| C. MouzakitisDefensive midfielder | Olympiakos Piraeus | 🇬🇷Greece | 19 | 0 | 0 | 4.5 | 18±0% | 42±0% |
| Joshua PalaciosCentral midfielder | Necaxa | 🇲🇽Mexico | 19 | 0 | 0 | 8.7 | 0 | 42 |
| B. LomelÃCentre-forward | Necaxa | 🇲🇽Mexico | 19 | 0 | 0 | 8.6 | 0 | 42 |
| M. SiltanenCentral midfielder | Djurgardens IF | 🇫🇮Finland | 19 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 30▼19.1% | 42▲0.5% |
| C. RosenquistAttacking midfielder | Kalmar FF | 🇸🇪Sweden | 19 | 7 | 1 | 7.2 | 46 | 42▲65.9% |
| T. İnceCentre-back | Pendikspor | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 19 | 0 | 0 | 5.1 | 0 | 42▲1.2%↩ |
| Traore AhmedWinger | Fatih Karagümrük | 🇨🇮Ivory Coast | 19 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 4±0% | 42±0% |
| Rui SilvaCentre-back | Benfica B | 🇵🇹Portugal | 19 | 0 | 0 | 8.6 | 2 | 42 |
| J. WilsonCentre-forward | Heart Of Midlothian | 🏴Scotland | 19 | 1 | 0 | 8.6 | 0 | 42±0% |
| K. MaedaCentre-forward | Yokohama FC | 🇯🇵Japan | 19 | 0 | 0 | 5.1 | 0 | 42 |
| Quintino Candundu QuilmaCentre-back | União de Leiria | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 8.1 | 0 | 42 |
| A. FallCentral midfielder | Fenerbahçe | 🇸🇳Senegal | 19 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 | 0 | 42 |
| J. DevaneyCentral midfielder | Hibernian | 🏴England | 19 | 0 | 0 | 7.4 | 12▲25%↩ | 42±0% |
| Eduardo FelicíssimoCentral midfielder | Sporting CP B | 🇵🇹Portugal | 19 | 0 | 0 | 8.4 | 2±0% | 42±0% |
| W. KirkCentral midfielder | Silkeborg | 🏳️ | 19 | 1 | 0 | 6.5 | 13±0% | 42▲98.6% |
| E. BitergeGoalkeeper | Fenerbahçe | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 19 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 | 0 | 42 |
| A. AhmedFull-back | Reading | 🏴England | 19 | 0 | 0 | 7.6 | 4▲2050% | 42▲2.7% |
| Luis GómezCentral midfielder | Santos Laguna | 🇲🇽Mexico | 19 | 0 | 0 | 8.4 | 3±0% | 42▲0.7% |
| I. SilvaCentral midfielder | Cruz Azul | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 8.8 | 0 | 42 |
| A. YıldırımGoalkeeper | Trabzonspor | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 19 | 0 | 0 | 7.8 | 0 | 42 |
| Kim Hyung-JinCentre-forward | Gangwon FC | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 19 | 0 | 0 | 8.3 | 0 | 42 |
| B. EdjeodjiWinger | Vejle | 🇬🇭Ghana | 19 | 1 | 3 | 6.2 | 12 | 42 |
| Lee Han-gyeolGoalkeeper | Jeonbuk Motors | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 19 | 0 | 0 | 8.3 | 0 | 42 |
| C. ChigozieCentre-back | Luton | 🏴England | 19 | 0 | 0 | 7.4 | 1 | 42 |
| W. MartinAttacking midfielder | Odense | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 19 | 2 | 2 | 6.4 | 9 | 42 |
| Luis OtávioDefensive midfielder | Orlando City SC | 🇧🇷Brazil | 19 | 1 | 0 | 6.4 | 20▲138.6%↩ | 42▼30.1%↩ |
| Matthias PieklakGoalkeeper | Lommel United | 🇧🇪Belgium | 19 | 0 | 0 | 13.7 | 5±0% | 42±0% |
| Anhá CandéCentre-forward | FC Porto B | 🇵🇹Portugal | 19 | 0 | 0 | 7.8 | 0▼100% | 42▼7.6% |
| G. SilvaGoalkeeper | FC Porto B | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 7.8 | 0 | 42 |
| J. HatchCentral midfielder | Plymouth | 🏴Wales | 19 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 | 1 | 42 |
| A. KostićCentre-forward | Sparta Rotterdam | 🇲🇪Montenegro | 19 | 11 | 1 | 18.8 | 41 | 43 |
| N. RoselliCentre-back | Defensa Y Justicia | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 9.1 | 0 | 43 |
| Jack KingdonCentre-back | Cardiff | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 21.3 | 2 | 43 |
