| ClaysonAttacking midfielder | Sport Recife | 🇧🇷Brazil | 31 | 0 | 1 | 5.5 | 3▼89.9%↩ | 26▼39.6%↩ |
| A. BarbozaFull-back | Palmeiras | 🇦🇷Argentina | 31 | 1 | 2 | 6.1 | 33▼24.7%↩ | 26▼26.4%↩ |
| O. SteurerFull-back | Ried | 🇩🇪Germany | 31 | 2 | 1 | 3.6 | 24▲258.8%↩ | 26▼8.6%↩ |
| Rafael RamosCentre-back | Ceara | 🇵🇹Portugal | 31 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 17▼14.4%↩ | 26▼49.9%↩ |
| J. GammelbyCentre-back | Silkeborg | 🇩🇰Denmark | 31 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 8±0% | 26▼2.3% |
| D. WrightFull-back | Dundee | 🏴England | 31 | 1 | 0 | 3.5 | 32±0% | 26±0% |
| M. ŠkriniarCentre-back | Fenerbahçe | 🇸🇰Slovakia | 31 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 | 31±0% | 26±0% |
| J. SheehanCentral midfielder | Bolton | 🏴Wales | 31 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 | 32±0% | 25±0% |
| M. DelgadoCentral midfielder | Los Angeles FC | 🇺🇸USA | 31 | 2 | 2 | 3.6 | 43▲1.4% | 25▼1.2% |
| L. TrossardCentral midfielder | Beşiktaş | 🇧🇪Belgium | 31 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 31▼19.3%↩ | 25▼44%↩ |
| E. HorvathGoalkeeper | New York Red Bulls | 🇺🇸USA | 31 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 1▲28.6%↩ | 25▲1.2%↩ |
| Bruno VarelaGoalkeeper | Al-Hazm | 🇵🇹Portugal | 31 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 2▼95%↩ | 25▼46.7%↩ |
| E. MarcondesCentre-forward | Melbourne City | 🇩🇰Denmark | 31 | 1 | 2 | 0.5 | 8▼73.4%↩ | 25▼43.4%↩ |
| F. KrovinovićCentral midfielder | Gremio | 🇭🇷Croatia | 31 | 0 | 0 | 4.8 | 17▲2.4%↩ | 25▲14.5%↩ |
| H. MukhtarCentre-forward | Nashville SC | 🇩🇪Germany | 31 | 10 | 6 | 3.8 | 46▼20% | 25▼9.7% |
| T. HenryCentre-forward | Standard Liege | 🇫🇷France | 31 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 15▲49.5%↩ | 25▼27.9%↩ |
| İ. KahveciAttacking midfielder | Fenerbahçe | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 31 | 0 | 1 | 1.8 | 27±0% | 25▲6.8%↩ |
| T. SekineFull-back | Sydney | 🇯🇵Japan | 31 | 1 | 3 | 0.7 | 18▼24.4%↩ | 25▼22.6%↩ |
| E. HestadAttacking midfielder | Molde | 🇳🇴Norway | 31 | 8 | 2 | 3.3 | 53▲193.3% | 25▼7.4% |
| M. BähreCentral midfielder | SCR Altach | 🇩🇪Germany | 31 | 0 | 3 | 3.6 | 36 | 25▼28.7%↩ |
| W. DammersCentre-back | Randers FC | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 31 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 39±0% | 25▼3.5% |
| Pedro LópezGoalkeeper | AD Ceuta FC | 🇪🇸Spain | 31 | 0 | 0 | 5.3 | 8 | 25 |
| L. SuárezFull-back | Sarmiento Junin | 🇦🇷Argentina | 31 | 1 | 0 | 5.1 | 31▼14.9%↩ | 25▼29%↩ |
| A. HansenGoalkeeper | FC Nordsjaelland | 🇩🇰Denmark | 31 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 23±0% | 25▲2.5% |
| C. WoodrowCentre-forward | Wycombe | 🏴England | 31 | 1 | 0 | 1.6 | 31±0% | 25±0% |
| T. StrakoshaGoalkeeper | AEK Athens FC | 🇦🇱Albania | 31 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 76±0% | 25±0% |
| T. SalquistFull-back | FC Nordsjaelland | 🇩🇰Denmark | 31 | 0 | 1 | 2.9 | 34±0% | 25▲2.5% |
| N. WimmerFull-back | Wolfsberger AC | 🇦🇹Austria | 31 | 1 | 0 | 3.6 | 38 | 25 |
| L. VenutiCentre-back | Sampdoria | 🇮🇹Italy | 31 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 10▼49.2% | 25▼33.2% |
| SaúlAttacking midfielder | Flamengo | 🇪🇸Spain | 31 | 0 | 1 | 5.2 | 18±0% | 25▼19.9% |
| Pau LópezGoalkeeper | FC Andorra | 🇪🇸Spain | 31 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 4▼8.3%↩ | 24▼23%↩ |
| A. BarákCentral midfielder | Sampdoria | 🇨🇿Czechia | 31 | 1 | 1 | 5.4 | 14▲40.6%↩ | 24▼8.6%↩ |
| K. AkpogumaCentre-back | Frosinone | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 31 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 1▼96.2%↩ | 24▼50%↩ |
| C. ArangoWinger | Atletico Nacional | 🇨🇴Colombia | 31 | 13 | 3 | 1.3 | 43▼24.2%↩ | 24▼22.9%↩ |
| S. CroneCentre-back | FC Fredericia | 🇩🇰Denmark | 31 | 3 | 0 | 2.1 | 10▼57.1%↩ | 24▼10%↩ |
