| E. IandoloFull-back | Colchester | 🏴England | 29 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 1.1 | 6▼59.3% | 22▲13.1% |
| P. NwadikeCentre-back | Spartak Trnava | 🇸🇪Sweden | 28 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 5▼59.5%↩ | 22▼32.6%↩ |
| Franco RatottiCentre-forward | Union Espanola | 🇦🇷Argentina | 21 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 1.1 | 7 | 22 |
| LuquinhasCentral midfielder | Radomiak Radom | 🇧🇷Brazil | 30 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 2.1 | 18▲224.1% | 22▲20.6% |
| F. SchleusenerCentre-forward | Fortuna Düsseldorf | 🇩🇪Germany | 35 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 0▼100%↩ | 22▲1.9%↩ |
| N. CaroCentre-back | CA Estudiantes | 🇦🇷Argentina | 31 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 26▼49.2%↩ | 22▼42.8%↩ |
| C. DonaldsonFull-back | Falkirk | 🏴Scotland | 31 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 3.7 | 22▲1936.4%↩ | 22▼29%↩ |
| J. CantilloCentre-forward | Fortaleza EC | 🇨🇴Colombia | 23 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 10.4 | 0 | 22 |
| B. ManuelWinger | Maccabi Haifa | 🇧🇪Belgium | 29 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 2.2 | 8 | 22 |
| L. KoopmansGoalkeeper | Fortuna Sittard | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 32 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 1▼83.1% | 22▼24.2% |
| A. LottiCentre-forward | Platense | 🇦🇷Argentina | 30 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 2.9 | 8▼32.4% | 22▼16% |
| Eduardo BauermannCentre-back | CF Pachuca | 🇧🇷Brazil | 30 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 5.1 | 32±0% | 22▼34.9% |
| Andrés FernándezGoalkeeper | Almeria | 🇪🇸Spain | 39 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 43▲261% | 22▲27.2% |
| R. KokubuCentral midfielder | Matsumoto Yamaga | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 2 | 22 |
| R. MotegiCentre-back | Omiya Ardija | 🇯🇵Japan | 30 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 15 | 22 |
| H. SveijerGoalkeeper | Sandviken | 🇸🇪Sweden | 24 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 3±0% | 22▼14% |
| Ali Omar El MalawanyCentral midfielder | Ismaily SC | 🇪🇬Egypt | 27 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 1 | 22 |
| J. RodríguezCentral midfielder | Leon | 🇲🇽Mexico | 30 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 3.5 | 24±0% | 22▼24.7%↩ |
| G. KayaCentre-forward | Iğdır FK | 🇩🇰Denmark | 31 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 1.2 | 9▼63.5% | 22▼10.8% |
| I. VaierFull-back | Ironi Kiryat Shmona | 🇮🇱Israel | 30 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 1.7 | 5 | 22 |
| F. MattoirCentral midfielder | Septemvri Sofia | 🇰🇲Comoros | 26 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 0 | 22▼56.3%↩ |
| D. AdeniranAttacking midfielder | Barnet | 🏴England | 27 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 2.5 | 5▲300%↩ | 22▼38.4%↩ |
| L. KellyCentral midfielder | Peterborough | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 30 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 39±0% | 22±0% |
| T. PaetowFull-back | Preußen Münster | 🇩🇪Germany | 31 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 1.3 | 2▼74.7% | 22±0% |
| I. PussettoWinger | Huracan | 🇦🇷Argentina | 30 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 3.1 | 8 | 22▲3.7%↩ |
| F. MelillánCentre-back | Atletico Mitre | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 15 | 22 |
| F. AngileriCentre-back | Corinthians | 🇦🇷Argentina | 32 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 22±0% | 22▼14.8% |
| H. BilalWinger | Sakaryaspor | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 28 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 23 |
| D. VorobjevCentre-forward | FC Krasnodar | 🇷🇺Russia | 28 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 1.5 | 12▼69.7%↩ | 23▼16.4%↩ |
| A. FrancoCentre-back | Tigres UANL | 🇦🇷Argentina | 30 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 4.6 | 33±0% | 23▼43.4%↩ |
| D. HerazoWinger | San Lorenzo | 🇨🇴Colombia | 30 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 3.2 | 7▲120% | 23▲5.1% |
| Jorge MeréCentre-back | Penafiel | 🇪🇸Spain | 29 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 3.3 | 4▼51.8%↩ | 23▼60.7%↩ |
| S. InagakiDefensive midfielder | Nagoya Grampus | 🇯🇵Japan | 34 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 28▼34.9% | 23±0% |
