| A. GonzálezAttacking midfielder | Atlas | 🇲🇽Mexico | 31 | 1 | 1 | 2.5 | 24±0% | 20▼15.4% |
| Raphael GuzzoCentral midfielder | Maritimo | 🇵🇹Portugal | 31 | 1 | 0 | 4.3 | 13±0% | 20±0% |
| B. İşçilerCentre-back | Vanspor FK | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 38±0% | 20▲1.5%↩ |
| E. UnsainGoalkeeper | Talleres Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 31 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 4±0% | 20▼30.2%↩ |
| P. MullinCentre-forward | Rotherham | 🏴England | 31 | 1 | 0 | 0.6 | 12±0% | 20▲10.3%↩ |
| H. AkinoCentral midfielder | Avispa Fukuoka | 🇯🇵Japan | 31 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 20 |
| A. PartipiloWinger | Bari | 🇮🇹Italy | 31 | 0 | 0 | 3.6 | 0▼100%↩ | 20▼42.3%↩ |
| Samir FekriCentral midfielder | AL Masry | 🇪🇬Egypt | 31 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 35 | 20 |
| A. ParmakDefensive midfielder | Bandırmaspor | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 31 | 2 | 2 | 2.3 | 23▼1.3%↩ | 20▼26.4%↩ |
| H. StengelCentral midfielder | Stromsgodset | 🇳🇴Norway | 31 | 3 | 1 | 1.8 | 31▼29.2% | 20▼45.7% |
| M. BudiñoGoalkeeper | Colon Santa Fe | 🇦🇷Argentina | 31 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 50 | 20 |
| J. LumleyGoalkeeper | Sheffield Wednesday | 🏴England | 31 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 0 | 20±0% |
| R. ChávezFull-back | Monterrey | 🇲🇽Mexico | 31 | 0 | 1 | 2.3 | 31±0% | 20▼21.7% |
| L. PolworthCentral midfielder | Livingston | 🏴Scotland | 31 | 1 | 1 | 3.2 | 19▲6.6%↩ | 20▼27.4%↩ |
| A. BencharkiCentre-forward | Al Ahly | 🇲🇦Morocco | 31 | 5 | 7 | 2 | 38 | 20 |
| J. CardonaCentral midfielder | Internacional | 🇨🇴Colombia | 31 | 0 | 0 | 4.3 | 0 | 20 |
| M. UhreCentre-forward | FC Midtjylland | 🇩🇰Denmark | 31 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 0▼100%↩ | 20▼30.4%↩ |
| SimãozinhoFull-back | Leixoes | 🇵🇹Portugal | 31 | 0 | 1 | 2.2 | 9▼52.5% | 20▼37.8% |
| E. MontheCentre-back | Oldham | 🇨🇲Cameroon | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 44±0% | 20±0% |
| T. BarlowCentre-forward | FC Cincinnati | 🇺🇸USA | 31 | 5 | 0 | 2.8 | 26▲212%↩ | 20▲25.6%↩ |
| E. ErentürkGoalkeeper | Çorum FK | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 31 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 1▼80%↩ | 20▼37.7%↩ |
| AndrigoAttacking midfielder | Suwon City FC | 🇧🇷Brazil | 31 | 0 | 3 | 2.4 | 13▲19.1%↩ | 20▼27%↩ |
| H. OnagaCentral midfielder | V-varen Nagasaki | 🇯🇵Japan | 31 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 15▼6.8%↩ | 20▼13%↩ |
| M. MiazgaFull-back | FC Cincinnati | 🇺🇸USA | 31 | 0 | 1 | 1.6 | 9▼54.8% | 20▼2.9% |
| D. von BallmoosGoalkeeper | FC Lugano | 🇨🇭Switzerland | 31 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 12 | 20 |
| J. EspínolaGoalkeeper | Barracas Central | 🇵🇾Paraguay | 31 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 25±0% | 20▼22%↩ |
| F. FerreroGoalkeeper | Nueva Chicago | 🇦🇷Argentina | 31 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 32▲770.3%↩ | 20▼43.6%↩ |
| Tiago SáGoalkeeper | SC Braga | 🇵🇹Portugal | 31 | 0 | 0 | 3.4 | 0 | 20 |
| H. FértoliCentral midfielder | Tigre | 🇦🇷Argentina | 31 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 9▼78.2%↩ | 20▼48.3%↩ |
| H. OngendaAttacking midfielder | FC Botosani | 🇫🇷France | 31 | 7 | 7 | 1.8 | 33 | 20 |
| N. RommensCentral midfielder | Lommel United | 🇧🇪Belgium | 31 | 2 | 1 | 5.6 | 19▼54.8%↩ | 20▼42.2%↩ |
| C. KrempickiAttacking midfielder | Borussia Dortmund | 🇩🇪Germany | 31 | 0 | 1 | 5.6 | 3▼82.9%↩ | 20▼42.2%↩ |
| L. FernándezCentre-forward | Racing Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 31 | 1 | 0 | 1.6 | 8 | 20 |