| D. MondinoCentre-back | Gimnasia M. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 31 | 0 | 0 | 4.8 | 33▲60.1% | 24▲38.1% |
| M. GreveDefensive midfielder | Randers FC | 🇩🇰Denmark | 31 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 38±0% | 24▼3.2% |
| Thiago MartinsCentre-back | New York City FC | 🇧🇷Brazil | 31 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 19▼44.2% | 24▼0.8% |
| MateusCentral midfielder | Nagoya Grampus | 🇧🇷Brazil | 31 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 22±0% | 24±0% |
| M. MandronCentre-forward | Stockport County | 🇫🇷France | 31 | 2 | 0 | 1.8 | 26±0% | 24±0% |
| A. BellemoCentral midfielder | Sampdoria | 🇮🇹Italy | 31 | 0 | 0 | 3.4 | 12±0% | 24±0% |
| K. YurukiCentral midfielder | Kashiwa Reysol | 🇯🇵Japan | 31 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 10±0% | 24▲11.6%↩ |
| G. LeighCentre-back | Oxford United | 🇯🇲Jamaica | 31 | 1 | 0 | 2.2 | 8▼68.5% | 24▼43.9% |
| D. JohnCentre-back | ST Mirren | 🏴Wales | 31 | 1 | 0 | 1.9 | 19±0% | 24±0% |
| A. ArceCentre-forward | Independ. Rivadavia | 🇵🇾Paraguay | 31 | 5 | 0 | 5.6 | 41▲263.4% | 24▲23.8% |
| T. MatsudaDefensive midfielder | Kyoto Sanga | 🇯🇵Japan | 31 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 | 17±0% | 24±0% |
| C. HamiltonCentre-forward | Blackpool | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 31 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 22±0% | 24±0% |
| H. BockhornCentre-back | 1. FC Magdeburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 31 | 0 | 0 | 3.4 | 11±0% | 24±0% |
| M. UzuniCentre-forward | Austin | 🇦🇱Albania | 31 | 6 | 0 | 3.2 | 39▲39.9% | 24▲1.3% |
| Y. MaartDefensive midfielder | Ried | 🇿🇦South Africa | 31 | 0 | 0 | 3.4 | 23 | 24 |
| G. EvansCentral midfielder | Burton Albion | 🏴England | 31 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 29±0% | 24±0% |
| T. CiğerciAttacking midfielder | Energie Cottbus | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 31 | 3 | 0 | 4.8 | 40±0% | 24±0% |
| Sandro RamírezWinger | Las Palmas | 🇪🇸Spain | 31 | 1 | 0 | 4.4 | 2±0% | 24±0% |
| Jordi CanoCentre-forward | FC Andorra | 🇪🇸Spain | 31 | 1 | 1 | 4.5 | 9 | 24 |
| F. SoyalpCentral midfielder | Amed | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 31 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 24▼6.3%↩ | 24▲7.8%↩ |
| J. CandiaCentre-forward | Barracas Central | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 31 | 1 | 0 | 2.7 | 9▼72.8% | 24▼10.3% |
| J. GrzesikCentral midfielder | Radomiak Radom | 🇵🇱Poland | 31 | 1 | 1 | 1.8 | 22±0% | 24±0% |
| XekaCentral midfielder | Estoril | 🇵🇹Portugal | 31 | 0 | 0 | 3.3 | 11±0% | 24±0% |
| OtávioCentral midfielder | Al-Qadisiyah FC | 🇵🇹Portugal | 31 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 11±0% | 24±0% |
| M. HeyerFull-back | Fortuna Düsseldorf | 🇩🇪Germany | 31 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 11▼64.2% | 23▼36.9% |
| K. KinoshitaCentre-forward | Shimizu S-pulse | 🇯🇵Japan | 31 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 31±0% | 23▼5.7%↩ |
| K. ChinenDefensive midfielder | Yokohama F. Marinos | 🇯🇵Japan | 31 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 31±0% | 23▼7.2%↩ |
| L. LezzeriniGoalkeeper | Fiorentina | 🇮🇹Italy | 31 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0▼100%↩ | 23▼48.6%↩ |
| JuninhoCentre-back | Internacional | 🇧🇷Brazil | 31 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 | 18±0% | 23▼19.1% |
| S. GülerCentre-back | Kayserispor | 🇩🇪Germany | 31 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 25±0% | 23±0% |
| L. MerollaFull-back | Mazatlán | 🇦🇷Argentina | 31 | 0 | 2 | 3.9 | 20▼11% | 23▼19.7% |
| K. KoizumiDefensive midfielder | Shimizu S-pulse | 🇯🇵Japan | 31 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 24±0% | 23▼1.7%↩ |
