| J. HardeveldCentre-back | Telstar | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 31 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 5.4 | 43±0% | 41±0% |
| N. MarkeloFull-back | Vitesse | 🇨🇼Curaçao | 27 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 6▼78.5% | 41±0% |
| G. RodriguesCentral midfielder | Famalicao | 🇵🇹Portugal | 20 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 16.4 | 1 | 41 |
| T. YamaneCentral midfielder | Fagiano Okayama | 🇯🇵Japan | 27 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 9.9 | 25±0% | 41▲2.7%↩ |
| S. JohannesenCentral midfielder | FC Midtjylland | 🇩🇰Denmark | 19 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 5▼80%↩ | 41▼9%↩ |
| A. MocsiCentre-back | Rizespor | 🇭🇺Hungary | 26 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 8.9 | 20±0% | 41±0% |
| T. ÜlvanCentre-back | Eyüpspor | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 25 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 8.9 | 16±0% | 41±0% |
| M. CamaraWinger | Iğdır FK | 🇸🇳Senegal | 23 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 5.3 | 5▼83.4%↩ | 41▼0.5%↩ |
| O. MambwaFull-back | FC Thun | 🏳️ | 17 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 5.6 | 3 | 41 |
| K. Ruiz-AtilWinger | Liège | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 8.1 | 16±0% | 41▲2% |
| E. N'joCentre-back | Liège | 🇫🇷France | 22 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 | 4±0% | 41±0% |
| Nick SeidelCentre-back | Verl | 🇩🇪Germany | 21 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 9±0% | 41▲7%↩ |
| L. RománWinger | Dordrecht | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 12.7 | 6 | 41±0% |
| J. McKiernanAttacking midfielder | Bromley | 🇬🇧Northern Ireland | 24 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 8.8 | 8▼9.9%↩ | 42±0% |
| N. HogarthGoalkeeper | Falkirk | 🏴Scotland | 25 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 9.3 | 5 | 42 |
| R. KojimaGoalkeeper | Kashiwa Reysol | 🇯🇵Japan | 29 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 4.6 | 72±0% | 42±0% |
| LuanCentral midfielder | Sao Paulo | 🇧🇷Brazil | 27 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 19.9 | 1±0% | 42▼4.2% |
| E. RingFull-back | Kilmarnock | 🇸🇪Sweden | 24 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 9.3 | 12▲1009.1%↩ | 42▲5.1%↩ |
| S. GrehanCentre-back | Doncaster | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 22 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 9.1 | 11±0% | 42±0% |
| J. CarrilloCentral midfielder | Guadalajara Chivas | 🇲🇽Mexico | 24 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 11.2 | 25±0% | 42▼21.6%↩ |
| Joaquin FloresWinger | Central Cordoba de Santiago | 🏳️ | 20 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 9.4 | 0 | 42 |
| M. NgomCentre-back | Gent | 🇸🇳Senegal | 26 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 16.6 | 18▲7.9%↩ | 42▲28.2%↩ |
| Kauã EliasCentre-forward | Shakhtar Donetsk | 🇧🇷Brazil | 20 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 4.8 | 15±0% | 42±0% |
| J. HofmannFull-back | Rot-Weiß Essen | 🇩🇪Germany | 24 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 13±0% | 42±0% |
| L. DenkDefensive midfielder | Emmen | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 13.2 | 2▲340% | 42±0% |
| B. BoutobbaWinger | Eyüpspor | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 3.7 | 18±0% | 42▲10.9%↩ |
| E. IyohaCentre-forward | 1. FC Magdeburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 29 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 11.3 | 24±0% | 42▲14.5%↩ |
| I. SalahCentral midfielder | Antwerp | 🇲🇦Morocco | 25 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 16±0% | 42▼2.1%↩ |
| R. SinclairGoalkeeper | ST Mirren | 🏴Scotland | 25 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 9.4 | 6▲79.4%↩ | 42▲6.1%↩ |
| Guillem MolinaCentre-back | Huesca | 🇪🇸Spain | 26 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 18.6 | 5▲410%↩ | 42▼37.4%↩ |
| L. FreestoneCentre-back | Stevenage | 🏴England | 26 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 8.3 | 34±0% | 42±0% |
| C. Olde KeizerDefensive midfielder | Vitesse | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 14.6 | 11▲366.7% | 42±0% |
| G. VianneyCentral midfielder | FC Copenhagen | 🏳️ | 18 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 4▲34.5% | 42▲9.7% |
| A. LebeauCentral midfielder | Dunkerque | 🇫🇷France | 27 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 17.1 | 6▲10.9%↩ | 42▲36.7%↩ |
| O. MorenoWinger | Puebla | 🇲🇽Mexico | 21 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 10.1 | 8±0% | 42▼8.3%↩ |
