| T. OkouWinger | Al Riyadh | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 6.5 | 42±0% | 41±0% |
| K. MamahDefensive midfielder | AD Ceuta FC | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 28 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8.3 | 0▼97%↩ | 41▲72.9%↩ |
| T. CallensGoalkeeper | Annecy | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 8.6 | 8▲285.7% | 41▼16.6% |
| T. FernándezCentre-forward | Boca Juniors | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 9 | 34 | 41 |
| S. PinasFull-back | Al Kholood | 🇸🇷Suriname | 28 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 6.7 | 24▲3% | 41▲1% |
| GalenoCentral midfielder | Al-Ahli Jeddah | 🇧🇷Brazil | 29 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 24±0% | 41▲2% |
| A. HemiaWinger | Guingamp | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 8.3 | 23±0% | 41±0% |
| Abdu ContéCentre-back | Casa Pia | 🇵🇹Portugal | 28 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.6 | 14±0% | 41±0% |
| L. MolyneuxAttacking midfielder | Salford City | 🏴England | 28 | 10 | 1 | 3 | 1.7 | 15▼58.9%↩ | 41▲4.6%↩ |
| E. MartínezCentre-back | Gimnasia L.P. | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 28 | 28 | 2 | 0 | 10.8 | 42▲212.7% | 41▲28.5% |
| B. LucassenFull-back | NAC Breda | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 28 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 6.6 | 8▼49% | 41±0% |
| C. Redruello NimoFull-back | AD Ceuta FC | 🏳️ | 28 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8.7 | 1▼90.7% | 40±0% |
| L. SoutoCentre-back | Defensa Y Justicia | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 18 | 1 | 0 | 7.3 | 31 | 40▲53% |
| D. JohnsenWinger | Palermo | 🇳🇴Norway | 28 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 14.6 | 7▲7.2% | 40▲0.7% |
| J. HomawooCentre-back | Standard Liege | 🇹🇬Togo | 28 | 30 | 0 | 1 | 13.6 | 34▼33.6%↩ | 40▲2.5%↩ |
| A. SherriGoalkeeper | Cagliari | 🇦🇱Albania | 28 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 0 | 40 |
| O. LebedenkoFull-back | Arouca | 🇺🇦Ukraine | 28 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 14.9 | 5±0% | 40▲13.2%↩ |
| D. FukazawaFull-back | Avispa Fukuoka | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 2▼95%↩ | 40▲14.5%↩ |
| S. UjkaAttacking midfielder | Zulte Waregem | 🇦🇱Albania | 28 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 6.5 | 9±0% | 40▲14.2% |
| J. BrekaloWinger | Hertha BSC | 🇭🇷Croatia | 28 | 8 | 4 | 5 | 17.2 | 16±0% | 40±0% |
| M. BakuWinger | Kocaelispor | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 44▲6%↩ | 40▲22.6%↩ |
| L. DaneelsCentral midfielder | MVV | 🇧🇪Belgium | 28 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 6.5 | 20▼30.1%↩ | 40▼0.7%↩ |
| T. MikiCentral midfielder | Avispa Fukuoka | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 5.3 | 10▼75.2% | 40±0% |
| Caio PaulistaFull-back | Gremio | 🇧🇷Brazil | 28 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 12.7 | 8±0% | 40▼2.9%↩ |
| A. AndradeFull-back | Lask Linz | 🇵🇦Panama | 28 | 30 | 1 | 3 | 7.1 | 40▲88.2%↩ | 40▼29.7%↩ |
| K. HaugGoalkeeper | GO Ahead Eagles | 🇳🇴Norway | 28 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 12.3 | 0 | 40±0% |
| A. IchikawaGoalkeeper | Yokohama FC | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 5.6 | 31▲965.5% | 40▼1.2% |
| D. SugiokaFull-back | Kashiwa Reysol | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 7▼64.5% | 40▲12.4% |
| A. PearsGoalkeeper | Blackburn | 🏴England | 28 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 10.8 | 5▼13.1% | 40±0% |
| R. UldriķisCentre-forward | Heerenveen | 🇱🇻Latvia | 28 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 10.1 | 19±0% | 40±0% |
| S. AdeniranCentre-forward | Lask Linz | 🇺🇸USA | 28 | 30 | 10 | 4 | 7 | 43▲441.8%↩ | 40▲8.4%↩ |
| J. ItoCentral midfielder | RAAL La Louvière | 🇧🇪Belgium | 28 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5.7 | 28±0% | 40▼3.6% |
| C. AbbasAttacking midfielder | Heracles | 🇲🇦Morocco | 28 | 10 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 24▲59.7%↩ | 40▲16.4%↩ |
| M. DemiralCentre-back | Al-Ahli Jeddah | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 28 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 7.9 | 36±0% | 40±0% |
