| G. LlorisFull-back | Stade Brestois 29 | 🇫🇷France | 31 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 8.3 | 37±0% | 42▲7.4%↩ |
| S. LobotkaCentral midfielder | Napoli | 🇸🇰Slovakia | 31 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 9.4 | 24±0% | 42±0% |
| José GayàCentre-back | Valencia | 🇪🇸Spain | 31 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 9.2 | 32±0% | 42±0% |
| M. GrimesCentral midfielder | Coventry | 🏴England | 31 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 17.4 | 38±0% | 42±0% |
| L. CoyleCentre-back | Hull City | 🏴England | 31 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 20.8 | 33±0% | 42▲12.6% |
| B. TraoréCentre-forward | Wolves | 🇧🇫Burkina Faso | 31 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 7.5 | 11▼69.9%↩ | 42▼19.9%↩ |
| J. CooperFull-back | Millwall | 🏴England | 31 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 28▼47.6% | 42±0% |
| T. SoučekAttacking midfielder | West Ham | 🇨🇿Czechia | 31 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 5.1 | 7▼83.6% | 42±0% |
| João PalhinhaDefensive midfielder | Benfica | 🇵🇹Portugal | 31 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 4.4 | 55▼4%↩ | 42±0% |
| P. FrankowskiFull-back | Galatasaray | 🇵🇱Poland | 31 | 19 | 1 | 2 | 6.7 | 18▼15.7%↩ | 42▲21%↩ |
| BernardoCentre-back | 1899 Hoffenheim | 🇧🇷Brazil | 31 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 39±0% | 42±0% |
| J. WardFull-back | Derby | 🏴England | 31 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 11▼71.7% | 41▲13.4% |
| Marlon FreitasCentral midfielder | Palmeiras | 🇧🇷Brazil | 31 | 28 | 2 | 1 | 13.6 | 40▲0.5%↩ | 41▲1.5%↩ |
| M. BleveGoalkeeper | Lecce | 🇮🇹Italy | 31 | 37 | 0 | 0 | 15.6 | 34▲31.4%↩ | 41▼7.2%↩ |
| J. HardeveldCentre-back | Telstar | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 31 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 5.4 | 43±0% | 41±0% |
| HermosoCentre-back | AS Roma | 🇪🇸Spain | 31 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 14.8 | 48±0% | 41±0% |
| B. ChardonnetFull-back | Stade Brestois 29 | 🇫🇷France | 31 | 29 | 1 | 3 | 19.4 | 41▼7.4% | 41▼20.8% |
| M. HelikCentre-back | Oxford United | 🇵🇱Poland | 31 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 | 36±0% | 41▲12.1% |
| D. DurandAttacking midfielder | RED Star FC 93 | 🇫🇷France | 31 | 9 | 5 | 0 | 8.3 | 54±0% | 41▲12.7% |
| G. SimeoneCentre-forward | Torino | 🇦🇷Argentina | 31 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 8.1 | 45±0% | 41±0% |
| Álex BerenguerWinger | Athletic Club | 🇪🇸Spain | 31 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 9.7 | 31±0% | 41±0% |
| Carlos ViníciusCentre-forward | Gremio | 🇧🇷Brazil | 31 | 29 | 10 | 1 | 13.5 | 62▲85.8% | 41▲33.2% |
| Mario PasalicCentral midfielder | Atalanta | 🇭🇷Croatia | 31 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 35±0% | 41±0% |
| Héctor BellerínFull-back | Real Betis | 🇪🇸Spain | 31 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 13.4 | 20±0% | 40±0% |
| M. SimonWinger | Paris FC | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 31 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 33±0% | 40±0% |
| J. MurphyCentral midfielder | Newcastle | 🏴England | 31 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 15.6 | 27±0% | 40±0% |
| Ander CanteroGoalkeeper | Burgos | 🇪🇸Spain | 31 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 5.5 | 8▼87.7% | 40±0% |
| CaíqueDefensive midfielder | Vitoria | 🇧🇷Brazil | 31 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 7.9 | 24▼8.7%↩ | 40▲27.6%↩ |
| M. VojvodaCentral midfielder | Udinese | 🇽🇰Kosovo | 31 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 8.1 | 24±0% | 39▲0.8%↩ |
| R. BensebaïniCentre-back | Borussia Dortmund | 🇩🇿Algeria | 31 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 34±0% | 39±0% |
| G. PrömelCentral midfielder | VfB Stuttgart | 🇩🇪Germany | 31 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 35±0% | 39▲1%↩ |
| M. ZaccagniWinger | Lazio | 🇮🇹Italy | 31 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 9.6 | 16±0% | 39±0% |
| M. WittekFull-back | VfL Bochum | 🇩🇪Germany | 31 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 4.6 | 45±0% | 39▲12.5% |
| M. ZettererGoalkeeper | Leeds | 🇩🇪Germany | 31 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 25.1 | 13▼55.6%↩ | 39▼33.3%↩ |
| R. KoemanGoalkeeper | Telstar | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 31 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 6.2 | 8±0% | 39±0% |