| D. MatthewsCentre-back | Accrington ST | 🏴England | 26 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 3.3 | 13▲2.3% | 23▼20.4% |
| N. SessaAttacking midfielder | Stuttgart II | 🇩🇪Germany | 30 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 1.8 | 8▼59.9% | 23±0% |
| A. MahamidCentre-forward | Hapoel Tel Aviv | 🇮🇱Israel | 28 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 0 | 23 |
| R. SatoCentre-forward | Ehime FC | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0.9 | 5 | 23 |
| D. MorenoCentre-forward | Kayserispor | 🇨🇴Colombia | 31 | 10 | 7 | 0 | 2.1 | 27▼43%↩ | 23±0% |
| Diogo MartinsCentral midfielder | União de Leiria | 🇵🇹Portugal | 30 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 0▼88.9%↩ | 23▼30.2%↩ |
| R. ForsellGoalkeeper | Ostersunds FK | 🇸🇪Sweden | 24 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 3▼64.8%↩ | 23▼15.8%↩ |
| H. OkazawaDefensive midfielder | Kochi United | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 8 | 23 |
| J. FultonDefensive midfielder | Swansea | 🏴Scotland | 32 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 4.3 | 8▼41.3% | 23±0% |
| J. Hummelvoll-NuñezCentre-forward | Fredrikstad | 🇳🇴Norway | 29 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 2.3 | 10▼69%↩ | 23▼10.9%↩ |
| K. TaniguchiCentre-forward | Mito Hollyhock | 🇯🇵Japan | 31 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 2.7 | 12▼3.3%↩ | 23▲2.7%↩ |
| R. ShindoCentre-back | V-varen Nagasaki | 🇯🇵Japan | 30 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 3.4 | 8▼27%↩ | 23▼16.3%↩ |
| Rubén DuarteCentre-back | U.N.A.M. - Pumas | 🇪🇸Spain | 31 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 30±0% | 23▼16% |
| A. MaksimenkoCentre-forward | Rodina Moskva | 🇷🇺Russia | 28 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 2.5 | 26 | 23 |
| Matheus VidottoGoalkeeper | Tokyo Verdy | 🇧🇷Brazil | 33 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 7▼87.7% | 23±0% |
| D. UtkinCentral midfielder | FC Krasnodar | 🇷🇺Russia | 27 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 4 | 23▲19%↩ |
| B. OsbornCentre-back | Stockport County | 🏴England | 32 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 36±0% | 23±0% |
| Jefté BetancorCentral midfielder | Las Palmas | 🇪🇸Spain | 33 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 3.8 | 12▼70.5%↩ | 23▲3.1%↩ |
| A. MustafićAttacking midfielder | Slovan Bratislava | 🇧🇦Bosnia and Herzegovina | 27 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 3.4 | 0▼100%↩ | 23▼27.2%↩ |
| K. ChinenDefensive midfielder | Yokohama F. Marinos | 🇯🇵Japan | 31 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 15▼52%↩ | 23▼7.2%↩ |
| D. RybchinskiyCentral midfielder | FC Orenburg | 🇷🇺Russia | 28 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 1.8 | 17▲58.3% | 23▲11.5% |
| RaílloCentre-back | Mallorca | 🇪🇸Spain | 35 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 3.8 | 40▲85.3% | 23±0% |
| C. ÇelikCentral midfielder | Sivasspor | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 30 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 1.8 | 13▼27.5% | 23▲0.9% |
| F. SakuraiCentre-forward | Kanazawa | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 1.9 | 5 | 23 |
| A. TutarGoalkeeper | İstanbulspor | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 29 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 2▼80.4% | 23±0% |
| A. HansenGoalkeeper | FC Nordsjaelland | 🇩🇰Denmark | 31 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 3.6 | 54▲132.5% | 24▼2.5% |
| J. GrzesikCentral midfielder | Radomiak Radom | 🇵🇱Poland | 32 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 1.9 | 26▲18.1% | 24±0% |
| H. ToyamaDefensive midfielder | Azul Claro Numazu | 🇯🇵Japan | 23 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 | 3 | 24 |
| A. TovarGoalkeeper | Envigado | 🇨🇴Colombia | 20 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 1 | 24 |
| T. ItakuraCentre-back | Renofa Yamaguchi | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 24 |
| D. YanakovCentral midfielder | Unirea Slobozia | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 27 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 2.9 | 5▼76.4%↩ | 24▼32.2%↩ |
| R. Gotfredsen GrgicCentral midfielder | Trelleborg | 🇸🇪Sweden | 23 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 1 | 24▼6%↩ |
| M. WasielewskiCentral midfielder | GKS Katowice | 🇵🇱Poland | 32 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 6▼84.4% | 24▲11.8% |