| D. SugaAttacking midfielder | Sanfrecce Hiroshima | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 5.4 | 6▼51.1% | 40▲12.8% |
| T. AkimotoCentral midfielder | Machida Zelvia | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 6.3 | 23▼32.7%↩ | 40▼5.7%↩ |
| S. KawaharaAttacking midfielder | Kawasaki Frontale | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 5.1 | 4▼90.3% | 40±0% |
| J. PétrisFull-back | Aris Thessalonikis | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 2.3 | 8▲6.8%↩ | 40±0% |
| Aritz ArambarriFull-back | Mirandes | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 18 | 0 | 1 | 10.1 | 17▼44.4%↩ | 40▼30.6%↩ |
| Cameron PuertasDefensive midfielder | Al-Qadisiyah FC | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5.4 | 31▼12.5%↩ | 40▼24.6%↩ |
| G. KastanosDefensive midfielder | Hellas Verona | 🇨🇾Cyprus | 28 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 1±0% | 40±0% |
| L. LemoineCentre-back | Zulte Waregem | 🇧🇪Belgium | 28 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 9.5 | 21±0% | 39▲2.9% |
| C. HazardGoalkeeper | Wycombe | 🇬🇧Northern Ireland | 28 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 13±0% | 39▲14.6%↩ |
| A. MonteroDefensive midfielder | Newells Old Boys | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 8.5 | 32 | 39 |
| R. HackettAttacking midfielder | Lincoln | 🇱🇨St. Lucia | 28 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 11.9 | 15▼62.9% | 39±0% |
| M. WöberFull-back | FC Schalke 04 | 🇦🇹Austria | 28 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 15.9 | 1▼8.3%↩ | 39▲0.5%↩ |
| Nawaf Al HabashiCentral midfielder | Al-Hazm | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 28 | 29 | 4 | 2 | 11 | 32±0% | 39±0% |
| M. AgbekpornuDefensive midfielder | NK Slaven Belupo | 🇬🇭Ghana | 28 | 17 | 1 | 1 | 2.3 | 2 | 39 |
| I. NiskanenCentral midfielder | Blackpool | 🇫🇮Finland | 29 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3.3 | 35±0% | 39±0% |
| M. BerishaCentre-forward | 1. FC Kaiserslautern | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 8.9 | 11±0% | 39±0% |
| G. GülAttacking midfielder | Amed | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4.2 | 34±0% | 39±0% |
| T. TakahashiCentre-forward | Sagan Tosu | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 17 | 5 | 1 | 6.5 | 36 | 39▲12%↩ |
| T. KokCentre-back | De Graafschap | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 28 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 5.7 | 11▼40% | 39±0% |
| Íñigo Sainz-MazaCentral midfielder | Racing Santander | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 16.8 | 5±0% | 39±0% |
| M. BayoWinger | Samsunspor | 🇬🇳Guinea | 28 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3.6 | 62▲18.4%↩ | 39±0% |
| K. BielikCentre-back | Cardiff | 🇵🇱Poland | 28 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 10.9 | 4▼72%↩ | 39±0% |
| Mukhtar AliDefensive midfielder | Al Ittihad | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 29 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 23±0% | 39±0% |
| E. AmenyidoWinger | Ujpest | 🇹🇬Togo | 28 | 20 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 19▲141%↩ | 39▼17.2%↩ |
| J. Osei-TutuCentre-back | Millwall | 🏴England | 28 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 11.1 | 12▼55.8%↩ | 39▲10.5%↩ |
| R. PontiFull-back | Rodez | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 8.1 | 5▲4.5% | 39▲0.5% |
| M. VarnierFull-back | Sudtirol | 🇮🇹Italy | 28 | 18 | 1 | 1 | 10.2 | 12▼53.6%↩ | 39▼26.4%↩ |
| L. AmaniCentral midfielder | Cercle Brugge | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 28 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5.6 | 22▲11.5%↩ | 39▲44.8%↩ |
| W. MannionGoalkeeper | Charlton | 🏴England | 28 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9.8 | 0▼100% | 39±0% |
| Alejandro Camacho RamírezWinger | AD Ceuta FC | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 9.9 | 0 | 39 |
| M. MouandilmadjiCentre-forward | Samsunspor | 🇹🇩Chad | 28 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3.8 | 41▲473.6% | 39▲30.6% |
| P. MusaCentre-forward | FC Dallas | 🇭🇷Croatia | 28 | 26 | 20 | 5 | 6.9 | 77▲27.4% | 39▲8.7% |
