| J. SwiftCentral midfielder | Portsmouth | 🏴England | 31 | 0 | 0 | 4.3 | 23±0% | 30±0% |
| Mohammed Al BaqawiCentre-back | Al-Fayha | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 31 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 27±0% | 30±0% |
| RonyCentre-forward | Santos | 🇧🇷Brazil | 31 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 0▼100%↩ | 30▼20.7%↩ |
| G. HoltmannWinger | VfL Bochum | 🇵🇭Philippines | 31 | 0 | 0 | 3.5 | 26±0% | 30±0% |
| MarcinhoWinger | Kawasaki Frontale | 🇧🇷Brazil | 31 | 2 | 1 | 2.7 | 40±0% | 30±0% |
| L. MusondaCentre-forward | 1. FC Magdeburg | 🇿🇲Zambia | 31 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 12▲0.8% | 30▼19.5% |
| M. IlaimaharitraDefensive midfielder | Standard Liege | 🇲🇬Madagascar | 31 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 30±0% | 30▲1.7% |
| Mikel RodriguezCentral midfielder | Real Sociedad II | 🇪🇸Spain | 31 | 2 | 2 | 12 | 32 | 30 |
| Dani OjedaWinger | Huesca | 🇪🇸Spain | 31 | 2 | 2 | 6.1 | 12▲42.2%↩ | 30▼18.4%↩ |
| Y. BodigerDefensive midfielder | AD Ceuta FC | 🇫🇷France | 31 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 23±0% | 30±0% |
| AdemirWinger | Bahia | 🇧🇷Brazil | 31 | 0 | 1 | 6.2 | 7▼71.3% | 29▼13% |
| N. InsfránGoalkeeper | Gimnasia L.P. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 31 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 30▼26.4% | 29▼2.3% |
| R. ZentnerGoalkeeper | FSV Mainz 05 | 🇩🇪Germany | 31 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1±0% | 29±0% |
| R. GermainCentral midfielder | Shimizu S-pulse | 🇯🇵Japan | 31 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 25±0% | 29▼5.5%↩ |
| Rubén AlvesCentre-back | Cordoba | 🇪🇸Spain | 31 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 16±0% | 29±0% |
| KepaGoalkeeper | Arsenal | 🇪🇸Spain | 31 | 0 | 0 | 16.1 | 3▼83.2%↩ | 29▼50.3%↩ |
| Javi MuñozCentral midfielder | Almeria | 🇪🇸Spain | 31 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 4▼88.5%↩ | 29▼42.7%↩ |
| A. BarrecaCentral midfielder | Padova | 🇮🇹Italy | 31 | 0 | 1 | 7.4 | 16▲203.8%↩ | 29▼14.4%↩ |
| A. PetagnaCentre-forward | Pisa | 🇮🇹Italy | 31 | 0 | 0 | 3.7 | 30±0% | 29±0% |
| Abdullah KhateebCentre-back | Al-Ettifaq | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 31 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 31±0% | 29±0% |
| A. TuhamiCentre-back | AD Ceuta FC | 🇲🇦Morocco | 31 | 0 | 0 | 3.9 | 8±0% | 29±0% |
| K. NagatoCentre-forward | Vissel Kobe | 🇯🇵Japan | 31 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 38±0% | 29±0% |
| H. MaeCentral midfielder | Machida Zelvia | 🇯🇵Japan | 31 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 31±0% | 29±0% |