| Nacho VidalCentre-back | Oviedo | 🇪🇸Spain | 31 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 4.3 | 8▼76.3% | 39±0% |
| Léo JardimGoalkeeper | Vasco DA Gama | 🇧🇷Brazil | 31 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 8.5 | 3▼71.2% | 38▼0.8% |
| S. GnabryCentre-forward | Bayern München | 🇩🇪Germany | 31 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 41±0% | 38±0% |
| C. ElderFull-back | Lincoln | 🇦🇺Australia | 31 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 6▼72.8%↩ | 38▲13.1%↩ |
| Francisco da CostaCentre-forward | Fortaleza EC | 🇧🇷Brazil | 31 | 20 | 6 | 0 | 13.4 | 23▲8.5%↩ | 38▲22.5%↩ |
| J. OteroWinger | Sporting Gijon | 🇨🇴Colombia | 31 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 5.4 | 13▼79.9% | 37±0% |
| S. TronstadDefensive midfielder | Brann | 🇳🇴Norway | 31 | 29 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 40▲12.6%↩ | 37▼28.3%↩ |
| E. VaessenGoalkeeper | Groningen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 31 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 6.3 | 23±0% | 37±0% |
| J. LermaAttacking midfielder | Crystal Palace | 🇨🇴Colombia | 32 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 15.6 | 24±0% | 37±0% |
| S. SzmodicsCentre-forward | Derby | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 31 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 7.5 | 21▲1% | 37▲19.3% |
| David CostasCentre-back | Oviedo | 🇪🇸Spain | 31 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4.7 | 15▼47.3% | 37±0% |
| Pedro HenriqueCentre-back | RB Bragantino | 🇧🇷Brazil | 31 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 7.1 | 27▲240% | 37▼23.1% |
| A. RabillardDefensive midfielder | Le Mans | 🇫🇷France | 31 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 42±0% | 37▲14.6% |
| B. AtikWinger | 1. FC Magdeburg | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 31 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 5.9 | 50±0% | 37±0% |
| A. FulignatiGoalkeeper | Cremonese | 🇮🇹Italy | 32 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3.9 | 13▲9.6%↩ | 37±0% |
| N. BentalebCentral midfielder | Lille | 🇩🇿Algeria | 31 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 8.8 | 26±0% | 37±0% |
| M. BuschFull-back | 1. FC Heidenheim | 🇩🇪Germany | 31 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 5.2 | 42±0% | 37±0% |
| H. DialloCentre-forward | Le Mans | 🇸🇳Senegal | 31 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 24±0% | 36±0% |
| MuriloWinger | GIL Vicente | 🇧🇷Brazil | 32 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 4.3 | 48±0% | 36±0% |
| David DuarteCentre-back | Bahia | 🇧🇷Brazil | 31 | 23 | 3 | 1 | 11.2 | 39▲17.3% | 36▲4.6% |
| J. LaurentCentral midfielder | Burnley | 🏴England | 31 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 6.4 | 17▼34.7% | 36±0% |
| E. GliozziCentre-forward | Mantova | 🇮🇹Italy | 31 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 4.5 | 37±0% | 36▲14.9%↩ |
| K. EhizibueCentre-back | Genoa | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 31 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 25±0% | 36±0% |
| W. HughesCentral midfielder | Crystal Palace | 🏴England | 31 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 13.8 | 13±0% | 36±0% |
| A. DźwigałaCentre-back | FC St. Pauli | 🇵🇱Poland | 31 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3.3 | 21▼21.7% | 36▲7.1% |
| Tiago EsgaioCentre-back | Arouca | 🇵🇹Portugal | 31 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 28±0% | 36±0% |
| C. StarfeltCentre-back | Celta Vigo | 🇸🇪Sweden | 31 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 8.9 | 19±0% | 36±0% |
| C. LengletCentre-back | Benfica | 🇫🇷France | 31 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 7.2 | 27±0% | 36±0% |
| A. MabilAttacking midfielder | Melbourne City | 🇦🇺Australia | 31 | 30 | 3 | 6 | 0.6 | 23▲61.9%↩ | 36▼10.7%↩ |
| L. DykesCentre-forward | Millwall | 🏴Scotland | 31 | 11 | 4 | 1 | 8.6 | 24▲6.2%↩ | 36▲15.5%↩ |
| N. SüleFull-back | Borussia Dortmund | 🇩🇪Germany | 31 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 9▲5.7% | 36▼28.7% |
| DavidCentre-forward | Vasco DA Gama | 🇧🇷Brazil | 31 | 24 | 4 | 2 | 8.6 | 23▲59.6% | 35▲32.1% |
| M. RohrCentre-back | SV Elversberg | 🇩🇪Germany | 31 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 8.8 | 42±0% | 35±0% |