| Saud Al RashedFull-back | Al-Hazm | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 28 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 6.5 | 16±0% | 39±0% |
| A. GravillonFull-back | Pescara | 🇬🇵Guadeloupe | 28 | 24 | 0 | 1 | 9.2 | 12▲372%↩ | 39▲11.8%↩ |
| MannyFull-back | Heracles | 🏳️ | 28 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 6.9 | 22 | 39 |
| F. MaterDefensive midfielder | Barracas Central | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 21 | 0 | 1 | 7.9 | 30▼18.6% | 39▼16.6% |
| RogérioCentre-back | VfL Wolfsburg | 🇧🇷Brazil | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 | 0▼100%↩ | 39▼51.9%↩ |
| D. GoprouCentre-back | Valenciennes | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 28 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 2▼40%↩ | 39▲19.5%↩ |
| J. FelixCentre-back | Arminia Bielefeld | 🇩🇰Denmark | 28 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 | 11±0% | 39±0% |
| Youssry WahidAttacking midfielder | Al Ittihad | 🇪🇬Egypt | 28 | 23 | 3 | 0 | 2.6 | 14 | 39 |
| Y. MaçonFull-back | Grenoble | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7.6 | 0▼97.6%↩ | 39▲52.8%↩ |
| E. AdamoCentral midfielder | Avellino | 🇮🇹Italy | 28 | 32 | 1 | 0 | 9.5 | 16▼34.6%↩ | 39▼28%↩ |
| S. SeddonCentral midfielder | AFC Wimbledon | 🏴England | 28 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 39±0% | 39±0% |
| L. CostaCentre-back | Independ. Rivadavia | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 28 | 27 | 1 | 1 | 6.2 | 24▼1.7% | 38▲22.7% |
| D. HarvieFull-back | Wycombe | 🏴Scotland | 28 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 4.4 | 34±0% | 38±0% |
| Paolo FernandesWinger | Alanyaspor | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 30▼9.2%↩ | 38±0% |
| Toni MoyaCentral midfielder | Zaragoza | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 25 | 1 | 1 | 9.8 | 15▼47.9% | 38▼28.8% |
| Antony Daniel Alonso EspinozaCentral midfielder | Deportivo Riestra | 🇺🇾Uruguay | 28 | 27 | 4 | 1 | 9.2 | 36▲27.8% | 38▲1.1% |
| A. BahFull-back | Benfica | 🇩🇰Denmark | 28 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 9.9 | 11±0% | 38±0% |
| L. LauberbachWinger | Venezia | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 14.7 | 4▼80.7%↩ | 38▲2.7%↩ |
| S. HasukawaCentre-back | Shimizu S-pulse | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4.7 | 3▼90.6% | 38±0% |
| M. TorresCentre-forward | Gimnasia L.P. | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 25 | 9 | 2 | 9.9 | 36▲49.6% | 38▲7% |
| R. NyambeCentre-back | Derby | 🇳🇦Namibia | 28 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 9.9 | 2▼74.2%↩ | 38▲27.8%↩ |
| K. MatsuzakiAttacking midfielder | Shimizu S-pulse | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 5.4 | 13▼50.8% | 38±0% |
| Zé MarcosCentre-back | Vitoria | 🇧🇷Brazil | 28 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10.7 | 32±0% | 38▼22.4% |
| G. TraniCentral midfielder | RED Star FC 93 | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 | 7▲2.8% | 38±0% |
| C. KahramanAttacking midfielder | Academico Viseu | 🇹🇷Türkiye | 28 | 8 | 1 | 4 | 10 | 21±0% | 38▲12.7% |
| K. EndoAttacking midfielder | Kashiwa Reysol | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 6.1 | 20▼16.7%↩ | 38▲5%↩ |
| Y. TatsutaFull-back | Fagiano Okayama | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 5.8 | 12▼64.2% | 38±0% |
| M. BorgognoGoalkeeper | Defensa Y Justicia | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 9▼70.7%↩ | 38▼10.6%↩ |
| L. BünningCentre-back | Dynamo Dresden | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 9.7 | 9▼46% | 38▲4.1% |
| Jovane CabralCentre-forward | Gremio | 🇨🇻Cape Verde | 28 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 11.2 | 30±0% | 38▼14.6%↩ |
| R. KongoloDefensive midfielder | Emmen | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 28 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 6▼81.1% | 38±0% |
| R. van EijmaCentre-back | Kifisia | 🇨🇼Curaçao | 28 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 21±0% | 38±0% |
| Óscar GilDefensive midfielder | OH Leuven | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 8.7 | 30±0% | 38▼6.7% |
| Marco TúlioWinger | Kyoto Sanga | 🇧🇷Brazil | 28 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4.4 | 0▼100% | 38±0% |