| C. McGeehanCentral midfielder | Barnsley | 🇬🇧Northern Ireland | 31 | 1 | 0 | 1.7 | 23±0% | 23±0% |
| Ramon MenezesCentre-back | Sport Recife | 🇧🇷Brazil | 31 | 1 | 0 | 4.9 | 15▲198%↩ | 23▼50.1%↩ |
| O. TufanCentral midfielder | Trabzonspor | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 31 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 23±0% | 23±0% |
| R. OatesWinger | Mansfield Town | 🏴England | 31 | 1 | 1 | 1.8 | 26±0% | 23±0% |
| M. AbenaCentre-back | Gaziantep FK | 🇸🇷Suriname | 31 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 18±0% | 23±0% |
| O. SvatokCentre-back | Austin | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 31 | 1 | 0 | 2.9 | 29▲8.7% | 23▼0.9% |
| R. LaryeaFull-back | Toronto FC | 🇨🇦Canada | 31 | 2 | 1 | 2.2 | 19▲3.3% | 23▲25.7% |
| O. CustodioCentral midfielder | Lausanne | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 31 | 3 | 4 | 3.4 | 35 | 23 |
| K. EriksenAttacking midfielder | Brann | 🇳🇴Norway | 31 | 4 | 3 | 3.2 | 38▲114%↩ | 23▲30.1%↩ |
| M. NiangCentre-forward | Gençlerbirliği S.K. | 🇸🇳Senegal | 31 | 4 | 2 | 4.7 | 22▲330%↩ | 23▼27.8%↩ |
| L. PaqaradaCentre-back | 1. FC Heidenheim | 🇽🇰Kosovo | 31 | 0 | 0 | 3.9 | 0▼100%↩ | 23▼51.5%↩ |
| M. MarićCentre-forward | NK Lokomotiva Zagreb | 🇭🇷Croatia | 31 | 1 | 0 | 1.4 | 3 | 23▼37.1%↩ |
| B. RamanWinger | KV Mechelen | 🇧🇪Belgium | 31 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 16±0% | 23▲2.7% |
| P. IzzoGoalkeeper | Randers FC | 🇦🇺Australia | 31 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 24±0% | 23▼3.4% |
| J. RothwellCentral midfielder | Sheffield Utd | 🏴England | 31 | 0 | 0 | 4.7 | 2▲9.5% | 23±0% |
| G. SazdağıFull-back | Beşiktaş | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 31 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 | 24±0% | 23±0% |
| M. MaertensCentral midfielder | Cambuur | 🇧🇪Belgium | 31 | 1 | 3 | 7.5 | 19▲101.1%↩ | 23▼27.6%↩ |
| J. MarriottCentre-forward | Reading | 🏴England | 31 | 3 | 0 | 1.7 | 37±0% | 23±0% |
| D. MorenoWinger | Kayserispor | 🇨🇴Colombia | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 47±0% | 23±0% |
| C. SibbaldDefensive midfielder | Falkirk | 🏴Scotland | 31 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 29±0% | 23▲0.9%↩ |
| WalaceCentre-back | Vitoria | 🇧🇷Brazil | 31 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 | 3±0% | 23▼7.7%↩ |
| C. DawsonGoalkeeper | Bradford | 🏴England | 31 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 12▲144.7%↩ | 23▼11.7%↩ |
| Carlos JúniorCentre-forward | Al Shabab | 🇧🇷Brazil | 31 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 21▲35.5% | 23▲1.8% |
| Luciano Leonel RecaldeCentre-back | San Martin S.J. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 31 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 35▲238.5%↩ | 23▼26.5%↩ |
| P. MichorlAttacking midfielder | Grazer AK | 🇦🇹Austria | 31 | 2 | 9 | 3.3 | 30▲206.1%↩ | 23▲4.1%↩ |
| F. BandinelliCentral midfielder | Spezia | 🇮🇹Italy | 31 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 11▼54.7% | 23▼43.5% |
| L. GodoyFull-back | Independiente | 🇦🇷Argentina | 31 | 0 | 0 | 5.3 | 21▲20.9% | 23▲10.2% |
| C. EspinozaWinger | Nashville SC | 🇦🇷Argentina | 31 | 3 | 9 | 3.2 | 47▲31.9%↩ | 23▼11%↩ |
| M. Haglind-SangréCentre-back | Wisla Plock | 🇸🇪Sweden | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 24±0% | 23±0% |
| M. HippolyteAttacking midfielder | AFC Wimbledon | 🇬🇩Grenada | 31 | 1 | 0 | 1.7 | 16±0% | 23±0% |
| ChiquinhoCentral midfielder | Olympiakos Piraeus | 🇵🇹Portugal | 31 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 30▲9.1% | 23▲2.3% |
| Juanjo NietoCentral midfielder | Castellón | 🇪🇸Spain | 31 | 0 | 0 | 4.3 | 2▼95.1%↩ | 23▼49%↩ |
| C. HoffmannCentre-forward | TSV Hartberg | 🇩🇪Germany | 31 | 4 | 0 | 2.7 | 18 | 23 |