| Back In-WooCentral midfielder | Ulsan Hyundai FC | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 19 | 0 | 0 | 8.4 | 0▼100% | 43▼7% |
| Ben BrannanDefensive midfielder | Kilmarnock | 🏴Scotland | 19 | 1 | 0 | 8.1 | 10 | 43 |
| M. KlimowiczCentre-forward | Instituto Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 19 | 0 | 0 | 9.1 | 0 | 43 |
| Jung Seong-BinCentre-back | Ulsan Hyundai FC | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 19 | 0 | 0 | 8.4 | 0 | 43 |
| A. Sani BrownWinger | Avispa Fukuoka | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 9.3 | 0 | 43 |
| J. ĆirićAttacking midfielder | Mladost Lucani | 🇷🇸Serbia | 19 | 1 | 0 | 4.7 | 24 | 43 |
| Lorenzo AlbarracinCentre-forward | Instituto Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 19 | 0 | 0 | 9.1 | 0 | 43 |
| Mikel Johan Gogorza Krüger-JohnsenCentral midfielder | FC Midtjylland | 🇩🇰Denmark | 19 | 3 | 0 | 6.6 | 14▼21.7% | 43▼4.9% |
| A. HezarkhaniWinger | Real Salt Lake | 🇺🇸USA | 19 | 2 | 0 | 6.5 | 0 | 43▲19.5% |
| V. GandÃnCentre-forward | Barracas Central | 🇦🇷Argentina | 19 | 0 | 0 | 9.2 | 0 | 43 |
| B. GonzálezCentre-back | Racing Club | 🇦🇷Argentina | 19 | 0 | 0 | 9.2 | 0 | 43 |
| M. PeresuttiCentral midfielder | Union Santa Fe | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 9.2 | 0 | 43 |
| B. ReyCentre-forward | Argentinos JRS | 🇦🇷Argentina | 19 | 0 | 0 | 9.2 | 0 | 43 |
| L. WolfertGoalkeeper | Racing Club | 🇦🇷Argentina | 19 | 0 | 0 | 9.2 | 0 | 43 |
| Ramiro VitaleCentre-forward | Racing Club | 🇦🇷Argentina | 19 | 0 | 0 | 9.2 | 0 | 43 |
| D. PechDefensive midfielder | BSC Young Boys | 🇨🇿Czechia | 19 | 2 | 1 | 6.7 | 15 | 43 |
| B. MartínezCentre-forward | Huracan | 🇦🇷Argentina | 19 | 0 | 0 | 9.2 | 0 | 43 |
| L. BogadoCentral midfielder | Huracan | 🇦🇷Argentina | 19 | 0 | 0 | 9.2 | 0 | 43 |
| A. MansalaCentral midfielder | MVV | 🇧🇪Belgium | 19 | 0 | 0 | 11.2 | 0 | 43 |
| T. SackeyCentral midfielder | Reading | 🏴England | 19 | 0 | 1 | 7.3 | 4 | 43 |
| Yanis MusuayiWinger | Levante | 🇧🇪Belgium | 19 | 5 | 1 | 22.8 | 20▲237.3%↩ | 43▲3.1%↩ |
| Yun Ki-WookGoalkeeper | FC Seoul | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 19 | 0 | 0 | 8.4 | 0 | 43 |
| C. JaimeCentral midfielder | River Plate | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 9.2 | 1±0% | 43▼0.7% |
| M. LopezFull-back | Banfield | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 9.2 | 0 | 43 |
| Santino AguirreDefensive midfielder | Racing Club | 🇦🇷Argentina | 19 | 0 | 0 | 9.2 | 0 | 43 |
| George SebineCentre-forward | Huddersfield | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 7.4 | 3±0% | 43±0% |
| C. GardnerCentre-forward | Stockport County | 🏴England | 19 | 0 | 1 | 7.7 | 2±0% | 43±0% |
| A. CampoCentre-forward | Racing Club | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 9.2 | 0 | 43 |
| Ko Pil-gwanCentral midfielder | FC Seoul | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 8.4 | 0 | 43 |
| J. KanaCentral midfielder | RSC Anderlecht II | 🏳️ | 19 | 1 | 1 | 7.9 | 13 | 43 |
| C. AbeldañoCentre-forward | Atletico Tucuman | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 9.2 | 0 | 43 |
| K. PintoCentre-back | Benfica B | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 3 | 43 |
| S. SasaCentral midfielder | Urawa | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 9.5 | 1 | 43 |
| H. CamberosWinger | Guadalajara Chivas | 🇲🇽Mexico | 19 | 0 | 1 | 9.7 | 6±0% | 43▼12.9% |