| T. TaşçıWinger | Ümraniyespor | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 24 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 4.8 | 8▲51.9%↩ | 42±0% |
| A. SegoviaWinger | Atletico Tucuman | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 10.8 | 0▼100%↩ | 42▼9.1%↩ |
| S. CampbellCentral midfielder | Kortrijk | 🇿🇦South Africa | 21 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 14.5 | 6±0% | 42▲9.9%↩ |
| B. PlatCentre-forward | Beerschot VA | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 26 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 7.8 | 34±0% | 42±0% |
| J. ToljanFull-back | Levante | 🇩🇪Germany | 32 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 6.7 | 38±0% | 42±0% |
| M. PalaFull-back | Rizespor | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 26 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 9.4 | 27±0% | 42±0% |
| Y. PastukhCentral midfielder | LNZ Cherkasy | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 22 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 | 18±0% | 42±0% |
| A. AcevesCentre-back | Monterrey | 🇲🇽Mexico | 25 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 10.8 | 26±0% | 42▼14.2%↩ |
| H. RobertsFull-back | Reading | 🏴England | 24 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 9.8 | 9±0% | 42±0% |
| G. OrbanCentre-forward | Amed | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 24 | 7 | 7 | 2 | 15.6 | 35▼3.6%↩ | 42▼42.6%↩ |
| Javi GalánCentral midfielder | Celta Vigo | 🇪🇸Spain | 31 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 8.8 | 25±0% | 42▲17.1%↩ |
| Fábio TavaresCentre-forward | Rotherham | 🇵🇹Portugal | 25 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 9▼25.2%↩ | 42▲5.7%↩ |
| PedrinhoCentral midfielder | FC Seoul | 🇧🇷Brazil | 24 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 10.5 | 6▲71.4%↩ | 42▲2.7%↩ |
| J. CarragherCentre-back | Wigan | 🏴England | 23 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 8.7 | 14±0% | 42±0% |
| Danilo BozaCentre-back | Urawa | 🇧🇷Brazil | 28 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 5.3 | 43±0% | 43±0% |
| M. HonsakCentral midfielder | 1. FC Heidenheim | 🇦🇹Austria | 29 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 14.4 | 14±0% | 43±0% |
| O. AydınAttacking midfielder | Fenerbahçe | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 25 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 10.6 | 9±0% | 43±0% |
| Elson MendesCentral midfielder | Kasımpaşa | 🇫🇷France | 21 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 9.6 | 2 | 43▲28.8%↩ |
| Sattam Al TumbuktiFull-back | Al-Fateh | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 25 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 12.3 | 2▲800%↩ | 43▼1.8%↩ |
| N. EngwandaFull-back | RSC Anderlecht II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 18 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 6.7 | 16±0% | 43±0% |
| A. TajaouartCentral midfielder | RAAL La Louvière | 🇧🇪Belgium | 21 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 14.2 | 14▲7.8%↩ | 43▲0.9%↩ |
| J. EmefileAttacking midfielder | FC Midtjylland | 🏳️ | 17 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 5.7 | 9▲196.7% | 43▲1.2% |
| O. DioufCentre-forward | St. Truiden | 🇸🇳Senegal | 23 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 14.2 | 11 | 43▲6%↩ |
| Emanuel FernandesCentre-back | Santa Clara | 🇵🇹Portugal | 23 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 22.6 | 7±0% | 43±0% |
| E. ÜnalCentre-forward | Getafe | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 29 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 16 | 4±0% | 43±0% |
| Gabriel SaraAttacking midfielder | Galatasaray | 🇧🇷Brazil | 27 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 28±0% | 43±0% |
| João CostaCentre-forward | Felgueiras 1932 | 🇵🇹Portugal | 26 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 10.6 | 2▼81.7%↩ | 43▼23.3%↩ |
| K. NagataCentre-back | Kyoto Sanga | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 11.5 | 0 | 43▲2.1% |
| J. MargarithaWinger | SK Beveren | 🇨🇼Curaçao | 26 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 14.3 | 40±0% | 43±0% |
| J. CoenenWinger | KRC Genk II | 🏳️ | 18 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 8±0% | 43±0% |
| N. ScherrerCentre-forward | FC ST. Gallen | 🏳️ | 17 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 5.8 | 3 | 43 |
| L. ReyCentre-back | Guadalajara Chivas | 🇲🇽Mexico | 24 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 11.2 | 29±0% | 43▼7.5%↩ |
| A. VulaCentre-forward | Beerschot VA | 🏳️ | 26 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 13.3 | 40 | 43 |