| D. BojanićCentral midfielder | Ulsan Hyundai FC | 🇸🇪Sweden | 31 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 7▼18% | 20▲5.3% |
| V. JonssonCentral midfielder | Ham-Kam | 🏳️ | 31 | 0 | 2 | 2.7 | 25 | 20 |
| E. AmorCentre-back | San Lorenzo | 🇦🇷Argentina | 31 | 1 | 0 | 4.1 | 46▲124.1%↩ | 20▲72.8%↩ |
| J. EastCentre-forward | Hapoel Beer Sheva | 🇯🇲Jamaica | 31 | 6 | 1 | 1.8 | 22 | 20 |
| A. TraoréCentral midfielder | Gençlerbirliği S.K. | 🇲🇱Mali | 31 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 15±0% | 20±0% |
| Kim Moon-HwanFull-back | Daejeon Citizen | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 31 | 0 | 2 | 2.2 | 11▲22.6% | 20▼1.5% |
| S. SkrabbCentre-forward | Kalmar FF | 🇫🇮Finland | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 35▼22.9% | 20▼36% |
| BrumaWinger | Benfica | 🇵🇹Portugal | 31 | 0 | 0 | 3.4 | 0▼100% | 20▼46.9% |
| D. HazizaCentral midfielder | Maccabi Netanya | 🇮🇱Israel | 31 | 4 | 2 | 2.7 | 26 | 20 |
| L. GrgićDefensive midfielder | Bari | 🇦🇹Austria | 31 | 0 | 0 | 3.5 | 6 | 20 |
| M. MaceyGoalkeeper | Wycombe | 🏴England | 31 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 18▼65.5%↩ | 20▼22.2%↩ |
| B. CargillFull-back | Mansfield Town | 🏴England | 31 | 1 | 1 | 4.2 | 20▼11.2% | 20▼33.6% |
| M. ReinthalerDefensive midfielder | TSV 1860 München | 🇮🇹Italy | 31 | 1 | 1 | 2.8 | 22▲176.3% | 20▼10.1% |
| Alberto QuilesCentre-forward | Tianjin Teda | 🇪🇸Spain | 31 | 16 | 2 | 1.5 | 53▲140.3%↩ | 20▼50%↩ |
| J. VitaleCentral midfielder | Almagro | 🇦🇷Argentina | 31 | 1 | 0 | 1.5 | 7 | 20 |
| FabinhoAttacking midfielder | Lusitânia Lourosa | 🇵🇹Portugal | 31 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 12▲101.7%↩ | 20▼35.9%↩ |
| Kosuke NakamuraGoalkeeper | Cerezo Osaka | 🇯🇵Japan | 31 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 4▲33.3%↩ | 20▼14.8%↩ |
| Chico RamosDefensive midfielder | Pacos Ferreira | 🇵🇹Portugal | 31 | 0 | 2 | 2.8 | 15▲403.3%↩ | 20▲6.6%↩ |
| Á. VeliezCentre-forward | San Martin Tucuman | 🇦🇷Argentina | 31 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 16 | 20 |
| M. GersbeckGoalkeeper | Hertha BSC | 🇩🇪Germany | 31 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 20±0% |
| P. JohanssonFull-back | Djurgardens IF | 🇸🇪Sweden | 31 | 1 | 3 | 1.9 | 31▲7550% | 20▲74.1% |
| J. VargasFull-back | Puebla | 🇨🇷Costa Rica | 31 | 0 | 1 | 2.5 | 12▲21.2% | 19▼5.4% |
| G. MendozaCentral midfielder | Defensores De Belgrano | 🇦🇷Argentina | 31 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 0 | 19 |
| N. OrtízCentre-back | Deportivo Madryn | 🇦🇷Argentina | 31 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 29 | 19 |
| L. RomoCentre-back | Guadalajara Chivas | 🇲🇽Mexico | 31 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 39±0% | 19▼27.9% |
| Z. SteffenGoalkeeper | Colorado Rapids | 🇺🇸USA | 31 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 10±0% | 19▼8.9% |
| L. CabralCentral midfielder | Independiente | 🇨🇱Chile | 31 | 1 | 0 | 2.3 | 27±0% | 19▼27.4% |
| B. FinneCentre-forward | Brann | 🇳🇴Norway | 31 | 4 | 2 | 2.6 | 30±0% | 19▼11.9% |
| RochinhaWinger | Casa Pia | 🇵🇹Portugal | 31 | 0 | 0 | 3.6 | 0 | 19±0% |
| Hussain Al ZabdaniCentre-back | Al Okhdood | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 31 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 12▼2.4% | 19▼32.8% |
| A. BrunstGoalkeeper | SV Darmstadt 98 | 🇩🇪Germany | 31 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0▼100% | 19▼53.3% |
| G. GiakoumakisCentre-forward | PAOK | 🇬🇷Greece | 31 | 7 | 1 | 2.6 | 26▼23.9%↩ | 19▼43%↩ |
| E. ShamirCentral midfielder | Bnei Sakhnin | 🇮🇱Israel | 31 | 2 | 1 | 2.6 | 20▲3200%↩ | 19▼44.2%↩ |
| J. GrantCentral midfielder | Salford City | 🏴England | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 35±0% | 19±0% |
