| H. WentgesGoalkeeper | MVV | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 15.2 | 7 | 40▼0.7%↩ |
| P. SchulzeGoalkeeper | Gornik Zabrze | 🇩🇪Germany | 23 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 5.6 | 16▲5.2%↩ | 40▼9.9%↩ |
| T. BaylissDefensive midfielder | Lincoln | 🏴England | 27 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 20.1 | 5▼81.2% | 40±0% |
| C. CumminsCentral midfielder | Exeter City | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 21 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 8▲46.2% | 40±0% |
| F. LubereckiFull-back | Motor Lublin | 🇵🇱Poland | 21 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 | 21▼42.4% | 40±0% |
| M. CimermancicCentral midfielder | Toronto FC | 🇨🇦Canada | 22 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 7.1 | 12▲342.3% | 40▲11.3% |
| F. PerruzziDefensive midfielder | Aldosivi | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 10.8 | 3▲52.9%↩ | 41▲1.8%↩ |
| J. GomezCentre-back | Odense | 🇬🇲Gambia | 24 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 10.2 | 23▲273.8% | 41▲8% |
| N. GanausCentre-forward | Odense | 🇩🇪Germany | 25 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 15▼69.5% | 41▼14.7% |
| D. GarcíaCentral midfielder | FC Juarez | 🇲🇽Mexico | 23 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 11.7 | 40±0% | 41▼22.7% |
| R. LedezmaCentral midfielder | Guadalajara Chivas | 🇺🇸USA | 26 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 23±0% | 41▼14% |
| J. VegaFull-back | Club Tijuana | 🇲🇽Mexico | 26 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 31±0% | 41▼13.2% |
| B. LucassenFull-back | NAC Breda | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 28 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 6.4 | 8▼49% | 41±0% |
| Jadel KatongoCentre-back | Kayserispor | 🏴England | 22 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 5.3 | 8▲3.7%↩ | 41▼4.2%↩ |
| Y. Dede-LhommeFull-back | Emmen | 🇫🇷France | 24 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 16.1 | 28 | 41 |
| Luiz FelipeCentre-back | Rayo Vallecano | 🇮🇹Italy | 29 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 15.6 | 11▲409.5%↩ | 41▼16%↩ |
| M. LarsenDefensive midfielder | Silkeborg | 🇩🇰Denmark | 25 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 11.8 | 23▼11.3% | 41▼1.4% |
| J. MárquezFull-back | Cruz Azul | 🇲🇽Mexico | 26 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 11.8 | 34±0% | 41▼13.4% |
| R. ØstrømCentre-back | Silkeborg | 🇳🇴Norway | 24 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 8.7 | 20▲26.6% | 41▼7.9% |
| Y. TalumWinger | Manisa F.K. | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 24 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 5.4 | 12▼63.6% | 41±0% |
| F. ParadelaCentral midfielder | Gimnasia Jujuy | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 2▲500%↩ | 41▲5.4%↩ |
| D. MiraniCentre-back | Heracles | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 30 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 4.9 | 20▲5.3% | 41±0% |
| F. KocabaDefensive midfielder | Zaglebie Lubin | 🇵🇱Poland | 21 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 5.1 | 23▼25.1% | 41±0% |
| Mamadi CamaráAttacking midfielder | Kayserispor | 🇬🇼Guinea-Bissau | 22 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 5.6 | 8▲186.2%↩ | 41±0% |
| J. MillánCentre-back | Fluminense | 🇨🇴Colombia | 28 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 12.5 | 6 | 41 |
| A. ChirilaFull-back | FC Cincinnati | 🏳️ | 17 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 5.6 | 6 | 41 |
| É. SánchezCentral midfielder | Club America | 🇲🇽Mexico | 27 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 10.5 | 25±0% | 41±0% |
| Carlo AdrianoDefensive midfielder | Club Queretaro | 🇪🇸Spain | 25 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 12.5 | 15±0% | 41▼5.5% |
| E. EcheverrÃaCentre-back | Santos Laguna | 🇲🇽Mexico | 23 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 11.3 | 13±0% | 41▼8.2% |
| J. AraujoCentre-back | Bournemouth | 🇲🇽Mexico | 25 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 53.6 | 15▲212.2% | 41▼43.1% |
| Juan José Guevara PossuCentre-back | Leon | 🇨🇴Colombia | 25 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 13.6 | 43±0% | 41▼25.6%↩ |
| J. OrozcoCentre-back | Cruz Azul | 🇲🇽Mexico | 24 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 12.3 | 12±0% | 41▼8% |
| E. ÁlvarezWinger | Guadalajara Chivas | 🇲🇽Mexico | 24 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 11.6 | 27±0% | 41▼21.9% |