| A. SobolevCentre-forward | Zenit | 🇷🇺Russia | 29 | 10 | 8 | 2 | 2.3 | 50▲38.1% | 24▼1.7% |
| R. IshiiCentre-forward | Fukushima United | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 24 |
| A. DomínguezCentre-forward | Chacarita Juniors | 🇦🇷Argentina | 30 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 0▼100%↩ | 24▼43%↩ |
| A. ČavrićCentre-forward | Kashima | 🇷🇸Serbia | 32 | 10 | 5 | 1 | 3.5 | 26▲20.5% | 24±0% |
| A. KovalevDefensive midfielder | Fakel | 🇧🇾Belarus | 26 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 6▲771.4% | 24▼6% |
| L. ZorićDefensive midfielder | Radnik Surdulica | 🇷🇸Serbia | 28 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 2.3 | 14 | 24 |
| Hinata MukaiCentre-forward | Azul Claro Numazu | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 2.1 | 5 | 24 |
| Y. ShimamuraDefensive midfielder | Zemplín Michalovce | 🇯🇵Japan | 26 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 3 | 24 |
| D. UdohWinger | Salford City | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 30 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0▼100% | 24▲13.3% |
| R. MoritaCentral midfielder | Nara Club | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 4 | 24 |
| Y. BambaCentral midfielder | Newport County | 🏴England | 27 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 2.7 | 8 | 24 |
| J. ŁabojkoCentral midfielder | Piast Gliwice | 🇵🇱Poland | 29 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 3.1 | 23▲46.1%↩ | 24▲11.2%↩ |
| E. StaverGoalkeeper | Rubin | 🇷🇺Russia | 28 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 1.5 | 0▼100% | 24▼12.8% |
| Y. SuzukiCentre-back | Kyoto Sanga | 🇯🇵Japan | 34 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 12▼64.4% | 24▲11.1% |
| E. PrekopCentre-forward | Gornik Zabrze | 🇸🇰Slovakia | 29 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 1.8 | 12▲82.1%↩ | 24▼18.6%↩ |
| Kosuke NakamuraGoalkeeper | Cerezo Osaka | 🇯🇵Japan | 31 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 | 27▲721.2%↩ | 24▲4.8%↩ |
| L. KlemenzCentre-back | GKS Katowice | 🇵🇱Poland | 31 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 9▼67.1% | 24▲13.1% |
| J. HasselqvistCentral midfielder | Helsingborg | 🏳️ | 17 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 0 | 24 |
| Ionuț Cristian GurăuGoalkeeper | FC Botosani | 🇷🇴Romania | 27 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 24 |
| F. ChalovCentre-forward | PAOK | 🇷🇺Russia | 28 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 2.5 | 4▼55.9% | 24▼21.7% |
| Dion-Johan CoolsCentre-back | Cerezo Osaka | 🇲🇾Malaysia | 30 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 31▲292.4% | 24±0% |
| E. TwumasiFull-back | Piast Gliwice | 🇬🇭Ghana | 29 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 1.8 | 13▼29% | 24±0% |
| M. PetterssonGoalkeeper | Landskrona BoIS | 🇸🇪Sweden | 21 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 0 | 24 |
| Diogo PachecoAttacking midfielder | San Antonio | 🇵🇹Portugal | 28 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 1.6 | 6 | 24 |
| M. BartošCentre-back | Motor Lublin | 🇸🇰Slovakia | 30 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 13▼29.1% | 24▲13.6% |
| A. MaksimenkoGoalkeeper | Spartak Moscow | 🇷🇺Russia | 28 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 33▲121.1% | 24▼13.2% |
| P. WiśniewskiCentre-back | Widzew Łódź | 🇵🇱Poland | 28 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 16▲3.3%↩ | 24▼39.3%↩ |
| B. FerreyraCentre-forward | Union La Calera | 🇦🇷Argentina | 29 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0▼100%↩ | 24±0% |
| D. IchimaruFull-back | Azul Claro Numazu | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 2.1 | 5 | 24 |
| V. CojocaruGoalkeeper | Pogon Szczecin | 🇷🇴Romania | 31 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 34▲214.8% | 25▲12.4% |
| Arthur GomesCentre-forward | Dynamo | 🇧🇷Brazil | 28 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 1.8 | 17▲31.5% | 25▲12.9% |
| M. CapassoCentre-back | Atlas | 🇦🇷Argentina | 30 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 4.6 | 27±0% | 25▼10.5% |
| W. DittaCentre-back | Cruz Azul | 🇨🇴Colombia | 29 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 4.7 | 39±0% | 25▼36.1% |
| W. AimsonCentre-back | Salford City | 🏴England | 32 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 14▼57.9%↩ | 25▲3.8%↩ |