| S. TanserCentre-back | Falkirk | 🏴England | 31 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 9±0% | 19▲3.8%↩ |
| I. VînăDefensive midfielder | Farul Constanta | 🇷🇴Romania | 31 | 7 | 1 | 1.8 | 38 | 19 |
| Bruno NazárioAttacking midfielder | Henan Jianye | 🇧🇷Brazil | 31 | 5 | 9 | 1.4 | 39▲405.2%↩ | 19▼56.5%↩ |
| R. NiyazCentral midfielder | Esenler Erokspor | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 28±0% | 19▼13.6% |
| S. GregersenCentre-back | Atlanta United FC | 🇳🇴Norway | 31 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 8▼39.7% | 19▲2.1% |
| D. MesenhölerGoalkeeper | Dynamo Dresden | 🇩🇪Germany | 31 | 0 | 0 | 3.3 | 0 | 19▼19.8% |
| Rakan NajjarGoalkeeper | Al Okhdood | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 31 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 2▼62.5% | 19▼24.6% |
| K. HazardWinger | Liège | 🇧🇪Belgium | 31 | 2 | 2 | 2.6 | 13 | 19▼29.9%↩ |
| I. AntonioCentral midfielder | Colon Santa Fe | 🇦🇷Argentina | 31 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 0 | 19 |
| C. PatersonCentre-forward | Milton Keynes Dons | 🏴Scotland | 31 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 43±0% | 19±0% |
| S. MiloševićFull-back | Napredak | 🇷🇸Serbia | 31 | 0 | 1 | 2.3 | 19 | 19 |
| S. ArakiCentral midfielder | Ventforet Kofu | 🇯🇵Japan | 31 | 1 | 0 | 1.6 | 4 | 19 |
| B. VargaCentre-forward | AEK Athens FC | 🇭🇺Hungary | 31 | 2 | 0 | 1.5 | 22±0% | 19±0% |
| Ahn Hyun-BeomFull-back | Suwon City FC | 🇰🇷Korea Republic | 31 | 1 | 2 | 2.1 | 2▼73.6%↩ | 19▼35.3%↩ |
| S. MouniéCentre-forward | FC Augsburg | 🇧🇯Benin | 31 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 10▲104.2% | 19▼50.5% |
| S. YehezkelFull-back | Maccabi Tel Aviv | 🇮🇱Israel | 31 | 2 | 4 | 1.8 | 14▲95.7%↩ | 19▼41.3%↩ |
| T. VilloldoCentre-back | Almirante Brown | 🇦🇷Argentina | 31 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 14▲166%↩ | 19▼23.2%↩ |
| RekoCentral midfielder | União de Leiria | 🇵🇹Portugal | 31 | 2 | 0 | 2.2 | 11▼49.5%↩ | 19▼41.1%↩ |
| F. GorriaránCentral midfielder | Tigres UANL | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 31 | 1 | 0 | 3.4 | 30±0% | 19▼28.9% |
| Khaled SobhyCentre-back | AL Masry | 🇪🇬Egypt | 31 | 0 | 0 | 1.8 | 28 | 19 |
| C. OrtagGoalkeeper | SpVgg Greuther Fürth | 🇩🇪Germany | 31 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 3▼69.8%↩ | 19▼47.3%↩ |
| Róber PierFull-back | Atlas | 🇪🇸Spain | 31 | 0 | 1 | 2.4 | 3▼89.2%↩ | 19▼56%↩ |
| G. FerreroCentral midfielder | Racing Cordoba | 🇦🇷Argentina | 31 | 1 | 0 | 1.5 | 7 | 19 |
| N. AkéCentre-back | Fenerbahçe | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 31 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 | 9▼19.3%↩ | 19▼43%↩ |
| G. MiuraCentre-back | Gamba Osaka | 🇯🇵Japan | 31 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 6▼43.3% | 19▼36% |
| B. BlandoCentre-forward | Lanus | 🇦🇷Argentina | 31 | 3 | 0 | 3.4 | 12▲33.7% | 19▼45.8% |
| A. WatanabeCentral midfielder | Mito Hollyhock | 🇯🇵Japan | 31 | 1 | 0 | 2.3 | 17±0% | 19▼14.6% |
| J. DevecchiGoalkeeper | San Lorenzo | 🇦🇷Argentina | 31 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 31▲13.8%↩ | 19▼42.1%↩ |
| J. PayneCentral midfielder | Colchester | 🏴England | 31 | 0 | 1 | 0.6 | 38±0% | 19±0% |
| G. MartínezCentre-forward | U.N.A.M. - Pumas | 🇲🇽Mexico | 31 | 1 | 1 | 2.2 | 24±0% | 19▼21.4% |
| K. AyhanCentre-back | Galatasaray | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 31 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 9±0% | 19±0% |
| J. YaroCentre-back | St. Louis City | 🇬🇭Ghana | 31 | 1 | 0 | 2.3 | 10±0% | 19▼20.5% |
| L. CapanCentre-back | TSC Backa Topola | 🇭🇷Croatia | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 22▲103.7%↩ | 19▼27.9%↩ |