| S. KarssiesGoalkeeper | Emmen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 23 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 15.7 | 16 | 42 |
| L. LeroyDefensive midfielder | Preston | 🇫🇷France | 26 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 22.8 | 11▼64.5%↩ | 42▲2.2%↩ |
| D. ElereweCentre-back | Lincoln | 🏴England | 23 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 28.2 | 29▲93.3%↩ | 42▲23.4%↩ |
| M. LangstaffCentre-forward | Salford City | 🏴England | 29 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 1.2 | 11▼23.3%↩ | 42▲4.5%↩ |
| D. HallCentre-back | Rotherham | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 25 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 10▼57.9% | 42±0% |
| D. CampilloCentre-back | Guadalajara Chivas | 🇲🇽Mexico | 24 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 12.4 | 39±0% | 42▼20.8% |
| L. FloresWinger | Atletico San Luis | 🇲🇽Mexico | 23 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 11.3 | 7±0% | 42▼3.7% |
| X. DziekońskiGoalkeeper | Korona Kielce | 🇵🇱Poland | 23 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 5.3 | 2▼88.7% | 42▲1.7% |
| Ibrahim AdelWinger | FC Nordsjaelland | 🇪🇬Egypt | 25 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 7.9 | 19▲51.2% | 42▲10% |
| O. VilladsenFull-back | Brondby | 🇩🇰Denmark | 24 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 11.1 | 32▲3.2% | 42▲2.9% |
| J. CooperFull-back | Millwall | 🏴England | 31 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 9.5 | 28▼47.6% | 42±0% |
| R. MartínezCentre-back | Necaxa | 🇲🇽Mexico | 23 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 11.4 | 10±0% | 42▼5% |
| M. KhlanWinger | Gornik Zabrze | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 23 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 5.6 | 10▼66.3% | 42±0% |
| Paulo RamírezFull-back | Atlas | 🇲🇽Mexico | 24 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 12.2 | 22±0% | 42▼16% |
| Mauro LenaertsWinger | Helmond Sport | 🇧🇪Belgium | 19 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 12 | 17▲8600%↩ | 42▲11.1%↩ |
| S. KarakoçCentre-back | Antalyaspor | 🇦🇿Azerbaijan | 23 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 5.6 | 18▲154.9% | 42±0% |
| Yan PhillipeCentral midfielder | Al Ittihad | 🇧🇷Brazil | 22 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 2▼72.2%↩ | 42▼9.1%↩ |
| Kristian Fredrik Malt ArnstadAttacking midfielder | Aarhus | 🇳🇴Norway | 23 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 12.4 | 38 | 42 |
| L. RiisgaardWinger | Silkeborg | 🏳️ | 21 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 8.3 | 22 | 42 |
| J. TorresCentre-forward | Necaxa | 🇨🇴Colombia | 22 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 10.4 | 12▼2.5%↩ | 42▲55.4%↩ |
| G. BeaumontAttacking midfielder | FC Eindhoven | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 24 | 10 | 1 | 5 | 14.9 | 29▲2107.7%↩ | 42▼3.2%↩ |
| J. EvansWinger | Cheltenham | 🏴England | 18 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 18▲201.6%↩ | 42±0% |
| I. PataFull-back | FC OSS | 🇸🇽Sint Maarten | 25 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 14.6 | 13▲50% | 42±0% |
| Kang Yun-GuAttacking midfielder | Gangwon FC | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 24 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 10.3 | 3▲433.3% | 42▲15.3% |
| S. IshibashiDefensive midfielder | Shonan Bellmare | 🇯🇵Japan | 20 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 5.7 | 4 | 42 |
| J. CarranzaCentre-forward | Necaxa | 🇦🇷Argentina | 26 | 10 | 7 | 2 | 19.5 | 9 | 42▼5.4%↩ |
| L. BeltránWinger | River Plate | 🇦🇷Argentina | 25 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 11.2 | 7▼65.3%↩ | 42▼42.2%↩ |
| L. SequeiraCentral midfielder | Independ. Rivadavia | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 11.5 | 2▼91.4% | 42▼11.7% |
| Alejandro MonserrateAttacking midfielder | Jong Ajax | 🇪🇸Spain | 20 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 13.4 | 18▲4325%↩ | 43▼38.9%↩ |
| A. MadsenCentre-back | Silkeborg | 🇩🇰Denmark | 21 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 11.4 | 27▲783.9% | 43▲15.5% |
| H. UemuraCentre-back | Jubilo Iwata | 🇯🇵Japan | 25 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 7.4 | 7▼77.4% | 43▼19.5% |
| K. FujiiCentral midfielder | Iwaki | 🇯🇵Japan | 23 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 6 | 43 |
| D. CastilloCentral midfielder | FC Midtjylland | 🇪🇨Ecuador | 22 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 9.8 | 17▼35.7% | 43▼9.5% |
| L. JonesFull-back | Charlton | 🏴England | 31 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 6.9 | 20▼55.1% | 43▲11.8% |
