| M. BolaFull-back | Watford | 🏴England | 28 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9.8 | 0▼100% | 48±0% |
| Mostafa MohamedCentre-forward | Konyaspor | 🇪🇬Egypt | 28 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 3.5 | 19±0% | 48±0% |
| E. KayembeCentral midfielder | Watford | 🇨🇩Congo DR | 28 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 12.2 | 19▼30.1% | 48±0% |
| T. De SmetCentre-back | Paris FC | 🇧🇪Belgium | 28 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 14.7 | 14±0% | 48±0% |
| T. Sainte-LuceFull-back | Montpellier | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 17.6 | 38±0% | 48±0% |
| C. EjukeWinger | Sevilla | 🇳🇬Nigeria | 28 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 19.7 | 9±0% | 48±0% |
| B. DangerCentre-back | RED Star FC 93 | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 44▲3% | 48▲0.8% |
| M. RichterCentral midfielder | SV Darmstadt 98 | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7.6 | 37▲9.1% | 48±0% |
| F. SgarbiCentre-back | Padova | 🇮🇹Italy | 28 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8.3 | 25±0% | 48±0% |
| S. HoremansCentre-back | Utrecht | 🇧🇪Belgium | 28 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 12.1 | 24±0% | 48±0% |
| R. FaivreWinger | Bournemouth | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 34.5 | 9▼14.2%↩ | 48▲7.6%↩ |
| J. MedićCentre-back | Utrecht | 🇭🇷Croatia | 28 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9.8 | 11±0% | 48▲12.7%↩ |
| J. TaylorCentral midfielder | Ipswich | 🇮🇪Republic of Ireland | 28 | 39 | 2 | 2 | 42.9 | 26▲92.5% | 48▼20% |
| N. NwankwoCentre-back | Telstar | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 28 | 28 | 0 | 1 | 9.4 | 24 | 48 |
| S. SmithCentre-forward | Wrexham | 🏴England | 28 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 11.3 | 0▼100% | 48±0% |
| L. ZanimacchiaCentral midfielder | Padova | 🇮🇹Italy | 28 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.8 | 20±0% | 48±0% |
| T. CantwellCentral midfielder | Blackburn | 🏴England | 28 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 12.8 | 21▼39.1% | 48±0% |
| Josep MartínezGoalkeeper | Inter | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 19.7 | 8±0% | 48±0% |
| M. PeanoGoalkeeper | RAAL La Louvière | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 6.8 | 22±0% | 48▲4.8% |
| G. DianganaWinger | Elche | 🏴England | 28 | 20 | 1 | 0 | 20.7 | 6▼67.7%↩ | 48▼17.2%↩ |
| A. HaidaraCentral midfielder | Lens | 🇲🇱Mali | 28 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 15.3 | 6±0% | 48±0% |
| J. RocheltAttacking midfielder | Arminia Bielefeld | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 9.2 | 27±0% | 48▲11.2% |
| Zé CarlosCentre-back | Rio Ave | 🇵🇹Portugal | 28 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 17.8 | 41▲20%↩ | 48▼16.5%↩ |
| A. BernhardssonWinger | VfL Wolfsburg | 🇸🇪Sweden | 28 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 25 | 30±0% | 47▲11.8%↩ |
| J. LivolantCentral midfielder | Casa Pia | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 35 | 3 | 8 | 18.5 | 36▲28% | 47▼16.1% |
| D. JamesWinger | Leeds | 🏴Wales | 28 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 33 | 0 | 47±0% |
| Y. DiarraCentral midfielder | Cordoba | 🇲🇱Mali | 28 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 10.3 | 16▼13.1%↩ | 47▲16.5%↩ |
| F. MuslijaCentral midfielder | SC Freiburg | 🇽🇰Kosovo | 28 | 28 | 4 | 4 | 29.2 | 46▲2762.5% | 47▼14.6% |
| P. FusiCentral midfielder | Padova | 🇮🇹Italy | 28 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 9.1 | 44±0% | 47±0% |
| Miguel RubioCentre-back | Valladolid | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9.4 | 7▲34%↩ | 47±0% |
| Lucas Ribeiro CostaWinger | Cultural Leonesa | 🇧🇷Brazil | 28 | 27 | 5 | 2 | 10.7 | 21▼42.7%↩ | 47▲1.3%↩ |
| A. ScheidlerCentre-forward | Charleroi | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 7.8 | 39±0% | 47▲3.5% |
| V. GhițăCentre-back | Hannover 96 | 🇷🇴Romania | 28 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 8.4 | 33±0% | 47±0% |
| P. OuanehCentre-back | Uta Arad | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 4.3 | 23▲138.9%↩ | 47▲2.8%↩ |