| R. ChristieDefensive midfielder | Bournemouth | 🏴Scotland | 31 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 14.9 | 19±0% | 35±0% |
| S. Milinković-SavićAttacking midfielder | Al-Hilal Saudi FC | 🇷🇸Serbia | 31 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 5.8 | 46±0% | 35±0% |
| José MatosCentre-back | AD Ceuta FC | 🇪🇸Spain | 31 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 4.6 | 2▼95.1% | 35±0% |
| H. MoritaDefensive midfielder | Hull City | 🇯🇵Japan | 31 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 14.5 | 36▲14.1%↩ | 35▲9.4%↩ |
| A. BrowneCentral midfielder | Sunderland | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 31 | 41 | 4 | 3 | 33.4 | 38▲253.3% | 35▼6.7% |
| M. HavekotteGoalkeeper | FC OSS | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 31 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 3.3 | 2▼82.5% | 35▲11.9% |
| Iván CaleroCentre-back | Karpaty | 🇪🇸Spain | 31 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 13▼14.6%↩ | 35▲7.5%↩ |
| DanielzinhoCentral midfielder | Sao Paulo | 🇧🇷Brazil | 31 | 25 | 1 | 1 | 11.9 | 32▲4.2%↩ | 35▼16.2%↩ |
| H. KawabeCentral midfielder | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 🇯🇵Japan | 31 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 4.5 | 22▼46.8% | 35▲12% |
| R. NiemeijerAttacking midfielder | FC Volendam | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 31 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 5.9 | 32▼47.8%↩ | 35±0% |
| J. GiménezCentre-back | Deportivo La Coruna | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 31 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 9.4 | 25±0% | 35±0% |
| Guille VallejoGoalkeeper | AD Ceuta FC | 🇪🇸Spain | 31 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 4.7 | 0▼100% | 35±0% |
| N. UedaFull-back | Kashima | 🇯🇵Japan | 32 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 3.9 | 19▼62.1% | 34±0% |
| D. LouiserreCentral midfielder | Guingamp | 🇫🇷France | 31 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 4.3 | 22±0% | 34±0% |
| A. DeiolaCentre-back | Cagliari | 🇮🇹Italy | 31 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 13.1 | 21±0% | 34±0% |
| J. BenetAttacking midfielder | PAU | 🇫🇷France | 31 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 5.5 | 57±0% | 34▲1.8%↩ |
| L. ParodiFull-back | Virtus Entella | 🇮🇹Italy | 31 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 4.8 | 21±0% | 34±0% |
| T. BiasciCentral midfielder | Avellino | 🇮🇹Italy | 31 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 3.7 | 44±0% | 34±0% |
| E. SkhiriAttacking midfielder | 1. FC Köln | 🇹🇳Tunisia | 31 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 7.6 | 14±0% | 34±0% |
| A. GrassiDefensive midfielder | Cremonese | 🇮🇹Italy | 31 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3.8 | 15±0% | 34±0% |
| A. MowattDefensive midfielder | Derby | 🏴England | 31 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 5.4 | 13▼57.7%↩ | 34▲0.9%↩ |
| J. WeiglCentral midfielder | Al-Qadisiyah FC | 🇩🇪Germany | 31 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 3.3 | 33▲3.5% | 34▲14.9% |
| M. BeroDefensive midfielder | Ferencvarosi TC | 🇸🇰Slovakia | 31 | 24 | 0 | 1 | 3.1 | 23▼58.5%↩ | 34▼41.6%↩ |
| C. McGrandlesDefensive midfielder | Lincoln | 🏴Scotland | 31 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 5.7 | 13▼71% | 34▲11.9% |
| L. LindsayCentre-back | Preston | 🏴Scotland | 31 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 4.7 | 2▼89.5% | 34▲16.3% |
| S. LongCentre-back | Oxford United | 🏴England | 31 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 24±0% | 34±0% |
| T. AsanoCentre-forward | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 🇯🇵Japan | 31 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2.2 | 3▼71%↩ | 33▲14%↩ |
| N. HavenaarCentre-back | Union St. Gilloise | 🇯🇵Japan | 31 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 28▲7.8%↩ | 33▲34.1%↩ |
| J. HendrixCentral midfielder | Preußen Münster | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 31 | 31 | 4 | 3 | 3.6 | 43▼8.3% | 33±0% |
| D. GuèyeCentre-forward | Le Mans | 🇸🇳Senegal | 31 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 7.6 | 44±0% | 33±0% |
| J. GyamerahFull-back | SV Elversberg | 🇬🇭Ghana | 31 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 7.9 | 35±0% | 33±0% |
| T. MinaminoAttacking midfielder | Monaco | 🇯🇵Japan | 31 | 15 | 3 | 2 | 16.1 | 18±0% | 33±0% |