| A. DonnyCentre-forward | KAA Gent II | 🇧🇪Belgium | 19 | 2 | 1 | 7.6 | 11 | 43 |
| M. LevyWinger | Cruz Azul | 🇲🇽Mexico | 19 | 0 | 0 | 9.3 | 0 | 43▼4.8% |
| C. EdwardsCentral midfielder | Stockport County | 🏴England | 19 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 43 |
| R. PedrozaCentre-back | San Lorenzo | 🇦🇷Argentina | 19 | 0 | 0 | 9.2 | 0 | 43 |
| C. BolzanWinger | Gimnasia L.P. | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 9.2 | 0 | 43 |
| Xander van der VeldeDefensive midfielder | Helmond Sport | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 11.3 | 0 | 43 |
| Matyas HavelkaDefensive midfielder | Jong Utrecht | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 10.2 | 2 | 43 |
| L. RiosCentre-back | Rosario Central | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 9.2 | 0 | 43 |
| M. CabreraWinger | Rosario Central | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 9.2 | 0 | 43 |
| S. VillarrealDefensive midfielder | Gimnasia L.P. | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 9.2 | 1 | 43 |
| Y. ShimamotoCentral midfielder | Shimizu S-pulse | 🇯🇵Japan | 19 | 0 | 0 | 9.4 | 0 | 43 |
| Tijn LandheerCentre-back | Helmond Sport | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 19 | 0 | 0 | 10.2 | 0 | 43 |
| Dayen GeertsCentral midfielder | Helmond Sport | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 19 | 0 | 0 | 10.2 | 0 | 43 |
| Noah DarvichCentral midfielder | SV Elversberg | 🇩🇪Germany | 19 | 0 | 0 | 31.3 | 24▲12.7%↩ | 43±0% |
| M. IbrahimovicWinger | Jong AZ | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 10.2 | 0 | 43 |
| O. Spiten-NysæterWinger | Molde | 🇳🇴Norway | 19 | 2 | 1 | 6.4 | 4±0% | 43▲42.8%↩ |
| Dennis RamirezCentre-back | U.N.A.M. - Pumas | 🇲🇽Mexico | 19 | 0 | 0 | 8.8 | 0 | 43 |
| M. DialloCentral midfielder | KAA Gent II | 🇸🇳Senegal | 19 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 15 | 43 |
| L. AlkerCentral midfielder | Barnsley | 🏴England | 19 | 0 | 0 | 7.8 | 2 | 43 |
| S. SaffoeCentre-back | Jong AZ | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 19 | 0 | 0 | 10.6 | 0 | 44 |
| L. SegoviaCentral midfielder | Rosario Central | 🇦🇷Argentina | 19 | 0 | 0 | 9.3 | 3±0% | 44▼6.2% |
| J. EstradaCentral midfielder | Toluca | 🇲🇽Mexico | 19 | 0 | 0 | 9.2 | 0 | 44 |
| T. YamaguchiCentre-forward | Huracan | 🇯🇵Japan | 19 | 0 | 0 | 9.2 | 0 | 44 |
| Ian Martin SubiabreWinger | Tigre | 🇦🇷Argentina | 19 | 1 | 2 | 9.4 | 14▲52.2%↩ | 44▼10.8%↩ |
| C. CarrilloCentre-forward | Toluca | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 9.2 | 0 | 44 |
| S. NypanCentral midfielder | Lommel United | 🇳🇴Norway | 19 | 0 | 0 | 12.1 | 10▲2.1%↩ | 44▲7.1%↩ |
| L. EngelnsDefensive midfielder | 1899 Hoffenheim | 🇩🇪Germany | 19 | 1 | 0 | 20.9 | 15▲240%↩ | 44▼23.9%↩ |
| S. GarciaCentral midfielder | U.N.A.M. - Pumas | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 8.8 | 0±0% | 44▼2% |
| M. CabreraGoalkeeper | Gimnasia L.P. | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 9.3 | 0 | 44 |
| I. PeluffoWinger | Tigre | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 9.3 | 0 | 44 |
| L. RamosDefensive midfielder | Rosario Central | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 9.3 | 2 | 44 |
| Mateo AguiarCentral midfielder | Defensa Y Justicia | 🇦🇷Argentina | 19 | 0 | 0 | 9.3 | 1±0% | 44▲3.6% |
| Jahlani FonteniCentre-back | FC OSS | 🏳️ | 19 | 0 | 0 | 10.3 | 0 | 44 |