| P. MazzocchiFull-back | Napoli | 🇮🇹Italy | 31 | 0 | 1 | 8.4 | 3▼80.5% | 29▼32.3% |
| A. VukotićCentre-back | SV Darmstadt 98 | 🇷🇸Serbia | 31 | 1 | 0 | 3.6 | 24±0% | 29±0% |
| B. PearsonCentral midfielder | Stoke City | 🏴England | 31 | 1 | 0 | 9.1 | 18▲314% | 29▼11.3% |
| S. BenrahmaCentre-forward | NEOM | 🇩🇿Algeria | 31 | 1 | 1 | 2.7 | 47±0% | 29±0% |
| C. LarinCentre-forward | Southampton | 🇨🇦Canada | 31 | 4 | 0 | 5.4 | 21▲4% | 29▲0.7% |
| C. PazCentre-back | Deportivo Riestra | 🇦🇷Argentina | 31 | 0 | 0 | 5.8 | 54▼29.8% | 29▼7.4% |
| I. HaydenDefensive midfielder | Leyton Orient | 🏴England | 31 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 16▼12%↩ | 29±0% |
| K. AndersonCentral midfielder | Portsmouth | 🏴England | 31 | 2 | 0 | 7.8 | 13▼52.6%↩ | 29▼12%↩ |
| GuilhermeWinger | Houston Dynamo | 🇧🇷Brazil | 31 | 12 | 5 | 4 | 72▲115.8%↩ | 29▼20.8%↩ |
| M. PjacaAttacking midfielder | Twente | 🇭🇷Croatia | 31 | 1 | 0 | 5.2 | 12±0% | 29±0% |
| RezendeCentral midfielder | Qingdao Youth Island | 🇧🇷Brazil | 31 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 4▼42.6%↩ | 28▼18.6%↩ |
| Samuel GustafsonCentral midfielder | Urawa | 🇸🇪Sweden | 31 | 3 | 1 | 5.9 | 31▼3.4% | 28▼15% |
| WilliamCentre-back | Cruzeiro | 🇧🇷Brazil | 31 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 18▼69.6% | 28▼24.9% |
| R. HedgesDefensive midfielder | Derby | 🏴Wales | 31 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 21±0% | 28±0% |
| A. BriançonFull-back | PAU | 🇫🇷France | 31 | 0 | 1 | 3.5 | 24±0% | 28±0% |
| P. CiurriaCentre-forward | Monza | 🇮🇹Italy | 31 | 1 | 2 | 10.3 | 11▲6.1% | 28▼29.4% |
| H. ReedAttacking midfielder | Fulham | 🏴England | 31 | 1 | 0 | 15.3 | 3▲135.7% | 28▼26.1% |
| A. BajićAttacking midfielder | Ried | 🇦🇹Austria | 31 | 4 | 5 | 3.7 | 29 | 28 |
| V. ŠapinaCentral midfielder | FC Ingolstadt 04 | 🇩🇪Germany | 31 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 7▼61.9%↩ | 28▲7.6%↩ |
| T. KleindienstCentre-forward | Borussia Mönchengladbach | 🇩🇪Germany | 31 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0 | 28▲22.1% |
| Lucas EvangelistaCentral midfielder | Palmeiras | 🇧🇷Brazil | 31 | 0 | 1 | 6.2 | 19±0% | 28▼4.7% |
| Rodrigo SamCentre-back | Juventude | 🇧🇷Brazil | 31 | 1 | 0 | 6.4 | 18▲71.4% | 28▼21.1% |
| ThacianoCentre-forward | Santos | 🇧🇷Brazil | 31 | 2 | 0 | 5.9 | 19▲82.1% | 28▲8.5% |
| J. JuranovićFull-back | Union Berlin | 🇭🇷Croatia | 31 | 0 | 2 | 7.2 | 5±0% | 28±0% |
| O. KocukGoalkeeper | Samsunspor | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 31 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 20±0% | 28±0% |
| YerayFull-back | Athletic Club | 🇪🇸Spain | 31 | 0 | 1 | 8.8 | 5±0% | 28±0% |