| S. WelshCentre-back | Swansea | 🏴Scotland | 26 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 26.3 | 23▼45.4%↩ | 43±0% |
| M. LudwigDefensive midfielder | Helmond Sport | 🇩🇪Germany | 22 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 13.8 | 25▲1487.5% | 43▲1.9% |
| N. TrottGoalkeeper | Cardiff | 🏴England | 27 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 7.4 | 0▼100% | 43±0% |
| V. WesthAttacking midfielder | Silkeborg | 🇩🇰Denmark | 22 | 10 | 1 | 3 | 10.4 | 29▲120.6% | 43▲6.9% |
| B. GutiérrezCentral midfielder | Guadalajara Chivas | 🇺🇸USA | 23 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 12.5 | 36±0% | 43▼5.7%↩ |
| MateusinhoFull-back | Vitoria | 🇧🇷Brazil | 28 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 12.1 | 9±0% | 43▼24.7%↩ |
| Tristan SchenkhuizenDefensive midfielder | VVV Venlo | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 15.1 | 23▲2825%↩ | 43▼20.3%↩ |
| Xander van der VeldeCentral midfielder | Helmond Sport | 🏳️ | 19 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 12.9 | 23 | 43 |
| A. AndrésenGoalkeeper | Silkeborg | 🇩🇰Denmark | 21 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 4 | 43▲20.3% |
| J. CardozoCentral midfielder | Central Cordoba de Santiago | 🇵🇾Paraguay | 22 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 10.9 | 5▲112.5%↩ | 43▼2.9%↩ |
| M. CardilloCentral midfielder | San Lorenzo | 🇦🇷Argentina | 23 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 11.7 | 3▼84.8%↩ | 43▼9%↩ |
| J. ArmerAttacking midfielder | Burton Albion | 🏴Scotland | 25 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 9.6 | 26±0% | 43±0% |
| M. TolCentre-back | Roda | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 28 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 10.3 | 35▲30.6% | 43±0% |
| J. PinasCentral midfielder | Dordrecht | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 22 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 13.7 | 12▲2875%↩ | 43▼9.4%↩ |
| C. MpanzuFull-back | Dordrecht | 🇧🇪Belgium | 22 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 14.3 | 15▲41.7%↩ | 43▼0.7%↩ |
| O. RossWinger | Silkeborg | 🇩🇰Denmark | 22 | 10 | 6 | 1 | 14.1 | 27▲495.6% | 44▲13% |
| O. HyseniWinger | Brondby | 🇩🇰Denmark | 19 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 8.2 | 19▼33.1%↩ | 44▼1.6%↩ |
| V. BerthelsenCentre-forward | FC Nordsjaelland | 🇩🇰Denmark | 20 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 7.1 | 12 | 44▲9% |
| D. MerolaCentral midfielder | Pescara | 🇮🇹Italy | 26 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 17.3 | 4▼39.1%↩ | 44▼20.9%↩ |
| Jenson MetcalfeCentral midfielder | Millwall | 🏴England | 22 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 28.4 | 22▲53.8%↩ | 44▲32.5%↩ |
| D. DagaCentral midfielder | Molde | 🏳️ | 18 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 6.3 | 23 | 44 |
| M. McCoyFull-back | Odense | 🇩🇰Denmark | 21 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 | 18▼0.6% | 44▼2.5% |
| J. RuizWinger | Necaxa | 🇦🇷Argentina | 22 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 11.3 | 28±0% | 44▼23.2%↩ |
| P. BravoCentral midfielder | FC Midtjylland | 🇨🇴Colombia | 21 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 12▼54.8% | 44▼4% |
| B. BalcıCentre-back | Antalyaspor | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 26 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 | 19▼45.8% | 44±0% |
| Sinclair de FalcoCentre-back | Jong Ajax | 🏳️ | 18 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 11.9 | 16▲3100% | 44▲124.1% |
| P. ViteCentral midfielder | U.N.A.M. - Pumas | 🇪🇨Ecuador | 24 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 12.7 | 34±0% | 44▼17.8% |
| Luca WeinhandlDefensive midfielder | Sturm Graz | 🇦🇹Austria | 17 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 8 | 44 |
| D. ArcilaAttacking midfielder | Leon | 🇨🇴Colombia | 24 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 13 | 19▼11.1%↩ | 44▲74.2%↩ |
| E. MahmoudAttacking midfielder | Randers FC | 🇫🇷France | 25 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 12.2 | 30▼4.5% | 44▼3.5% |
| B. Osayi-SamuelCentre-back | Birmingham | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 28 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 12.6 | 20▲51.5% | 44±0% |
| S. VeldhuisWinger | Emmen | 🏳️ | 20 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 14.1 | 18 | 44▼6.4%↩ |
| K. YamauchiCentral midfielder | Sagan Tosu | 🇯🇵Japan | 24 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 7.9 | 3▼46%↩ | 44▼10.6%↩ |