| S. ÞórðarsonCentral midfielder | Hannover 96 | 🇮🇸Iceland | 28 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 14±0% | 47▲12.7% |
| S. LovrićDefensive midfielder | Udinese | 🇸🇮Slovenia | 28 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 14.9 | 10±0% | 47▲4.5%↩ |
| N. CasaleCentre-back | Bologna | 🇮🇹Italy | 28 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 15.7 | 8±0% | 47±0% |
| F. MüllerGoalkeeper | SC Freiburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 17.2 | 0▼100%↩ | 47▼30.8%↩ |
| LizieroAttacking midfielder | Nacional | 🇧🇷Brazil | 28 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 8.7 | 38±0% | 47±0% |
| Y. HerreraDefensive midfielder | Real Sociedad | 🇻🇪Venezuela | 28 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 35 | 5±0% | 47±0% |
| Álex MartínCentre-back | Cordoba | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 9.8 | 9▼63% | 47±0% |
| T. SekoCentral midfielder | Urawa | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 5.5 | 13▼44.4%↩ | 47±0% |
| Álvaro FernándezGoalkeeper | Deportivo La Coruna | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 26.8 | 14▲173.1%↩ | 47▼20.8%↩ |
| Matheus HenriqueCentral midfielder | Cruzeiro | 🇧🇷Brazil | 28 | 28 | 1 | 1 | 13.6 | 15▲109.7% | 47▲9.6% |
| BarberoCentre-forward | Arouca | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 12.1 | 36±0% | 47±0% |
| Toni LatoCentre-back | Mallorca | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 10.2 | 21▲298.1% | 47±0% |
| NonatoDefensive midfielder | Fluminense | 🇧🇷Brazil | 28 | 17 | 1 | 1 | 12.9 | 19±0% | 47▲2.9% |
| W. KangaCentre-forward | Al-Fateh | 🇨🇮Côte d'Ivoire | 28 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 24▼46.2%↩ | 46▲6.2%↩ |
| J. GrodowskiWinger | Arminia Bielefeld | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 14 | 46±0% | 46±0% |
| M. ŠverkoCentre-back | Venezia | 🇭🇷Croatia | 28 | 25 | 0 | 1 | 32.9 | 32▲185.7% | 46▼20.3% |
| B. JattaCentral midfielder | Hamburger SV | 🇬🇲Gambia | 28 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 17±0% | 46±0% |
| P. StrompfCentre-back | VfL Bochum | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 11.9 | 26▼31.9%↩ | 46▼14.6%↩ |
| Matheus FernandesDefensive midfielder | RB Bragantino | 🇧🇷Brazil | 28 | 17 | 0 | 1 | 12.1 | 23▲87.5% | 46▲9.5% |
| José AldoCentral midfielder | Mirassol | 🇧🇷Brazil | 28 | 17 | 0 | 1 | 12.4 | 32▲79.2% | 46±0% |
| S. LahssainiDefensive midfielder | Patro Eisden | 🇧🇪Belgium | 28 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 34±0% | 46▲5%↩ |
| R. AtkinsonCentre-back | Bristol City | 🏴England | 28 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 10.8 | 5▼77.5% | 46±0% |
| S. TiggesCentre-forward | SC Paderborn 07 | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 17.1 | 28±0% | 46±0% |
| M. VrousaiCentre-forward | Rio Ave | 🇬🇷Greece | 28 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 15±0% | 46±0% |
| Manu HernandoCentre-back | Racing Santander | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 18.4 | 17±0% | 46±0% |
| Dany MotaWinger | Monza | 🇵🇹Portugal | 28 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 16.8 | 22±0% | 46±0% |
| S. MavididiWinger | Watford | 🏴England | 28 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0▼100%↩ | 46±0% |
| L. ZidaneGoalkeeper | Leganes | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 10.5 | 18▲7.3%↩ | 46±0% |
| J. BoyerCentre-back | Boulogne | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 40±0% | 46±0% |
| S. EssendeCentre-forward | FC Augsburg | 🇫🇷France | 28 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 17.4 | 5▼85.1% | 46▼33.4% |
| Vitor EudesGoalkeeper | Fluminense | 🇧🇷Brazil | 28 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 11.2 | 0 | 46▼15.7% |
| M. MangravitiCentre-back | Cesena | 🇮🇹Italy | 28 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 8.6 | 21±0% | 46±0% |
| S. KlaasAttacking midfielder | SC Paderborn 07 | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 26 | 5 | 3 | 22.5 | 26▲75.3% | 46▼10.1% |
| FerreiraWinger | Sao Paulo | 🇧🇷Brazil | 28 | 23 | 4 | 0 | 12.7 | 24▼12.3% | 45▼8.1% |