| D. ScarrFull-back | Wrexham | 🏴England | 31 | 0 | 1 | 8.2 | 12▼37.9% | 28▲6.1% |
| T. MolinaWinger | Argentinos JRS | 🇦🇷Argentina | 31 | 5 | 2 | 5.5 | 34▼27.8% | 28▼8.2% |
| L. ShanklandCentre-forward | Rangers | 🏴Scotland | 31 | 1 | 0 | 1.9 | 50±0% | 28▼1.1%↩ |
| D. BouangaWinger | Los Angeles FC | 🇬🇦Gabon | 31 | 11 | 4 | 3.9 | 62▼18.9% | 28±0% |
| SamirCentre-back | Al Najma | 🇧🇷Brazil | 31 | 3 | 1 | 4.2 | 19▲44.6%↩ | 28▲14.8%↩ |
| F. MendyFull-back | Real Madrid | 🇫🇷France | 31 | 0 | 0 | 14.6 | 4▼78.4% | 28▼39.2% |
| T. MohrDefensive midfielder | Standard Liege | 🇩🇪Germany | 31 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 32±0% | 28▲0.7% |
| V. MusliuCentre-back | St. Truiden | 🇲🇰North Macedonia | 31 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 31±0% | 28▼2.8% |
| WandersonAttacking midfielder | Cruzeiro | 🇧🇷Brazil | 31 | 2 | 0 | 6.1 | 14±0% | 28▼15.2% |
| J. DudziakWinger | Beijing Guoan | 🇹🇳Tunisia | 31 | 1 | 2 | 1.1 | 7▲6500%↩ | 28▼14.5%↩ |
| S. DuflosFull-back | Boulogne | 🇫🇷France | 31 | 0 | 3 | 6.7 | 21▲523.5% | 28▲37.6% |
| N. StarkCentre-back | Werder Bremen | 🇩🇪Germany | 31 | 0 | 0 | 8.8 | 9▼77.9% | 28▼45.1% |
| M. EstigarribiaCentre-forward | Union Santa Fe | 🇦🇷Argentina | 31 | 4 | 2 | 5.6 | 28▲21.9% | 28▲5.3% |
| O. DudaCentral midfielder | Al-Ettifaq | 🇸🇰Slovakia | 31 | 1 | 0 | 2.8 | 15±0% | 28±0% |
| A. BardakcıCentre-back | Galatasaray | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 31 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 | 40±0% | 28±0% |
| T. AdamsenWinger | Rapid Vienna | 🇩🇰Denmark | 31 | 14 | 7 | 3.8 | 60▲7.6%↩ | 28▼17.9%↩ |
| C. GoodeCentre-back | Milton Keynes Dons | 🏴England | 31 | 1 | 0 | 1.7 | 44▼9.3%↩ | 28±0% |
| I. TourayCentral midfielder | Bradford | 🇬🇲Gambia | 31 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 31±0% | 28±0% |
| L. RobertsGoalkeeper | Mansfield Town | 🏴England | 31 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 37±0% | 28±0% |
| GumbauCentral midfielder | Granada CF | 🇪🇸Spain | 31 | 0 | 0 | 4.6 | 19▼8.7%↩ | 27▼21.9%↩ |
| N. HaikinGoalkeeper | Bodo/Glimt | 🇷🇺Russia | 31 | 0 | 0 | 3.6 | 78▲43.3% | 27▲2.7% |
| J. ElliottCentre-back | Chicago Fire | 🏴England | 31 | 0 | 1 | 3.3 | 33▲32.9% | 27▲4.7% |
| C. HalkettCentre-back | Heart Of Midlothian | 🏴Scotland | 31 | 4 | 0 | 4.9 | 47▲191.4% | 27▲3.1% |
| N. BürgyCentre-back | FC Thun | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 31 | 2 | 1 | 2.8 | 18▲27.7%↩ | 27▼2.9%↩ |
| J. MeffertCentral midfielder | Holstein Kiel | 🇩🇪Germany | 31 | 0 | 0 | 3.6 | 20±0% | 27±0% |
| Á. NagyCentral midfielder | Ferencvarosi TC | 🇭🇺Hungary | 31 | 0 | 2 | 1.6 | 14▲0.7%↩ | 27▼34.8%↩ |
| M. FischerAttacking midfielder | Austria Vienna | 🇦🇹Austria | 31 | 4 | 3 | 3.8 | 26 | 27 |
