| L. FioriniDefensive midfielder | Stockport County | 🏴Scotland | 24 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 8.9 | 2▼25% | 42±0% |
| Sattam Al TumbuktiFull-back | Al-Fateh | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 25 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 12.3 | 8▲3900%↩ | 43▼1.8%↩ |
| N. EngwandaFull-back | RSC Anderlecht II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 18 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 6.7 | 16±0% | 43±0% |
| A. TajaouartCentral midfielder | RAAL La Louvière | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 14.2 | 14▲7.8%↩ | 43▲0.9%↩ |
| Y. WissaCentral midfielder | Newcastle | 🇨🇩Congo DR | 30 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 25.9 | 5±0% | 43▲18.3% |
| O. DioufCentre-forward | St. Truiden | 🇸🇳Senegal | 23 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 14.2 | 11 | 43▲6%↩ |
| Emanuel FernandesCentre-back | Santa Clara | 🇵🇹Portugal | 23 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 22.6 | 7±0% | 43±0% |
| João CostaCentre-forward | Felgueiras 1932 | 🇵🇹Portugal | 26 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 10.6 | 2▼81.7%↩ | 43▼23.3%↩ |
| J. MargarithaWinger | SK Beveren | 🇨🇼Curaçao | 26 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 14.3 | 40±0% | 43±0% |
| J. CoenenWinger | KRC Genk II | 🏳️ | 18 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 8±0% | 43±0% |
| R. WaltersDefensive midfielder | Port Vale | 🏴England | 20 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 4▼72.1% | 43±0% |
| N. ScherrerCentre-forward | FC ST. Gallen | 🏳️ | 17 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 5.8 | 3 | 43 |
| A. VulaCentre-forward | Beerschot VA | 🏳️ | 26 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 13.3 | 40 | 43 |