| B. SheafCentral midfielder | Wrexham | 🏴England | 28 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9.9 | 1▼93.8% | 45±0% |
| M. De LucaCentre-forward | Cremonese | 🇮🇹Italy | 28 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 8.1 | 2▼89.2%↩ | 45▲3.2%↩ |
| C. BrymAttacking midfielder | NAC Breda | 🇨🇦Canada | 28 | 9 | 6 | 0 | 9.2 | 26▲22.4% | 45±0% |
| A. PreciadoDefensive midfielder | Atletico-MG | 🇪🇨Ecuador | 28 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 12.7 | 23▲57.9%↩ | 45▲51%↩ |
| E. HanssonCentral midfielder | Zaragoza | 🇸🇪Sweden | 28 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 11.5 | 18▲145.9%↩ | 45▲19.5%↩ |
| A. HarrouiCentral midfielder | Hellas Verona | 🇲🇦Morocco | 28 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 8.3 | 13±0% | 45±0% |
| J. de LangeGoalkeeper | Marseille | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 28 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 17.5 | 2±0% | 45±0% |
| P. JaeckelFull-back | 1. FC Magdeburg | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 | 21±0% | 45▲2.5%↩ |
| T. HandwerkerCentre-back | Arminia Bielefeld | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 21±0% | 45±0% |
| L. RitzkaCentre-back | FC St. Pauli | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 8.8 | 19±0% | 45±0% |
| O. MangalaCentral midfielder | Getafe | 🇧🇪Belgium | 28 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 19.6 | 4±0% | 45±0% |
| P. CutroneWinger | Monza | 🇮🇹Italy | 28 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 15.9 | 24▲2.1% | 45±0% |
| Sultan TankerCentre-back | Al-Hazm | 🇸🇦Saudi Arabia | 28 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 23▲18.5% | 45▲10% |
| FelipinhoCentre-back | Free Agents | 🇧🇷Brazil | 28 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 32.3 | 0 | 45 |
| R. ItoAttacking midfielder | Valladolid | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 35 | 10 | 5 | 19.8 | 48▲61.4%↩ | 45▼12.7%↩ |
| Fali CandéCentre-back | Sassuolo | 🇬🇼Guinea-Bissau | 28 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 17.6 | 4▼73%↩ | 45▼26.2%↩ |
| M. PaesGoalkeeper | Ajax | 🇳🇱Netherlands | 28 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10.4 | 12▲83.6%↩ | 45▲45.3%↩ |
| A. FríasCentre-back | Atlas | 🇦🇷Argentina | 28 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4.8 | 13±0% | 45▲4.7%↩ |
| H. SugaiCentre-back | Shimizu S-pulse | 🇯🇵Japan | 28 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 5.9 | 13▼60.1%↩ | 45▼5.9%↩ |
| A. BodartGoalkeeper | Le Havre | 🇧🇪Belgium | 28 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 13.2 | 4▼71.6%↩ | 44▼14.9%↩ |
| F. BohnertCentre-back | Hansa Rostock | 🇱🇺Luxembourg | 28 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 0▼100%↩ | 44▲9.9%↩ |
| C. LannertCentre-back | SV Darmstadt 98 | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 8.3 | 16±0% | 44▲5%↩ |
| H. El KaouakibiCentral midfielder | Sudtirol | 🇲🇦Morocco | 28 | 33 | 1 | 2 | 15.2 | 32▲364.7% | 44▼9.6% |
| Matheus BuenoCentral midfielder | Kashima | 🇧🇷Brazil | 28 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 5.6 | 9▼73.2%↩ | 44▲8.3%↩ |
| Dani GómezWinger | FC Tokyo | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5.3 | 3▼91.5%↩ | 44±0% |
| S. Van der HeydenFull-back | Gent | 🇧🇪Belgium | 28 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 10.4 | 43▲7.3% | 44▲6.5% |
| S. FieldCentral midfielder | Norwich | 🏴England | 28 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 9.7 | 2▼90.6%↩ | 44▲1.1%↩ |
| Y. NdayishimiyeCentre-back | Nice | 🇧🇮Burundi | 28 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 16.7 | 1±0% | 44±0% |
| N. SchmidtCentral midfielder | Toulouse | 🇩🇪Germany | 28 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 14.8 | 18▲9.3%↩ | 44▲7.5%↩ |
| J. MarabelCentre-forward | Sarmiento Junin | 🇵🇾Paraguay | 28 | 29 | 14 | 5 | 11.8 | 64▲101.3%↩ | 44▲130.9%↩ |
| Yan MatheusWinger | Kashima | 🇧🇷Brazil | 28 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 5.2 | 7▼69.1%↩ | 44▲21.2%↩ |
| Fran NavarroCentre-forward | SC Braga | 🇪🇸Spain | 28 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 8.6 | 25±0% | 44±0% |