| Júnior SantosWinger | Botafogo | 🇧🇷Brazil | 31 | 1 | 0 | 6.7 | 7±0% | 27▲9%↩ |
| F. Le JoncourCentre-back | SV Elversberg | 🇫🇷France | 31 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 19±0% | 27±0% |
| Mohammed Al KuwaykibiCentre-forward | Al Taawon | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 31 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 30±0% | 27±0% |
| F. BredlowGoalkeeper | VfB Stuttgart | 🇩🇪Germany | 31 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 3±0% | 27▼41.9% |
| I. VillalbaCentre-back | Independ. Rivadavia | 🇵🇾Paraguay | 31 | 0 | 0 | 5.4 | 30▼28.9% | 27▼0.7% |
| A. SpörleFull-back | Belgrano Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 31 | 0 | 0 | 5.4 | 54▲78.4%↩ | 27▲12.8%↩ |
| F. GuilbertCentre-back | Nantes | 🇫🇷France | 31 | 0 | 0 | 3.6 | 13±0% | 27±0% |
| Sultan MandashWinger | Al-Hilal Saudi FC | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 31 | 2 | 0 | 2.8 | 31±0% | 27▲2.3%↩ |
| Salva RuizCentre-back | Huesca | 🇪🇸Spain | 31 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 13▲55.6%↩ | 26▼21.7%↩ |
| J. MurphyCentral midfielder | Portsmouth | 🏴England | 31 | 0 | 0 | 4.3 | 13±0% | 26±0% |
| K. AnzaiFull-back | Kashima | 🇯🇵Japan | 31 | 0 | 4 | 7 | 27▼33.5% | 26▼34.8% |
| J. PriorGoalkeeper | Livingston | 🇫🇷France | 31 | 0 | 1 | 2.6 | 4▼56.1%↩ | 26▼43.2%↩ |
| E. KoffiFull-back | Guingamp | 🇫🇷France | 31 | 0 | 0 | 3.6 | 14±0% | 26±0% |
| P. ZinckernagelWinger | Chicago Fire | 🇩🇰Denmark | 31 | 5 | 7 | 3.6 | 54▼13.4% | 26▲3.1% |
| P. GolliniGoalkeeper | AS Roma | 🇮🇹Italy | 31 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 0▼100%↩ | 26▼43.4%↩ |
| K. BaldéCentre-forward | Monza | 🇸🇳Senegal | 31 | 2 | 2 | 13 | 12▲24.5% | 26▼33.4% |
| G. MaineroCentral midfielder | Platense | 🇦🇷Argentina | 31 | 1 | 0 | 3.9 | 21▼50.1% | 26▼17.7% |
| E. BardhiDefensive midfielder | Konyaspor | 🇲🇰North Macedonia | 31 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 29±0% | 26±0% |
| P. McNairCentre-back | Hull City | 🇬🇧Northern Ireland | 31 | 0 | 0 | 14.6 | 6▼69.5%↩ | 26▲26.8%↩ |
| J. AllevinahCentral midfielder | Angers | 🇬🇦Gabon | 31 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 6▲60.5%↩ | 26▲59.5%↩ |
| P. SweeneyFull-back | Cheltenham | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 31 | 0 | 1 | 0.6 | 24▼9.5%↩ | 26▲6.2%↩ |
| M. SchulzCentral midfielder | Preußen Münster | 🇩🇪Germany | 31 | 1 | 3 | 3.2 | 23▲593.9%↩ | 26▼26.4%↩ |
| A. CastroCentral midfielder | Estudiantes L.P. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 31 | 4 | 0 | 5.1 | 23▲56.8% | 26▲23.6% |
| B. DaviesCentre-back | Bolton | 🏴England | 31 | 0 | 0 | 4.4 | 4▼12.5%↩ | 26▲12.8%↩ |