| P. MainkaCentre-back | 1. FC Heidenheim | 🇩🇪Germany | 31 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 13.3 | 22±0% | 43±0% |
| J. FöhrenbachFull-back | 1. FC Heidenheim | 🇩🇪Germany | 30 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 12.8 | 34±0% | 43±0% |
| R. MeißnerCentre-forward | VfL Osnabrück | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 17.6 | 47±0% | 43▲9.7% |
| X. AmaechiWinger | Plymouth | 🏴England | 25 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 9.5 | 12±0% | 43±0% |
| I. SaidWinger | Motherwell | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 24 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 9.7 | 13▼3.6% | 43▼9.9% |
| J. Girdwood-ReichCentre-back | Motherwell | 🇦🇺Australia | 22 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 9.2 | 13▼61.1%↩ | 43▲101.4%↩ |
| S. ÖztaşdelenGoalkeeper | Kocaelispor | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 21 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 9.7 | 6±0% | 43±0% |
| N. BaxterGoalkeeper | Leyton Orient | 🏴England | 27 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 7.4 | 1▼7.7%↩ | 43±0% |
| L. MarshWinger | Chesterfield | 🏴England | 22 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 3.5 | 17▲150.7%↩ | 43±0% |
| B. Dje Bi DjeFull-back | FC Midtjylland | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 21 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 7.4 | 11▼26.1%↩ | 43▼11.8%↩ |
| O. HarrisonCentral midfielder | AFC Wimbledon | 🏴England | 19 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 | 3 | 43 |
| M. İbrahimoğluCentral midfielder | Konyaspor | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 26 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 8.5 | 29±0% | 43±0% |
| T. WeinerGoalkeeper | Holstein Kiel | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 16.4 | 8±0% | 43±0% |
| H. AouarCentral midfielder | Al-Ittihad FC | 🇩🇿Algeria | 28 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 6.6 | 36±0% | 43±0% |
| Noah MarkmannFull-back | FC Nordsjaelland | 🇩🇰Denmark | 19 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 10.3 | 29▼3.1% | 43▼2.7% |
| F. MurrayCentral midfielder | Wigan | 🏴Scotland | 27 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 52±0% | 43±0% |
| Khalifah Al DawsariFull-back | NEOM | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 27 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 10.7 | 21±0% | 44±0% |
| E. ElmalıFull-back | Galatasaray | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 26 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 8.5 | 24±0% | 44±0% |
| E. BulutWinger | Rizespor | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 23 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 10.3 | 9±0% | 44±0% |
| T. AlmadaAttacking midfielder | River Plate | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 12.3 | 8▼67.5%↩ | 44▼42.3%↩ |
| Iker Jareth Fimbres OchoaDefensive midfielder | Monterrey | 🇲🇽Mexico | 21 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 9.9 | 14±0% | 44▼7.6% |
| V. DadasonCentre-forward | FC Copenhagen | 🇮🇸Iceland | 18 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 6.3 | 11▼10.6% | 44▲0.9% |
| A. BenedyczakCentre-forward | Kasımpaşa | 🇵🇱Poland | 25 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 10.9 | 31±0% | 44±0% |
| P. WillDefensive midfielder | SpVgg Greuther Fürth | 🇩🇪Germany | 27 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 16.2 | 16±0% | 44±0% |
| R. FabinskiCentre-back | VfL Osnabrück | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 21.9 | 28±0% | 44▲1.9% |
| Z. SapsfordCentre-forward | Dundee Utd | 🇦🇺Australia | 24 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 9.8 | 13▼62.7% | 44▼10.4% |
| S. AcquahCentre-back | FC Nordsjaelland | 🇬🇭Ghana | 20 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 39▲266.7% | 44▲12.3% |
| B. Van den EyndenCentre-forward | Beerschot VA | 🇧🇪Belgium | 24 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 8.4 | 30±0% | 44±0% |
| CatenaFull-back | Osasuna | 🇪🇸Spain | 31 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 10.1 | 31±0% | 44±0% |
| S. BalletWinger | Amed | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 25 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 10.2 | 20±0% | 44±0% |
| H. ÖzdemirWinger | KV Mechelen | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 21 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 13.1 | 0 | 44 |
| M. YumibaDefensive midfielder | Shimizu S-pulse | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 12.5 | 8±0% | 44±0% |